FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyFIRS Inline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S SOFTBALL - FIXTURES

Latest Women's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
15.07Irvine (USA)Colombia 8-0 Peru (5 innings) International Cup11th Place Match
15.07Irvine (USA)Czechia 3-2 Venezuela International Cup9th Place Match
15.07Irvine (USA)Puerto Rico 2-1 Mexico International Cup7th Place Match
15.07Irvine (USA)Scrap Yard Fast Pitch (USA) 0-7 Canada (5 innings) International Cup5th Place Match
15.07IrvineUSA 'B' 7-6 China (8 innings) International Cup3rd Place Match
15.07IrvineUSA 10-5 Japan International CupFinal
14.07IrvineUSA 11-2 Taiwan International CupPool A
14.07Irvine (USA)Scrap Yard Fast Pitch (USA) 3-6 China International CupPool A
14.07IrvineUSA 'B' 3-5 Japan International CupPool B
14.07Irvine (USA)Venezuela 6-4 Colombia International CupPool B
14.07Irvine (USA)Mexico 2-0 Czechia International CupPool B
13.07IrvineUSA 5-0 Puerto Rico International CupPool A
13.07Irvine (USA)Scrap Yard Fast Pitch (USA) 15-0 Peru (4 innings) International CupPool A
13.07Irvine (USA)Canada 10-0 Czechia (4 innings) International CupPool B
13.07IrvineUSA 'B' 10-2 Mexico (6 innings) International CupPool B
13.07Irvine (USA)Japan 8-0 Venezuela (5 innings) International CupPool B
12.07IrvineUSA 11-5 Scrap Yard Fast Pitch (USA) International CupPool A
12.07Irvine (USA)China 9-1 Taiwan (5 innings) International CupPool A
12.07Irvine (USA)Czechia 2-0 Venezuela (8 innings) International CupPool B
12.07IrvineUSA 'B' 6-1 Canada International CupPool B
12.07Irvine (USA)Mexico 6-0 Colombia International CupPool B
11.07Irvine (USA)Taiwan 8-5 Puerto Rico International CupPool A
11.07Irvine (USA)China 7-0 Peru International CupPool A
11.07Irvine (USA)Japan 7-1 Canada International CupPool B
11.07IrvineUSA 'B' 18-0 Colombia International CupPool B
11.07Irvine (USA)Japan 10-0 Colombia (4 innings) International CupPool B
10.07Irvine (USA)Scrap Yard Fast Pitch (USA) 3-0 Taiwan International CupPool A
10.07Irvine (USA)Taiwan 2-0 Peru International CupPool A
10.07Irvine (USA)Puerto Rico 10-0 Peru International CupPool A
10.07IrvineUSA 2-0 China International CupPool A
10.07Irvine (USA)Japan 5-0 Mexico International CupPool B
10.07Irvine (USA)Mexico 3-2 Venezuela International CupPool B
10.07IrvineUSA 'B' 8-1 Venezuela (5 innings) International CupPool B
10.07Irvine (USA)Canada 7-0 Colombia (5 innings) International CupPool B
10.07Irvine (USA)Czechia 7-2 Colombia International CupPool B
09.07Irvine (USA)Puerto Rico 5-0 China International CupPool A
09.07Irvine (USA)Scrap Yard Fast Pitch (USA) 7-0 Puerto Rico (5 innings) International CupPool A
09.07IrvineUSA 14-0 Peru (4 innings) International CupPool A
09.07Irvine (USA)Japan 2-0 Czechia International CupPool B
09.07IrvineUSA 'B' 15-0 Czechia (3 innings) International CupPool B
09.07Irvine (USA)Canada 9-4 Mexico International CupPool B
09.07Irvine (USA)Canada 3-2 Venezuela International CupPool B
20.07-
26.07
Barranquilla (Colombia)Colombia, Cuba, Curaçao, Dominican Republic,
Mexico, Puerto Rico, Venezuela
Central American & Caribbean Games 
02.08NaritaJapan - Italy World ChampionshipGroup B
03.08Narashino (Japan)Taiwan - South Africa World ChampionshipGroup A
03.08Narashino (Japan)USA - Mexico World ChampionshipGroup A
03.08Narita (Japan)Puerto Rico - Netherlands World ChampionshipGroup A
03.08Narashino (Japan)Philippines - South Africa World ChampionshipGroup A
03.08Narashino (Japan)New Zealand - Taiwan World ChampionshipGroup A
03.08Ichihara (Japan)Australia - Venezuela World ChampionshipGroup B
03.08Ichihara (Japan)Canada - Great Britain World ChampionshipGroup B
03.08Ichihara (Japan)Australia - China World ChampionshipGroup B
03.08NaritaJapan - Botswana World ChampionshipGroup B
03.08Ichihara (Japan)Canada - Venezuela World ChampionshipGroup B
04.08Ichihara (Japan)Puerto Rico - South Africa World ChampionshipGroup A
04.08Ichihara (Japan)Mexico - Philippines World ChampionshipGroup A
04.08Ichihara (Japan)USA - Taiwan World ChampionshipGroup A
04.08Narashino (Japan)Netherlands - New Zealand World ChampionshipGroup A
04.08Ichihara (Japan)Puerto Rico - Philippines World ChampionshipGroup A
04.08Narita (Japan)Australia - Italy World ChampionshipGroup B
04.08Narita (Japan)China - Great Britain World ChampionshipGroup B
04.08Narita (Japan)Canada - Italy World ChampionshipGroup B
04.08Narashino (Japan)Venezuela - Botswana World ChampionshipGroup B
04.08NaritaJapan - China World ChampionshipGroup B
05.08Narashino (Japan)USA - Netherlands World ChampionshipGroup A
05.08Narashino (Japan)Taiwan - Puerto Rico World ChampionshipGroup A
05.08Narashino (Japan)Netherlands - Philippines World ChampionshipGroup A
05.08Ichihara (Japan)Mexico - South Africa World ChampionshipGroup A
05.08Narashino (Japan)USA - New Zealand World ChampionshipGroup A
05.08Ichihara (Japan)Italy - Botswana World ChampionshipGroup B
05.08Narita (Japan)Canada - Australia World ChampionshipGroup B
05.08Narita (Japan)Venezuela - China World ChampionshipGroup B
05.08IchiharaJapan - Great Britain World ChampionshipGroup B
06.08Narita (Japan)Puerto Rico - Mexico World ChampionshipGroup A
06.08Narita (Japan)New Zealand - South Africa World ChampionshipGroup A
06.08Narita (Japan)Taiwan - Netherlands World ChampionshipGroup A
06.08Narita (Japan)USA - Philippines World ChampionshipGroup A
06.08Ichihara (Japan)Australia - Botswana World ChampionshipGroup B
06.08Ichihara (Japan)Canada - China World ChampionshipGroup B
06.08Ichihara (Japan)Italy - Great Britain World ChampionshipGroup B
06.08IchiharaJapan - Venezuela World ChampionshipGroup B
07.08Narita (Japan) Taiwan - Philippines World ChampionshipGroup A
07.08Narashino (Japan)Puerto Rico - New Zealand World ChampionshipGroup A
07.08Ichihara (Japan)Mexico - Netherlands World ChampionshipGroup A
07.08Ichihara (Japan)USA - South Africa World ChampionshipGroup A
07.08Ichihara (Japan)Mexico - New Zealand World ChampionshipGroup A
07.08Narita (Japan)Great Britain - Botswana World ChampionshipGroup B
07.08Narita (Japan)China - Botswana World ChampionshipGroup B
07.08Narashino (Japan)Italy - Venezuela World ChampionshipGroup B
07.08Narita (Japan)Australia - Great Britain World ChampionshipGroup B
07.08NarashinoJapan - Canada World ChampionshipGroup B
08.08Narita (Japan)Netherlands - South Africa World ChampionshipGroup A
08.08Narita (Japan)New Zealand - Philippines World ChampionshipGroup A
08.08Narita (Japan)Taiwan - Mexico World ChampionshipGroup A
08.08Narita (Japan)USA - Puerto Rico World ChampionshipGroup A
08.08Narashino (Japan)Italy - China World ChampionshipGroup B
08.08Narashino (Japan)Great Britain - Venezuela World ChampionshipGroup B
08.08Narashino (Japan)Canada - Botswana World ChampionshipGroup B
08.08NarashinoJapan - Australia World ChampionshipGroup B
10.08Chiba (Japan)3rd Group A - 4th Group B World ChampionshipPage 3-4 Quarter-Final
10.08Chiba (Japan)3rd Group B - 4th Group A World ChampionshipPage 3-4 Quarter-Final
10.08Chiba (Japan)1st Group A - 2nd Group B World ChampionshipPage 1-2 Semi-Final
10.08Chiba (Japan)1st Group B - 2nd Group A World ChampionshipPage 1-2 Semi-Final
10.08Narita (Japan)5th Group A - 8th Group B World Championship9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
10.08Narita (Japan)6th Group A - 7th Group B World Championship9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
10.08Ichihara (Japan)5th Group B - 8th Group A World Championship9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
10.08Ichihara (Japan)6th Group B - 7th Group A World Championship9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
11.08Chiba (Japan)Loser 1A/2B - Winner 3A/4B World ChampionshipPage 3-4 Semi-Final
11.08Chiba (Japan)Loser 1B/2A - Winner 3B/4A World ChampionshipPage 3-4 Semi-Final
11.08Chiba (Japan)Winner Page 3-4 SF1 - Winner Page 3-4 SF2 World ChampionshipPage 3-4
11.08Chiba (Japan)Winner 1A/2B - Winner 1B/2A World ChampionshipPage 1-2
11.08Narashino (Japan)Winner 5A/8B - Winner 5B/8A World Championship9th-12th Place Semi-Final
11.08Narashino (Japan)Winner 6A/7B - Winner 6B/7A World Championship9th-12th Place Semi-Final
11.08Narashino (Japan)Winner 9-12 SF1 - Winner 9-12 SF2 World Championship9th Place Match
12.08Chiba (Japan)Loser Page 1-2 - Winner Page 3-4 World ChampionshipSemi-Final
12.08Chiba (Japan)Winner Page 1-2 - Winner SF World ChampionshipFinal
18.08-
02.09
TBD (Indonesia)Teams to be decided Asian Games 
26.10-
03.11
TBD (Aruba)Teams to be decided South American Championship