MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL

SCOT SCORES 80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

WOMEN'S FIELD HOCKEY - 2022 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
13.02 Buenos Aires Argentina 3-1 Belgium Hockey Pro League  
12.02 Buenos Aires Argentina 3-1 Belgium Hockey Pro League  
05.02 Valencia Spain 2-2 Netherlands
2-3 pens
Hockey Pro League  
04.02 Valencia Spain 0-1 Netherlands Hockey Pro League  
01.02 Muscat (Oman) India 2-1 China Hockey Pro League  
31.01Muscat (Oman)India 7-1 China Hockey Pro League 
29.01 Santiago (Chile) Canada 1-0 USA Pan American Cup 3rd Place Match
29.01 Santiago Chile 2-4 Argentina Pan American Cup Final
28.01 Muscat (Oman) India 2-0 China Asia Cup 3rd Place Match
28.01 Muscat (Oman) Japan 4-2 South Korea Asia Cup Final
27.01 Santiago (Chile) Uruguay 5-0 Trinidad & Tobago Pan American Cup 5th Place Match
27.01 Santiago (Chile) Argentina 3-0 Canada Pan American Cup Semi-Final
27.01 Santiago Chile 1-1 USA
2-0 pens
Pan American Cup Semi-Final
27.01 Muscat (Oman) Singapore 2-1 Indonesia Asia Cup 7th Place Match
27.01 Muscat (Oman) Malaysia 3-0 Thailand Asia Cup 5th Place Match
26.01 Muscat (Oman) Malaysia 6-0 Indonesia Asia Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
26.01 Muscat (Oman) Thailand 1-0 Singapore Asia Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
26.01 Muscat (Oman) Japan 2-1 China Asia Cup Semi-Final
26.01 Muscat (Oman) South Korea 3-2 India Asia Cup Semi-Final
25.01 Santiago (Chile) Canada 1-1 Uruguay
3-0 pens
Pan American Cup Quarter-Final
25.01 Santiago Chile 11-0 Trinidad & Tobago Pan American Cup Quarter-Final
24.01 Muscat (Oman) India 9-1 Singapore Asia Cup Pool A
24.01 Muscat (Oman) Japan 8-0 Malaysia Asia Cup Pool A
24.01 Muscat (Oman) China 7-0 Indonesia Asia Cup Pool B
24.01 Muscat (Oman) South Korea 6-0 Thailand Asia Cup Pool B
23.01 Santiago Chile 4-0 Uruguay Pan American Cup Pool A
23.01 Santiago (Chile) Canada 13-0 Trinidad & Tobago Pan American Cup Pool B
23.01 Santiago (Chile) USA 20-0 Peru Pan American Cup Pool B
23.01 Accra (Ghana) Zambia 2-1 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations 7th Place Match
23.01 Accra (Ghana) Nigeria 1-0 Namibia Africa Cup of Nations 5th Place Match
23.01 Accra (Ghana) Kenya 0-0 Zimbabwe
3-1 pens
Africa Cup of Nations 3rd Place Match
23.01 Accra Ghana 1-3 South Africa Africa Cup of Nations Final
23.01 Muscat (Oman) Japan 2-0 India Asia Cup Pool A
23.01 Muscat (Oman) Malaysia 2-0 Singapore Asia Cup Pool A
22.01 Muscat (Oman) South Korea 4-0 China Asia Cup Pool B
22.01 Muscat (Oman) Thailand 4-0 Indonesia Asia Cup Pool B
21.01 Santiago Chile 0-4 Argentina Pan American Cup Pool A
21.01 Santiago (Chile) USA 3-1 Canada Pan American Cup Pool B
21.01 Santiago (Chile) Trinidad & Tobago 2-0 Peru Pan American Cup Pool B
21.01 Accra (Ghana) Namibia 2-2 Zambia
3-2 pens
Africa Cup of Nations 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.01 Accra (Ghana) Nigeria 4-0 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.01 Accra Ghana 2-1 Zimbabwe Africa Cup of Nations Semi-Final
21.01 Accra (Ghana) South Africa 4-0 Kenya Africa Cup of Nations Semi-Final
21.01 Muscat (Oman) India 9-0 Malaysia Asia Cup Pool A
21.01 Muscat (Oman) Japan 6-0 Singapore Asia Cup Pool A
21.01 Muscat (Oman) China 6-1 Thailand Asia Cup Pool B
21.01 Muscat (Oman) South Korea 7-0 Indonesia Asia Cup Pool B
20.01 Accra (Ghana) Namibia 1-1 Zimbabwe Africa Cup of Nations Pool A
20.01 Accra (Ghana) South Africa 10-0 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations Pool A
20.01 Accra Ghana 4-0 Zambia Africa Cup of Nations Pool B
20.01 Accra (Ghana) Kenya 2-1 Nigeria Africa Cup of Nations Pool B
19.01 Santiago (Chile) Argentina 6-0 Uruguay Pan American Cup Pool A
19.01 Santiago (Chile) Canada 14-0 Peru Pan American Cup Pool B
19.01 Santiago (Chile) USA 16-0 Trinidad & Tobago Pan American Cup Pool B
19.01 Accra (Ghana) Kenya 3-0 Zambia Africa Cup of Nations Pool B
18.01 Accra (Ghana) South Africa 6-0 Namibia Africa Cup of Nations Pool A
18.01 Accra (Ghana) Zimbabwe 5-0 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations Pool A
18.01 Accra Ghana 5-0 Kenya Africa Cup of Nations Pool B
18.01 Accra (Ghana) Nigeria 2-1 Zambia Africa Cup of Nations Pool B
17.01 Accra (Ghana) Namibia 3-0 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations Pool A
17.01 Accra (Ghana) South Africa 3-0 Zimbabwe Africa Cup of Nations Pool A
17.01 Accra Ghana 2-2 Nigeria Africa Cup of Nations Pool B