Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL - 2020 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
12.01 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Turkey 3-0 Germany (75-58) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Final
12.01 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Canada 3-1 Mexico (96-85) Olympic Games Qualifier Norceca
12.01 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 3-0 Puerto Rico (75-53) Olympic Games Qualifier Norceca
12.01 Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) Kazakhstan 3-1 Taiwan (99-92) Olympic Games Qualifier Asia, 3rd Place Match
12.01 Nakhon Ratchasima Thailand 0-3 South Korea (62-75) Olympic Games Qualifier Asia, Final
11.01 Apeldoorn Netherlands 0-3 Germany (70-77) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Semi-Final
11.01 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Turkey 3-2 Poland (115-110) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Semi-Final
11.01 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 3-1 Canada (96-72) Olympic Games Qualifier Norceca
11.01 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Puerto Rico 3-0 Mexico (75-65) Olympic Games Qualifier Norceca
11.01 Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) South Korea 3-1 Taiwan (93-63) Olympic Games Qualifier Asia, Semi-Final
11.01 Nakhon Ratchasima Thailand 3-1 Kazakhstan (99-88) Olympic Games Qualifier Asia, Semi-Final
10.01 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Poland 3-0 Azerbaijan (75-61) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pool A
10.01 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Germany 3-0 Croatia (75-55) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pool B
10.01 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Turkey 3-2 Belgium (107-95) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pool B
10.01 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 3-2 Mexico (109-91) Olympic Games Qualifier Norceca
10.01 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Puerto Rico 3-2 Canada (109-107) Olympic Games Qualifier Norceca
09.01 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Bulgaria 3-1 Azerbaijan (96-89) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pool A
09.01 Apeldoorn Netherlands 1-3 Poland (91-98) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pool A
09.01 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Belgium 3-1 Croatia (98-89) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pool B
09.01 Nakhon Ratchasima Thailand 3-0 Australia (75-40) Olympic Games Qualifier Asia, Pool A
09.01 Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) Indonesia 3-2 Iran (110-99) Olympic Games Qualifier Asia, Pool B
09.01 Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) South Korea 3-0 Kazakhstan (75-57) Olympic Games Qualifier Asia, Pool B
09.01 Bogotá Colombia 1-3 Argentina (85-91) Olympic Games Qualifier South America
09.01 Bogotá (Colombia) Venezuela 3-0 Peru (75-63) Olympic Games Qualifier South America
09.01 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Egypt 3-0 Botswana (75-43) Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
09.01 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Kenya 3-0 Nigeria (75-48) Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
08.01 Apeldoorn Netherlands 3-0 Bulgaria (76-62) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pool A
08.01 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Germany 3-1 Belgium (108-103) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pool B
08.01 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Turkey 3-1 Croatia (101-81) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pool B
08.01 Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) Taiwan 3-0 Australia (75-52) Olympic Games Qualifier Asia, Pool A
08.01 Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) Kazakhstan 3-0 Indonesia (75-63) Olympic Games Qualifier Asia, Pool B
08.01 Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) South Korea 3-0 Iran (75-43) Olympic Games Qualifier Asia, Pool B
08.01 Bogotá (Colombia) Argentina 3-0 Venezuela (75-55) Olympic Games Qualifier South America
08.01 Bogotá Colombia 3-0 Peru (75-47) Olympic Games Qualifier South America
08.01 Yaoundé Cameroon 3-0 Egypt (75-58) Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
08.01 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Nigeria 3-1 Botswana (95-86) Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
07.01 Apeldoorn Netherlands 3-0 Azerbaijan (75-63) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pool A
07.01 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Poland 3-1 Bulgaria (98-86) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pool A
07.01 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Germany 3-1 Turkey (96-82) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pool B
07.01 Nakhon Ratchasima Thailand 3-0 Taiwan (75-53) Olympic Games Qualifier Asia, Pool A
07.01 Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) Kazakhstan 3-0 Iran (75-44) Olympic Games Qualifier Asia, Pool B
07.01 Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) South Korea 3-0 Indonesia (75-37) Olympic Games Qualifier Asia, Pool B
07.01 Bogotá (Colombia) Argentina 3-0 Peru (76-58) Olympic Games Qualifier South America
07.01 Bogotá Colombia 3-0 Venezuela (78-58) Olympic Games Qualifier South America
07.01 Yaoundé Cameroon 2-3 Kenya (98-111) Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
07.01 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Egypt 3-0 Nigeria (75-36) Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
06.01 Yaoundé Cameroon 3-0 Nigeria (75-30) Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
06.01 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Kenya 3-0 Botswana (75-54) Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
05.01 Yaoundé Cameroon 3-0 Botswana (77-46) Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
05.01 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Kenya 3-1 Egypt (98-83) Olympic Games Qualifier Africa