MEN                      WOMEN
FOOTBALLFOOTBALL
FUTSALFUTSAL
BEACH SOCCERBEACH SOCCER
 

 
MEN'S FUTSAL - FIXTURES

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive20232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITIONSTAGE
28.02 Jeddah Saudi Arabia - Tajikistan Friendly 
04.03 Tashkent Uzbekistan - Tajikistan Friendly 
05.03 Tashkent Uzbekistan - Tajikistan Friendly 
??.?? TBD (TBD) Argentina - Brazil Liga EvoluciónFinal
28.03Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam) Iran - Morocco 4-Nation Tournament 
28.03Ho Chi Minh City Vietnam - New Zealand 4-Nation Tournament 
30.03Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam) Iran - New Zealand 4-Nation Tournament 
30.03Ho Chi Minh City Vietnam - Morocco 4-Nation Tournament 
31.03Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam) Morocco - New Zealand 4-Nation Tournament 
31.03Ho Chi Minh City Vietnam - Iran 4-Nation Tournament 
??.??-
??.??
TBD (Iraq) Teams to be decided WAFF Championship 
??.04-
??.04
TBD (TBD)Angola, Egypt, Ghana, Libya,
Mauritania, Morocco, Namibia, Zambia
Africa Cup of Nations 
08.04TBD (TBD) Malta - Scotland European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group C
08.04TBD (TBD) Switzerland - Gibraltar European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group C
08.04TBD Montenegro - France Friendly 
08.04TBD Thailand - Kuwait Friendly 
08.04Tashkent Uzbekistan - Kazakhstan Friendly 
09.04Engomi (Cyprus) Andorra - Northern Ireland European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group A
09.04Engomi Cyprus - Estonia European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group A
09.04TBD (TBD) Austria - Israel European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group B
09.04TBD (TBD) Bulgaria - San Marino European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group B
09.04TBD (TBD) Malta - Gibraltar European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group C
09.04TBD (TBD) Switzerland - Scotland European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group C
09.04TBD Montenegro - France Friendly 
10.04Engomi (Cyprus) Andorra - Estonia European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group A
10.04Engomi Cyprus - Northern Ireland European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group A
10.04TBD (TBD) Austria - Bulgaria European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group B
10.04TBD (TBD) Israel - San Marino European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group B
10.04Tashkent Uzbekistan - Kazakhstan Friendly 
11.04TBD (TBD) Gibraltar - Scotland European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group C
11.04TBD (TBD) Switzerland - Malta European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group C
11.04Odivelas Portugal - Slovenia Friendly 
11.04TBD Thailand - Japan Friendly 
12.04Koszalin Poland - Croatia World Cup QualifierEurope, Elite Round, Play-Offs, 1st Leg
12.04TBD (TBD) Austria - San Marino European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group B
12.04TBD (TBD) Bulgaria - Israel European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group B
12.04Engomi Cyprus - Andorra European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group A
12.04Engomi (Cyprus) Estonia - Northern Ireland European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group A
12.04Šamorín (Slovakia) France - Czechia Futsal Fever Days 
12.04Bratislava Slovakia - Sweden Futsal Fever Days 
13.04Almere Netherlands - Finland World Cup QualifierEurope, Elite Round, Play-Offs, 1st Leg
13.04Managua (Nicaragua) Costa Rica - Haiti CONCACAF ChampionshipGroup A
13.04Managua (Nicaragua) Mexico - Suriname CONCACAF ChampionshipGroup A
13.04Managua (Nicaragua) Canada - Cuba CONCACAF ChampionshipGroup B
13.04Managua Nicaragua - Panama CONCACAF ChampionshipGroup B
13.04Managua (Nicaragua) Guatemala - Dominican Republic CONCACAF ChampionshipGroup C
13.04Managua (Nicaragua) USA - Trinidad & Tobago CONCACAF ChampionshipGroup C
13.04Bratislava Slovakia - Serbia Futsal Fever Days 
13.04Odivelas Portugal - Slovenia Friendly 
14.04Managua (Nicaragua) Costa Rica - Suriname CONCACAF ChampionshipGroup A
14.04Managua (Nicaragua) Mexico - Haiti CONCACAF ChampionshipGroup A
14.04Managua (Nicaragua) Canada - Panama CONCACAF ChampionshipGroup B
14.04Managua Nicaragua - Cuba CONCACAF ChampionshipGroup B
14.04Managua (Nicaragua) Guatemala - Trinidad & Tobago CONCACAF ChampionshipGroup C
14.04Managua (Nicaragua) USA - Dominican Republic CONCACAF ChampionshipGroup C
14.04Šamorín (Slovakia) Czechia - Serbia Futsal Fever Days 
14.04Šamorín (Slovakia) France - Sweden Futsal Fever Days 
14.04TBD Georgia - Azerbaijan Friendly 
15.04Managua (Nicaragua) Costa Rica - Mexico CONCACAF ChampionshipGroup A
15.04Managua (Nicaragua) Haiti - Suriname CONCACAF ChampionshipGroup A
15.04Managua Nicaragua - Canada CONCACAF ChampionshipGroup B
15.04Managua (Nicaragua) Panama - Cuba CONCACAF ChampionshipGroup B
15.04Managua (Nicaragua) Trinidad & Tobago - Dominican Republic CONCACAF ChampionshipGroup C
15.04Managua (Nicaragua) USA - Guatemala CONCACAF ChampionshipGroup C
15.04Šamorín (Slovakia) Czechia - Sweden Futsal Fever Days 
15.04Šamorín (Slovakia) France - Serbia Futsal Fever Days 
16.04Zagreb Croatia - Poland World Cup QualifierEurope, Elite Round, Play-Offs, 2nd Leg
16.04TBD Georgia - Azerbaijan Friendly 
17.04Vantaa Finland - Netherlands World Cup QualifierEurope, Elite Round, Play-Offs, 2nd Leg
17.04Bangkok Thailand - China Asian CupGroup A
17.04Bangkok (Thailand) Vietnam - Myanmar Asian CupGroup A
17.04Bangkok (Thailand) Iraq - Saudi Arabia Asian CupGroup B
17.04Bangkok (Thailand) Uzbekistan - Australia Asian CupGroup B
17.04Managua (Nicaragua) 1st Group A - 3rd Group B/C CONCACAF ChampionshipQuarter-Final
17.04Managua (Nicaragua) 1st Group B - 3rd Group A/C CONCACAF ChampionshipQuarter-Final
17.04Managua (Nicaragua) 1st Group C - 2nd Group A CONCACAF ChampionshipQuarter-Final
17.04Managua (Nicaragua) 2nd Group B - 2nd Group C CONCACAF ChampionshipQuarter-Final
18.04Bangkok (Thailand) Japan - Kyrgyzstan Asian CupGroup C
18.04Bangkok (Thailand) Tajikistan - South Korea Asian CupGroup C
18.04Bangkok (Thailand) Iran - Afghanistan Asian CupGroup D
18.04Bangkok (Thailand) Kuwait - Bahrain Asian CupGroup D
18.04Managua (Nicaragua) Winner 1A/3BC - Winner 2B/2C CONCACAF ChampionshipSemi-Final
18.04Managua (Nicaragua) Winner 1B/3AC - Winner 1C/2A CONCACAF ChampionshipSemi-Final
19.04Bangkok Thailand - Myanmar Asian CupGroup A
19.04Bangkok (Thailand) Vietnam - China Asian CupGroup A
19.04Bangkok (Thailand) Australia - Saudi Arabia Asian CupGroup B
19.04Bangkok (Thailand) Uzbekistan - Iraq Asian CupGroup B
20.04Bangkok (Thailand) Japan - South Korea Asian CupGroup C
20.04Bangkok (Thailand) Kyrgyzstan - Tajikistan Asian CupGroup C
20.04Bangkok (Thailand) Iran - Bahrain Asian CupGroup D
20.04Bangkok (Thailand) Kuwait - Afghanistan Asian CupGroup D
20.04Managua (Nicaragua) Loser SF1 - Loser SF2 CONCACAF Championship3rd Place Match
20.04Managua (Nicaragua) Winner SF1 - Winner SF2 CONCACAF ChampionshipFinal
21.04Bangkok (Thailand) China - Myanmar Asian CupGroup A
21.04Bangkok (Thailand) Thailand - Vietnam Asian CupGroup A
21.04Bangkok (Thailand) Iraq - Australia Asian CupGroup B
21.04Bangkok (Thailand) Uzbekistan - Saudi Arabia Asian CupGroup B
22.04Bangkok (Thailand) Japan - Tajikistan Asian CupGroup C
22.04Bangkok (Thailand) Kyrgyzstan - South Korea Asian CupGroup C
22.04Bangkok (Thailand) Bahrain - Afghanistan Asian CupGroup D
22.04Bangkok (Thailand) Iran - Kuwait Asian CupGroup D
24.04Bangkok (Thailand) 1st Group A - 2nd Group B Asian CupGroup D
24.04Bangkok (Thailand) 1st Group C - 2nd Group D Asian CupGroup D
24.04Bangkok (Thailand) 1st Group B - 2nd Group A Asian CupGroup D
24.04Bangkok (Thailand) 1st Group D - 2nd Group C Asian CupGroup D
26.04Bangkok (Thailand) Loser 1A/2B - Loser 1C/2D Asian Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
26.04Bangkok (Thailand) Loser 1B/2A - Loser 1D/2C Asian Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
26.04Bangkok (Thailand) Winner 1A/2B - Winner 1C/2D Asian CupSemi-Final
26.04Bangkok (Thailand) Winner 1B/2A - Winner 1D/2C Asian CupSemi-Final
28.04Bangkok (Thailand) Winner 5-8 SF1 - Winner 5-8 SF2 Asian Cup5th Place Match
28.04Bangkok (Thailand) Loser SF1 - Loser SF2 Asian Cup3rd Place Match
28.04Bangkok (Thailand) Winner SF1 - Winner SF2 Asian CupFinal
11.05-
19.05
TBD (Thailand)Teams to be decided AFF Championship 
??.07TBDMicronesia - Marshall Islands Friendly 
??.07TBDMicronesia - Marshall Islands Friendly 
14.09-
06.10
TBD (Uzbekistan) Argentina, Brazil, France, Kazakhstan, New Zealand,
Paraguay, Portugal, Spain, Ukraine, Uzbekistan,
Venezuela + 13 teams
World Cup 
21.11-
30.11
TBD (Thailand)Teams to be decided Asian Indoor & Martial Arts Games