MEN                      WOMEN
FOOTBALLFOOTBALL
FUTSALFUTSAL
BEACH SOCCERBEACH SOCCER
 


 
MEN'S FUTSAL - 2016 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
20.12 Viimsi Estonia 2-4 Andorra Friendly 
19.12 Tallinn Estonia 2-3 Andorra Friendly 
17.12 Siggenthal Station Switzerland 2-2 Montenegro Friendly  
16.12 Siggenthal Station Switzerland 1-2 Montenegro Friendly  
11.12Jelgava Latvia 4-2 LithuaniaBaltic Cup 
10.12 Jelgava (Latvia) Estonia 1-1 Lithuania Baltic Cup  
09.12 Jelgava Latvia 2-0 Estonia Baltic Cup 
08.12 Nicosia Cyprus 0-0 Greece Friendly  
07.12 Skopje Macedonia 2-2 Portugal Friendly Tournament 
07.12 Nicosia Cyprus 1-1 Greece Friendly  
07.12 Tbilisi Georgia 3-2 Slovakia Friendly  
07.12 Ciorescu Moldova 2-7 Belarus Friendly 
07.12 Deva Romania 7-0 Czechia Friendly  
07.12 Smederevo Serbia 3-3 France Friendly  
07.12 Ajdovščina Slovenia 1-2 Italy Friendly 
06.12 Skopje (Macedonia) Portugal 4-3 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly Tournament  
06.12 Tbilisi Georgia 1-1 Slovakia Friendly  
06.12 Nyíregháza Hungary 1-6 Spain Friendly 
06.12 Tehran Iran 1-6 Russia Friendly  
06.12 Ciorescu Moldova 0-3 Belarus Friendly 
06.12 Rotterdam Netherlands 2-5 Croatia Friendly  
06.12 Zielona Góra Poland 6-1 Belgium Friendly 
06.12 Deva Romania 3-9 Czechia Friendly  
06.12 Belgrade Serbia 4-1 France Friendly  
06.12 Tolmin Slovenia 1-4 Italy Friendly 
05.12 Skopje Macedonia 2-2 Bosnia & Herzegovina Friendly Tournament 
05.12 Nyíregháza Hungary 1-5 Spain Friendly 
05.12 Tehran Iran 6-4 Russia Friendly  
05.12 Paola Malta 2-2 San Marino Friendly 
05.12 Rotterdam Netherlands 1-4 Croatia Friendly  
05.12 Zielona Góra Poland 3-3 Belgium Friendly 
04.12 Skövde (Sweden) Finland 5-1 Denmark Nordic Cup 
04.12 Skövde Sweden 5-0 Greenland Nordic Cup 
04.12 Cardiff (Wales) Scotland 8-2 Northern Ireland Home Nations Championship  
04.12 Cardiff Wales 6-2 England Home Nations Championship  
04.12 Changshu China 2-2 Vietnam CFA International Tournament  
04.12 Changshu (China) Ukraine 6-1 Mexico CFA International Tournament  
04.12 Paola Malta 4-0 San Marino Friendly 
03.12 Skövde (Sweden) Denmark 7-2 Greenland Nordic Cup 
03.12 Skövde Sweden 4-1 Norway Nordic Cup 
03.12 Cardiff (Wales) England 16-1 Northern Ireland Home Nations Championship  
03.12 Cardiff Wales 5-2 Scotland Home Nations Championship  
03.12 Changshu China 0-5 Ukraine CFA International Tournament  
03.12 Changshu (China) Vietnam 4-3 Mexico CFA International Tournament  
02.12 Jönköping (Sweden) Greenland 4-3 Norway Nordic Cup 
02.12 Jönköping Sweden 0-1 Finland Nordic Cup 
02.12 Cardiff (Wales) England 9-0 Scotland Home Nations Championship  
02.12 Cardiff Wales 7-1 Northern Ireland Home Nations Championship  
02.12 Changshu China 2-2 Mexico CFA International Tournament  
02.12 Changshu (China) Ukraine 3-1 Vietnam CFA International Tournament  
01.12 Skövde (Sweden) Finland 6-4 Greenland Nordic Cup 
01.12 Skövde (Sweden) Norway 2-0 Denmark Nordic Cup 
30.11 Skövde (Sweden) Finland 4-0 Norway Nordic Cup 
30.11 Skövde Sweden 2-2 Denmark Nordic Cup 
20.11Belo HorizonteBrazil 3-2 Uruguay Friendly 
03.11Chalkida Greece 3-1 BulgariaFriendly Tournament 
03.11CiorescuMoldova 3-1 CyprusFriendly 
02.11 Chalkida (Greece) Bulgaria 1-1 Turkey Friendly Tournament 
02.11 Zalaegerszeg Hungary 2-4 Croatia Friendly 
02.11 Imola Italy 7-2 Romania Friendly 
02.11 Pristina Kosovo 2-5 Macedonia Friendly 
02.11 Ciorescu Moldova 5-1 Cyprus Friendly  
02.11 São Miguel da Guarda Portugal 2-0 Poland Friendly 
02.11 Dammam Saudi Arabia 8-5 Bahrain Friendly  
01.11 Chalkida Greece 1-2 Turkey Friendly Tournament 
01.11 Isa Town Bahrain 2-1 Saudi Arabia Friendly  
01.11 Limoges France 0-2 Spain Friendly 
01.11 Hamburg Germany 3-3 England Friendly 
01.11 Zalaegerszeg Hungary 0-4 Croatia Friendly 
01.11 Faenza Italy 3-1 Romania Friendly 
01.11 Pristina Kosovo 2-6 Macedonia Friendly 
01.11 São Miguel da Guarda Portugal 4-1 Poland Friendly 
01.11 Zrenjanin Serbia 3-2 Netherlands Friendly 
01.11 Newport Wales 0-0 Latvia Friendly 
31.10 Limoges France 0-1 Spain Friendly 
31.10 Novi Sad Serbia 2-2 Netherlands Friendly 
31.10 Newport Wales 2-7 Latvia Friendly 
30.10 Sorocaba Brazil 6-3 Paraguay Friendly  
30.10 Vantaa Finland 2-2 Slovenia Friendly 
30.10 Hamburg Germany 5-3 England Friendly 
30.10 Skellefteå Sweden 3-6 Czechia Friendly  
29.10 Vantaa Finland 0-1 Slovenia Friendly  
29.10 Umeå Sweden 4-6 Czechia Friendly  
27.10 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-3 Macedonia Friendly  
26.10 Minsk Belarus 1-1 Armenia Friendly  
26.10 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 7-3 Macedonia Friendly  
25.10 Lida Belarus 9-2 Armenia Friendly  
06.10 İzmit Turkey 1-3 Romania Friendly 
05.10 İzmit Turkey 3-4 RomaniaFriendly 
01.10Cali (Colombia) Iran 2-2 Portugal
4-3 pens
World Cup3rd Place Match
01.10Cali (Colombia) Argentina 5-4 RussiaWorld CupFinal
28.09 Medellín (Colombia) Argentina 5-2 Portugal World Cup Semi-Final
27.09 Cali (Colombia) Russia 4-3 IranWorld Cup Semi-Final
25.09 Medellín (Colombia) Argentina 5-0 Egypt World Cup Quarter-Final
25.09 Cali (Colombia) Portugal 3-2 Azerbaijan World Cup Quarter-Final
25.09 Humenné (Slovakia) Hungary 4-3 Czechia 4-Nations Tournament  
25.09 Humenné Slovakia 1-8 Poland 4-Nations Tournament  
24.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Iran 4-3 Paraguay
After extra time
World Cup Quarter-Final
24.09 Cali (Colombia) Russia 6-2 Spain World Cup Quarter-Final
24.09 Humenné (Slovakia) Poland 6-3 Czechia 4-Nations Tournament  
24.09 Humenné Slovakia 3-2 Hungary 4-Nations Tournament  
23.09 Humenné (Slovakia) Hungary 3-1 Poland 4-Nations Tournament  
23.09 Humenné Slovakia 1-4 Czechia 4-Nations Tournament  
22.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Argentina 1-0 Ukraine
After extra time
World Cup 2nd Round
22.09 Medellín (Colombia) Azerbaijan 13-8 Thailand
After extra time
World Cup 2nd Round
22.09 Cali (Colombia) Egypt 4-3 Italy
After extra time
World Cup 2nd Round
21.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Brazil 4-4 Iran
After extra time, 2-3 pens
World Cup 2nd Round
21.09 Cali (Colombia) Portugal 4-0 Costa Rica World Cup 2nd Round
21.09 Medellín (Colombia) Spain 5-2 KazakhstanWorld Cup 2nd Round
20.09 Cali Colombia 0-0 Paraguay
After extra time, 2-3 pens
World Cup 2nd Round
20.09 Medellín (Colombia) Russia 7-0 Vietnam World Cup 2nd Round
18.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Argentina 2-2 Costa Rica World Cup Group E
18.09 Medellín (Colombia) Kazakhstan 10-0 Solomon Islands World Cup Group E
18.09 Medellín (Colombia) Azerbaijan 3-3 IranWorld Cup Group F
18.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Spain 4-3 Morocco World Cup Group F
17.09Bucaramanga (Colombia)Italy 2-0 VietnamWorld CupGroup C
17.09Cali (Colombia)Paraguay 8-4 GuatemalaWorld CupGroup C
17.09Cali (Colombia)Brazil 15-3 MozambiqueWorld CupGroup D
17.09Bucaramanga (Colombia)Ukraine 3-1 AustraliaWorld CupGroup D
16.09 Cali Colombia 4-3 Panama World Cup Group A
16.09 Medellín (Colombia) Portugal 5-1 Uzbekistan World Cup Group A
16.09 Cali (Colombia) Russia 7-1 Cuba World Cup Group B
16.09 Medellín (Colombia) Thailand 2-1 Egypt World Cup Group B
15.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Argentina 7-3 Solomon Islands World Cup Group E
15.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Kazakhstan 3-1 Costa Rica World Cup Group E
15.09 Medellín (Colombia) Iran 5-3 Morocco World Cup Group F
15.09 Medellín (Colombia) Spain 4-2 Azerbaijan World Cup Group F
14.09 Cali (Colombia) Italy 5-1 Guatemala World Cup Group C
14.09 Cali (Colombia) Paraguay 7-1 Vietnam World Cup Group C
14.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Brazil 11-1 Australia World Cup Group D
14.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Ukraine 4-2 Mozambique World Cup Group D
13.09 Cali Colombia 3-3 Uzbekistan World Cup Group A
13.09 Cali (Colombia) Portugal 9-0 Panama World Cup Group A
13.09 Medellín (Colombia) Russia 6-1 Egypt World Cup Group B
13.09 Medellín (Colombia) Thailand 8-5 Cuba World Cup Group B
12.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Argentina 1-0 Kazakhstan World Cup Group E
12.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Costa Rica 4-2 Solomon Islands World Cup Group E
12.09 Medellín (Colombia) Azerbaijan 5-0 Morocco World Cup Group F
12.09 Medellín (Colombia) Spain 5-1 Iran World Cup Group F
11.09 Cali (Colombia) Italy 4-2 Paraguay World Cup Group C
11.09 Cali (Colombia) Vietnam 4-2 Guatemala World Cup Group C
11.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Australia 3-2 Mozambique World Cup Group D
11.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Brazil 3-1 Ukraine World Cup Group D
10.09 Cali Colombia 1-1 Portugal World Cup Group A
10.09 Cali (Colombia) Panama 3-1 Uzbekistan World Cup Group A
10.09Medellín (Colombia)Egypt 7-1 CubaWorld CupGroup B
10.09 Medellín (Colombia) Russia 6-4 Thailand World Cup Group B
07.09 Cali (Colombia) Italy 5-0 Uzbekistan Friendly 
07.09 Medellín (Colombia) Morocco 5-1 Thailand
Match finished approx 10 mins early due to Thailand walking off
Friendly 
05.09 Francisco Beltrão Brazil 18-0 Solomon Islands Friendly 
05.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Costa Rica 1-1 Ukraine Friendly 
05.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Kazakhstan 2-1 Australia Friendly 
04.09 Guatemala City Guatemala 4-2 Egypt Friendly 
03.09 Zadar (Croatia) Finland 6-5 Kosovo Futsal Week 
03.09 Gondomar Portugal 0-1 Spain Friendly Tournament  
03.09 Rosario Argentina 5-2 Vietnam Friendly 
03.09 Bucaramanga Colombia 5-3 Ukraine Friendly 
03.09 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Costa Rica 4-0 Australia Friendly 
03.09 Guatemala City Guatemala 2-2 Egypt Friendly 
03.09 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Mozambique 4-3 Solomon Islands Friendly  
02.09 Zadar (Croatia) Kosovo 3-0 Turkey Futsal Week 
02.09 Gondomar (Portugal) Spain 4-0 Uzbekistan Friendly Tournament  
01.09 Zadar (Croatia) Finland 2-0 Turkey Futsal Week 
01.09 Gondomar Portugal 5-1 Uzbekistan Friendly Tournament  
01.09 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil) Mozambique 1-1 Solomon Islands Friendly  
31.08 Zadar (Croatia) Kosovo 7-0 Turkey Futsal Week 
31.08 Veles Macedonia 1-1 France Friendly 
31.08 Rosario Argentina 3-1 Vietnam Friendly 
30.08 Zadar (Croatia) Finland 2-1 Turkey Futsal Week 
30.08 Cavalese Italy 2-0 Ukraine Friendly 
29.08Zadar (Croatia)Kosovo 3-1 FinlandFutsal Week 
29.08 Mashhad Iran 6-3 Uzbekistan Friendly 
29.08 Skopje Macedonia 1-2 France Friendly 
28.08 Changsha China 5-8 Indonesia CFA International Tournament  
28.08 Changsha (China) Egypt 6-2 Myanmar CFA International Tournament  
28.08 Morón Argentina 7-2 Cuba Friendly 
28.08 Guatemala City Guatemala 0-3 Panama
Panama walked off after 33' in protest at refereeing decisions
Friendly 
28.08 Mashhad Iran 3-0 Uzbekistan Friendly 
27.08 Changsha China 2-1 Myanmar CFA International Tournament  
27.08 Changsha (China) Egypt 4-2 Indonesia CFA International Tournament  
26.08 Changsha China 4-6 Egypt CFA International Tournament  
26.08 Changsha (China) Indonesia 3-1 Myanmar CFA International Tournament  
26.08 Guatemala City Guatemala 5-4 Panama Friendly 
26.08 Guadalajara Spain 2-1 Portugal Friendly 
25.08 Cavalese Italy 4-1 Hungary Friendly 
24.08 Cavalese Italy 3-1 Hungary Friendly 
24.08 Odivelas Portugal 4-3 Morocco Friendly 
23.08 Bangkok (Thailand) Iran 4-2 Japan Thailand 5 
23.08 Bangkok Thailand 3-3 Kazakhstan Thailand 5 
23.08 Avellaneda Argentina 11-2 Cuba Friendly 
21.08Bangkok (Thailand)Kazakhstan 9-0 Japan Thailand 5 
21.08BangkokThailand 7-5 Iran Thailand 5 
20.08 Bangkok (Thailand) Iran 3-3 Kazakhstan Thailand 5 
20.08 Bangkok Thailand 2-2 Japan Thailand 5 
20.08 Entroncamento Portugal 4-3 Costa Rica Friendly Tournament  
20.08 San Juan Argentina 5-3 Paraguay Friendly 
20.08 Guatemala City Guatemala 5-2 Cuba Friendly 
19.08 Guatemala City Guatemala U-23 2-5 Panama Friendly 
19.08 Torres Novas Portugal 6-2 Mozambique Friendly Tournament  
19.08 Talavera de la Reina Spain 4-1 Vietnam Friendly 
18.08 Entroncamento Costa Rica 5-0 Mozambique Friendly Tournament  
18.08 Guatemala City Guatemala 7-1 Cuba Friendly  
17.08 Tashkent Uzbekistan 2-6 Azerbaijan Friendly  
16.08 Tashkent Uzbekistan 3-3 Azerbaijan Friendly  
13.08 Sydney Australia 8-0 Solomon Islands Friendly  
12.08Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 1-4 EgyptFriendly 
11.08 Sydney Australia 5-1 Solomon Islands Friendly  
11.08 Ostia Italy 3-0 Slovakia Friendly  
10.08OstiaItaly 6-3 SlovakiaFriendly 
10.08 Almaty Kazakhstan 4-2 Uzbekistan Friendly  
10.08Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 3-3 EgyptFriendly 
09.08 Almaty Kazakhstan 6-1 Uzbekistan Friendly  
31.07 Jaraguá do Sul Brazil 3-2 Argentina U-23 Friendly  
29.07 Joaçaba Brazil 3-0 Argentina U-23 Friendly  
29.07 Narón Spain 3-1 Egypt Friendly  
28.07 Ourense Spain 3-1 Egypt Friendly  
27.07SearaBrazil 4-0 Argentina U-23Friendly  
27.07SantiagoChile 2-2 CubaFriendly  
25.07FraiburgoBrazil 3-1 Argentina U-23Friendly  
25.07SantiagoChile 1-2 CubaFriendly  
25.07AgadirMorocco 4-3 EgyptFriendly  
23.07AgadirMorocco 2-2 EgyptFriendly  
14.07TashkentUzbekistan 5-5 TajikistanFriendly  
13.07TashkentUzbekistan 2-1 TajikistanFriendly 
12.07TashkentUzbekistan 3-3 TajikistanFriendly 
08.07AsunciónParaguay 1-0 Costa RicaFriendly 
06.07AsunciónParaguay 3-2 Costa RicaFriendly 
03.07MontevideoUruguay 3-1 Costa RicaFriendly 
02.07MontevideoUruguay 0-1 Costa RicaFriendly 
23.06Andorra la VellaAndorra 4-2 MaltaFriendly 
22.06Andorra la VellaAndorra 3-0 MaltaFriendly 
22.06PlzeňCzechia 4-1 TurkeyFriendly 
21.06MataróCatalonia 4-3 HungaryFriendly 
21.06PragueCzechia 7-4 TurkeyFriendly 
20.06ManresaCatalonia 5-2 HungaryFriendly 
19.06MartorellCatalonia 5-3 Basque CountryFriendly 
10.06SofiaBulgaria 3-3 GreeceFriendly 
09.06SofiaBulgaria 0-1 GreeceFriendly 
09.06TivatMontenegro 1-7 SerbiaFriendly 
08.06TivatMontenegro 3-1 SerbiaFriendly 
02.06KocaeliTurkey 2-2 AlbaniaFriendly 
01.06KocaeliTurkey 2-2 AlbaniaFriendly 
15.05NorwichEngland 0-3 FinlandFriendly 
14.05San José (Costa Rica)Guatemala 3-2 CubaCONCACAF Championship3rd Place Match
14.05San JoséCosta Rica 4-0 PanamaCONCACAF ChampionshipFinal
14.05NorwichEngland 2-1 FinlandFriendly 
12.05San JoséCosta Rica 7-1 GuatemalaCONCACAF ChampionshipSemi-Final
12.05San José (Costa Rica)Panama 6-5 Cuba
After extra time
CONCACAF ChampionshipSemi-Final
10.05San José (Costa Rica)Guatemala 6-4 HondurasCONCACAF ChampionshipGroup A
10.05San José (Costa Rica)Panama 4-3 MexicoCONCACAF ChampionshipGroup A
10.05San JoséCosta Rica 6-3 CuraçaoCONCACAF ChampionshipGroup B
10.05San José (Costa Rica)Cuba 7-4 CanadaCONCACAF ChampionshipGroup B
09.05San José (Costa Rica)Guatemala 6-2 MexicoCONCACAF ChampionshipGroup A
09.05San José (Costa Rica)Panama 10-3 HondurasCONCACAF ChampionshipGroup A
09.05San José (Costa Rica)Canada 7-4 CuraçaoCONCACAF ChampionshipGroup B
09.05San JoséCosta Rica 6-0 CubaCONCACAF ChampionshipGroup B
08.05San José (Costa Rica)Mexico 7-1 HondurasCONCACAF ChampionshipGroup A
08.05San José (Costa Rica)Panama 4-1 GuatemalaCONCACAF ChampionshipGroup A
08.05San JoséCosta Rica 3-2 CanadaCONCACAF ChampionshipGroup B
08.05San José (Costa Rica)Cuba 1-1 CuraçaoCONCACAF ChampionshipGroup B
08.05Uberaba (Brazil)Uruguay 7-1 EcuadorCopa Sudamericana3rd Place Match
08.05UberabaBrazil 6-2 ArgentinaCopa SudamericanaFinal
07.05Uberaba (Brazil)Argentina 8-5 UruguayCopa SudamericanaGroup Stage
07.05UberabaBrazil 9-3 EcuadorCopa SudamericanaGroup Stage
06.05Uberaba (Brazil)Argentina 6-2 EcuadorCopa SudamericanaGroup Stage
06.05UberabaBrazil 5-1 UruguayCopa SudamericanaGroup Stage
05.05San José (Costa Rica)Honduras 5-3 Trinidad & TobagoCONCACAF Championship Play-OffCentral America/Caribbean, 2nd Leg
05.05San José (Costa Rica)Canada 5-3 USACONCACAF Championship Play-OffNorth America, 2nd Leg
05.05UberabaBrazil 2-1 ArgentinaCopa SudamericanaGroup Stage
05.05Uberaba (Brazil)Ecuador 3-3 UruguayCopa SudamericanaGroup Stage
04.05San José (Costa Rica)Honduras 1-1 Trinidad & TobagoCONCACAF Championship Play-OffCentral America/Caribbean, 1st Leg
04.05San José (Costa Rica)Canada 4-4 USACONCACAF Championship Play-OffNorth America, 1st Leg
02.05HerediaCosta Rica 4-2 HondurasFriendly 
01.05Heredia (Costa Rica)Canada 3-0 HondurasFriendly 
30.04Florencio VarelaArgentina U-20 6-3 MexicoFriendly 
29.04Buenos AiresArgentina 8-0 MexicoFriendly 
29.04CurridabatCosta Rica 6-1 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly 
28.04PerthScotland 4-2 GibraltarFriendly 
27.04HerediaCosta Rica 6-0 Trinidad & TobagoFriendly 
27.04PerthScotland 4-3 GibraltarFriendly 
24.04Johannesburg (South Africa)Mozambique 5-5 Zambia
2-1 pens
Africa Cup of Nations3rd Place Match
24.04Johannesburg (South Africa)Morocco 3-2 EgyptAfrica Cup of NationsFinal
24.04KariyaJapan 3-3 UzbekistanFriendly Tournament 
23.04Kariya (Japan)Uzbekistan 2-2 VietnamFriendly Tournament 
22.04Johannesburg (South Africa)Egypt 5-4 ZambiaAfrica Cup of NationsSemi-Final
22.04Johannesburg (South Africa)Morocco 4-1 MozambiqueAfrica Cup of NationsSemi-Final
22.04KariyaJapan 7-0 VietnamFriendly Tournament 
20.04Johannesburg (South Africa)Egypt 3-2 MoroccoAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
20.04Johannesburg (South Africa)Libya 4-2 AngolaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
19.04Johannesburg (South Africa)Mozambique 4-4 ZambiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
19.04JohannesburgSouth Africa 1-7 TunisiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
18.04Johannesburg (South Africa)Egypt 4-2 AngolaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
18.04Johannesburg (South Africa)Morocco 3-2 LibyaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
17.04Johannesburg (South Africa)Mozambique 4-1 TunisiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
17.04JohannesburgSouth Africa 3-0 ZambiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
17.04TbilisiGeorgia 5-0 GermanyFriendly 
16.04Johannesburg (South Africa)Egypt 0-0 LibyaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
16.04Johannesburg (South Africa)Morocco 5-2 AngolaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup B
16.04TbilisiGeorgia 4-0 GermanyFriendly 
15.04JohannesburgSouth Africa 4-7 MozambiqueAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
15.04Johannesburg (South Africa)Zambia 4-2 TunisiaAfrica Cup of NationsGroup A
15.04YalovaTurkey 4-1 KosovoFriendly 
14.04YalovaTurkey 2-5 KosovoFriendly 
13.04PratoItaly 6-0 HungaryWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
12.04BakuAzerbaijan 4-4 NetherlandsWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
12.04AlmatyKazakhstan 7-0 PolandWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
12.04OdivelasPortugal 2-1 SerbiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
12.04TyumenRussia 2-2 BelarusWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
12.04MelillaSpain 5-1 SloveniaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
12.04OdessaUkraine 5-1 SlovakiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
12.04MaringáBrazil 9-2 CubaFriendly 
02.04BenavídezArgentina 4-2 Costa RicaFriendly 
01.04AvellanedaArgentina U-20 0-0 Costa RicaFriendly 
28.03Buenos AiresArgentina U-20 5-1 USAFriendly 
27.03AvellanedaArgentina U-20 3-1 USAFriendly 
25.03Buenos AiresArgentina 7-4 USAFriendly 
25.03ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 2-2 MacedoniaFriendly 
24.03Buenos AiresArgentina 3-1 USAFriendly 
23.03ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina 2-3 MacedoniaFriendly 
23.03ToulouseFrance 2-0 RomaniaFriendly 
22.03MinskBelarus 1-4 RussiaWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
22.03MiskolcHungary 0-3 ItalyWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
22.03AlmereNetherlands 1-5 AzerbaijanWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
22.03SzczecinPoland 1-1 KazakhstanWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
22.03BelgradeSerbia 1-2 PortugalWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
22.03NitraSlovakia 0-6 UkraineWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
22.03MariborSlovenia 1-0 SpainWorld Cup QualifierEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
22.03ToulouseFrance 3-4 RomaniaFriendly 
19.03LuandaAngola 0-2 MozambiqueFriendly 
18.03LuandaAngola 2-3 MozambiqueFriendly 
17.03CiorescuMoldova 3-3 BulgariaFriendly 
16.03CiorescuMoldova 3-0 BulgariaFriendly 
15.03MiskolcHungary 2-0 NetherlandsFriendly 
05.03PrishtinaKosovo U-21 5-5 Turkey
0-2 pens
Adem Jashari Tournament3rd Place Match
05.03PrishtinaKosovo 6-2 AlbaniaAdem Jashari TournamentFinal
03.03PrishtinaKosovo 3-3 Turkey
3-1 pens
Adem Jashari TournamentSemi-Final
03.03PrishtinaKosovo U-21 1-9 AlbaniaAdem Jashari TournamentSemi-Final
01.03SkövdeSweden 5-2 FinlandFriendly 
29.02SkövdeSweden 3-6 FinlandFriendly 
21.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Thailand 8-0 VietnamAsian Championship3rd Place Match
21.02TashkentUzbekistan 1-2 IranAsian ChampionshipFinal
19.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Australia 3-1 KyrgyzstanAsian Championship5th Place Match
19.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Iran 13-1 VietnamAsian ChampionshipSemi-Final
19.02TashkentUzbekistan 2-2 Thailand
After extra time, 3-1 pens
Asian ChampionshipSemi-Final
18.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Australia 5-3 IraqAsian Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Kyrgyzstan 6-2 JapanAsian Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
17.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Iran 7-0 KyrgyzstanAsian ChampionshipQuarter-Final
17.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Japan 4-4 Vietnam
After extra time, 1-2 pens
Asian ChampionshipQuarter-Final
17.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Thailand 6-1 AustraliaAsian ChampionshipQuarter-Final
17.02TashkentUzbekistan 3-0 IraqAsian ChampionshipQuarter-Final
15.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Tajikistan 3-3 TaiwanAsian ChampionshipGroup C
15.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Thailand 3-1 VietnamAsian ChampionshipGroup C
15.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Japan 3-1 AustraliaAsian ChampionshipGroup D
15.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Qatar 6-2 MalaysiaAsian ChampionshipGroup D
14.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Kyrgyzstan 3-2 Saudi ArabiaAsian ChampionshipGroup A
14.02TashkentUzbekistan 2-0 Lebanon Asian ChampionshipGroup A
14.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)China 5-1 JordanAsian ChampionshipGroup B
14.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Iran 13-2 IraqAsian ChampionshipGroup B
13.02AsunciónParaguay 7-2 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, 3rd Place Match
13.02Asunción (Paraguay)Brazil 4-0 ArgentinaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Final
13.02BelgradeSerbia 2-5 KazakhstanEuropean Championship3rd Place Match
13.02Belgrade (Serbia)Spain 7-3 RussiaEuropean ChampionshipFinal
13.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Thailand 7-2 TaiwanAsian ChampionshipGroup C
13.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Vietnam 8-1 TajikistanAsian ChampionshipGroup C
13.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Australia 5-2 QatarAsian ChampionshipGroup D
13.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Japan 11-1 MalaysiaAsian ChampionshipGroup D
13.02SuvaFiji 0-5 Solomon IslandsOceania Championship 
13.02Suva (Fiji)New Zealand 4-1 New CaledoniaOceania Championship 
13.02Suva (Fiji)Tahiti 5-2 VanuatuOceania Championship 
12.02Asunción (Paraguay)Chile 2-2 Peru
2-1 pens
World Cup QualifierSouth America, 9th Place Match
12.02Asunción (Paraguay)Bolivia 3-1 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, 7th Place Match
12.02Asunción (Paraguay)Venezuela 6-4 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, 5th Place Match
12.02Asunción (Paraguay)Brazil 4-1 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Semi-Final
12.02AsunciónParaguay 3-3 Argentina
After extra time, 2-3 pens
World Cup QualifierSouth America, Semi-Final
12.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Lebanon 3-3 Saudi ArabiaAsian ChampionshipGroup A
12.02TashkentUzbekistan 2-1 KyrgyzstanAsian ChampionshipGroup A
12.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Iran 7-0 ChinaAsian ChampionshipGroup B
12.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Iraq 4-3 JordanAsian ChampionshipGroup B
12.02SuvaFiji 1-3 New ZealandOceania Championship 
12.02Suva (Fiji)Solomon Islands 6-1 VanuatuOceania Championship 
12.02Suva (Fiji)Tahiti 2-1 New CaledoniaOceania Championship 
11.02BelgradeSerbia 2-3 Russia
After extra time
European ChampionshipSemi-Final
11.02Belgrade (Serbia)Spain 5-3 KazakhstanEuropean ChampionshipSemi-Final
11.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Thailand 5-4 TajikistanAsian ChampionshipGroup C
11.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Vietnam 5-4 TaiwanAsian ChampionshipGroup C
11.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Australia 2-1 MalaysiaAsian ChampionshipGroup D
11.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Japan 1-0 QatarAsian ChampionshipGroup D
10.02Asunción (Paraguay)Brazil 6-0 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group A
10.02AsunciónParaguay 3-1 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group A
10.02Asunción (Paraguay)Argentina 11-0 BoliviaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group B
10.02Asunción (Paraguay)Uruguay 4-0 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group B
10.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Kyrgyzstan 4-4 LebanonAsian ChampionshipGroup A
10.02TashkentUzbekistan 5-2 Saudi Arabia Asian ChampionshipGroup A
10.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Iran 6-0 JordanAsian ChampionshipGroup B
10.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Iraq 6-1 ChinaAsian ChampionshipGroup B
10.02SuvaFiji 1-9 TahitiOceania Championship 
10.02Suva (Fiji)Solomon Islands 4-1 New ZealandOceania Championship 
10.02Suva (Fiji)Vanuatu 6-3 New CaledoniaOceania Championship 
09.02Asunción (Paraguay)Brazil 14-0 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group A
09.02Asunción (Paraguay)Venezuela 4-2 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group A
09.02Asunción (Paraguay)Colombia 4-1 BoliviaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group B
09.02Asunción (Paraguay)Uruguay 5-0 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group B
09.02Belgrade (Serbia)Kazakhstan 5-2 ItalyEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
09.02Belgrade (Serbia)Russia 6-2 AzerbaijanEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
09.02SuvaFiji 2-5 VanuatuOceania Championship 
09.02Suva (Fiji)New Zealand 3-2 TahitiOceania Championship 
09.02Suva (Fiji)Solomon Islands 5-1 New CaledoniaOceania Championship 
08.02AsunciónParaguay 0-1 BrazilWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group A
08.02Asunción (Paraguay)Venezuela 4-3 EcuadorWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group A
08.02Asunción (Paraguay)Argentina 2-0 ColombiaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group B
08.02Asunción (Paraguay)Bolivia 3-3 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group B
08.02BelgradeSerbia 2-1 UkraineEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
08.02Belgrade (Serbia)Spain 6-2 PortugalEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
08.02SuvaFiji 1-5 New CaledoniaOceania Championship 
08.02Suva (Fiji)New Zealand 5-0 VanuatuOceania Championship 
08.02Suva (Fiji)Solomon Islands 3-0 TahitiOceania Championship 
08.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Japan 4-0 TaiwanFriendly 
07.02Belgrade (Serbia)Croatia 2-2 RussiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
07.02Belgrade (Serbia)Italy 7-0 CzechiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
07.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Australia 3-1 ChinaFriendly2 x 25 mins
07.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Kyrgyzstan 3-1 TaiwanFriendly 
07.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Malaysia 5-1 IraqFriendly 
06.02Asunción (Paraguay)Ecuador 3-1 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group A
06.02AsunciónParaguay 6-2 VenezuelaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group A
06.02Asunción (Paraguay)Argentina 3-0 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group B
06.02Asunción (Paraguay)Bolivia 2-2 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group B
06.02BelgradeSerbia 3-1 PortugalEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
06.02Belgrade (Serbia)Spain 4-1 UkraineEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
06.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Lebanon 6-0 TaiwanFriendly 
06.02TashkentUzbekistan 5-0 JordanFriendly 
06.02TashkentUzbekistan U-23 3-1 MalaysiaFriendly 
06.02Tashkent (Uzbekistan)Vietnam 4-1 ChinaFriendly 
05.02Belgrade (Serbia)Kazakhstan 4-2 CroatiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
05.02Belgrade (Serbia)Azerbaijan 6-5 CzechiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
05.02Asunción (Paraguay)Brazil 2-1 VenezuelaWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group A
05.02AsunciónParaguay 2-2 PeruWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group A
05.02Asunción (Paraguay)Argentina 4-2 UruguayWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group B
05.02Asunción (Paraguay)Colombia 6-3 ChileWorld Cup QualifierSouth America, Group B
04.02Belgrade (Serbia)Portugal 6-2 SloveniaEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
04.02Belgrade (Serbia)Ukraine 6-3 HungaryEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
03.02Belgrade (Serbia)Russia 2-1 KazakhstanEuropean ChampionshipGroup C
03.02Belgrade (Serbia)Italy 3-0 AzerbaijanEuropean ChampionshipGroup D
02.02BelgradeSerbia 5-1 SloveniaEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
02.02Belgrade (Serbia)Spain 5-2 HungaryEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
02.02Foz do IguaçuBrazil 6-1 UruguayFriendly 
01.02TashkentUzbekistan 3-3 VietnamFriendly 
31.01Guatemala City (Guatemala)Honduras 5-2 El SalvadorCONCACAF Championship QualifierCentral America, 3rd Place Match
31.01Guatemala CityGuatemala 8-4 PanamaCONCACAF Championship QualifierCentral America, Final
31.01Foz do IguaçuBrazil 5-0 ParaguayFriendly 
31.01Umag (Croatia)Montenegro 7-3 USAFriendly 
30.01Guatemala CityGuatemala 7-1 El SalvadorCONCACAF Championship QualifierCentral America, Semi-Final
30.01Guatemala City (Guatemala)Panama 6-4 HondurasCONCACAF Championship QualifierCentral America, Semi-Final
30.01OsakaJapan 4-2 ColombiaFriendly 
30.01Umag (Croatia)Montenegro 1-1 USAFriendly 
29.01Guatemala CityGuatemala 6-2 HondurasCONCACAF Championship QualifierCentral America, Group A
29.01Guatemala City (Guatemala)Panama 3-0 El SalvadorCONCACAF Championship QualifierCentral America, Group B
29.01BrovaryUkraine 5-5 KazakhstanFriendly 
28.01Guatemala City (Guatemala)Honduras 6-2 NicaraguaCONCACAF Championship QualifierCentral America, Group A
28.01Guatemala City (Guatemala)El Salvador 9-2 BelizeCONCACAF Championship QualifierCentral America, Group B
28.01EntroncamentoPortugal 4-1 SlovakiaFriendly 
28.01TashkentUzbekistan 11-2 TajikistanFriendly 
27.01Guatemala CityGuatemala 13-2 NicaraguaCONCACAF Championship QualifierCentral America, Group A
27.01Guatemala City (Guatemala)Panama 15-0 BelizeCONCACAF Championship QualifierCentral America, Group B
27.01TokyoJapan 3-2 ColombiaFriendly 
27.01EntroncamentoPortugal 3-3 SlovakiaFriendly 
27.01KoperSlovenia 14-0 USAFriendly 
27.01TashkentUzbekistan 1-1 TajikistanFriendly 
26.01Havana (Cuba)Trinidad & Tobago 5-4 GuadeloupeCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, 3rd Place Match
26.01HavanaCuba 5-0 CuraçaoCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, Final
26.01NovigradCroatia 11-1 USAFriendly2 x 25 mins
26.01Hradec KrálovéCzechia 16-3 GreenlandFriendly 
26.01Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 3-2 MalaysiaFriendly 
25.01ChrudimCzechia 6-0 GreenlandFriendly 
25.01Novigrad (Croatia)Slovenia 8-1 USAFriendly 
25.01Torrejón de ArdozSpain 9-2 PolandFriendly 
25.01Ho Chi Minh CityVietnam 5-4 MalaysiaFriendly 
24.01Havana (Cuba)Curaçao 3-2 Trinidad & TobagoCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, Group 1
24.01Havana (Cuba)Guyana 3-2 Antigua & BarbudaCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, Group 1
24.01HavanaCuba 5-1 JamaicaCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, Group 2
24.01Havana (Cuba)Guadeloupe 6-3 Sint MaartenCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, Group 2
24.01SydneyAustralia 3-0 Solomon IslandsFriendly 
24.01NovigradCroatia 8-2 USAFriendly2 x 25 mins
24.01FarumDenmark 5-1 SwedenFriendly 
23.01Havana (Cuba)Curaçao 5-0 Antigua & BarbudaCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, Group 1
23.01Havana (Cuba)Trinidad & Tobago 4-3 GuyanaCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, Group 1
23.01HavanaCuba 4-0 GuadeloupeCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, Group 2
23.01Havana (Cuba)Sint Maarten 3-2 JamaicaCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, Group 2
23.01DunaújvárosHungary 4-2 LebanonFriendly 
23.01AlmatyKazakhstan 3-1 UzbekistanFriendly 
23.01HelsingborgSweden 5-2 DenmarkFriendly 
22.01Havana (Cuba)Curaçao 5-2 GuyanaCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, Group 1
22.01Havana (Cuba)Trinidad & Tobago 7-1 Antigua & BarbudaCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, Group 1
22.01HavanaCuba 5-0 Sint MaartenCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, Group 2
22.01Havana (Cuba)Guadeloupe 9-3 JamaicaCONCACAF Championship QualifierCaribbean, Group 2
22.01DunaújvárosHungary 4-1 LebanonFriendly 
22.01AlmatyKazakhstan 3-1 UzbekistanFriendly 
22.01LimaPeru 3-3 Costa RicaFriendly 
22.01Rio MaiorPortugal 7-0 QatarFriendly 
21.01PhitsanulokThailand 9-0 Jordan3-Nation Tournament 
21.01LimaPeru 1-1 Costa RicaFriendly 
20.01Phitsanulok (Thailand)Jordan 8-5 Malaysia3-Nation Tournament 
19.01PhitsanulokThailand 6-4 Malaysia3-Nation Tournament 
19.01BeirutLebanon 4-2 IraqFriendly 
17.01BeirutLebanon 2-1 IraqFriendly