FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S UNDERWATER RUGBY - 2011 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
20.08 Helsinki (Finland) Italy 3-2 Spain World Championship 11th Place Match
20.08 Helsinki (Finland) Russia 2-1 Austria World Championship 9th Place Match
20.08 Helsinki (Finland) Czech Republic 2-1 Turkey
After overtime
World Championship 7th Place Match
20.08 Helsinki (Finland) Denmark 1-0 Colombia World Championship 5th Place Match
20.08 Helsinki Finland 0-1 Sweden World Championship 3rd Place Match
20.08 Helsinki (Finland) Norway 1-0 Germany World Championship Final
19.08 Helsinki (Finland) Switzerland 17-1 South Africa World Championship 13th Place Match
19.08 Helsinki (Finland) Austria 6-0 Spain World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
19.08 Helsinki (Finland) Russia 3-0 Italy World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
19.08 Helsinki (Finland) Colombia 3-1 Czech Republic World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
19.08 Helsinki (Finland) Denmark 2-0 Turkey World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
19.08 Helsinki Finland 1-2 Norway World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
19.08 Helsinki (Finland) Germany 1-0 Sweden World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.08 Helsinki (Finland) Colombia 3-1 Austria World Championship Group A
18.08 Helsinki Finland 6-0 South Africa World Championship Group A
18.08 Helsinki (Finland) Sweden 12-0 Spain World Championship Group B
18.08 Helsinki (Finland) Turkey 9-0 Switzerland World Championship Group B
18.08 Helsinki Finland 6-0 Turkey World Championship Quarter-Final
18.08 Helsinki (Finland) Germany 7-0 Colombia World Championship Quarter-Final
18.08 Helsinki (Finland) Norway 4-0 Denmark World Championship Quarter-Final
18.08 Helsinki (Finland) Sweden 7-0 Czech Republic World Championship Quarter-Final
17.08 Helsinki (Finland) Colombia 24-0 South Africa World Championship Group A
17.08 Helsinki Finland 7-0 Austria World Championship Group A
17.08 Helsinki (Finland) Spain 1-1 Switzerland World Championship Group B
17.08 Helsinki (Finland) Sweden 9-0 Turkey World Championship Group B
17.08 Helsinki (Finland) Czech Republic 9-2 Italy World Championship Group C
17.08 Helsinki (Finland) Norway 8-0 Czech Republic World Championship Group C
17.08 Helsinki (Finland) Germany 6-0 Russia World Championship Group D
17.08 Helsinki (Finland) Denmark 3-0 Russia World Championship Group D
16.08 Helsinki Finland 4-0 Colombia World Championship Group A
16.08 Helsinki (Finland) Austria 50-0 South Africa World Championship Group A
16.08 Helsinki (Finland) Sweden 22-0 Switzerland World Championship Group B
16.08 Helsinki (Finland) Turkey 6-1 Spain World Championship Group B
16.08 Helsinki (Finland) Norway 19-0 Italy World Championship Group C
16.08 Helsinki (Finland) Germany 2-1 Denmark World Championship Group D