FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyFIRS Inline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL - 2018 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
27.05 Póvoa de Varzim Portugal 0-3 Ukraine (49-75) Golden European League Pool A
27.05 Lima (Peru) Chile 3-0 Venezuela (75-51) FIVB Challenge Cup Qualifier South America
27.05 Lima Peru - Colombia FIVB Challenge Cup Qualifier South America
26.05 Sofia Bulgaria 3-1 Azerbaijan (92-77) Golden European League Pool A
26.05 Split Croatia 3-1 France (95-90) Golden European League Pool B
26.05 Tampere Finland 3-1 Hungary (98-79) Golden European League Pool B
26.05 Minsk Belarus 1-3 Spain (85-86) Golden European League Pool C
26.05 Prague Czechia 3-0 Slovakia (75-56) Golden European League Pool C
26.05 Rakvere Estonia 2-3 Sweden (110-110) Silver European League Pool A
26.05 Rossemaison Switzerland 3-0 Kosovo (75-46) Silver European League Pool A
26.05 Tbilisi Georgia 0-3 Austria (45-75) Silver European League Pool B
26.05 Ra'anana Israel 0-3 Albania (48-75) Silver European League Pool B
26.05 Lima (Peru) Colombia 3-0 Chile (75-37) FIVB Challenge Cup Qualifier South America
26.05 Lima Peru 3-0 Venezuela (75-47) FIVB Challenge Cup Qualifier South America
25.05 Lima (Peru) Colombia 3-0 Venezuela (75-39) FIVB Challenge Cup Qualifier South America
25.05 Lima Peru 3-0 Chile (75-47) FIVB Challenge Cup Qualifier South America
24.05 Toyota Japan 0-3 Netherlands (57-75) Nations League Pool 5
24.05 Toyota (Japan) USA 3-0 Belgium (75-46) Nations League Pool 5
24.05 Suwon (South Korea) Russia 3-1 Germany (94-84) Nations League Pool 6
24.05 Suwon South Korea 0-3 Italy (59-75) Nations League Pool 6
24.05 Macau (Macau) Serbia 3-1 China (96-86) Nations League Pool 7
24.05 Macau (Macau) Thailand 3-2 Poland (108-109) Nations League Pool 7
24.05 Ankara (Turkey) Brazil 3-0 Dominican Republic (75-43) Nations League Pool 8
24.05 Ankara Turkey 3-0 Argentina (75-51) Nations League Pool 8
23.05 Toyota Japan 3-0 Belgium (75-58) Nations League Pool 5
23.05 Toyota (Japan) USA 3-0 Netherlands (75-63) Nations League Pool 5
23.05 Suwon (South Korea) Italy 3-0 Germany (75-60) Nations League Pool 6
23.05 Suwon South Korea 3-0 Russia (75-50) Nations League Pool 6
23.05 Macau (Macau) China 3-1 Thailand (98-89) Nations League Pool 7
23.05 Macau (Macau) Serbia 3-1 Poland (98-89) Nations League Pool 7
23.05 Ankara (Turkey) Brazil 3-0 Argentina (75-44) Nations League Pool 8
23.05 Ankara Turkey 3-1 Dominican Republic (92-84) Nations League Pool 8
23.05 Baku Azerbaijan 3-1 Portugal (99-74) Golden European League Pool A
23.05 Sofia Bulgaria 3-1 Ukraine (107-87) Golden European League Pool A
23.05 Jyväskylä Finland 3-0 France (75-52) Golden European League Pool B
23.05 Budapest Hungary 3-1 Croatia (99-84) Golden European League Pool B
23.05 Minsk Belarus 3-0 Slovakia (75-62) Golden European League Pool C
23.05 Prague Czechia 3-0 Spain (75-57) Golden European League Pool C
23.05 Rakvere Estonia 3-2 Switzerland (110-98) Silver European League Pool A
23.05 Gjilan Kosovo 0-3 Sweden (54-75) Silver European League Pool A
23.05 Tirana Albania 0-3 Austria (56-75) Silver European League Pool B
23.05 Ra'anana Israel 3-1 Georgia (98-82) Silver European League Pool B
22.05 Toyota Japan 0-3 USA (59-75) Nations League Pool 5
22.05 Toyota (Japan) Netherlands 3-2 Belgium (115-108) Nations League Pool 5
22.05 Suwon (South Korea) Russia 3-0 Italy (76-59) Nations League Pool 6
22.05 Suwon South Korea 3-1 Germany (99-81) Nations League Pool 6
22.05 Macau (Macau) Poland 3-2 China (105-97) Nations League Pool 7
22.05 Macau (Macau) Serbia 3-1 Thailand (94-85) Nations League Pool 7
22.05 Ankara (Turkey) Dominican Republic 3-0 Argentina (77-67) Nations League Pool 8
22.05 Ankara Turkey 1-3 Brazil (82-98) Nations League Pool 8
20.05 Budapest Hungary 3-0 France (75-55) Golden European League Pool B
20.05 Ferizaj Kosovo 0-3 Estonia (37-75) Silver European League Pool A
20.05 Tbilisi Georgia 0-3 Albania (56-75) Silver European League Pool B
20.05 Edmonton (Canada) Cuba 3-0 Trinidad & Tobago (75-48) FIVB Challenge Cup Qualifier NORCECA, 3rd Place Match
20.05 Edmonton Canada 2-3 Puerto Rico (96-112) FIVB Challenge Cup Qualifier NORCECA, Final
20.05AlmatyKazakhstan 3-1 Taiwan (99-75)FIVB Challenge Cup QualifierAsia
19.05 Baku Azerbaijan 3-1 Ukraine (94-93) Golden European League Pool A
19.05 Sofia Bulgaria 3-0 Poland (75-50) Golden European League Pool A
19.05 Split Croatia 3-0 Finland (76-64) Golden European League Pool B
19.05 Poprad Slovakia 2-3 Belarus (106-106) Golden European League Pool C
19.05 Guadalajara Spain 0-3 Czechia (56-75) Golden European League Pool C
19.05 Örkelljunga Sweden 3-0 Switzerland (76-54) Silver European League Pool A
19.05 Klagenfurt Austria 3-1 Israel (95-73) Silver European League Pool B
19.05Edmonton (Canada)Puerto Rico 3-0 Cuba (75-62)FIVB Challenge Cup QualifierNORCECA, Group B
19.05AlmatyKazakhstan 3-0 Australia (75-42)FIVB Challenge Cup QualifierAsia
18.05Edmonton (Canada)Cuba 3-0 Nicaragua (75-32)FIVB Challenge Cup QualifierNORCECA, Group B
18.05Almaty (Kazakhstan)Taiwan 3-0 Australia (75-58)FIVB Challenge Cup QualifierAsia
17.05 Yekaterinburg Russia 0-3 Netherlands (67-77) Nations League Pool 1
17.05 Yekaterinburg (Russia) Thailand 3-0 Argentina (75-50) Nations League Pool 1
17.05 Ningbo (China) Belgium 3-2 Dominican Republic (102-91) Nations League Pool 2
17.05 Ningbo China 0-3 South Korea (43-75) Nations League Pool 2
17.05 Lincoln (USA) Turkey 3-0 Poland (75-61) Nations League Pool 3
17.05 Lincoln USA 3-0 Italy (75-60) Nations League Pool 3
17.05 Barueri Brazil 3-1 Serbia (98-82) Nations League Pool 4
17.05 Barueri (Brazil) Japan 3-1 Germany (96-86) Nations League Pool 4
17.05EdmontonCanada 3-0 Trinidad & Tobago (75-50)FIVB Challenge Cup Qualifier NORCECA, Group A
17.05Edmonton (Canada)Puerto Rico 3-0 Nicaragua (75-41)FIVB Challenge Cup Qualifier NORCECA, Group B
16.05 Yekaterinburg (Russia) Netherlands 3-1 Argentina (97-70) Nations League Pool 1
16.05 Yekaterinburg Russia 3-1 Thailand (93-94) Nations League Pool 1
16.05 Ningbo China 3-0 Belgium (75-47) Nations League Pool 2
16.05 Ningbo (China) South Korea 3-2 Dominican Republic (112-102) Nations League Pool 2
16.05 Lincoln (USA) Poland 3-2 Italy (105-93) Nations League Pool 3
16.05 Lincoln USA 2-3 Turkey (110-113) Nations League Pool 3
16.05 Barueri Brazil 3-1 Japan (97-77) Nations League Pool 4
16.05 Barueri (Brazil) Serbia 3-0 Germany (75-54) Nations League Pool 4
15.05 Yekaterinburg (Russia) Netherlands 3-0 Thailand (76-57) Nations League Pool 1
15.05 Yekaterinburg Russia 3-1 Argentina (95-73) Nations League Pool 1
15.05 Ningbo (China) Belgium 3-0 South Korea (75-61) Nations League Pool 2
15.05 Ningbo China 3-0 Dominican Republic (75-43) Nations League Pool 2
15.05 Lincoln (USA) Turkey 3-0 Italy (75-62) Nations League Pool 3
15.05 Lincoln USA 3-1 Poland (100-88) Nations League Pool 3
15.05 Barueri Brazil 1-3 Germany (85-90) Nations League Pool 4
15.05 Barueri (Brazil) Serbia 3-0 Japan (75-57) Nations League Pool 4