MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONFUTSALCRICKET
BEACH SOCCERICE HOCKEY
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONFUTSALCRICKET
BEACH SOCCERICE HOCKEY

SCOT SCORES
 
80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN'S RUGBY UNION - 2022 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
06.08 Mendoza Argentina 26-41 Australia Rugby Championship  
06.08 Mbombela South Africa 26-10 New Zealand Rugby Championship  
23.07 Sunshine Coast (Australia) Tonga 44-22 Hong Kong World Cup Qualifier Asia/Pacific Play-Off
17.07 Montevideo Uruguay 26-20 Romania Friendly  
16.07 Glendale USA 29-31 Chile World Cup Qualifier Americas, Round 5, 2nd Leg
16.07 Lautoka (Fiji) Australia 'B' 39-22 Tonga Pacific Nations Cup  
16.07 Lautoka Fiji 20-23 Samoa Pacific Nations Cup  
16.07 Santiago del Estero Argentina 34-31 Scotland Friendly  
16.07 Sydney Australia 17-21 England Friendly  
16.07 Kutaisi Georgia 23-14 Portugal Friendly  
16.07 Dunedin New Zealand 22-32 Ireland Friendly  
16.07 Cape Town South Africa 30-14 Wales Friendly  
10.07 Aix-en-Provence (France) Senegal 44-30 Burkina Faso Africa Cup 7th Place Match
10.07 Aix-en-Provence (France) Uganda 18-17 Côte d'Ivoire Africa Cup 5th Place Match
10.07 Aix-en-Provence (France) Algeria 20-12 Zimbabwe Africa Cup 3rd Place Match
10.07 Aix-en-Provence (France) Namibia 36-0 Kenya Africa Cup Final
10.07 Ottawa Canada 34-57 Spain Friendly  
10.07 Batumi Georgia 28-19 Italy Friendly  
10.07 Montevideo Uruguay 22-30 Romania Friendly  
09.07 Independencia Chile 21-22 USA World Cup Qualifier Americas, Round 5, 1st Leg
09.07 Incheon South Korea 21-23 Hong Kong World Cup Qualifier Asia, Final
09.07 Lautoka Fiji 18-32 Australia 'B' Pacific Nations Cup  
09.07 Lautoka (Fiji) Samoa 34-18 Tonga Pacific Nations Cup  
09.07 Salta Argentina 6-29 Scotland Friendly  
09.07 Brisbane Australia 17-25 England Friendly  
09.07 Tokyo Japan 15-20 France Friendly  
09.07 Wellington New Zealand 12-23 Ireland Friendly  
09.07 Oeiras Portugal 35-48 Argentina 'B' Friendly  
09.07 Bloemfontein South Africa 12-13 Wales Friendly  
06.07 Aix-en-Provence (France) Côte d'Ivoire 38-17 Burkina Faso Africa Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
06.07 Marseille (France) Uganda 30-29 Senegal Africa Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
06.07 Marseille (France) Kenya 36-33 Algeria Africa Cup Semi-Final
06.07 Aix-en-Provence (France) Namibia 34-19 Zimbabwe Africa Cup Semi-Final
03.07 Kutaisi Georgia 24-30 Argentina 'B' Friendly  
02.07 Aix-en-Provence (France) Algeria 35-12 Senegal Africa Cup Quarter-Final
02.07 Aix-en-Provence (France) Kenya 42-7 Uganda Africa Cup Quarter-Final
02.07 Suva Fiji 36-0 Tonga Pacific Nations Cup  
02.07 Suva (Fiji) Samoa 31-26 Australia 'B' Pacific Nations Cup  
02.07 San Salvador de Jujuy Argentina 26-18 Scotland Friendly  
02.07 Perth Australia 30-28 England Friendly  
02.07 Halifax Canada 45-0 Belgium Friendly  
02.07 Toyota Japan 23-42 France Friendly  
02.07 Auckland New Zealand 42-19 Ireland Friendly  
02.07 Pretoria South Africa 32-29 Wales Friendly  
01.07 Marseille (France) Namibia 71-5 Burkina Faso Africa Cup Quarter-Final
01.07 Marseille (France) Zimbabwe 38-11 Côte d'Ivoire Africa Cup Quarter-Final
01.07 Bucharest Romania 13-45 Italy Friendly  
25.06 Independencia Chile 5-45 Scotland 'B' Friendly  
25.06 Fukuoka Japan 43-7 Uruguay Friendly  
25.06 Amsterdam Netherlands 7-30 Zimbabwe Friendly  
25.06 Lisbon Portugal 31-38 Italy Friendly  
24.06 Stellenbosch (South Africa) Italy 'B' 43-21 Namibia Friendly  
18.06 Tokyo Japan 34-15 Uruguay Friendly  
10.06 Rovigo Italy 'B' 50-5 Netherlands Friendly  
04.06 Incheon South Korea 55-10 Malaysia World Cup Qualifier Asia, Semi-Final
01.06 Lahore Pakistan 24-18 Thailand Asian ChampionshipDivision 2
29.05 Lahore Pakistan 20-15 Thailand Asian ChampionshipDivision 2
21.05 Helsinki Finland n/p Moldova
Match cancelled
Rugby Europe Conference 2 North 
21.05 Edirne Turkey 19-19 Bosnia & Herzegovina Rugby Europe Conference 2 South 
14.05 Stockholm Sweden 28-18 Czechia Rugby Europe Conference 1 North 
14.05 Bar Montenegro n/p Estonia
Montenegro awarded match 28-0
Rugby Europe Development 
07.05 Prague Czechia 54-17 Latvia Rugby Europe Conference 1 North 
07.05 Budapest Hungary 25-29 Sweden Rugby Europe Conference 1 North 
07.05 Odense Denmark 19-27 Moldova Rugby Europe Conference 2 North 
07.05 Horten Norway 3-24 Finland Rugby Europe Conference 2 North 
07.05 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 19-38 Serbia Rugby Europe Conference 2 South 
07.05 Sofia Bulgaria 54-13 Turkey Rugby Europe Conference 2 South 
30.04 Petah Tikva Israel 14-12 Cyprus Rugby Europe Conference 1 South 
23.04 Baldone Latvia 25-46 Sweden Rugby Europe Conference 1 North 
23.04 Bratislava Slovakia 65-0 Montenegro Rugby Europe Development 
16.04 Paola Malta 27-10 Cyprus Rugby Europe Conference 1 South 
16.04 Chișinău Moldova w/o Norway
Moldova awarded match 28-0
Rugby Europe Conference 2 North 
16.04 Pančevo Serbia 24-18 Andorra Rugby Europe Conference 2 South 
09.04 Gdynia Poland 43-10 Lithuania Rugby Europe Trophy 
09.04 Yizre'el Israel 19-27 Croatia Rugby Europe Conference 1 South 
02.04 Baldone Latvia 32-9 Luxembourg Rugby Europe Conference 1 North 
02.04 Zagreb Croatia 7-3 Malta Rugby Europe Conference 1 South 
02.04 Ljubljana Slovenia 0-16 Israel Rugby Europe Conference 1 South 
02.04 Andorra la Vella Andorra 13-17 Bulgaria Rugby Europe Conference 2 South 
26.03 Šiauliai Lithuania 17-29 Belgium Rugby Europe Trophy 
26.03 Paphos Cyprus w/o Slovenia
Cyprus awarded match 28-0
Rugby Europe Conference 1 South 
20.03 Tbilisi Georgia 49-15 Spain Rugby Europe Championship 
19.03 Saint-Denis France 25-13 England 6 Nations Championship 
19.03 Dublin Ireland 26-5 Scotland 6 Nations Championship 
19.03 Cardiff Wales 21-22 Italy 6 Nations Championship 
19.03 Amsterdam Netherlands 12-38 Romania Rugby Europe Championship 
19.03 Brussels Belgium 41-11 Poland Rugby Europe Trophy 
19.03 Heusenstamm Germany 34-25 Switzerland Rugby Europe Trophy 
13.03 Madrid Spain 33-28 Portugal Rugby Europe Championship 
12.03 London England 15-32 Ireland 6 Nations Championship 
12.03 Rome Italy 22-33 Scotland 6 Nations Championship 
12.03 Bucharest Romania 23-26 Georgia Rugby Europe Championship 
12.03 Plan-les-Ouates Switzerland 22-18 Belgium Rugby Europe Trophy 
12.03 Luxembourg Luxembourg 30-23 Hungary Rugby Europe Conference 1 North 
12.03 Klaipėda Lithuania 46-17 Latvia Friendly 
11.03 Cardiff Wales 9-13 France 6 Nations Championship 
27.02 Dublin Ireland 57-6 Italy 6 Nations Championship 
27.02 Madrid Spain 38-21 Romania Rugby Europe Championship 
26.02 London England 23-19 Wales 6 Nations Championship 
26.02 Edinburgh Scotland 17-36 France 6 Nations Championship 
26.02 Lisbon Portugal 59-3 Netherlands Rugby Europe Championship 
19.02 Heidelberg Germany 26-33 Belgium Rugby Europe Trophy 
13.02 Rome Italy 0-33 England 6 Nations Championship 
12.02 Saint-Denis France 30-24 Ireland 6 Nations Championship 
12.02 Cardiff Wales 20-17 Scotland 6 Nations Championship 
12.02 Amsterdam Netherlands 10-72 Georgia Rugby Europe Championship 
12.02 Bucharest Romania 37-27 Portugal Rugby Europe Championship 
12.02 Sochi Russia 37-41 Spain Rugby Europe Championship 
12.02 Brussels Belgium w/o Ukraine
Belgium awarded 28-0 win (Covid)
Rugby Europe Trophy 
06.02 Saint-Denis France 37-10 Italy 6 Nations Championship 
06.02 Tbilisi Georgia 25-25 Portugal Rugby Europe Championship 
05.02 Dublin Ireland 29-7 Wales 6 Nations Championship 
05.02 Edinburgh Scotland 20-17 England 6 Nations Championship 
05.02 Bucharest Romania 34-25 Russia Rugby Europe Championship 
05.02 Madrid Spain 43-0 Netherlands Rugby Europe Championship