FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S SOFTBALL - 2016 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
27.11 Guatemala City Guatemala 1-6 El Salvador Central American Championship Page 1-2
27.11 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Nicaragua 5-4 Panama Central American Championship Page 3-4
27.11 Guatemala City Guatemala 8-0 Nicaragua (5 innings) Central American Championship Semi-Final
27.11 Guatemala City Guatemala 3-5 El Salvador Central American Championship Final
26.11 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Panama 7-0 Costa Rica (5 innings) Central American Championship Group Stage
26.11 Guatemala City (Guatemala) El Salvador 10-2 Costa Rica (5 innings) Central American Championship Group Stage
26.11 Guatemala City (Guatemala) El Salvador 6-2 Nicaragua Central American Championship Group Stage
26.11 Guatemala City (Guatemala) El Salvador 3-1 Belize Central American Championship Group Stage
26.11 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Panama 10-9 Belize (8 innings) Central American Championship Group Stage
26.11 Guatemala City Guatemala 4-3 Panama Central American Championship Group Stage
26.11 Guatemala City Guatemala 7-0 Nicaragua (6 innings) Central American Championship Group Stage
25.11 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Belize 5-4 Costa Rica Central American Championship Group Stage
25.11 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Nicaragua 6-5 Belize Central American Championship Group Stage
25.11 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Nicaragua 10-0 Costa Rica (5 innings) Central American Championship Group Stage
25.11 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Panama 13-5 Nicaragua (5 innings) Central American Championship Group Stage
25.11 Guatemala City Guatemala 4-3 El Salvador Central American Championship Group Stage
25.11 Guatemala City (Guatemala) El Salvador 4-3 Panama (8 innings) Central American Championship Group Stage
25.11 Guatemala City Guatemala 15-0 Costa Rica (5 innings) Central American Championship Group Stage
25.11 Guatemala City Guatemala 8-0 Belize (5 innings) Central American Championship Group Stage
18.09 Érd Hungary 5-16 Slovakia (4 innings) Danube Cup  
18.09 Érd (Hungary) Slovakia 20-10 Austria (5 innings) Danube Cup 
18.09 ÉrdHungary 4-9 Austria Danube Cup  
24.07 Surrey (Canada) Serbia 8-5 Ireland World Championship 25th Place Match
24.07 Surrey (Canada) Austria 1-0 Greece (8 innings) World Championship 17th-19th Place Semi-Final
24.07 Surrey (Canada) Czech Republic 5-0 AustriaWorld Championship 17th Place Match
24.07 Surrey (Canada) Puerto Rico 9-2 Brazil World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
24.07 Surrey Canada 1-11 Japan (4 innings) World Championship Semi-Final
24.07 Surrey (Canada) Puerto Rico 4-1 AustraliaWorld Championship 9th Place Match
24.07 Surrey (Canada) USA 7-3 Japan World Championship Final
23.07Surrey (Canada) Ireland 7-6 IsraelWorld Championship25th-31st Place Quarter-Final
23.07Surrey (Canada) Kenya w/o PakistanWorld Championship25th-31st Place Quarter-Final
23.07Surrey (Canada) Greece 4-0 PeruWorld Championship17th-22nd Place Quarter-Final
23.07Surrey (Canada) Guatemala 12-1 Ecuador (4 innings)World Championship17th-22nd Place Quarter-Final
23.07Surrey (Canada) Ireland 11-3 Kenya (5 innings)World Championship25th-28th Place Semi-Final
23.07Surrey (Canada) Serbia 7-6 Switzerland (8 innings)World Championship25th-28th Place Semi-Final
23.07Surrey (Canada) Czech Republic 12-3 Austria (5 innings)World Championship17th-20th Place (Page 1-2)
23.07Surrey (Canada) Greece 2-1 GuatemalaWorld Championship17th-20th Place (Page 3-4)
23.07Surrey (Canada) Brazil 1-0 Great BritainWorld Championship9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
23.07Surrey (Canada) Puerto Rico 2-0 PhilippinesWorld Championship9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
23.07Surrey (Canada) Canada 5-0 MexicoWorld Championship1st-6th Place Quarter-Final
23.07Surrey (Canada) Netherlands 8-1 VenezuelaWorld Championship1st-6th Place Quarter-Final
23.07Surrey (Canada) Australia 1-0 TaiwanWorld Championship9th-12th Place Semi-Final
23.07Surrey (Canada) USA 4-3 JapanWorld ChampionshipPage 1-2
23.07Surrey (Canada) Canada 9-2 NetherlandsWorld ChampionshipPage 3-4
22.07Surrey (Canada)Switzerland 5-1 IndiaWorld Championship25th-31st Place Quarter-Final
22.07Surrey (Canada)Guatemala 5-2 France (9 innings)World Championship17th-24th Place Quarter-Final
22.07Surrey (Canada) Greece 4-0 UgandaWorld Championship17th-24th Place Quarter-Final
22.07Surrey (Canada)Czech Republic 14-3 Peru (4 innings)World Championship17th-22nd Place Quarter-Final
22.07Surrey (Canada) Austria 13-0 Ecuador (5 innings)World Championship17th-22nd Place Quarter-Final
22.07Surrey (Canada)Australia 1-0 ItalyWorld Championship9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
22.07Surrey (Canada) Taiwan 4-1 CubaWorld Championship9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
22.07SurreyCanada 4-3 ChinaWorld Championship1st-8th Place Quarter-Final
22.07Surrey (Canada)Netherlands 8-2 New ZealandWorld Championship1st-8th Place Quarter-Final
22.07Surrey (Canada)Japan 2-0 MexicoWorld Championship1st-6th Place Quarter-Final
22.07Surrey (Canada)USA 7-0 Venezuela (5 innings)World Championship1st-6th Place Quarter-Final
21.07 Surrey (Canada) India 5-2 Ireland World Championship 17th-31st Place, Pool 1
21.07 Surrey (Canada) Peru 8-1 France (6 innings) World Championship 17th-31st Place, Pool 1
21.07Surrey (Canada) Serbia w/o PakistanWorld Championship17th-31st Place, Pool 2
21.07 Surrey (Canada) Czech Republic 18-0 Israel (3 innings) World Championship 17th-31st Place, Pool 3
21.07 Surrey (Canada) Guatemala 11-0 Switzerland (4 innings) World Championship 17th-31st Place, Pool 3
21.07 Surrey (Canada) Japan 9-2 New Zealand (6 innings) World Championship 1st-16th Place, Pool 1
21.07 Surrey (Canada) China 2-0 Australia World Championship 1st-16th Place, Pool 2
21.07 Surrey (Canada) USA 11-0 Philippines (4 innings) World Championship 1st-16th Place, Pool 2
21.07 Surrey (Canada) Mexico 5-3 Brazil World Championship 1st-16th Place, Pool 3
21.07 Surrey (Canada) Netherlands 9-1 Cuba (5 innings) World Championship 1st-16th Place, Pool 3
21.07 Surrey Canada 3-1 Italy World Championship 1st-16th Place, Pool 4
21.07 Surrey (Canada) Puerto Rico 3-0 Venezuela World Championship 1st-16th Place, Pool 4
20.07Surrey (Canada) Peru 11-0 Ireland (4 innings)World Championship17th-31st Place, Pool 1
20.07Surrey (Canada) Austria 10-0 Serbia (4 innings)World Championship17th-31st Place, Pool 2
20.07Surrey (Canada) Greece w/o PakistanWorld Championship17th-31st Place, Pool 2
20.07Surrey (Canada) Czech Republic 16-1 Switzerland (3 innings)World Championship17th-31st Place, Pool 3
20.07Surrey (Canada) Guatemala 19-3 Israel (4 innings)World Championship17th-31st Place, Pool 3
20.07Surrey (Canada) Uganda 9-2 Kenya (5 innings)World Championship17th-31st Place, Pool 4
20.07Surrey (Canada) Taiwan 2-1 Great BritainWorld Championship1st-16th Place, Pool 1
20.07Surrey (Canada) China 7-1 PhilippinesWorld Championship1st-16th Place, Pool 2
20.07Surrey (Canada) USA 5-3 AustraliaWorld Championship1st-16th Place, Pool 2
20.07Surrey (Canada) Mexico 3-2 NetherlandsWorld Championship1st-16th Place, Pool 3
20.07 Surrey Canada 10-0 Puerto RicoWorld Championship1st-16th Place, Pool 4
19.07 Surrey (Canada) France 11-0 Ireland (4 innings) World Championship 17th-31st Place, Pool 1
19.07 Surrey (Canada) Peru 11-0 India (4 innings) World Championship 17th-31st Place, Pool 1
19.07Surrey (Canada) Austria w/o PakistanWorld Championship17th-31st Place, Pool 2
19.07 Surrey (Canada) Greece 9-2 Serbia (5 innings) World Championship 17th-31st Place, Pool 2
19.07 Surrey (Canada) Czech Republic 6-1 Guatemala World Championship 17th-31st Place, Pool 3
19.07 Surrey (Canada) Ecuador 15-3 Kenya (4 innings) World Championship 17th-31st Place, Pool 4
19.07 Surrey (Canada) Japan 4-2 Great Britain World Championship 1st-16th Place, Pool 1
19.07 Surrey (Canada) New Zealand 4-0 Taiwan World Championship 1st-16th Place, Pool 1
19.07 Surrey (Canada) USA 6-1 China World Championship 1st-16th Place, Pool 2
19.07 Surrey (Canada) Mexico 1-0 Cuba World Championship 1st-16th Place, Pool 3
19.07 Surrey (Canada) Netherlands 9-3 Brazil World Championship 1st-16th Place, Pool 3
19.07 Surrey (Canada) Venezuela 5-0 Italy World Championship 1st-16th Place, Pool 4
18.07 Surrey (Canada) France 9-2 India (6 innings) World Championship 17th-31st Place, Pool 1
18.07 Surrey (Canada) Austria 5-4 Greece World Championship 17th-31st Place, Pool 2
18.07Surrey (Canada)Israel 11-8 Switzerland World Championship17th-31st Place, Pool 3
18.07Surrey (Canada)Ecuador 4-2 UgandaWorld Championship 17th-31st Place, Pool 4
18.07Surrey (Canada)Brazil 5-1 CubaWorld Championship 1st-16th Place, Pool 3
18.07SurreyCanada 1-6 VenezuelaWorld Championship 1st-16th Place, Pool 4
18.07Surrey (Canada)New Zealand 6-0 Great Britain World Championship1st-16th Place, Pool 1
18.07Surrey (Canada)Australia 11-1 Philippines (5 innings)World Championship1st-16th Place, Pool 2
18.07Surrey (Canada)Brazil 5-1 CubaWorld Championship 1st-16th Place, Pool 3
18.07SurreyCanada 1-6 VenezuelaWorld Championship 1st-16th Place, Pool 4
18.07Surrey (Canada)Puerto Rico 4-0 Italy World Championship1st-16th Place, Pool 4
17.07Surrey (Canada)Japan 7-0 France (5 innings)World ChampionshipPool A
17.07Surrey (Canada)Austria 13-2 Israel (4 innings)World ChampionshipPool B
17.07Surrey (Canada)USA 13-0 Brazil (4 innings)World ChampionshipPool B
17.07Surrey (Canada)Australia 13-0 Serbia (4 innings)World ChampionshipPool C
17.07Surrey (Canada)Mexico 13-0 Switzerland (-4 innings)World ChampionshipPool C
17.07SurreyCanada 10-0 Uganda (4 innings)World ChampionshipPool D
17.07Surrey (Canada)Great Britain 15-0 Ireland (4 innings)World ChampionshipPool D
17.07Surrey (Canada)Puerto Rico 7-0 Ecuador (5 innings)World ChampionshipPool E
17.07Surrey (Canada)Taiwan 15-0 India (3 innings)World ChampionshipPool E
17.07Surrey (Canada)Czech Republic w/o PakistanWorld ChampionshipPool F
17.07Surrey (Canada)Netherlands 7-2 PhilippinesWorld ChampionshipPool F
17.07Surrey (Canada)China 9-1 CubaWorld ChampionshipPool G
17.07Surrey (Canada)Greece 2-0 GuatemalaWorld ChampionshipPool G
17.07Surrey (Canada)New Zealand 8-7 Italy (9 innings)World ChampionshipPool H
17.07Surrey (Canada)Peru 10-3 Kenya (5 innings)World ChampionshipPool H
16.07Surrey (Canada)Japan 2-1 VenezuelaWorld ChampionshipPool A
16.07Surrey (Canada)Brazil 19-0 Israel (3 innings)World ChampionshipPool B
16.07Surrey (Canada)USA 15-0 Austria (3 innings)World ChampionshipPool B
16.07Surrey (Canada)Australia 12-0 Switzerland (4 innings)World ChampionshipPool C
16.07Surrey (Canada)Mexico 15-0 Serbia (3 innings)World ChampionshipPool C
16.07SurreyCanada 14-0 Ireland (4 innings)World ChampionshipPool D
16.07Surrey (Canada)Great Britain 13-1 Uganda (4 innings)World ChampionshipPool D
16.07Surrey (Canada)Ecuador 14-0 India (4 innings)World ChampionshipPool E
16.07Surrey (Canada)Puerto Rico 2-0 TaiwanWorld ChampionshipPool E
16.07Surrey (Canada)Netherlands 2-0 Czech RepublicWorld ChampionshipPool F
16.07Surrey (Canada)Philippines w/o PakistanWorld ChampionshipPool F
16.07Surrey (Canada)China 5-1 GreeceWorld ChampionshipPool G
16.07Surrey (Canada)Cuba 1-0 GuatemalaWorld ChampionshipPool G
16.07Surrey (Canada)Italy 15-0 Kenya (3 innings)World ChampionshipPool H
16.07Surrey (Canada)New Zealand 7-0 Peru (5 innings)World ChampionshipPool H
15.07Surrey (Canada)Venezuela 7-0 France (6 innings)World ChampionshipPool A
15.07Surrey (Canada)Brazil 11-0 Austria (5 innings)World ChampionshipPool B
15.07Surrey (Canada)USA 15-0 Israel (3 innings)World ChampionshipPool B
15.07Surrey (Canada)Mexico 2-0 Australia (8 innings)World ChampionshipPool C
15.07Surrey (Canada)Switzerland 13-10 SerbiaWorld ChampionshipPool C
15.07SurreyCanada 3-0 Great BritainWorld ChampionshipPool D
15.07Surrey (Canada)Uganda 12-8 IrelandWorld ChampionshipPool D
15.07Surrey (Canada)Puerto Rico 25-0 India (3 innings)World ChampionshipPool E
15.07Surrey (Canada)Taiwan 11-0 Ecuador (5 innings)World ChampionshipPool E
15.07Surrey (Canada)Netherlands w/o PakistanWorld ChampionshipPool F
15.07Surrey (Canada)Philippines 1-0 Czech RepublicWorld ChampionshipPool F
15.07Surrey (Canada)China 7-0 Guatemala (6 innings)World ChampionshipPool G
15.07Surrey (Canada)Cuba 8-1 Greece (6 innings)World ChampionshipPool G
15.07Surrey (Canada)Italy 5-0 PeruWorld ChampionshipPool H
15.07Surrey (Canada)New Zealand 28-0 Kenya (3 innings)World ChampionshipPool H
10.07 Oklahoma City USA 10-0 Venezuela (4 innings) World CupPool A
10.07 Oklahoma City (USA) Australia 7-0 Puerto Rico (5 innings) World CupPool A
10.07Oklahoma City (USA) Philippines 3-2 Czech RepublicWorld Cup11th-13th Place Semi-Final
10.07Oklahoma City (USA) Venezuela 3-1 PhilippinesWorld Cup11th Place Match
10.07Oklahoma City (USA) Netherlands 7-0 Mexico (5 innings)World Cup9th Place Match
10.07Oklahoma City (USA) China 2-1 New Zealand (8 innings)World Cup7th Place Match
10.07Oklahoma City (USA) Canada 5-0 Puerto RicoWorld Cup5th Place Match
10.07 Oklahoma City USA 'B' 3-4 Australia World Cup 3rd Place Match
10.07 Oklahoma City USA 1-2 Japan World Cup Final
09.07Oklahoma City (USA) China 4-1 NetherlandsWorld CupPool A
09.07Oklahoma City (USA)Australia 6-5 China (8 innings)World CupPool A
09.07Oklahoma City (USA)Philippines 2-1 Venezuela World CupPool A
09.07Oklahoma City (USA)Australia 3-2 Philippines World CupPool A
09.07Oklahoma CityUSA 8-1 Netherlands (5 innings)World CupPool A
09.07Oklahoma City (USA)Puerto Rico 5-4 Netherlands World CupPool A
09.07Oklahoma CityUSA 11-0 China (4 innings) World CupPool A
09.07Oklahoma City (USA)Japan 7-2 CanadaWorld CupPool B
09.07Oklahoma City (USA)Canada 3-0 Czech RepublicWorld CupPool B
09.07Oklahoma CityUSA 'B' 13-0 New Zealand (4 innings)World CupPool B
09.07Oklahoma City (USA)New Zealand 3-2 Mexico World CupPool B
09.07Oklahoma CityUSA 'B' 2-3 Japan World CupPool B
08.07Oklahoma City (USA)Netherlands 6-0 Philippines World CupPool A
08.07Oklahoma City (USA)Canada 4-1 MexicoWorld CupPool B
08.07Oklahoma City (USA)New Zealand 2-0 Czech RepublicWorld CupPool B
08.07Oklahoma City (USA)Japan 10-0 New Zealand (4 innings)World CupPool B
08.07Oklahoma City (USA)Czech Republic n/p Puerto Rico
Match cancelled
World CupPool A/B
07.07Oklahoma City (USA)Netherlands 4-3 Venezuela (8 innings)World CupPool A
07.07Oklahoma City (USA)Puerto Rico 2-0 ChinaWorld CupPool A
07.07Oklahoma City (USA)Puerto Rico 7-5 PhilippinesWorld CupPool A
07.07Oklahoma CityUSA 7-0 Australia (6 innings)World CupPool A
07.07Oklahoma City (USA)China 9-2 Venezuela (5 innings)World CupPool A
07.07Oklahoma City (USA)Japan 8-3 MexicoWorld CupPool B
07.07Oklahoma City (USA)Mexico 9-4 Czech RepublicWorld CupPool B
07.07Oklahoma CityUSA 'B' 8-4 CanadaWorld CupPool B
07.07Oklahoma City (USA)Australia 7-6 New ZealandWorld CupPool A/B
07.07Oklahoma City (USA)Japan 11-0 Philippines (4 innings)World CupPool A/B
06.07Oklahoma City (USA)Australia 6-1 VenezuelaWorld CupPool A
06.07Oklahoma City (USA)China 8-1 Philippines (5 innings)World CupPool A
06.07Oklahoma CityUSA 7-0 Puerto Rico (6 innings)World CupPool A
06.07Oklahoma City (USA)Japan 8-0 Czech Republic (5 innings)World CupPool B
06.07Oklahoma CityUSA 'B' 17-0 Mexico (3 innings)World CupPool B
06.07Oklahoma City (USA)Canada 9-1 Netherlands (5 innings)World CupPool A/B
05.07Oklahoma City (USA)Australia 7-2 NetherlandsWorld CupPool A
05.07Oklahoma City (USA)Puerto Rico 3-2 VenezuelaWorld CupPool A
05.07Oklahoma CityUSA 11-1 Philippines (4 innings)World CupPool A
05.07Oklahoma City (USA)Canada 5-0 New ZealandWorld CupPool B
05.07Oklahoma CityUSA 'B' 13-2 Czech Republic (4 innings)World CupPool B
05.07Oklahoma City (USA)Mexico 2-1 ChinaWorld CupPool A/B
24.06ChiquinquiráColombia 4-3 PanamaSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.06ChiquinquiráColombia 6-1 ArgentinaSouth American ChampionshipSemi-Final
24.06ChiquinquiráColombia 4-2 BrazilSouth American ChampionshipFinal
23.06Chiquinquirá (Colombia)Brazil 17-0 Panama (3 innings)South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
23.06Chiquinquirá (Colombia)Argentina 7-1 PanamaSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
23.06ChiquinquiráColombia 2-1 ArgentinaSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
23.06ChiquinquiráColombia 0-5 BrazilSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
22.06Chiquinquirá (Colombia)Brazil 8-1 Argentina (5 innings)South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
22.06ChiquinquiráColombia 1-0 BrazilSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
21.06Chiquinquirá (Colombia)Brazil 8-6 PanamaSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
21.06Chiquinquirá (Colombia)Argentina 7-0 Panama (5 innings)South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
21.06ChiquinquiráColombia 4-1 ArgentinaSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
20.06Chiquinquirá (Colombia)Brazil 7-6 Argentina (8 innings)South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
20.06ChiquinquiráColombia 2-7 BrazilSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
20.06ChiquinquiráColombia 4-1 PanamaSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
19.06Chiquinquirá (Colombia)Brazil 11-1 Panama (4 innings)South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
19.06Chiquinquirá (Colombia)Argentina 13-0 Panama (5 innings)South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
19.06ChiquinquiráColombia 10-4 ArgentinaSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
19.06Skövde (Sweden)Lithuania 14-11 Denmark U-19Baltic Cup 
19.06Skövde (Sweden)Denmark 10-3 Lithuania (5 innings)Baltic Cup 
18.06ChiquinquiráColombia 10-0 Panama (4 innings)South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
18.06Chiquinquirá (Colombia)Brazil 11-3 Argentina (6 innings)South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
18.06Skövde (Sweden)Denmark 6-2 Denmark U-19Baltic Cup 
18.06SkövdeSweden 7-2 DenmarkBaltic Cup 
17.06SkövdeSweden 27-9 Lithuania (4 innings)Baltic Cup 
12.06Iksan (South Korea)China 1-0 Japan UniversityEast Asian CupFinal
11.06Iksan (South Korea)Japan University 2-0 ChinaEast Asian CupPage 1-2
11.06IksanSouth Korea 5-8 TaiwanEast Asian CupPage 3-4
11.06Iksan (South Korea)China 4-3 TaiwanEast Asian CupSemi-Final
10.06IksanSouth Korea 3-8 Japan UniversityEast Asian CupGroup Stage
10.06Iksan (South Korea)China 4-3 TaiwanEast Asian CupGroup Stage
10.06IksanSouth Korea 1-2 ChinaEast Asian CupGroup Stage
10.06Iksan (South Korea)Japan University 6-0 TaiwanEast Asian CupGroup Stage
09.06IksanSouth Korea 5-4 TaiwanEast Asian CupGroup Stage
09.06Iksan (South Korea)Japan University 3-0 ChinaEast Asian CupGroup Stage