The Roon Ba


   

MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONICE HOCKEYBASKETBALL
FUTSALRUGBY SEVENSFIELD HOCKEYHANDBALLBEACH SOCCERCRICKETWATER POLOVOLLEYBALL

SCOT SCORES 80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

MEN'S FIELD HOCKEY - 2022 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
17.02 Potchefstroom South Africa 1-6 Germany Hockey Pro League  
16.02 Potchefstroom (South Africa) Germany 3-2 France Hockey Pro League  
15.02 Potchefstroom South Africa 1-4 France Hockey Pro League  
13.02 Buenos Aires Argentina 0-2 Belgium Hockey Pro League  
13.02 Potchefstroom (South Africa) Netherlands 5-1 France Hockey Pro League  
13.02 Potchefstroom South Africa 2-10 India Hockey Pro League  
12.02 Buenos Aires Argentina 2-1 Belgium Hockey Pro League  
12.02 Potchefstroom (South Africa) France 5-2 India Hockey Pro League  
12.02 Potchefstroom South Africa 2-6 Netherlands Hockey Pro League  
09.02 Potchefstroom (South Africa) France 2-2 Netherlands
2-4 pens
Hockey Pro League  
09.02 Potchefstroom South Africa 2-10 India Hockey Pro League  
08.02 Potchefstroom (South Africa) India 5-0 France Hockey Pro League  
08.02 Potchefstroom South Africa 1-11 Netherlands Hockey Pro League  
05.02 Valencia Spain 2-3 England Hockey Pro League  
04.02 Valencia Spain 1-6 England Hockey Pro League  
30.01 Santiago (Chile) Canada 3-1 USA Pan American Cup 3rd Place Match
30.01 Santiago Chile 1-5 Argentina Pan American Cup Final
28.01 Santiago (Chile) Mexico 4-1 Brazil Pan American Cup 5th Place Match
28.01 Santiago (Chile) Argentina 5-2 Canada Pan American Cup Semi-Final
28.01 Santiago Chile 0-0 USA
3-1 pens
Pan American Cup Semi-Final
26.01 Santiago (Chile) Canada 4-0 Brazil Pan American Cup Quarter-Final
26.01 Santiago Chile 3-1 Mexico Pan American Cup Quarter-Final
24.01 Santiago Chile 5-0 Brazil Pan American Cup Pool A
24.01 Santiago (Chile) Canada 5-2 Trinidad & Tobago Pan American Cup Pool B
24.01 Santiago (Chile) USA 7-1 Mexico Pan American Cup Pool B
23.01 Accra (Ghana) Nigeria 4-2 Kenya Africa Cup of Nations 3rd Place Match
23.01 Accra (Ghana) Egypt 1-1 South Africa
1-3 pens
Africa Cup of Nations Final
22.01 Santiago Chile 2-3 Argentina Pan American Cup Pool A
22.01 Santiago (Chile) Mexico 4-2 Trinidad & Tobago Pan American Cup Pool B
22.01 Santiago (Chile) USA 2-1 Canada Pan American Cup Pool B
22.01 Accra (Ghana) Egypt 5-1 Kenya Africa Cup of Nations Semi-Final
22.01 Accra (Ghana) South Africa 7-0 Nigeria Africa Cup of Nations Semi-Final
22.01 Accra Ghana 6-1 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations 5th Place Match
21.01 Accra (Ghana) Uganda 3-2 Namibia Africa Cup of Nations 5th-7th Place Semi-Final
20.01 Santiago (Chile) Argentina 10-0 Brazil Pan American Cup Pool A
20.01 Santiago (Chile) Canada 11-1 Mexico Pan American Cup Pool B
20.01 Santiago (Chile) USA 4-3 Trinidad & Tobago Pan American Cup Pool B
20.01 Accra (Ghana) Egypt 3-1 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations Pool B
20.01 Accra Ghana 1-1 Nigeria Africa Cup of Nations Pool B
19.01 Accra (Ghana) South Africa 2-1 Kenya Africa Cup of Nations Pool A
18.01 Accra (Ghana) Kenya 4-1 Namibia Africa Cup of Nations Pool A
18.01 Accra Ghana 0-1 Egypt Africa Cup of Nations Pool B
18.01 Accra (Ghana) Nigeria 10-3 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations Pool B
17.01 Accra (Ghana) South Africa 13-0 Namibia Africa Cup of Nations Pool A
17.01 Accra (Ghana) Egypt 4-2 Nigeria Africa Cup of Nations Pool B
17.01 Accra Ghana 1-1 Uganda Africa Cup of Nations Pool B