MEN                      WOMEN
FOOTBALLFOOTBALL
FUTSALFUTSAL
BEACH SOCCERBEACH SOCCER
 


 
MEN'S FUTSAL - 2022 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
02.10Kuwait City (Kuwait) Indonesia 4-1 Taiwan Asian CupGroup C
02.10Kuwait City (Kuwait) Iran - Lebanon Asian CupGroup C
02.10Kuwait City (Kuwait) Japan 2-0 Vietnam Asian CupGroup D
02.10Kuwait City (Kuwait) South Korea 4-0 Saudi Arabia Asian CupGroup D
01.10Kuwait City Kuwait 2-2 Iraq Asian CupGroup A
01.10Kuwait City (Kuwait) Thailand 6-1 Oman Asian CupGroup A
01.10Kuwait City (Kuwait) Tajikistan 8-5 Turkmenistan Asian CupGroup B
01.10Kuwait City (Kuwait) Uzbekistan 6-1 Bahrain Asian CupGroup B
30.09Kuwait City (Kuwait) Indonesia 7-2 Lebanon Asian CupGroup C
30.09Kuwait City (Kuwait) Iran 10-1 Taiwan Asian CupGroup C
30.09Kuwait City (Kuwait) Japan 6-0 South Korea Asian CupGroup D
30.09Kuwait City (Kuwait) Vietnam 3-1 Saudi Arabia Asian CupGroup D
29.09Kuwait City (Kuwait) Iraq 5-0 Oman Asian CupGroup A
29.09Kuwait City Kuwait 2-2 Thailand Asian CupGroup A
29.09Kuwait City (Kuwait) Bahrain 4-4 Turkmenistan Asian CupGroup B
29.09Kuwait City (Kuwait) Uzbekistan 3-2 Tajikistan Asian CupGroup B
28.09Kuwait City (Kuwait) Iran 5-0 Indonesia Asian CupGroup C
28.09Kuwait City (Kuwait) Lebanon 1-1 Taiwan Asian CupGroup C
28.09Kuwait City (Kuwait) Saudi Arabia 2-1 Japan Asian CupGroup D
28.09Kuwait City (Kuwait) Vietnam 5-1 South Korea Asian CupGroup D
27.09Kuwait City Kuwait 7-2 Oman Asian CupGroup A
27.09Kuwait City (Kuwait) Thailand 3-2 Iraq Asian CupGroup A
27.09Kuwait City (Kuwait) Tajikistan 4-3 Bahrain Asian CupGroup B
27.09Kuwait City (Kuwait) Uzbekistan 8-0 Turkmenistan Asian CupGroup B
23.09Manama Bahrain 3-5 Japan Friendly 
23.09Tallinn Estonia 1-1 Malta Friendly 
20.09BrnoCzechia 4-2 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Cup QualifierEurope, Main Round, Group 3
20.09MariborSlovenia 3-1 Montenegro World Cup QualifierEurope, Main Round, Group 5
20.09JelgavaLatvia 2-4 Georgia 3 Nation Tournament (Latvia) 
20.09CiorescuMoldova 3-5 Romania 3 Nation Tournament (Moldova) 
20.09AktauKazakhstan 6-5 Azerbaijan Friendly 
20.09PiešťanySlovakia 1-3 Italy Friendly 
19.09Jastrzębie-ZdrójPoland 3-0 Greece World Cup QualifierEurope, Main Round, Group 6
19.09SzombathelyHungary 2-2 Israel World Cup QualifierEurope, Main Round, Group 7
19.09Jelgava (Latvia)Georgia 6-3 Lithuania 3 Nation Tournament (Latvia) 
19.09Ciorescu (Moldova)Ukraine 3-1 Romania 3 Nation Tournament (Moldova) 
19.09AktauKazakhstan 5-3 Azerbaijan Friendly 
19.09Beirut Lebanon 3-4 Iraq Friendly 
19.09LeviceSlovakia 5-5 Italy Friendly 
18.09 RotterdamNetherlands 2-1 Kosovo World Cup QualifierEurope, Main Round, Group 11
18.09Suva (Fiji) Samoa 6-5 Tonga Oceania Cup7th Place Match
18.09Suva Fiji 3-4 Vanuatu Oceania Cup5th Place Match
18.09Suva Fiji President's V 3-5 New Caledonia Oceania Cup3rd Place Match
18.09Suva (Fiji) New Zealand 6-2 Solomon Islands Oceania CupFinal
18.09Buenos Aires Argentina 2-3 Paraguay Finalissima3rd Place Match
18.09Buenos Aires (Argentina) Portugal 1-1 Spain
After extra time, 4-2 pens
FinalissimaFinal
18.09Poreč (Croatia) Saudi Arabia 5-1 San Marino Futsal Week Autumn Cup 
18.09Salaspils Latvia 5-5 Lithuania 3 Nation Tournament (Latvia) 
18.09Ciorescu Moldova 4-7 Ukraine 3 Nation Tournament (Moldova) 
18.09Wiener Neustadt Austria 5-2 Slovakia Friendly 
18.09Toyota Japan 1-5 Brazil Friendly 
17.09 ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 3-4 Armenia World Cup QualifierEurope, Main Round, Group 3
17.09 SuvaFiji 8-1 Tonga Oceania Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
17.09Suva (Fiji) Vanuatu 11-6 Samoa Oceania Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
17.09Suva Fiji President's V 1-5 Solomon Islands Oceania CupSemi-Final
17.09Suva (Fiji) New Zealand 6-1 New Caledonia Oceania CupSemi-Final
17.09Sandefjord (Norway) Denmark 4-1 Germany Nordic Cup3rd Place Match
17.09Sandefjord Norway 5-6 Sweden
After extra time
Nordic CupFinal
17.09Poreč (Croatia) Belgium 8-2 San Marino Futsal Week Autumn Cup 
17.09Laval France 4-0 Croatia Friendly 
17.09Beirut Lebanon 0-2 Iraq Friendly 
16.09Suva Fiji President's V 3-2 Vanuatu Oceania CupGroup A
16.09Suva (Fiji) New Zealand 15-1 Tonga Oceania CupGroup A
16.09Suva Fiji 6-6 Solomon Islands Oceania CupGroup B
16.09Suva (Fiji) New Caledonia 7-2 Samoa Oceania CupGroup B
16.09Sandefjord Norway 5-2 Denmark Nordic CupGroup Stage
16.09Sandefjord (Norway) Sweden 4-2 Germany Nordic CupGroup Stage
16.09 BangkokThailand 2-2 Finland
7-6 pens
Continental Championship3rd Place Match
16.09Bangkok (Thailand) Morocco 4-3 Iran
After extra time
Continental ChampionshipFinal
16.09Ciorescu Moldova 1-6 Ukraine Friendly 
15.09Suva (Fiji) Solomon Islands 11-4 Samoa Oceania CupGroup B
15.09Buenos Aires Argentina 0-3 Spain FinalissimaSemi-Final
15.09Buenos Aires (Argentina) Portugal 2-1 Paraguay FinalissimaSemi-Final
15.09Bangkok (Thailand) Morocco 4-1 Finland Continental ChampionshipSemi-Final
15.09 BangkokThailand 2-3 Iran Continental ChampionshipSemi-Final
15.09Bangkok (Thailand) Vietnam 3-1 Mozambique Continental Championship5th Place Match
15.09Poreč (Croatia) Belgium 6-2 Saudi Arabia Futsal Week Autumn Cup 
15.09Matsue Japan 1-5 Brazil Friendly 
15.09Tashkent Uzbekistan 0-2 Iraq Friendly 
14.09SuvaFiji President's V 9-0 Tonga Oceania CupGroup A
14.09Suva (Fiji)New Zealand 1-1 Vanuatu Oceania CupGroup A
14.09SuvaFiji 7-0 Samoa Oceania CupGroup B
14.09Suva (Fiji)Solomon Islands 9-3 New Caledonia Oceania CupGroup B
14.09SandefjordNorway 2-2 Germany Nordic CupGroup Stage
14.09Sandefjord (Norway)Sweden 5-3 Denmark Nordic CupGroup Stage
13.09Suva Fiji President's V 1-5 New Zealand Oceania CupGroup A
13.09Suva (Fiji) Vanuatu 9-0 Tonga Oceania CupGroup A
13.09Suva Fiji 2-4 New Caledonia Oceania CupGroup B
13.09Sandefjord (Norway) Germany 6-4 Denmark Nordic CupGroup Stage
13.09Sandefjord Norway 2-1 Sweden Nordic CupGroup Stage
13.09Bangkok Thailand 3-1 Mozambique Continental ChampionshipGroup A
13.09Bangkok (Thailand) Iran 3-1 Vietnam Continental ChampionshipGroup B
13.09Tashkent Uzbekistan 5-4 Iraq Friendly 
12.09Bangkok (Thailand) Morocco 4-2 Mozambique Continental ChampionshipGroup A
12.09Bangkok (Thailand) Finland 4-2 Vietnam Continental ChampionshipGroup B
11.09Bangkok Thailand 2-2 Morocco Continental ChampionshipGroup A
11.09Bangkok (Thailand) Iran 2-1 Finland Continental ChampionshipGroup B
06.09Yogyakarta Indonesia 6-2 South Korea MNC International Cup  
04.09Asunción Paraguay 1-5 Argentina Liga Evolución (South)  
04.09Asunción (Paraguay) Uruguay 4-3 Chile Liga Evolución (South)  
03.09Asunción (Paraguay) Argentina 2-1 Bolivia Liga Evolución (South)  
03.09Asunción Paraguay 1-2 Uruguay Liga Evolución (South)  
02.09Asunción (Paraguay) Uruguay 2-0 Argentina Liga Evolución (South)  
02.09Asunción (Paraguay) Bolivia 4-3 Chile Liga Evolución (South)  
01.09Asunción Paraguay 5-1 Chile Liga Evolución (South) 
01.09Asunción (Paraguay) Uruguay 2-0 Bolivia Liga Evolución (South) 
31.08Asunción (Paraguay) Argentina 3-0 Chile Liga Evolución (South) 
31.08Asunción Paraguay 4-4 Bolivia Liga Evolución (South) 
28.08 BudaörsHungary 4-3 Kuwait Friendly 
27.08 BudaörsHungary 2-1 Kuwait Friendly 
20.08Sabah Al Salem Kuwait 2-4 Uzbekistan Friendly 
18.08 Sabah Al Salem Kuwait 3-4 Uzbekistan Friendly 
29.07Florida Uruguay 3-5 Argentina Friendly 
28.07Florida Uruguay 2-2 Argentina Friendly 
17.07Rosario Argentina 5-2 Paraguay Friendly 
17.07Jizzakh Uzbekistan 5-1 Tajikistan Friendly 
15.07Buenos Aires Argentina 3-0 Paraguay Friendly 
15.07Jizzakh Uzbekistan 2-2 Tajikistan Friendly 
14.07Jizzakh Uzbekistan 4-4 Tajikistan Friendly 
29.06Valledupar Colombia 1-1 Paraguay Bolivarian Games 
29.06Valledupar (Colombia) Panama 10-2 El Salvador Bolivarian Games 
29.06Valledupar (Colombia) Venezuela 11-5 Dominican Republic Bolivarian Games 
29.06Udine Italy 4-3 Bosnia & Herzegovina Friendly 
28.06Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Morocco 3-0 Iraq Arab CupFinal
28.06Valledupar Colombia 6-2 El Salvador Bolivarian Games 
28.06Valledupar (Colombia) Panama 3-2 Dominican Republic Bolivarian Games 
28.06Valledupar (Colombia) Paraguay 1-0 Venezuela Bolivarian Games 
28.06Udine Italy 3-4 Bosnia & Herzegovina Friendly 
26.06-
27.06
Valledupar Colombia 5-0 Dominican Republic
Suspended on 26.06 due to rain, completed on 27.06
Bolivarian Games 
27.06Valledupar Colombia 7-4 Venezuela Bolivarian Games 
27.06Valledupar (Colombia) El Salvador 8-0 Dominican Republic Bolivarian Games 
27.06Valledupar (Colombia) Panama 3-2 Paraguay Bolivarian Games 
26.06Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Iraq 2-1 Kuwait Arab CupSemi-Final
26.06Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Morocco 5-2 Egypt Arab CupSemi-Final
26.06Valledupar (Colombia) Paraguay 4-1 El Salvador Bolivarian Games 
26.06Valledupar (Colombia) Venezuela 2-1 Panama Bolivarian Games 
25.06Valledupar Colombia 4-4 Panama Bolivarian Games 
25.06Valledupar (Colombia) Paraguay 8-0 Dominican Republic Bolivarian Games 
25.06Valledupar (Colombia) Venezuela 6-3 El Salvador Bolivarian Games 
24.06Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Egypt 3-2 Mauritania Arab CupQuarter-Final
24.06Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Kuwait 4-4 Palestine
After extra time, 4-1 pens
Arab CupQuarter-Final
24.06Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Morocco 3-0 Libya Arab CupQuarter-Final
24.06Dammam Saudi Arabia 2-3 Iraq
After extra time
Arab CupQuarter-Final
22.06Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Kuwait 9-2 Somalia Arab CupGroup A
22.06Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Morocco 13-0 Mauritania Arab CupGroup A
22.06Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Egypt 2-0 Algeria Arab CupGroup B
22.06Dammam Saudi Arabia 5-3 Libya Arab CupGroup C
21.06Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Kuwait 7-2 Mauritania Arab CupGroup A
21.06Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Morocco 16-0 Somalia Arab CupGroup A
21.06Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Iraq 3-2 Algeria Arab CupGroup B
21.06Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Libya 2-0 Palestine Arab CupGroup C
20.06Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Mauritania 8-1 Somalia Arab CupGroup A
20.06Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Morocco 6-4 Kuwait Arab CupGroup A
20.06Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Egypt 3-3 Iraq Arab CupGroup B
20.06Dammam Saudi Arabia 4-6 Palestine Arab CupGroup C
19.06 Poreč (Croatia)Bosnia & Herzegovina 3-3 Hungary Futsal Week June Cup 
19.06 PorečCroatia 0-3 Poland Futsal Week June Cup 
18.06 Poreč (Croatia)Bosnia & Herzegovina 6-3 Montenegro Futsal Week June Cup 
18.06 PorečCroatia 1-1 Hungary Futsal Week June Cup 
17.06 PorečCroatia 1-3 Bosnia & Herzegovina Futsal Week June Cup 
17.06 Poreč (Croatia)Poland 2-1 Montenegro Futsal Week June Cup 
16.06 Poreč (Croatia)Hungary 5-3 Poland Futsal Week June Cup 
15.06 PorečCroatia 2-2 Montenegro Futsal Week June Cup 
15.06 Poreč (Croatia)Poland 4-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina Futsal Week June Cup 
14.06 Poreč (Croatia)Hungary 5-1 Montenegro Futsal Week June Cup 
13.06 Kuwait CityKuwait 5-3 Saudi Arabia WAFF ChampionshipFinal
11.06 Kuwait CityKuwait 6-3 Lebanon WAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
11.06 Kuwait City (Kuwait)Saudi Arabia 4-3 Oman WAFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
09.06 Kuwait City (Kuwait)Bahrain 7-2 United Arab Emirates WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
09.06 Kuwait City (Kuwait)Lebanon 3-3 Oman WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
08.06Kuwait City Kuwait 5-1 Palestine WAFF ChampionshipGroup A
08.06 Kuwait City (Kuwait)Saudi Arabia 3-2 Iraq WAFF ChampionshipGroup A
07.06 Kuwait City (Kuwait)Bahrain 2-2 Oman WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
07.06 Kuwait City (Kuwait)Lebanon 2-1 United Arab Emirates WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
06.06 Kuwait City (Kuwait)Iraq 6-4 Palestine WAFF ChampionshipGroup A
06.06Kuwait City Kuwait 5-4 Saudi Arabia WAFF ChampionshipGroup A
06.06 RabatMorocco 8-1 Comoros Friendly 
05.06 Kuwait City (Kuwait)Bahrain 1-1 Lebanon WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
05.06 Kuwait City (Kuwait)Oman 4-2 United Arab Emirates WAFF ChampionshipGroup B
04.06Kuwait City Kuwait 2-2 Iraq WAFF ChampionshipGroup A
04.06 Kuwait City (Kuwait)Saudi Arabia 2-1 Palestine WAFF ChampionshipGroup A
04.06 RabatMorocco 4-1 Comoros Friendly 
24.05Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Bahrain 4-1 United Arab Emirates Gulf Games 
24.05Sabah Al Salem Kuwait 3-1 Oman Gulf Games 
22.05Sabah Al Salem Kuwait 2-1 Bahrain Gulf Games 
22.05Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Saudi Arabia 3-0 Oman Gulf Games 
21.05Shah Alam (Malaysia) Hong Kong 1-1 South Korea Asian Cup QualifierEast
21.05Shah Alam (Malaysia) Japan 7-1 Taiwan Asian Cup QualifierEast
20.05Shah Alam (Malaysia) Japan 9-0 South Korea Asian Cup QualifierEast
20.05Shah Alam (Malaysia) Taiwan 6-1 Mongolia Asian Cup QualifierEast
20.05Phủ Lý (Vietnam) Malaysia 4-4 Myanmar Southeast Asian Games 
20.05Phủ Lý Vietnam 0-2 Thailand Southeast Asian Games 
20.05Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Bahrain 2-0 Oman Gulf Games 
20.05Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) United Arab Emirates 5-2 Saudi Arabia Gulf Games 
19.05Shah Alam (Malaysia) Japan 15-0 Mongolia Asian Cup QualifierEast
19.05Shah Alam (Malaysia) Taiwan 4-2 Hong Kong Asian Cup QualifierEast
18.05Shah Alam (Malaysia) Japan 11-2 Hong Kong Asian Cup QualifierEast
18.05Shah Alam (Malaysia) South Korea 6-0 Mongolia Asian Cup QualifierEast
18.05Phủ Lý (Vietnam) Indonesia 1-1 Thailand Southeast Asian Games 
18.05Phủ Lý Vietnam 4-0 Myanmar Southeast Asian Games 
18.05Sabah Al Salem Kuwait 3-2 Saudi Arabia Gulf Games 
18.05Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Oman 2-1 United Arab Emirates Gulf Games 
17.05Shah Alam (Malaysia) Hong Kong 1-1 Mongolia Asian Cup QualifierEast
17.05Shah Alam (Malaysia) South Korea 4-2 Taiwan Asian Cup QualifierEast
16.05Phủ Lý (Vietnam) Indonesia 3-0 Malaysia Southeast Asian Games 
16.05Phủ Lý (Vietnam) Thailand 2-1 Myanmar Southeast Asian Games 
16.05Sabah Al Salem Kuwait 3-0 United Arab Emirates Gulf Games 
16.05Sabah Al Salem (Kuwait) Saudi Arabia 3-1 Bahrain Gulf Games 
15.05Nuuk Greenland 2-2 Greenland U-19 Friendly 
14.05Phủ Lý (Vietnam) Indonesia 6-0 Myanmar Southeast Asian Games 
14.05Phủ Lý Vietnam 7-1 Malaysia Southeast Asian Games 
14.05Nuuk Greenland 7-1 Greenland U-19 Friendly 
11.05Phủ Lý (Vietnam) Thailand 6-2 Malaysia Southeast Asian Games 
11.05Phủ Lý Vietnam 1-1 Indonesia Southeast Asian Games 
08.05Ilidža Bosnia & Herzegovina 2-3 Kuwait Friendly 
06.05Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 2-5 Kuwait Friendly 
12.04Karlskrona (Sweden) Andorra 5-1 Austria World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group E
12.04Karlskrona Sweden 4-0 Albania World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group E
12.04Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 1-8 Iran Asian Cup QualifierCentral/South, Group A
12.04Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan) Turkmenistan 7-0 Maldives Asian Cup QualifierCentral/South, Group A
12.04Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan) Afghanistan 8-1 Nepal Asian Cup QualifierCentral/South, Group B
12.04Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan) Uzbekistan 5-2 Tajikistan Asian Cup QualifierCentral/South, Group B
11.04Varna (Bulgaria) Armenia 2-1 Kosovo World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group C
11.04Varna Bulgaria 9-2 Scotland World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group C
11.04Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan) Iran 3-0 Turkmenistan Asian Cup QualifierCentral/South, Group A
11.04Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 7-1 Maldives Asian Cup QualifierCentral/South, Group A
11.04Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan) Tajikistan 11-1 Nepal Asian Cup QualifierCentral/South, Group B
11.04Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan) Uzbekistan 5-1 Afghanistan Asian Cup QualifierCentral/South, Group B
11.04 Budapest Hungary 1-1 Serbia Friendly 
11.04Zeist Netherlands 1-1 Georgia Friendly 
10.04Karlskrona (Sweden) Austria 3-2 Albania World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group E
10.04Karlskrona Sweden 6-2 Andorra World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group E
10.04Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan)Iran 17-0 Maldives Asian Cup QualifierCentral/South, Group A
10.04BishkekKyrgyzstan 1-3 Turkmenistan Asian Cup QualifierCentral/South, Group A
10.04Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan)Afghanistan 4-4 Tajikistan Asian Cup QualifierCentral/South, Group B
10.04Bishkek (Kyrgyzstan)Uzbekistan 5-1 Nepal Asian Cup QualifierCentral/South, Group B
10.04Bangkok (Thailand)Myanmar 1-1 Vietnam
1-4 pens
AFF Championship3rd Place Match
10.04BangkokThailand 2-2 Indonesia
After extra time, 5-3 pens
AFF ChampionshipFinal
10.04Rocbaron (France)Brazil 5-1 Comoros Friendly 
10.04Budapest Hungary 3-1 Serbia Friendly 
10.04AmsterdamNetherlands 1-1 Georgia Friendly 
09.04Hamburg Germany 3-3 Montenegro World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group A
09.04Hamburg (Germany) Gibraltar 2-1 San Marino World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group A
09.04Trondheim (Norway) Cyprus 2-2 Malta World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group B
09.04Trondheim Norway 2-2 Denmark World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group B
09.04Varna Bulgaria 0-3 Armenia World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group C
09.04Varna (Bulgaria) Kosovo 4-1 Scotland World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group C
09.04Karlskrona (Sweden) Albania 3-2 Andorra World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group E
09.04Karlskrona Sweden 3-3 Austria World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group E
09.04Ciorescu Moldova 2-1 Greece World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group F
09.04Ciorescu (Moldova) Switzerland 9-3 Estonia World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group F
09.04Fujairah United Arab Emirates 3-5 Oman Asian Cup QualifierWest, Qualification Match
09.04Santo Tirso Portugal 4-3 Belgium Friendly 
08.04Varna (Bulgaria) Armenia 11-0 Scotland World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group C
08.04Varna Bulgaria 0-2 Kosovo World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group C
08.04Jonava (Lithuania) Israel 2-1 Turkey World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group D
08.04Jonava Lithuania 2-0 Northern Ireland World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group D
08.04Bangkok (Thailand) Indonesia 6-1 Myanmar AFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
08.04Bangkok Thailand 3-1 Vietnam AFF ChampionshipSemi-Final
08.04Rabat Morocco 2-3 Argentina Friendly 
07.04Hamburg Germany 5-0 San Marino World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group A
07.04Hamburg (Germany) Montenegro 5-0 Gibraltar World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group A
07.04Trondheim (Norway) Cyprus 2-2 Denmark World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group B
07.04Trondheim Norway 9-1 Malta World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group B
07.04Ciorescu (Moldova) Greece 5-1 Switzerland World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group F
07.04Ciorescu Moldova 2-0 Estonia World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group F
07.04Fujairah (United Arab Emirates) Lebanon 3-3 Saudi Arabia Asian Cup QualifierWest, Group A
07.04Fujairah (United Arab Emirates) Oman 1-1 Palestine Asian Cup QualifierWest, Group A
07.04Fujairah (United Arab Emirates) Bahrain 1-1 Iraq Asian Cup QualifierWest, Group B
07.04Rabat Morocco 4-3 Argentina Friendly 
07.04Gondomar Portugal 2-3 Belgium Friendly 
06.04Hamburg Germany 8-0 Gibraltar World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group A
06.04Hamburg (Germany) Montenegro 1-0 San Marino World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group A
06.04Trondheim (Norway) Denmark 8-0 Malta World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group B
06.04Trondheim Norway 2-3 Cyprus World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group B
06.04Jonava Lithuania 2-0 Israel World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group D
06.04Jonava (Lithuania) Turkey 7-4 Northern Ireland World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group D
06.04Ciorescu (Moldova) Greece 5-2 Estonia World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group F
06.04Ciorescu Moldova 4-1 Switzerland World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group F
06.04Fujairah (United Arab Emirates) Lebanon 6-3 Palestine Asian Cup QualifierWest, Group A
06.04Fujairah (United Arab Emirates) Oman 2-2 Saudi Arabia Asian Cup QualifierWest, Group A
06.04Fujairah United Arab Emirates 0-1 Bahrain Asian Cup QualifierWest, Group B
06.04Bangkok (Thailand) Indonesia 11-2 Cambodia AFF ChampionshipGroup A
06.04Bangkok (Thailand) Thailand 4-2 Malaysia AFF ChampionshipGroup A
06.04Bangkok (Thailand) Myanmar 10-3 Timor-Leste AFF ChampionshipGroup B
06.04Bangkok (Thailand) Vietnam 5-1 Australia AFF ChampionshipGroup B
06.04Toulon France 2-3 Brazil France 3 Nations Tournament 
05.04Jonava (Lithuania) Israel 3-3 Northern Ireland World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group D
05.04Jonava Lithuania 4-1 Turkey World Cup QualifierEurope, Preliminary Round, Group D
05.04Fujairah (United Arab Emirates) Lebanon 2-1 Oman Asian Cup QualifierWest, Group A
05.04Fujairah (United Arab Emirates) Saudi Arabia 5-4 Palestine Asian Cup QualifierWest, Group A
05.04Fujairah United Arab Emirates 0-2 Iraq Asian Cup QualifierWest, Group B
05.04Bangkok (Thailand) Malaysia 10-0 Brunei AFF ChampionshipGroup A
05.04Bangkok Thailand 2-2 Indonesia AFF ChampionshipGroup A
05.04Bangkok (Thailand) Myanmar 6-1 Australia AFF ChampionshipGroup B
05.04Bangkok (Thailand) Vietnam 7-1 Timor-Leste AFF ChampionshipGroup B
05.04Toulon (France) Brazil 8-0 Slovenia France 3 Nations Tournament 
05.04Tashkent Uzbekistan 4-0 Turkmenistan Friendly 
04.04Bangkok (Thailand) Brunei 2-2 Cambodia AFF ChampionshipGroup A
04.04Bangkok (Thailand) Indonesia 5-1 Malaysia AFF ChampionshipGroup A
04.04Bangkok (Thailand) Australia 7-4 Timor-Leste AFF ChampionshipGroup B
04.04Bangkok (Thailand) Myanmar 1-1 Vietnam AFF ChampionshipGroup B
04.04Toulon France 2-1 Slovenia France 3 Nations Tournament 
04.04Bishkek Kyrgyzstan 6-5 Tajikistan Friendly2 x 25 mins
03.04Bangkok (Thailand) Indonesia 12-0 Brunei AFF ChampionshipGroup A
03.04Bangkok Thailand 16-0 Cambodia AFF ChampionshipGroup A
02.04Bangkok (Thailand) Malaysia 7-6 Cambodia AFF ChampionshipGroup A
02.04Bangkok Thailand 13-0 Brunei AFF ChampionshipGroup A
01.04Kalba (United Arab Emirates) Japan 4-2 Saudi Arabia Friendly 
30.03Fujairah United Arab Emirates 1-2 Japan Friendly 
30.03Tashkent Uzbekistan 2-1 Kyrgyzstan Friendly 
29.03Tashkent Uzbekistan 4-2 Kyrgyzstan Friendly 
28.03 Tehran Iran 2-2 Afghanistan Friendly 
26.03Beirut Lebanon 2-4 Iraq Friendly 
24.03Beirut Lebanon 1-5 Iraq Friendly 
21.03 Tehran (Iran) Iraq 3-1 Afghanistan Friendly3 x 25 mins
20.03Bangkok (Thailand) Myanmar 3-3 Oman
4-5 pens
NSDF Invitation3rd Place Match
20.03 Bangkok Thailand 3-0 Iran 'B' NSDF InvitationFinal
19.03Bangkok (Thailand) Iran 'B' 3-0 Oman NSDF InvitationSemi-Final
19.03Bangkok Thailand 2-0 Myanmar NSDF InvitationSemi-Final
19.03Bangkok (Thailand) Maldives 3-3 Mongolia
5-4 pens
NSDF Invitation5th Place Match
17.03Bangkok Thailand 1-1 Oman NSDF InvitationGroup A
17.03Bangkok (Thailand) Iran 'B' 2-0 Myanmar NSDF InvitationGroup B
16.03Bangkok (Thailand) Oman 7-4 Maldives NSDF InvitationGroup A
16.03Bangkok (Thailand) Myanmar 7-1 Mongolia NSDF InvitationGroup B
15.03Bangkok Thailand 8-3 Maldives NSDF InvitationGroup A
15.03Bangkok (Thailand) Iran 'B' 8-0 Mongolia NSDF InvitationGroup B
12.03Pembroke Malta 0-4 Estonia Friendly 
11.03 Pembroke Malta 1-4 Estonia Friendly 
06.03Poreč (Croatia) Hungary 8-2 San Marino Futsal Week Winter Cup 
05.03Poreč (Croatia) Norway 3-2 San Marino Futsal Week Winter Cup 
05.03Blagoevgrad Bulgaria 2-0 Cyprus Friendly 
04.03Poreč (Croatia) Hungary 3-0 Norway Futsal Week Winter Cup 
04.03Blagoevgrad Bulgaria 2-1 Cyprus Friendly 
03.03 Manama Bahrain 0-2 Morocco Friendly 
03.03 Pristina Kosovo 6-3 Albania Friendly 
02.03Manama Bahrain 1-5 Morocco Friendly 
14.02Qatif Saudi Arabia 6-1 Bahrain Friendly 
12.02 Qatif Saudi Arabia 1-5 Bahrain Friendly 
06.02Amsterdam (Netherlands) Spain 4-1 Ukraine European Championship3rd Place Match
06.02Amsterdam (Netherlands) Portugal 4-2 Russia European ChampionshipFinal
06.02 Asunción (Paraguay) Uruguay 1-1 Venezuela
7-6 pens
Copa América5th Place Match
06.02 Asunción (Paraguay) Brazil 3-0 Colombia Copa América3rd Place Match
06.02 Asunción Paraguay 0-1 Argentina Copa AméricaFinal
05.02 Asunción (Paraguay) Peru 3-2 Chile Copa América9th Place Match
05.02 Asunción (Paraguay) Bolivia 2-2 Ecuador
6-7 pens
Copa América7th Place Match
05.02 Asunción (Paraguay) Argentina 3-3 Brazil
After extra time, 2-1 pens
Copa AméricaSemi-Final
05.02 Asunción Paraguay 4-2 Colombia Copa AméricaSemi-Final
04.02Amsterdam (Netherlands) Portugal 3-2 Spain European ChampionshipSemi-Final
04.02Amsterdam (Netherlands) Russia 3-2 Ukraine European ChampionshipSemi-Final
03.02 Asunción (Paraguay) Brazil 2-0 Uruguay Copa AméricaGroup A
03.02 Asunción (Paraguay) Colombia 5-3 Ecuador Copa AméricaGroup A
03.02 Asunción Paraguay 3-3 Argentina Copa AméricaGroup B
03.02 Asunción (Paraguay) Venezuela 3-1 Bolivia Copa AméricaGroup B
02.02 Asunción (Paraguay) Brazil 3-0 Colombia Copa AméricaGroup A
02.02 Asunción (Paraguay) Uruguay 2-0 Chile Copa AméricaGroup A
02.02 Asunción (Paraguay) Argentina 3-1 Venezuela Copa AméricaGroup B
02.02 Asunción Paraguay 5-1 Peru Copa AméricaGroup B
02.02Beersheba Israel 0-3 Armenia Friendly  
01.02Amsterdam (Netherlands) Russia 3-1 Georgia European ChampionshipQuarter-Final
01.02Amsterdam (Netherlands) Spain 5-1 Slovakia European ChampionshipQuarter-Final
01.02Beersheba Israel 2-9 Armenia Friendly  
01.02 Kuwait City Kuwait 2-1 Bahrain Friendly 
31.01Amsterdam (Netherlands) Portugal 3-2 Finland European ChampionshipQuarter-Final
31.01Amsterdam (Netherlands) Ukraine 5-3 Kazakhstan European ChampionshipQuarter-Final
31.01 Asunción (Paraguay) Brazil 4-2 Chile Copa AméricaGroup A
31.01 Asunción (Paraguay) Uruguay 6-0 Ecuador Copa AméricaGroup A
31.01 Asunción (Paraguay) Argentina 4-1 Peru Copa AméricaGroup B
31.01 Asunción Paraguay 4-0 Bolivia Copa AméricaGroup B
31.01Novigrad (Croatia) France 9-7 Uzbekistan Friendly 
30.01 Asunción (Paraguay) Colombia 4-0 Uruguay Copa AméricaGroup A
30.01 Asunción (Paraguay) Ecuador 4-2 Chile Copa AméricaGroup A
30.01 Asunción Paraguay 4-3 Venezuela Copa AméricaGroup B
30.01 Asunción (Paraguay) Bolivia 4-3 Peru Copa AméricaGroup B
30.01Novigrad (Croatia) Uzbekistan 8-1 Montenegro Umag Nations Cup 
30.01 Kuwait City Kuwait 6-0 Bahrain Friendly 
29.01Amsterdam (Netherlands) Russia 5-1 Poland European ChampionshipGroup C
29.01Groningen (Netherlands) Slovakia 5-3 Croatia European ChampionshipGroup C
29.01Amsterdam (Netherlands) Azerbaijan 4-2 Bosnia & Herzegovina European ChampionshipGroup D
29.01Groningen (Netherlands) Spain 8-0 Georgia European ChampionshipGroup D
29.01 Asunción (Paraguay) Brazil 5-1 Ecuador Copa AméricaGroup A
29.01 Asunción (Paraguay) Colombia 3-1 Chile Copa AméricaGroup A
29.01 Asunción (Paraguay) Argentina 2-1 Bolivia Copa AméricaGroup B
29.01 Asunción (Paraguay) Venezuela 3-2 Peru Copa AméricaGroup B
29.01Novigrad (Croatia) France 8-4 Montenegro Umag Nations Cup 
28.01Amsterdam Netherlands 2-3 Serbia European ChampionshipGroup A
28.01Groningen (Netherlands) Portugal 1-0 Ukraine European ChampionshipGroup A
28.01Amsterdam (Netherlands) Finland 2-1 Slovenia European ChampionshipGroup B
28.01Groningen (Netherlands) Kazakhstan 4-1 Italy European ChampionshipGroup B
28.01Novigrad (Croatia) France 4-2 Uzbekistan Umag Nations Cup 
27.01Andorra la Vella Andorra 3-2 Estonia Friendly 
26.01 Groningen (Netherlands) Azerbaijan 2-2 Spain European ChampionshipGroup D
26.01 Groningen (Netherlands) Georgia 2-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina European ChampionshipGroup D
26.01 Andorra la Vella Andorra 5-1 Estonia Friendly 
25.01Amsterdam (Netherlands) Poland 2-2 Slovakia European ChampionshipGroup C
25.01 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Russia 4-0 Croatia European ChampionshipGroup C
24.01Groningen (Netherlands) Italy 2-2 Slovenia European ChampionshipGroup B
24.01Groningen (Netherlands) Kazakhstan 6-2 Finland European ChampionshipGroup B
23.01Amsterdam Netherlands 1-4 Portugal European ChampionshipGroup A
23.01Amsterdam (Netherlands) Ukraine 6-1 Serbia European ChampionshipGroup A
23.01Hohenstein-Ernstthal Germany 4-7 Czechia Friendly 
22.01Groningen (Netherlands) Georgia 3-2 Azerbaijan European ChampionshipGroup D
22.01Groningen (Netherlands) Spain 5-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina European ChampionshipGroup D
22.01Hohenstein-Ernstthal Germany 1-3 Czechia Friendly 
21.01Amsterdam (Netherlands) Croatia 3-1 Poland European ChampionshipGroup C
21.01Amsterdam (Netherlands) Russia 7-1 Slovakia European ChampionshipGroup C
20.01Groningen (Netherlands) Italy 3-3 Finland European ChampionshipGroup B
20.01Groningen (Netherlands) Kazakhstan 4-4 Slovenia European ChampionshipGroup B
19.01Amsterdam Netherlands 3-2 Ukraine European ChampionshipGroup A
19.01Amsterdam (Netherlands) Portugal 4-2 Serbia European ChampionshipGroup A
17.01Borgloon Belgium 5-3 Azerbaijan Friendly 
16.01Tbilisi Georgia 10-1 Tajikistan Friendly 
15.01 Tbilisi Georgia 6-2 Tajikistan Friendly 
15.01 Las Rozas de Madrid Spain 5-1 Spain U-23 Friendly 
14.01Rio Maior Portugal 9-0 North Macedonia Friendly 
13.01Rio Maior Portugal 3-1 North Macedonia Friendly 
08.01Manama Bahrain 5-3 Oman Friendly 
06.01Manama Bahrain 4-2 Oman Friendly