MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONFUTSALCRICKET
BEACH SOCCERICE HOCKEY
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONFUTSALCRICKET
BEACH SOCCERICE HOCKEY

SCOT SCORES
 
80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

BUY ME A COFFEE

WOMEN'S ICE HOCKEY - 2022 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
30.07 RødovreDenmark 3-2 Hungary Friendly 
29.07 RødovreDenmark 2-1 Hungary Friendly 
28.07 VierumäkiFinland 4-3 Czechia Friendly 
28.07 SkövdeSweden 3-0 Sweden U-22 Friendly 
27.07 VierumäkiFinland 2-3 Czechia
After shootout
Friendly 
26.07 SkövdeSweden 3-1 Sweden U-22 Friendly 
02.06Ängelholm Sweden U-22 4-2 Denmark Friendly 
01.06Ängelholm Sweden U-22 4-1 Denmark Friendly 
22.05Zagreb Croatia 3-16 Turkey World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
22.05Zagreb (Croatia) Iceland 2-1 Australia
After shootout
World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
21.05Zagreb Croatia 1-11 Iceland World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
21.05Zagreb (Croatia) Turkey 10-0 South Africa World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
20.05Zagreb (Croatia) Australia 17-0 South Africa World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
19.05Zagreb Croatia 0-13 Australia World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
19.05Zagreb (Croatia) Iceland 3-2 Turkey World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
18.05Zagreb Croatia 2-3 South Africa World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
17.05Zagreb (Croatia) Australia 7-0 Turkey World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
17.05Zagreb (Croatia) Iceland 10-1 South Africa World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
30.04Angers France 4-1 Norway World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
30.04Angers (France) Slovakia 2-1 Austria World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
28.04Angers France 2-3 Austria
After overtime
World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
28.04Angers (France) Slovakia 4-1 Netherlands World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
27.04Angers (France) Austria 4-3 Norway
After overtime
World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
27.04Angers France 4-1 Netherlands World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
25.04Angers France 4-0 Slovakia World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
25.04Angers (France) Norway 7-1 Netherlands World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
24.04Angers (France) Austria 2-1 Netherlands
After shootout
World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
24.04Angers (France) Norway 2-1 Slovakia World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
21.04Boulogne-Billancourt (France) Austria 5-4 Norway
After shootout
Friendly 
20.04Cergy France 4-2 Netherlands Friendly 
14.04Katowice (Poland) Italy 2-1 South Korea World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
14.04Katowice (Poland) Kazakhstan 2-0 Slovenia World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
14.04Katowice Poland 2-7 China World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
14.04Stavanger Norway 1-5 Sweden Friendly 
13.04Stavanger Norway 4-7 Sweden Friendly 
12.04Katowice (Poland) China 6-2 Kazakhstan World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
12.04Katowice Poland 5-4 Italy
After overtime
World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
12.04Katowice (Poland) South Korea 2-1 Slovenia World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
11.04Katowice (Poland) China 14-2 Slovenia World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
11.04Katowice (Poland) Italy 1-0 Kazakhstan World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
11.04Katowice Poland 2-1 South Korea World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
09.04Katowice (Poland) China 6-3 Italy World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
09.04Katowice (Poland) Kazakhstan 5-1 South Korea World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
09.04Katowice Poland 4-0 Slovenia World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
09.04Sofia Bulgaria 0-8 Belgium World ChampionshipDivision III, Group A
08.04Katowice (Poland) China 5-0 South Korea World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
08.04Katowice Poland 3-1 Kazakhstan World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
08.04Katowice (Poland) Slovenia 3-1 Italy World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
08.04Jaca (Spain) Great Britain 4-0 Latvia World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
08.04Jaca Spain 0-2 Mexico World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
08.04Sofia Bulgaria 2-3 Lithuania World ChampionshipDivision III, Group A
07.04Jaca (Spain) Great Britain 3-0 Mexico World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
07.04Jaca Spain 4-1 Taiwan World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
07.04Sofia (Bulgaria) Belgium 8-0 Lithuania World ChampionshipDivision III, Group A
07.04Ostrava (Czechia) Italy 2-1 South Korea Friendly 
06.04Jaca (Spain) Latvia 6-5 Taiwan
After overtime
World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
06.04Sofia Bulgaria 0-8 Belgium World ChampionshipDivision III, Group A
05.04Jaca (Spain) Latvia 8-2 Mexico World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
05.04Jaca Spain 1-3 Great Britain World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
05.04Sofia (Bulgaria) Bulgaria 3-8 Lithuania World ChampionshipDivision III, Group A
04.04Jaca (Spain) Taiwan 4-2 Mexico World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
04.04Sofia (Bulgaria) Lithuania 3-2 Belgium World ChampionshipDivision III, Group A
03.04Jaca (Spain) Great Britain 8-0 Taiwan World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
03.04Jaca Spain 1-0 Latvia
After shootout
World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
25.03Belgrade (Serbia)Estonia 10-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina World ChampionshipDivision III, Group B
25.03BelgradeSerbia 6-0 Israel World ChampionshipDivision III, Group B
23.03Belgrade (Serbia)Estonia 10-0 Israel World ChampionshipDivision III, Group B
23.03BelgradeSerbia 5-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina World ChampionshipDivision III, Group B
22.03Belgrade (Serbia)Bosnia & Herzegovina 5-1 Israel World ChampionshipDivision III, Group B
22.03BelgradeSerbia 0-4 Estonia World ChampionshipDivision III, Group B
17.02Beijing (China) Canada 3-2 USA Winter Olympic GamesFinal
16.02Beijing (China) Finland 4-0 Switzerland Winter Olympic Games3rd Place Match
14.02 Beijing (China) Canada 10-3 Switzerland Winter Olympic GamesSemi-Final
14.02 Beijing (China) USA 4-1 Finland Winter Olympic GamesSemi-Final
13.02Stavanger (Norway) France 6-5 Slovakia
After overtime
3 Nations Tournament 
12.02 Beijing (China) Finland 7-1 Japan Winter Olympic GamesQuarter-Final
12.02 Beijing (China) Switzerland 4-2 Russia Winter Olympic GamesQuarter-Final
12.02Stavanger Norway 1-3 France 3 Nations Tournament 
11.02Beijing (China) Canada 11-0 Sweden Winter Olympic GamesQuarter-Final
11.02Beijing (China) USA 4-1 Czechia Winter Olympic GamesQuarter-Final
11.02Stavanger Norway 4-3 Slovakia 3 Nations Tournament 
08.02 Beijing (China) Canada 4-2 USA Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
08.02 Beijing (China) Finland 5-0 Russia Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
08.02Beijing (China) Japan 3-2 Czechia
After shootout
Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
08.02 Beijing (China) Sweden 3-1 Denmark Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
07.02Beijing (China) Canada 6-1 Russia Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
07.02Beijing (China) Switzerland 3-2 Finland Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
07.02Beijing China 1-2 Sweden Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
07.02Beijing (China) Denmark 3-2 Czechia Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
06.02Beijing (China) USA 8-0 Switzerland Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
06.02Beijing China 2-1 Japan
After shootout
Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
05.02Beijing (China) Canada 11-1 Finland Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
05.02Beijing (China) USA 5-0 Russia Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
05.02Beijing (China) Czechia 3-1 Sweden Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
05.02Beijing (China) Japan 6-2 Denmark Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
04.02Beijing (China) Russia 5-2 Switzerland Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
04.02Beijing China 3-1 Denmark Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
03.02Beijing (China) Canada 12-1 Switzerland Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
03.02Beijing (China) USA 5-2 Finland Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
03.02Beijing China 1-3 Czechia Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
03.02Beijing (China) Japan 3-1 Sweden Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
31.01Beijing (China)Czechia 5-3 Sweden Friendly 
30.01Beijing China 1-3 Finland Friendly