FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL - FIXTURES

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATE VENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
23.08 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Bulgaria - Czech Republic World Championship QualifierEurope, 3rd Round
23.08 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Greece - Slovenia World Championship QualifierEurope, 3rd Round
23.08 Rotterdam Netherlands - Belgium World Championship QualifierEurope, 3rd Round
23.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Thailand - IndonesiaSoutheast Asian GamesGroup A
23.08Kuala LumpurMalaysia - VietnamSoutheast Asian Games Group B
24.08 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Belgium - Slovenia World Championship QualifierEurope, 3rd Round
24.08 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Bulgaria - Greece World Championship QualifierEurope, 3rd Round
24.08 Rotterdam Netherlands - Czech Republic World Championship QualifierEurope, 3rd Round
24.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Thailand - BurmaSoutheast Asian GamesGroup A
24.08Kuala LumpurMalaysia - PhilippinesSoutheast Asian Games Group B
25.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Indonesia - BurmaSoutheast Asian GamesGroup A
25.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Vietnam - PhilippinesSoutheast Asian GamesGroup B
26.08 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Belgium - Bulgaria World Championship QualifierEurope, 3rd Round
26.08 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Czech Republic - Greece World Championship QualifierEurope, 3rd Round
26.08 Rotterdam Netherlands - Slovenia World Championship QualifierEurope, 3rd Round
26.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)1st Group A - 2nd Group BSoutheast Asian GamesSemi-Final
26.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)1st Group B - 2nd Group ASoutheast Asian GamesSemi-Final
27.08 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Belgium - Greece World Championship QualifierEurope, 3rd Round
27.08 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Czech Republic - Slovenia World Championship QualifierEurope, 3rd Round
27.08 Rotterdam Netherlands - Bulgaria World Championship QualifierEurope, 3rd Round
27.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Loser 1A/2B - Loser 1B/2ASoutheast Asian Games3rd Place Match
27.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Winner 1A/2B - Winner 1B/2ASoutheast Asian GamesFinal
??.??-
??.??
TBDAlgeria, Libya, Tunisia African Championship QualifierPool A
??.??-
??.??
TBDGhana, Ivory Coast, Niger, NigeriaAfrican Championship QualifierPool C
??.??-
??.??
TBDCameroon, Central African Republic, DR Congo, GabonAfrican Championship Qualifier Pool D
??.??-
??.??
TBDMadagascar, Mauritius, SeychellesAfrican Championship QualifierPool G
??.??-
??.??
TBD (Mozambique)Teams to be decidedLusophony Games 
05.09Tokyo (Japan)Brazil - RussiaGrand Champions Cup 
05.09TokyoJapan - South KoreaGrand Champions Cup 
05.09Tokyo (Japan)USA - ChinaGrand Champions Cup 
06.09-
11.09
TBD (Antigua & Barbuda)Bermuda, Grenada, Saint Lucia, Saint MartinNORCECA Championship Qualifier ECVA, 2nd Round, Pool D
06.09-
11.09
TBD (Antigua & Barbuda)Antigua & Barbuda, Dominica, Saint Kitts & Nevis, Sint MaartenNORCECA Championship Qualifier ECVA, 2nd Round, Pool E
06.09Tokyo (Japan)Brazil - ChinaGrand Champions Cup 
06.09TokyoJapan - RussiaGrand Champions Cup 
06.09Tokyo (Japan)USA - South KoreaGrand Champions Cup 
08.09Nagoya (Japan)China - South KoreaGrand Champions Cup 
08.09NagoyaJapan - BrazilGrand Champions Cup 
08.09Nagoya (Japan)USA - RussiaGrand Champions Cup 
09.09Nagoya (Japan)Brazil - South KoreaGrand Champions Cup 
09.09NagoyaJapan - USAGrand Champions Cup 
09.09Nagoya (Japan)Russia - ChinaGrand Champions Cup 
10.09NagoyaJapan - ChinaGrand Champions Cup 
10.09Nagoya (Japan)Russia - South KoreaGrand Champions Cup 
10.09Nagoya (Japan)USA - BrazilGrand Champions Cup 
20.09Almaty (Kazakhstan)   World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool A
20.09Almaty (Kazakhstan)   World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool A
20.09Nakhon Pathom (Thailand) South Korea - North Korea World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool B
20.09Nakhon Pathom Thailand - Iran World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool B
21.09Almaty (Kazakhstan)   World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool A
21.09Almaty Kazakhstan - China World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool A
21.09Nakhon Pathom (Thailand) North Korea - Iran World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool B
21.09Nakhon Pathom Thailand - Vietnam World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool B
22.09Almaty (Kazakhstan)   World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool A
22.09Almaty Kazakhstan - Australia World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool A
22.09Nakhon Pathom (Thailand) South Korea - Iran World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool B
22.09Nakhon Pathom (Thailand) Vietnam - North Korea World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool B
22.09BakuAzerbaijan - HungaryEuropean Championship Pool A
22.09Baku (Azerbaijan)Germany - PolandEuropean Championship Pool A
22.09Tbilisi (Georgia)Croatia - BelarusEuropean Championship Pool B
22.09TbilisiGeorgia - ItalyEuropean Championship Pool B
22.09Baku (Azerbaijan)Russia - UkraineEuropean Championship Pool C
22.09Ganja (Azerbaijan)Belgium - NetherlandsEuropean ChampionshipPool D
22.09Ganja (Azerbaijan)Czech Republic - SerbiaEuropean ChampionshipPool D
23.09Almaty (Kazakhstan)   World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool A
23.09Almaty Kazakhstan - Taiwan World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool A
23.09Nakhon Pathom (Thailand) South Korea - Vietnam World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool B
23.09Nakhon Pathom Thailand - North Korea World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool B
23.09Baku (Azerbaijan)Poland - HungaryEuropean Championship Pool A
23.09TbilisiGeorgia - CroatiaEuropean Championship Pool B
23.09Tbilisi (Georgia)Italy - BelarusEuropean Championship Pool B
23.09Baku (Azerbaijan)Russia - TurkeyEuropean Championship Pool C
23.09Baku (Azerbaijan)Ukraine - BulgariaEuropean Championship Pool C
23.09Ganja (Azerbaijan)Belgium - Czech RepublicEuropean ChampionshipPool D
23.09Ganja (Azerbaijan)Netherlands - SerbiaEuropean Championship Pool D
24.09Almaty (Kazakhstan)   World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool A
24.09Almaty Kazakhstan - Fiji World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool A
24.09Nakhon Pathom Thailand - South Korea World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool B
24.09Nakhon Pathom (Thailand) Vietnam - Iran World Championship Qualifier Asia, Final Round, Pool B
24.09BakuAzerbaijan - PolandEuropean Championship Pool A
24.09Baku (Azerbaijan)Germany - HungaryEuropean Championship Pool A
24.09TbilisiGeorgia - BelarusEuropean Championship Pool B
24.09Tbilisi (Georgia)Italy - CroatiaEuropean Championship Pool B
24.09Baku (Azerbaijan)Bulgaria - TurkeyEuropean Championship Pool C
24.09Ganja (Azerbaijan)Belgium - SerbiaEuropean Championship Pool D
24.09Ganja (Azerbaijan)Czech Republic - NetherlandsEuropean ChampionshipPool D
25.09BakuAzerbaijan - GermanyEuropean Championship Pool A
25.09Baku (Azerbaijan)Russia - BulgariaEuropean Championship Pool C
25.09Baku (Azerbaijan)Turkey - UkraineEuropean Championship Pool C
26.09Baku (Azerbaijan)2nd Pool B - 3rd Pool DEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final Play-Off
26.09Baku (Azerbaijan)2nd Pool D - 3rd Pool BEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final Play-Off
27.09Baku (Azerbaijan)2nd Pool A - 3rd Pool CEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final Play-Off
27.09Baku (Azerbaijan)2nd Pool C - 3rd Pool AEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final Play-Off
28.09Baku (Azerbaijan)1st Pool B - Winner 2D/3BEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
28.09Baku (Azerbaijan)1st Pool D - Winner 2B/3DEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
29.09Baku (Azerbaijan)1st Pool A - Winner 2C/3AEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
29.09Baku (Azerbaijan)1st Pool C - Winner 2A/3CEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
30.09Baku (Azerbaijan)Winner 1A/2C/3A - Winner 1B/2D/3BEuropean ChampionshipSemi-Final
30.09Baku (Azerbaijan)Winner 1C/2A/3C - Winner 1D/2B/3DEuropean ChampionshipSemi-Final
01.10Baku (Azerbaijan)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2European Championship 3rd Place Match
01.10Baku (Azerbaijan)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2European ChampionshipFinal
04.10-09.10TBD (Trinidad & Tobago) Costa Rica, Mexico, Trinidad & Tobago + 2nd ECVANORCECA Championship Group C
07.10-
14.10-
TBD (Cameroon)Teams to be decidedAfrican Championship 
??.10-??.10TBD (Canada) Canada, Cuba, Nicaragua + 1st ECVANORCECA Championship Group B
11.10-15.10TBD (Peru) Teams to be decidedWorld Championship QualifierSouth America
11.10-16.10TBD (Dominican Republic) Dominican Republic, Guatemala, Jamaica, Puerto RicoNORCECA Championship Group A
12.11-
16.11
Ciénaga (Colombia)Teams to be decidedBolivarian Games 
03.12-
17.12
Managua (Nicaragua)Teams to be decidedCentral American Games