FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyFIRS Inline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL - FIXTURES

Latest Women's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATE VENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
19.07Gagil (Yap)Guam - Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian GamesPool A
19.07Gagil (Yap)Pohnpei - Marshall Islands Micronesian GamesPool A
19.07GagilYap - Chuuk Micronesian GamesPool B
20.07Gagil (Yap)Guam - Pohnpei Micronesian GamesPool A
20.07Gagil (Yap)Northern Mariana Islands - Marshall Islands Micronesian GamesPool A
20.07Gagil (Yap) Palau - Kosrae Micronesian GamesPool B
21.07Gagil (Yap)Northern Mariana Islands - Pohnpei Micronesian GamesPool A
21.07Gagil (Yap)Chuuk - Kosrae Micronesian GamesPool B
21.07GagilYap - Palau Micronesian GamesPool B
23.07Gagil (Yap)Guam - Marshall Islands Micronesian GamesPool A
23.07Gagil (Yap)Palau - Chuuk Micronesian GamesPool B
23.07GagilYap - Kosrae Micronesian GamesPool B
24.07Gagil (Yap)1st Pool A - 4th Pool B Micronesian GamesQuarter-Final
24.07Gagil (Yap)2nd Pool A - 3rd Pool B Micronesian GamesQuarter-Final
24.07Gagil (Yap)1st Pool B - 4th Pool A Micronesian GamesQuarter-Final
24.07Gagil (Yap)2nd Pool B - 3rd Pool A Micronesian GamesQuarter-Final
25.07Gagil (Yap)Winner 1A/4B - Winner 2B/3A Micronesian GamesSemi-Final
25.07Gagil (Yap)Winner 1B/4A - Winner 2A/3B Micronesian GamesSemi-Final
26.07Gagil (Yap)Loser 1B/4A - Loser 1A/4B Micronesian Games7th Place Match
26.07Gagil (Yap)Loser 2B/3A - Loser 2A/3B Micronesian Games5th Place Match
27.07Gagil (Yap)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2 Micronesian Games3rd Place Match
27.07Gagil (Yap)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2 Micronesian GamesFinal
28.07-
02.08
Barranquilla (Colombia)Group A: Cuba, Dominican Republic, Mexico, Venezuela
Group B: Colombia, Costa Rica, Puerto Rico, Trinidad & Tobago
Central American & Caribbean Games 
30.07-
05.08
Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Group A: Fiji, Hong Kong, Sri Lanka, Uzbekistan
Group B: Macau, Malaysia, Mongolia, New Zealand
Asian Challenge Cup 
15.08KortrijkBelgium - Iceland European Championship QualifierPool A
15.08MariborSlovenia - Israel European Championship QualifierPool A
15.08TBDAustria - Switzerland European Championship QualifierPool B
15.08VukovarCroatia - Albania European Championship QualifierPool B
15.08Nea IoniaGreece - Montenegro European Championship QualifierPool C
15.08ZaporizhiaUkraine - Norway European Championship QualifierPool C
15.08BelfortFrance - Denmark European Championship QualifierPool D
15.08TbilisiGeorgia - Portugal European Championship QualifierPool D
15.08Jablonec nad NisouCzechia - SwedenEuropean Championship QualifierPool E
15.08TallinnEstonia - Finland European Championship QualifierPool E
15.08JelgavaLatvia - Spain European Championship QualifierPool F
15.08CraiovaRomania - Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Championship QualifierPool F
15.08-
20.08
TBD (Antigua & Barbuda)Teams to be decidedECVA Championship 
18.08-
02.09
TBD (Indonesia)Teams to be decidedAsian Games 
18.08FredrikstadNorway - Greece European Championship QualifierPool C
18.08IkastDenmark - Georgia European Championship QualifierPool D
18.08SaloFinland - Czechia European Championship QualifierPool E
18.08KakanjBosnia & Herzegovina - LatviaEuropean Championship QualifierPool F
19.08KópavogurIceland - Slovenia European Championship QualifierPool A
19.08Ra'ananaIsrael - Belgium European Championship QualifierPool A
19.08TiranaAlbania - Austria European Championship QualifierPool B
19.08SchönenwerdSwitzerland - CroatiaEuropean Championship QualifierPool B
19.08BarMontenegro - Ukraine European Championship QualifierPool C
19.08MatosinhosPortugal - France European Championship QualifierPool D
19.08ÖrebroSweden - Estonia European Championship QualifierPool E
19.08GuadalajaraSpain - Romania European Championship QualifierPool F
22.08DeurneBelgium - Slovenia European Championship QualifierPool A
22.08Ra'ananaIsrael - Iceland European Championship QualifierPool A
22.08VukovarCroatia - Austria European Championship QualifierPool B
22.08SchönenwerdSwitzerland - AlbaniaEuropean Championship QualifierPool B
22.08BarMontenegro - Norway European Championship QualifierPool C
22.08ZaporizhiaUkraine - Greece European Championship QualifierPool C
22.08BelfortFrance - Georgia European Championship QualifierPool D
22.08BragaPortugal - Denmark European Championship QualifierPool D
22.08Jablonec nad NisouCzechia - EstoniaEuropean Championship QualifierPool E
22.08HelsinkiFinland - Sweden European Championship QualifierPool E
22.08CraiovaRomania - Latvia European Championship QualifierPool F
22.08GuadalajaraSpain - Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Championship QualifierPool F
25.08MariborSlovenia - Belgium European Championship QualifierPool A
25.08TBDAustria - Croatia European Championship QualifierPool B
25.08Nea IoniaGreece - Ukraine European Championship QualifierPool C
25.08FredrikstadNorway - MontenegroEuropean Championship QualifierPool C
25.08HolteDenmark - Portugal European Championship QualifierPool D
25.08TBDGeorgia - France European Championship QualifierPool D
25.08TallinnEstonia - Czechia European Championship QualifierPool E
25.08UmeåSweden - Finland European Championship QualifierPool E
26.08KópavogurIceland - Israel European Championship QualifierPool A
26.08TiranaAlbania - Switzerland European Championship QualifierPool B
26.08LukavacBosnia & Herzegovina - SpainEuropean Championship QualifierPool F
26.08JelgavaLatvia - Romania European Championship QualifierPool F
04.09Montreux (Switzerland) Italy - TurkeyMontreux MastersPool A
04.09Montreux Switzerland - ChinaMontreux MastersPool A
04.09Montreux (Switzerland) Brazil - RussiaMontreux MastersPool B
05.09Montreux (Switzerland) China - ItalyMontreux MastersPool A
05.09Montreux (Switzerland) Brazil - PolandMontreux MastersPool B
05.09Montreux (Switzerland) Russia - CameroonMontreux MastersPool B
06.09Montreux (Switzerland) China - TurkeyMontreux MastersPool A
06.09Montreux Switzerland - ItalyMontreux MastersPool A
06.09Montreux (Switzerland) Poland - CameroonMontreux MastersPool B
07.09Montreux Switzerland - TurkeyMontreux MastersPool A
07.09Montreux (Switzerland) Brazil - CameroonMontreux MastersPool B
07.09Montreux (Switzerland) Russia - PolandMontreux MastersPool B
08.09Montreux (Switzerland) 3rd Pool A - 4th Pool BMontreux Masters5th-8th Place Classification
08.09Montreux (Switzerland) 3rd Pool B - 4th Pool AMontreux Masters5th-8th Place Classification
08.09Montreux (Switzerland) 1st Pool A - 2nd Pool BMontreux MastersSemi-Final
08.09Montreux (Switzerland) 1st Pool B - 2nd Pool AMontreux MastersSemi-Final
09.09Montreux (Switzerland) Loser 1A/2B - Loser 1B/2AMontreux Masters3rd Place Match
09.09Montreux (Switzerland) Winner 1A/2B - Winner 1B/2AMontreux MastersFinal
16.09Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) Japan - South KoreaAsian CupPool A
16.09Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) China - VIetnamAsian CupPool B
16.09Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) Australia - PhilippinesAsian CupPool C
16.09Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) Kazakhstan - IranAsian CupPool C
17.09Nakhon RatchasimaThailand - JapanAsian CupPool A
17.09Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) China - TaiwanAsian CupPool B
17.09Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) Kazakhstan - AustraliaAsian CupPool C
17.09Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) Philippines - IranAsian CupPool C
18.09Nakhon RatchasimaThailand - South KoreaAsian CupPool A
18.09Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) Vietnam - TaiwanAsian CupPool B
18.09Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) Australia - IranAsian CupPool C
18.09Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) Kazakhstan - PhilippinesAsian CupPool C
??.09Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) TBD - TBDAsian CupQuarter-Final
??.09Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) TBD - TBDAsian CupQuarter-Final
??.09Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) TBD - TBDAsian CupQuarter-Final
??.09Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) TBD - TBDAsian CupQuarter-Final
??.09Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) TBD - TBDAsian Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
??.09Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) TBD - TBDAsian Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
??.09Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) TBD - TBDAsian CupSemi-Final
??.09Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) TBD - TBDAsian CupSemi-Final
??.09Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) Loser 5-8 SF1 - Loser 5-8 SF2Asian Cup7th Place Match
??.09Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) Winner 5-8 SF1 - Winner 5-8 SF2Asian Cup5th Place Match
??.09Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) Loser SF1 - Loser SF2Asian Cup3rd Place Match
??.09Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) Winner SF1 - Winner SF2Asian CupFinal
29.09Yokohama (Japan)Germany - Netherlands World Championship1st Round, Pool A
29.09YokohamaJapan - Argentina World Championship1st Round, Pool A
29.09Yokohama (Japan)Mexico - Cameroon World Championship1st Round, Pool A
29.09Sapporo (Japan)China - Cuba World Championship1st Round, Pool B
29.09Sapporo (Japan)Italy - Bulgaria World Championship1st Round, Pool B
29.09Sapporo (Japan)Turkey - Canada World Championship1st Round, Pool B
29.09Kobe (Japan)Russia - Trinidad & Tobago World Championship1st Round, Pool C
29.09Kobe (Japan)South Korea - Thailand World Championship1st Round, Pool C
29.09Kobe (Japan)USA - Azerbaijan World Championship1st Round, Pool C
29.09Hamamatsu (Japan)Brazil - Puerto Rico World Championship1st Round, Pool D
29.09Hamamatsu (Japan)Kazakhstan - Kenya World Championship1st Round, Pool D
29.09Hamamatsu (Japan)Serbia - Dominican Republic World Championship1st Round, Pool D
30.09Yokohama (Japan)Argentina - Mexico World Championship1st Round, Pool A
30.09Yokohama (Japan)Germany - Cameroon World Championship1st Round, Pool A
30.09YokohamaJapan - Netherlands World Championship1st Round, Pool A
30.09Sapporo (Japan)Bulgaria - Cuba World Championship1st Round, Pool B
30.09Sapporo (Japan)China - Turkey World Championship1st Round, Pool B
30.09Sapporo (Japan)Italy - Canada World Championship1st Round, Pool B
30.09Kobe (Japan)Russia - Thailand World Championship1st Round, Pool C
30.09Kobe (Japan)South Korea - Azerbaijan World Championship1st Round, Pool C
30.09Kobe (Japan)USA - Trinidad & Tobago World Championship1st Round, Pool C
30.09Hamamatsu (Japan)Brazil - Dominican Republic World Championship1st Round, Pool D
30.09Hamamatsu (Japan)Puerto Rico - Kazakhstan World Championship1st Round, Pool D
30.09Hamamatsu (Japan)Serbia - Kenya World Championship1st Round, Pool D
01.10Yokohama (Japan)Germany - Argentina World Championship1st Round, Pool A
01.10YokohamaJapan - Mexico World Championship1st Round, Pool A
01.10Yokohama (Japan)Netherlands - Cameroon World Championship1st Round, Pool A
01.10Hamamatsu (Japan)Brazil - Serbia World Championship1st Round, Pool D
01.10Hamamatsu (Japan)Dominican Republic - Kazakhstan World Championship1st Round, Pool D
01.10Hamamatsu (Japan)Puerto Rico - Kenya World Championship1st Round, Pool D
02.10Sapporo (Japan)Bulgaria - Turkey World Championship1st Round, Pool B
02.10Sapporo (Japan)China - Canada World Championship1st Round, Pool B
02.10Sapporo (Japan)Italy - Cuba World Championship1st Round, Pool B
02.10Kobe (Japan)Russia - Azerbaijan World Championship1st Round, Pool C
02.10Kobe (Japan)Thailand - Trinidad & Tobago World Championship1st Round, Pool C
02.10Kobe (Japan)USA - South Korea World Championship1st Round, Pool C
03.10Yokohama (Japan)Germany - Mexico World Championship1st Round, Pool A
03.10YokohamaJapan - Cameroon World Championship1st Round, Pool A
03.10Yokohama (Japan)Netherlands - Argentina World Championship1st Round, Pool A
03.10Sapporo (Japan)Canada - Cuba World Championship1st Round, Pool B
03.10Sapporo (Japan)China - Bulgaria World Championship1st Round, Pool B
03.10Sapporo (Japan)Italy - Turkey World Championship1st Round, Pool B
03.10Kobe (Japan)Azerbaijan - Trinidad & Tobago World Championship1st Round, Pool C
03.10Kobe (Japan)Russia - South Korea World Championship1st Round, Pool C
03.10Kobe (Japan)USA - Thailand World Championship1st Round, Pool C
03.10Hamamatsu (Japan)Brazil - Kenya World Championship1st Round, Pool D
03.10Hamamatsu (Japan)Dominican Republic - Puerto Rico World Championship1st Round, Pool D
03.10Hamamatsu (Japan)Serbia - Kazakhstan World Championship1st Round, Pool D
04.10Yokohama (Japan)Argentina - Cameroon World Championship1st Round, Pool A
04.10YokohamaJapan - Germany World Championship1st Round, Pool A
04.10Yokohama (Japan)Netherlands - Mexico World Championship1st Round, Pool A
04.10Sapporo (Japan)Bulgaria - Canada World Championship1st Round, Pool B
04.10Sapporo (Japan)China - Italy World Championship1st Round, Pool B
04.10Sapporo (Japan)Turkey - Cuba World Championship1st Round, Pool B
04.10Kobe (Japan)South Korea - Trinidad & Tobago World Championship1st Round, Pool C
04.10Kobe (Japan)Thailand - Azerbaijan World Championship1st Round, Pool C
04.10Kobe (Japan)USA - Russia World Championship1st Round, Pool C
04.10Hamamatsu (Japan)Brazil - Kazakhstan World Championship1st Round, Pool D
04.10Hamamatsu (Japan)Dominican Republic - Kenya World Championship1st Round, Pool D
04.10Hamamatsu (Japan)Serbia - Puerto Rico World Championship1st Round, Pool D
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD)Teams to be decided Nations League Play-Off 
2019
05.01TBDBelgium - Israel European Championship QualifierPool A
05.01TBDSlovenia - Iceland European Championship QualifierPool A
05.01TBDAustria - Albania European Championship QualifierPool B
05.01TBDCroatia - Switzerland European Championship QualifierPool B
05.01TBDMontenegro - Norway European Championship QualifierPool C
05.01TBDUkraine - Greece European Championship QualifierPool C
05.01TBDFrance - Portugal European Championship QualifierPool D
05.01TBDGeorgia - Denmark European Championship QualifierPool D
05.01TBDCzechia - Finland European Championship QualifierPool E
05.01TBDEstonia - Sweden European Championship QualifierPool E
05.01TBDLatvia - Bosnia & HerzegovinaEuropean Championship QualifierPool F
05.01TBDRomania - Spain European Championship QualifierPool F
09.01TBDIceland - Belgium European Championship QualifierPool A
09.01TBDIsrael - Slovenia European Championship QualifierPool A
09.01TBDAlbania - Croatia European Championship QualifierPool B
09.01TBDSwitzerland - Austria European Championship QualifierPool B
09.01TBDGreece - Montenegro European Championship QualifierPool C
09.01TBDNorway - Ukraine European Championship QualifierPool C
09.01TBDDenmark - France European Championship QualifierPool D
09.01TBDPortugal - Georgia European Championship QualifierPool D
09.01TBDFinland - Estonia European Championship QualifierPool E
09.01TBDSweden - Czechia European Championship QualifierPool E
09.01TBDBosnia & Herzegovina - RomaniaEuropean Championship QualifierPool F
09.01TBDSpain - Latvia European Championship QualifierPool F
??.08-
??.09
TBD (Hungary, Poland, Slovakia, Turkey) Azerbaijan, Belarus, Bulgaria, Germany, Hungary, Italy,
Netherlands, Poland, Russia, Serbia, Slovakia, Turkey
+12 qualifiers
European Championship