FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL - FIXTURES

Results  Men Women
Fixtures  Men Women
Rankings  Men Women

Men's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Women's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

DATE VENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
03.12-
09.12
Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Group A: Fiji, Hong Kong, Sri Lanka, Uzbekistan
Group B: Macau, Malaysia, Mongolia, New Zealand
Asian Challenge Cup 
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD)Teams to be decided Nations League Play-Off 
2019
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD) Teams to be decided Pan American Games QualifierNorceca
??.??-
??.??
TBD (Argentina) Teams to be decided Pan American Games QualifierSouth America
05.01TBDBelgium - Israel European Championship QualifierPool A
05.01TBDSlovenia - Iceland European Championship QualifierPool A
05.01TBDAustria - Albania European Championship QualifierPool B
05.01TBDCroatia - Switzerland European Championship QualifierPool B
05.01TBDMontenegro - Norway European Championship QualifierPool C
05.01TBDUkraine - Greece European Championship QualifierPool C
05.01TBDFrance - Portugal European Championship QualifierPool D
05.01TBDGeorgia - Denmark European Championship QualifierPool D
05.01TBDCzechia - Finland European Championship QualifierPool E
05.01TBDEstonia - Sweden European Championship QualifierPool E
05.01TBDLatvia - Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Championship QualifierPool F
05.01TBDRomania - Spain European Championship QualifierPool F
09.01TBDIceland - Belgium European Championship QualifierPool A
09.01TBDIsrael - Slovenia European Championship QualifierPool A
09.01TBDAlbania - Croatia European Championship QualifierPool B
09.01TBDSwitzerland - Austria European Championship QualifierPool B
09.01TBDGreece - Montenegro European Championship QualifierPool C
09.01TBDNorway - Ukraine European Championship QualifierPool C
09.01TBDDenmark - France European Championship QualifierPool D
09.01TBDPortugal - Georgia European Championship QualifierPool D
09.01TBDFinland - Estonia European Championship QualifierPool E
09.01TBDSweden - Czechia European Championship QualifierPool E
09.01TBDBosnia & Herzegovina - RomaniaEuropean Championship QualifierPool F
09.01TBDSpain - Latvia European Championship QualifierPool F
09.03-
18.03
TBD (Nepal)Teams to be decided South Asian Games 
27.05-
01.06
TBD (Montenegro) Teams to be decided Games of the Small States of Europe 
??.07-
??.07
Apia (Samoa) Teams to be decided Pacific Games 
10.07-
21.07
TBD (Peru) Teams to be decided Pan American Cup 
19.07-
28.07
TBD (Mauritius) Teams to be decided Indian Ocean Island Games 
02.08-
11.08
Callao (Peru) Brazil, Canada, Colombia, Dominican Republic, Peru, USA
+ 2 qualifiers
Pan American Games 
??.08-
??.09
TBD (Hungary, Poland, Slovakia, Turkey) Azerbaijan, Belarus, Bulgaria, Germany, Hungary, Italy,
Netherlands, Poland, Russia, Serbia, Slovakia, Turkey
+12 qualifiers
European Championship 
??.09-
??.09
Montreux (Switzerland) Teams to be decided Montreux Masters 
15.09-
23.09
TBD (Cuba) Teams to be decided Norceca Championship 
??.10-
??.10
Casablanca (Morocco) Teams to be decided All-Africa Games 
??.11-
??.12
Quezon City (Philippines)Teams to be decided Southeast Asian Games 
??.??-
??.??
TBD (Thailand) Teams to be decidedAsian Championship