LAST UPDATE: Monday, 25 January 2021, 23:59:15

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
UNDERWATER ICE HOCKEYKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

WOMEN'S TOUCH - 2011 RESULTS

Results  MenWomenMixed
Fixtures  MenWomenMixed
Rankings  MenWomenMixed

Men's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Mixed Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
20.08Saint Clement Jersey 2-3 Guernsey Inter-Insular 
26.06EdinburghScotland 5-0 GermanyWorld Cup 8th-11th Place Semi-Final
26.06Edinburgh (Scotland)Japan 11-2 AustriaWorld Cup 8th-11th Place Semi-Final
26.06Edinburgh (Scotland)Austria 4-2 GermanyWorld Cup 10th Place Match
26.06EdinburghScotland 3-6 Japan World Cup 8th Place Match
26.06Edinburgh (Scotland)Wales 4-2 South AfricaWorld Cup 5th Place Match
26.06Edinburgh (Scotland) Australia 20-0 EnglandWorld Cup Semi-Final
26.06Edinburgh (Scotland)New Zealand 14-0 SingaporeWorld Cup Semi-Final
26.06Edinburgh (Scotland) Singapore 5-4 EnglandWorld Cup 3rd Place Match
26.06Edinburgh (Scotland) Australia 5-3 New ZealandWorld Cup Final
25.06EdinburghScotland 2-0 Scotland Over 30sWorld Cup 8th-13th Place Group
25.06Edinburgh (Scotland)England Over 30s 9-1 AustriaWorld Cup 8th-13th Place Group
25.06Edinburgh (Scotland)Japan 9-1 GermanyWorld Cup 8th-13th Place Group
25.06Edinburgh (Scotland) Australia 11-1 South AfricaWorld Cup 1st-7th Place Group
25.06Edinburgh (Scotland) Singapore 7-2 WalesWorld Cup 1st-7th Place Group
25.06Edinburgh (Scotland)England 8-0 FranceWorld Cup 1st-7th Place Group
25.06Edinburgh (Scotland) Singapore 5-3 South AfricaWorld Cup 1st-7th Place Group
25.06Edinburgh (Scotland)Wales 11-0 FranceWorld Cup 1st-7th Place Group
25.06Edinburgh (Scotland)New Zealand 13-1 EnglandWorld Cup 1st-7th Place Group
25.06Edinburgh (Scotland)New Zealand 7-0 South AfricaWorld Cup 1st-7th Place Group
25.06Edinburgh (Scotland) Australia 21-0 FranceWorld Cup 1st-7th Place Group
25.06Edinburgh (Scotland)England 4-4 WalesWorld Cup 1st-7th Place Group
24.06EdinburghScotland 4-1 England Over 30sWorld Cup 8th-13th Place Group
24.06EdinburghScotland Over 30s 2-9 JapanWorld Cup 8th-13th Place Group
24.06Edinburgh (Scotland)Austria 3-3 GermanyWorld Cup 8th-13th Place Group
24.06EdinburghScotland 5-4 Japan World Cup 8th-13th Place Group
24.06EdinburghScotland Over 30s 7-3 AustriaWorld Cup 8th-13th Place Group
24.06Edinburgh (Scotland)England Over 30s 6-2 GermanyWorld Cup 8th-13th Place Group
24.06EdinburghScotland 5-1 AustriaWorld Cup 8th-13th Place Group
24.06Edinburgh (Scotland)Japan 3-2 England Over 30sWorld Cup 8th-13th Place Group
24.06EdinburghScotland Over 30s 3-0 GermanyWorld Cup 8th-13th Place Group
24.06Edinburgh (Scotland) Australia 15-0 WalesWorld Cup 1st-7th Place Group
24.06Edinburgh (Scotland)New Zealand 21-0 FranceWorld Cup 1st-7th Place Group
24.06Edinburgh (Scotland)England 3-3 SingaporeWorld Cup 1st-7th Place Group
24.06Edinburgh (Scotland) Australia 9-5 New ZealandWorld Cup 1st-7th Place Group
24.06Edinburgh (Scotland) Singapore 12-1 FranceWorld Cup 1st-7th Place Group
24.06Edinburgh (Scotland)England 5-3 South AfricaWorld Cup 1st-7th Place Group
24.06Edinburgh (Scotland) Australia 16-0 SingaporeWorld Cup 1st-7th Place Group
24.06Edinburgh (Scotland)New Zealand 7-1 WalesWorld Cup 1st-7th Place Group
24.06Edinburgh (Scotland)South Africa 9-1 FranceWorld Cup 1st-7th Place Group
23.06Edinburgh (Scotland)South Africa 4-2 FranceWorld Cup Pool C
23.06EdinburghEngland  11-0 GermanyWorld Cup Pool C
23.06Edinburgh (Scotland)England 14-0 FranceWorld Cup Pool C
23.06EdinburghScotland Over 30s 1-9 South AfricaWorld Cup Pool C
23.06EdinburghScotland 10-1 GermanyWorld Cup 8th-13th Place Group
23.06EdinburghScotland Over 30s 0-4 England Over 30sWorld Cup 8th-13th Place Group
23.06Edinburgh (Scotland)Japan 9-1 AustriaWorld Cup 8th-13th Place Group
23.06Edinburgh (Scotland)New Zealand 13-0 SingaporeWorld Cup 1st-7th Place Group
23.06Edinburgh (Scotland)South Africa 4-4 WalesWorld Cup 1st-7th Place Group
23.06Edinburgh (Scotland) Australia 16-1 EnglandWorld Cup 1st-7th Place Group
22.06Edinburgh (Scotland) Australia 17-0 England Over 30sWorld Cup Pool A
22.06EdinburghScotland 1-9 Wales World Cup Pool A
22.06Edinburgh (Scotland) Singapore 9-0 JapanWorld Cup Pool B
22.06Edinburgh (Scotland)New Zealand 25-2 AustriaWorld Cup Pool B
22.06Edinburgh (Scotland)France 6-1 GermanyWorld Cup Pool C
22.06EdinburghScotland Over 30s 0-10 EnglandWorld Cup Pool C
22.06Edinburgh (Scotland) Australia 19-0 WalesWorld Cup Pool A
22.06EdinburghScotland 1-1 England Over 30sWorld Cup Pool A
22.06Edinburgh (Scotland)New Zealand 15-0 SingaporeWorld Cup Pool B
22.06Edinburgh (Scotland)Japan 8-0 AustriaWorld Cup Pool B
22.06Edinburgh (Scotland)South Africa 4-3 EnglandWorld Cup Pool C
22.06EdinburghScotland Over 30s 2-2 GermanyWorld Cup Pool C
22.06EdinburghScotland 0-15 AustraliaWorld Cup Pool A
22.06Edinburgh (Scotland)Wales 9-1 England Over 30sWorld Cup Pool A
22.06Edinburgh (Scotland) Singapore 9-1 AustriaWorld Cup Pool B
22.06Edinburgh (Scotland)New Zealand 13-0 JapanWorld Cup Pool B
22.06EdinburghScotland Over 30s 0-1 FranceWorld Cup Pool C
22.06Edinburgh (Scotland)South Africa 6-0 GermanyWorld Cup Pool C