FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S SOFTBALL - 2014 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
30.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Dominican Republic 8-1 Colombia (5 innings) Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
30.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Dominican Republic 6-5 Cuba (8 innings) Central American & Caribbean Games Final
29.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Cuba 5-4 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games Page 1-2
29.11 Veracruz Mexico 2-3 Colombia Central American & Caribbean Games Page 3-4
28.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Colombia 6-1 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
28.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Cuba 1-0 Venezuela Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
28.11 Veracruz Mexico 1-3 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
27.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Dominican Republic 6-2 Colombia Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
27.11 Veracruz Mexico 2-3 Cuba (8 innings) Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
27.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Venezuela 3-2 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
26.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Colombia 2-1 Venezuela Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
26.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Cuba 2-0 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
26.11 Veracruz Mexico 7-0 Guatemala (5 innings) Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
25.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Cuba 9-0 Colombia (6 innings) Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
25.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Dominican Republic 6-4 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
25.11 Veracruz Mexico 6-1 Venezuela Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
24.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Dominican Republic 3-2 Venezuela Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
24.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Guatemala 3-2 Cuba Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
24.11 Veracruz Mexico 3-0 Colombia Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
02.10 Incheon (South Korea) Taiwan 4-3 China Asian Games Semi-Final
02.10 Incheon (South Korea) Japan 6-0 Taiwan Asian Games Final
01.10 Incheon (South Korea) China 3-0 Philippines Asian Games Page 3-4
01.10 Incheon (South Korea) Japan 6-1 Taiwan Asian Games Page 1-2
30.09 Incheon (South Korea) Japan 4-1 China Asian Games Group Stage
30.09 Incheon South Korea 0-6 Taiwan Asian Games Group Stage
30.09 Incheon (South Korea) Philippines 13-0 Thailand (4 innings) Asian Games Group Stage
29.09 Incheon (South Korea) China 9-2 Thailand (5 innings) Asian Games Group Stage
29.09 Incheon (South Korea) Taiwan 5-4 Philippines Asian Games Group Stage
29.09 Incheon South Korea 0-8 Japan Asian Games Group Stage
29.09 Incheon (South Korea) Taiwan 8-0 Thailand (5 innings) Asian Games Group Stage
28.09 Incheon (South Korea) China 8-2 Philippines Asian Games Group Stage
28.09 Incheon South Korea 7-0 Thailand (6 innings) Asian Games Group Stage
28.09 Incheon (South Korea) Japan 7-0 Taiwan (6 innings) Asian Games Group Stage
28.09 Incheon South Korea 0-1 China Asian Games Group Stage
27.09 Incheon (South Korea) Japan 10-0 Thailand (4 innings) Asian Games Group Stage
27.09 Incheon South Korea 1-3 Philippines Asian Games Group Stage
27.09 Incheon (South Korea) Japan 10-2 Philippines (5 innings) Asian Games Group Stage
27.09 Incheon (South Korea) Taiwan 2-0 China Asian Games Group Stage
21.09 Trnava Slovakia 11-0 Austria (4 innings) Danube Cup  
21.09 Trnava (Slovakia) Austria 15-1 Hungary (4 innings) Danube Cup  
21.09 Trnava Slovakia 14-0 Hungary (4 innings) Danube Cup  
31.08 Managua Nicaragua 2-3 Guatemala Central American Championship Page 1-2
31.08 Managua (Nicaragua) El Salvador ?-? Costa Rica Central American Championship Page 3-4
31.08 Managua (Nicaragua) Nicaragua 4-3 El Salvador (8 innings) Central American Championship Semi-Final
31.08 Managua Nicaragua 3-4 Guatemala (8 innings) Central American Championship Final
31.08 Singapore (Singapore) Indonesia 9-0 Malaysia (5 innings) Southeast Asian Cup  
31.08 Singapore Singapore 5-4 Singapore 'B' Southeast Asian Cup  
31.08 Singapore Singapore 7-4 Malaysia Southeast Asian Cup  
31.08 Singapore Singapore 'B' 0-2 Indonesia Southeast Asian Cup  
30.08 Managua (Nicaragua) El Salvador ?-? Costa Rica Central American Championship Group Stage
30.08 Managua Nicaragua 1-12 Guatemala (4 innings) Central American Championship Group Stage
30.08 Managua (Nicaragua) Guatemala 7-0 Costa Rica (5 innings) Central American Championship Group Stage
30.08 Managua Nicaragua ?-? El Salvador Central American Championship Group Stage
30.08 Managua (Nicaragua) Guatemala 9-4 El Salvador Central American Championship Group Stage
30.08 Managua Nicaragua ?-? Costa Rica Central American Championship Group Stage
30.08 Singapore Singapore 9-3 Malaysia Southeast Asian Cup  
30.08 Singapore Singapore 'B' 5-6 Indonesia Southeast Asian Cup  
30.08 Singapore Singapore 0-3 Indonesia Southeast Asian Cup  
30.08 Singapore Singapore 'B' 8-5 Malaysia Southeast Asian Cup  
29.08 Managua (Nicaragua) Guatemala 4-2 El Salvador Central American Championship Group Stage
29.08 Managua Nicaragua 8-0 Costa Rica (5 innings) Central American Championship Group Stage
29.08 Managua (Nicaragua) El Salvador 6-4 Costa Rica Central American Championship Group Stage
29.08 Managua Nicaragua 7-6 Guatemala Central American Championship Group Stage
29.08 Managua (Nicaragua) Guatemala 11-0 Costa Rica (4 innings) Central American Championship Group Stage
29.08 Managua Nicaragua ?-? El Salvador Central American Championship Group Stage
29.08 Singapore Singapore 4-6 Indonesia Southeast Asian Cup  
29.08 Singapore Singapore 'B' 7-0 Malaysia (5 innings) Southeast Asian Cup  
29.08 Singapore (Singapore) Indonesia 7-2 Malaysia Southeast Asian Cup  
29.08 Singapore Singapore 4-6 Singapore 'B' Southeast Asian Cup  
24.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) USA 8-1 Australia (6 innings) World Championship Semi-Final
24.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Japan 4-1 USA World Championship Final
23.08 Haarlem Netherlands 7-5 China (10 innings) World Championship Quarter-Final
23.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Taiwan 3-0 New Zealand World Championship Quarter-Final
23.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Japan 4-0 Australia World Championship Page 1-2 Qualifier
23.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) USA 6-1 Canada World Championship Page 1-2 Qualifier
23.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Canada 2-1 Taiwan World Championship Page 3-4 Qualifier
23.08 Haarlem Netherlands 0-8 Australia (5 innings) World Championship Page 3-4 Qualifier
23.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Australia 7-3 Canada World Championship Page 3-4
23.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Japan 6-1 USA World Championship Page 1-2
21.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Canada 7-0 Cuba World Championship Group A
21.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) China 8-1 Russia (6 innings) World Championship Group A
21.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Japan 7-0 Czech Republic (6 innings) World Championship Group A
21.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) New Zealand 3-1 Puerto Rico World Championship Group A
21.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Australia 7-0 Dominican Republic (6 innings) World Championship Group B
21.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Taiwan 7-0 Great Britain (5 innings) World Championship Group B
21.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) USA 7-0 Italy (5 innings) World Championship Group B
21.08 Haarlem Netherlands 12-0 Botswana (4 innings) World Championship Group B
20.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Japan 4-0 Canada
Completion of game started on 19.08
World Championship Group A
20.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) China 7-0 New Zealand World Championship Group A
20.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Czech Republic 3-1 Puerto Rico World Championship Group A
20.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Canada 11-0 Russia (5 innings) World Championship Group A
20.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Japan 9-0 Cuba World Championship Group A
20.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) USA 4-2 Australia
Completion of game started on 19.08
World Championship Group B
20.08 Haarlem Netherlands 14-1 Dominican Republic
Moved from 19.08
World Championship Group B
20.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Australia 17-0 Botswana (4 innings) World Championship Group B
20.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) USA 10-0 Dominican Republic (4 innings) World Championship Group B
20.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Taiwan 1-0 Italy (8 innings) World Championship Group B
20.08 Haarlem Netherlands 9-3 Great Britain World Championship Group B
19.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Canada 2-0 China
Moved from 18.08
World Championship Group A
19.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Cuba 3-1 Puerto Rico
Moved from 18.08
World Championship Group A
19.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) China 2-0 Cuba World Championship Group A
19.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) New Zealand 7-3 Czech Republic World Championship Group A
19.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Russia 2-1 Puerto Rico World Championship Group A
19.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Dominican Republic 7-0 Taiwan (6 innings)
Moved from 18.08
World Championship Group B
19.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Italy 9-0 Great Britain World Championship Group B
19.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Taiwan 9-0 Botswana (5 innings) World Championship Group B
18.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Japan 9-0 New Zealand (5 innings) World Championship Group A
18.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Russia 3-0 Czech Republic World Championship Group A
18.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Italy 6-0 Botswana World Championship Group B
18.08 Haarlem Netherlands 0-4 Australia World Championship Group B
18.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) USA 11-0 Great Britain (4 innings) World Championship Group B
17.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Canada 8-1 New Zealand (5 innings) World Championship Group A
17.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Cuba 5-3 Russia World Championship Group A
17.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Czech Republic 2-0 China World Championship Group A
17.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Japan 9-2 Puerto Rico (6 innings) World Championship Group A
17.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Australia 9-0 Great Britain (5 innings) World Championship Group B
17.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Dominican Republic 11-1 Botswana (4 innings) World Championship Group B
17.08 Haarlem Netherlands 8-1 Italy (5 innings) World Championship Group B
17.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) USA 5-1 Taiwan World Championship Group B
16.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Canada 8-1 Czech Republic (5 innings) World Championship Group A
16.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) China 1-0 Puerto Rico World Championship Group A
16.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Cuba 1-0 New Zealand World Championship Group A
16.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Japan 5-0 Russia World Championship Group A
16.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Australia 10-0 Italy (4 innings) World Championship Group B
16.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Dominican Republic 14-6 Great Britain (5 innings) World Championship Group B
16.08 Haarlem Netherlands 4-5 Taiwan (11 innings) World Championship Group B
16.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) USA 7-0 Botswana (5 innings) World Championship Group B
15.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Canada 3-2 Puerto Rico World Championship Group A
15.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Czech Republic 6-3 Cuba World Championship Group A
15.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Japan 4-0 China World Championship Group A
15.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) New Zealand 5-1 Russia World Championship Group A
15.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Australia 2-1 Taiwan World Championship Group B
15.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Botswana 5-3 Great Britain World Championship Group B
15.08 Haarlem (Netherlands) Italy 3-2 Dominican Republic World Championship Group B
15.08 Haarlem Netherlands 0-10 USA (4 innings) World Championship Group B
08.08 Bogotá Colombia 'B' 6-7 Aruba (8 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
08.08 Bogotá Colombia 13-4 Argentina (6 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
08.08 Bogotá (Colombia) Argentina 18-11 Aruba (6 innings) South American Championship 3rd Place Match
08.08 Bogotá Colombia 1-10 Brazil (5 innings) South American Championship Final
07.08 Bogotá Colombia 'B' 0-10 Brazil (4 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
07.08 Bogotá Colombia 'B' 5-11 Argentina South American Championship Group Stage
07.08 Bogotá (Colombia) Aruba 15-0 Peru (4 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
07.08 Bogotá Colombia 1-7 Brazil South American Championship Group Stage
07.08 Bogotá Colombia 5-3 Aruba South American Championship Group Stage
06.08 Bogotá Colombia 'B' 5-8 Peru South American Championship Group Stage
06.08 Bogotá Colombia 14-2 Peru (4 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
06.08 Bogotá (Colombia) Brazil 6-0 Argentina South American Championship Group Stage
06.08 Bogotá (Colombia) Brazil 10-3 Aruba (6 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
06.08 Bogotá (Colombia) Argentina 14-7 Aruba (6 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
05.08 Bogotá Colombia 'B' 4-15 Aruba (5 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
05.08 Bogotá Colombia 3-0 Argentina South American Championship Group Stage
05.08 Bogotá Colombia 11-0 Colombia 'B' (4 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
05.08 Bogotá (Colombia) Brazil 18-6 Peru (5 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
05.08 Bogotá (Colombia) Argentina 10-1 Peru (5 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
04.08 Bogotá (Colombia) Argentina 14-4 Peru (4 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
04.08 Bogotá (Colombia) Aruba 12-1 Peru (4 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
04.08 Bogotá (Colombia) Brazil 14-6 Aruba (5 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
04.08 Bogotá Colombia 1-8 Brazil (5 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
04.08 Bogotá Colombia 8-1 Colombia 'B' (5 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
03.08 Bogotá (Colombia) Argentina 11-1 Aruba (4 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
03.08 Bogotá Colombia 20-6 Aruba (4 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
03.08 Bogotá Colombia 'B' 0-6 Argentina South American Championship Group Stage
03.08 Bogotá Colombia 'B' 0-11 Brazil (4 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
03.08 Bogotá (Colombia) Brazil 19-0 Peru (3 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
02.08 Bogotá (Colombia) Brazil 8-0 Argentina (5 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
02.08 Bogotá Colombia 11-0 Peru (4 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
02.08 Bogotá Colombia 'B' 2-1 Peru South American Championship Group Stage
29.07 Kolonia (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Marshall Islands 13-4 Guam (5 innings) Micronesian Games Final
28.07 Kolonia (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Guam n/p Kosrae
Postponed from 24.07
Micronesian Games Group Stage
28.07 Kolonia Pohnpei 7-5 Palau Micronesian Games Page 3-4
28.07 Kolonia (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Guam 6-4 Marshall Islands Micronesian Games Page 1-2
28.07 Kolonia Pohnpei 3-4 Marshall Islands Micronesian Games Semi-Final
25.07 Kolonia (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Marshall Islands 11-1 Guam (4 innings) Micronesian Games Group Stage
25.07 Kolonia (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Palau 11-1 Kosrae (4 innings) Micronesian Games Group Stage
24.07 Kolonia (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Guam 13-2 Palau (4 innings) Micronesian Games Group Stage
24.07 Kolonia Pohnpei 2-4 Marshall Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage
24.07 Kolonia Pohnpei 11-9 Palau
Delayed from 23.07
Micronesian Games Group Stage
22.07 Kolonia (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Palau 8-6 Marshall Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage
22.07 Kolonia Pohnpei 10-2 Kosrae (5 innings) Micronesian Games Group Stage
21.07 Kolonia (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Marshall Islands 6-2 Kosrae Micronesian Games Group Stage
21.07 Kolonia Pohnpei 3-6 Guam (8 innings) Micronesian Games Group Stage
13.07 Irvine (USA) Venezuela 7-4 Philippines World Cup 5th-7th Place Semi-Final
13.07 Irvine (USA) Venezuela 4-0 Mexico World Cup 5th Place Match
13.07 Irvine (USA) Taiwan 3-1 Japan World Cup 3rd Place Match
13.07 Irvine USA 5-2 Canada World Cup Final
12.07 Irvine USA 3-2 Mexico World Cup Group Stage
12.07 Irvine (USA) Canada 8-2 Mexico World Cup Group Stage
12.07 Irvine USA 14-0 Taiwan (4 innings) World Cup Group Stage
12.07 Irvine (USA) Taiwan 4-3 Japan World Cup Group Stage
11.07 Irvine (USA) Mexico 1-0 Venezuela World Cup Group Stage
11.07 Irvine (USA) Taiwan 16-1 Philippines (4 innings) World Cup Group Stage
11.07 Irvine USA 8-1 Japan (5 innings) World Cup Group Stage
10.07 Irvine (USA) Taiwan 3-2 Mexico World Cup Group Stage
10.07 Irvine USA 5-3 Canada World Cup Group Stage
10.07 Irvine (USA) Japan 10-1 Philippines (5 innings) World Cup Group Stage
09.07 Irvine (USA) Canada 3-1 Philippines World Cup Group Stage
09.07 Irvine (USA) Canada 8-2 Venezuela (8 innings) World Cup Group Stage
09.07 Irvine (USA) Japan 7-0 Mexico (5 innings) World Cup Group Stage
09.07 Irvine USA 13-1 Philippines (5 innings) World Cup Group Stage
08.07 Irvine (USA) Japan 8-1 Venezuela (5 innings) World Cup Group Stage
08.07 Irvine (USA) Mexico 7-0 Philippines (5 innings) World Cup Group Stage
08.07 Irvine (USA) Canada 3-2 Taiwan World Cup Group Stage
08.07 Irvine USA 5-0 Venezuela World Cup Group Stage
07.07 Irvine (USA) Philippines 3-0 Venezuela World Cup Group Stage
07.07 Irvine (USA) Venezuela 6-3 Taiwan World Cup Group Stage
07.07 Irvine (USA) Canada 11-4 Japan (5 innings) World Cup Group Stage
11.06 Shunde China 4-2 Taiwan East Asian Cup Semi-Final
11.06 Shunde China n/p Japan University
Not played/rain - Japan University declared winners
due to better overall record
East Asian Cup Final
10.06 Shunde China 0-1 Japan University East Asian Cup Group Stage
10.06 Shunde (China) Taiwan 5-2 South Korea East Asian Cup Group Stage
10.06 Shunde China 4-1 South Korea East Asian Cup Page 3-4
10.06 Shunde (China) Japan University 4-1 Taiwan East Asian Cup Page 1-2
09.06 Shunde China 6-2 South Korea East Asian Cup Group Stage
09.06 Shunde (China) Taiwan 5-1 Japan University East Asian Cup Group Stage
09.06 Shunde China 0-7 Taiwan East Asian Cup Group Stage
09.06 Shunde (China) Japan University 5-0 South Korea East Asian Cup Group Stage
08.06 Skövde Sweden 8-2 Denmark Baltic Cup