FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S SOFTBALL - 2018 RESULTS

Results  Men Women
Fixtures  Men Women
Rankings  Men Women

Men's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Women's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
07.10 Las Tablas Panama 'B' 0-6 Honduras Central American Championship Page 1-2
07.10 Las Tablas Panama 5-4 Costa Rica (9 innings) Central American Championship Page 3-4
07.10 Las Tablas Panama 11-4 Panama 'B' (5 innings) Central American Championship Semi-Final
07.10 Las Tablas Panama 4-2 Honduras Central American Championship Final
06.10 Las Tablas Panama 'B' 0-10 Honduras (4 innings) Central American Championship Group Stage
06.10 Las Tablas (Panama) Honduras 8-0 Costa Rica (5 innings) Central American Championship Group Stage
06.10 Las Tablas (Panama) Costa Rica 3-0 El Salvador Central American Championship Group Stage
06.10 Las Tablas Panama 9-2 El Salvador (5 innings) Central American Championship Group Stage
06.10 Las Tablas Panama 6-10 Panama 'B' Central American Championship Group Stage
05.10 Las Tablas Panama 'B' 7-0 Costa Rica (5 innings) Central American Championship Group Stage
05.10 Las Tablas Panama 'B' 1-0 El Salvador Central American Championship Group Stage
05.10 Las Tablas (Panama) Honduras 9-1 El Salvador (5 innings) Central American Championship Group Stage
05.10 Las Tablas Panama 9-5 Honduras Central American Championship Group Stage
05.10 Las Tablas Panama 11-1 Costa Rica (4 innings) Central American Championship Group Stage
02.08 Barranquilla (Colombia) Venezuela 6-1 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
02.08 Barranquilla (Colombia) Cuba 4-2 Venezuela Central American & Caribbean Games Final
01.08 Barranquilla (Colombia) Cuba 2-1 Venezuela (9 innings) Central American & Caribbean Games Page 1-2
01.08 Barranquilla (Colombia) Dominican Republic 6-1 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games Page 3-4
31.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Dominican Republic 12-1 Guatemala (5 innings) Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
31.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Bahamas 5-3 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
31.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Venezuela 2-1 Cuba Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
31.07 Barranquilla Colombia 2-9 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
30.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Cuba 4-3 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
30.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Cuba 7-0 Bahamas (6 innings) Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
30.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Mexico 6-3 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
30.07 Barranquilla Colombia 2-4 Venezuela Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
29.07Barranquilla (Colombia) Venezuela 6-3 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean GamesGroup Stage
29.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Dominican Republic 6-5 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
29.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Mexico 11-4 Bahamas (6 innings) Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
29.07 Barranquilla Colombia 8-0 Bahamas (5 innings) Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
29.07 Barranquilla Colombia 0-11 Cuba (4 innings) Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
28.07Barranquilla (Colombia) Cuba 3-2 Mexico Central American & Caribbean GamesGroup Stage
28.07Barranquilla (Colombia) Venezuela 5-0 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean GamesGroup Stage
28.07Barranquilla (Colombia) Venezuela 4-0 Bahamas Central American & Caribbean GamesGroup Stage
28.07Barranquilla (Colombia) Colombia 9-4 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean GamesGroup Stage
27.07Barranquilla (Colombia) Venezuela 10-2 Mexico (6 innings) Central American & Caribbean GamesGroup Stage
27.07Barranquilla (Colombia) Cuba 5-4 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean GamesGroup Stage
27.07Barranquilla (Colombia) Dominican Republic 6-0 Bahamas Central American & Caribbean GamesGroup Stage
27.07Barranquilla Colombia 0-1 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean GamesGroup Stage
30.06Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Croatia 11-0 Germany (4 innings) European Championship7th Place Match
30.06Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Belgium 11-7 Israel European Championship5th Place Match
30.06Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Netherlands 5-3 Denmark European ChampionshipSemi-Final
30.06Havlíčkův Brod Czechia 10-3 Netherlands (6 innings) European ChampionshipFinal
29.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Belgium 10-3 Israel (5 innings) European Championship Group C (1st-6th Place)
29.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Great Britain 5-2 Denmark European Championship Group C (1st-6th Place)
29.06 Havlíčkův Brod Czechia 6-11 Netherlands European Championship Group C (1st-6th Place)
29.06 Kostelec nad Orlicí (Czechia) Sweden 16-6 Lithuania (4 innings) European Championship Group D (7th-12th Place)
29.06 Kostelec nad Orlicí (Czechia) Italy 10-2 Slovakia (5 innings) European Championship Group D (7th-12th Place)
29.06 Kostelec nad Orlicí (Czechia) Croatia 14-5 Germany (6 innings) European Championship Group D (7th-12th Place)
29.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Denmark 7-2 Great Britain European Championship Page 3-4
29.06 Havlíčkův Brod Czechia 8-1 Netherlands (5 innings) European Championship Page 1-2
28.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Netherlands 2-1 Great Britain European Championship Group C (1st-6th Place)
28.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Denmark 15-0 Belgium (3 innings) European Championship Group C (1st-6th Place)
28.06 Havlíčkův Brod Czechia 10-0 Israel (4 innings) European Championship Group C (1st-6th Place)
28.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Netherlands 11-1 Belgium (4 innings) European Championship Group C (1st-6th Place)
28.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Great Britain 7-2 Israel European Championship Group C (1st-6th Place)
28.06 Havlíčkův Brod Czechia 7-0 Denmark (6 innings) European Championship Group C (1st-6th Place)
28.06 Kostelec nad Orlicí (Czechia) Croatia 24-10 Lithuania (5 innings) European Championship Group D (7th-12th Place)
28.06 Kostelec nad Orlicí (Czechia) Italy 15-4 Sweden (4 innings) European Championship Group D (7th-12th Place)
28.06 Kostelec nad Orlicí (Czechia) Germany 7-6 Slovakia European Championship Group D (7th-12th Place)
28.06 Kostelec nad Orlicí (Czechia) Croatia 3-2 Italy European Championship Group D (7th-12th Place)
28.06 Kostelec nad Orlicí (Czechia) Germany 9-1 Sweden (5 innings) European Championship Group D (7th-12th Place)
28.06 Kostelec nad Orlicí (Czechia) Slovakia 18-5 Lithuania (4 innings) European Championship Group D (7th-12th Place)
27.06 Kostelec nad Orlicí (Czechia) Germany 5-4 Italy European Championship Group A
27.06 Kostelec nad Orlicí (Czechia) Great Britain 5-4 Belgium European Championship Group A
27.06 Kostelec nad Orlicí (Czechia) Czechia 19-0 Lithuania (4 innings) European Championship Group A
27.06 Kostelec nad Orlicí (Czechia) Belgium 5-3 Italy European Championship Group A
27.06 Kostelec nad Orlicí (Czechia) Czechia 14-1 Germany (4 innings) European Championship Group A
27.06 Kostelec nad Orlicí (Czechia) Great Britain 16-0 Lithuania (3 innings) European Championship Group A
26.06-
27.06
Kostelec nad Orlicí (Czechia) Denmark 15-0 Netherlands (3 innings) European Championship Group B
27.06 Kostelec nad Orlicí (Czechia) Israel 15-2 Sweden European Championship Group B
27.06 Kostelec nad Orlicí (Czechia) Croatia 9-2 Slovakia (6 innings) European Championship Group B
27.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Denmark 10-0 Israel (4 innings) European Championship Group B
27.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Slovakia 31-21 Sweden European Championship Group B
27.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Netherlands 9-8 Croatia European Championship Group B
27.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Netherlands 10-0 Israel (5 innings) European Championship Group B
27.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Denmark n/p Slovakia
Match cancelled
European Championship Group B
27.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Croatia 19-4 Sweden (3 innings) European Championship Group B
26.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Belgium 12-4 Lithuania (5 innings) European Championship Group A
26.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Czechia 13-1 Italy (5 innings) European Championship Group A
26.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Belgium 14-2 Germany (4 innings) European Championship Group A
26.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Great Britain 15-1 Italy (4 innings) European Championship Group A
26.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Germany 20-4 Lithuania (3 innings) European Championship Group A
26.06 Havlíčkův Brod Czechia 3-2 Great Britain European Championship Group A
26.06 Kostelec nad Orlicí (Czechia) Netherlands 10-1 Sweden (5 innings) European Championship Group B
26.06 Kostelec nad Orlicí (Czechia) Denmark 9-0 Croatia (5 innings) European Championship Group B
26.06 Kostelec nad Orlicí (Czechia) Israel 12-1 Slovakia (4 innings) European Championship Group B
25.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Italy 11-1 Lithuania (4 innings) European Championship Group A
25.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Great Britain 17-0 Germany (3 innings) European Championship Group A
25.06 Havlíčkův Brod Czechia 15-0 Belgium (3 innings) European Championship Group A
25.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Israel 8-0 Croatia (5 innings) European Championship Group B
25.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Denmark 30-0 Sweden (4 innings) European Championship Group B
25.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Netherlands 9-0 Slovakia (5 innings) European Championship Group B
17.06Skövde (Sweden)Denmark U-19 5-4 Norway Baltic Cup 
17.06SkövdeSweden 3-8 Venezuela Softball Club Baltic Cup 
17.06SkövdeSweden 4-5 Denmark U-19 Baltic Cup 
16.06SkövdeSweden 1-1 Denmark U-19 Baltic Cup 
16.06Skövde (Sweden)Venezuela Softball Club 19-9 Norway (4 innings) Baltic Cup 
16.06SkövdeSweden 17-2 Norway (3 innings) Baltic Cup 
16.06Skövde (Sweden)Denmark U-19 5-2 Venezuela Softball Club Baltic Cup 
16.06SkövdeSweden 0-8 Denmark U-19 Baltic Cup 
16.06Skövde (Sweden)Venezuela Softball Club 12-1 Norway (4 innings) Baltic Cup 
09.06 Montería (Colombia) Venezuela 4-0 Dominican Republic South American Championship Semi-Final
09.06 Montería (Colombia) Venezuela 6-2 Argentina South American Championship Final
08.06 Montería Colombia 0-1 Venezuela (8 innings) South American Championship Page 3-4
08.06 Montería (Colombia) Argentina 8-1 Dominican Republic (5 innings) South American Championship Page 1-2
07.06 Montería (Colombia) Cuba 13-0 Brazil (3 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
07.06 Montería (Colombia) Aruba 2-1 Argentina U-19 South American Championship Group Stage
07.06 Montería (Colombia) Cuba 14-0 Ecuador (4 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
07.06 Montería (Colombia) Dominican Republic 4-3 Argentina (8 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
07.06 Montería (Colombia) Panama 1-0 Ecuador South American Championship Group Stage
07.06 Montería (Colombia) Dominican Republic 18-0 Peru (3 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
07.06 Montería (Colombia) Venezuela 10-0 Peru (4 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
07.06 Montería Colombia 0-2 Venezuela South American Championship Group Stage
06.06 Montería (Colombia) Aruba 12-2 Brazil (4 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
06.06 Montería (Colombia) Cuba 14-2 Peru (3 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
06.06 Montería (Colombia) Ecuador 1-0 Aruba South American Championship Group Stage
06.06 Montería (Colombia) Argentina U-19 3-2 Cuba South American Championship Group Stage
06.06 Montería (Colombia) Dominican Republic 7-0 Ecuador (5 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
06.06 Montería (Colombia) Venezuela 3-0 Argentina U-19 South American Championship Group Stage
06.06 Montería (Colombia) Panama 8-0 Peru (5 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
06.06 Montería (Colombia) Argentina 7-0 Venezuela South American Championship Group Stage
06.06 Montería (Colombia) Colombia 2-0 Argentina South American Championship Group Stage
05.06 Chinú (Colombia) Dominican Republic 2-1 Cuba South American Championship Group Stage
05.06 Montería (Colombia) Argentina U-19 7-0 Brazil (5 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
05.06 Montería (Colombia) Aruba 8-1 Peru (5 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
05.06 Montería (Colombia) Ecuador 1-0 Argentina U-19 South American Championship Group Stage
05.06 Montería (Colombia) Argentina 10-0 Aruba (5 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
05.06 Montería (Colombia) Venezuela 8-1 Ecuador (5 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
05.06 Montería (Colombia) Argentina 9-0 Panama (5 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
05.06 Montería (Colombia) Venezuela 15-0 Brazil (3 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
05.06 Montería Colombia 5-0 Panama South American Championship Group Stage
05.06 Montería Colombia 1-2 Dominican Republic South American Championship Group Stage
04.06 Montería Colombia 7-0 Brazil (5 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
04.06 Montería (Colombia) Ecuador 10-0 Peru (5 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
04.06 Montería (Colombia) Dominican Republic 13-0 Brazil (4 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
04.06 Montería (Colombia) Venezuela 4-1 Cuba South American Championship Group Stage
04.06 Montería (Colombia) Dominican Republic 13-0 Aruba (4 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
04.06 Montería (Colombia) Cuba 7-2 Panama South American Championship Group Stage
04.06 Montería (Colombia) Panama 2-1 Aruba South American Championship Group Stage
04.06 Montería (Colombia) Argentina 7-0 Argentina U-19 (5 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
04.06 Montería Colombia 1-5 Argentina U-19 South American Championship Group Stage
03.06 Chinú (Colombia) Argentina 5-3 Cuba South American Championship Group Stage
03.06 Montería (Colombia) Dominican Republic 1-0 Argentina U-19 South American Championship Group Stage
03.06Montería (Colombia) Peru 8-5 Brazil South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
03.06 Chinú Colombia 1-0 Ecuador South American Championship Group Stage
03.06 Montería (Colombia) Dominican Republic 9-1 Venezuela (5 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
03.06Montería (Colombia) Panama 11-0 Brazil (5 innings) South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
03.06 Montería (Colombia) Venezuela 5-3 Aruba South American Championship Group Stage
03.06 Montería (Colombia) Argentina U-19 6-3 Panama South American Championship Group Stage
03.06 Montería (Colombia) Argentina 11-0 Peru (4 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
03.06 Montería Colombia 2-1 Cuba South American Championship Group Stage
02.06 Chinú Colombia 17-0 Peru (3 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
02.06 Montería (Colombia) Argentina 8-1 Ecuador (5 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
02.06 Montería (Colombia) Venezuela 18-0 Panama (4 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
02.06 Chinú (Colombia) Argentina U-19 11-0 Peru (4 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
02.06 Montería (Colombia) Argentina 11-0 Brazil (4 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
02.06 Montería (Colombia) Dominican Republic 7-0 Panama (6 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
02.06 Montería (Colombia) Ecuador 7-0 Brazil (5 innings) South American Championship Group Stage
02.06 Montería (Colombia) Cuba 7-1 Aruba South American Championship Group Stage
02.06 Montería Colombia 4-2 Aruba South American Championship Group Stage
28.04 Jakarta (Indonesia) Philippines 7-0 Singapore (6 innings) Asian Championship Semi-Final
28.04 Jakarta (Indonesia) Japan 4-0 Philippines Asian Championship Final
27.04 Jakarta (Indonesia) Singapore 6-3 Thailand Asian Championship Group Stage
27.04 Jakarta (Indonesia) Japan 16-2 Hong Kong (5 innings) Asian Championship Group Stage
27.04 Jakarta Indonesia 5-1 Taiwan Asian Championship Group Stage
27.04 Jakarta (Indonesia) Malaysia 7-0 India (5 innings) Asian Championship Group Stage
27.04 Jakarta (Indonesia) Japan 6-0 Philippines Asian Championship Page 1-2
27.04 Jakarta Indonesia 3-10 Singapore (6 innings) Asian Championship Page 3-4
25.04-
26.04
Jakarta (Indonesia) Malaysia 3-2 Thailand Asian Championship Group Stage
26.04 Jakarta Indonesia 3-4 Thailand Asian Championship Group Stage
26.04 Jakarta (Indonesia) Japan 12-1 Philippines (6 innings) Asian Championship Group Stage
26.04 Jakarta (Indonesia) Taiwan 9-5 India Asian Championship Group Stage
26.04 Jakarta (Indonesia) Hong Kong 3-2 Malaysia Asian Championship Group Stage
26.04 Jakarta (Indonesia) Japan 15-0 Singapore (3 innings) Asian Championship Group Stage
26.04 Jakarta (Indonesia) Philippines 7-0 Thailand (5 innings) Asian Championship Group Stage
26.04 Jakarta (Indonesia) Taiwan 7-0 Malaysia (5 innings) Asian Championship Group Stage
26.04 Jakarta Indonesia 8-1 India (5 innings) Asian Championship Group Stage
25.04Jakarta (Indonesia)Singapore 11-4 Hong Kong (5 innings) Asian ChampionshipGroup Stage
25.04JakartaIndonesia 0-10 Japan (6 innings) Asian ChampionshipGroup Stage
25.04Jakarta (Indonesia) Philippines 9-4 Malaysia Asian ChampionshipGroup Stage
25.04Jakarta (Indonesia)India 4-1 Thailand Asian ChampionshipGroup Stage
25.04Jakarta (Indonesia)Japan 11-0 Taiwan (4 innings) Asian ChampionshipGroup Stage
25.04JakartaIndonesia 8-2 Singapore Asian ChampionshipGroup Stage
25.04Jakarta (Indonesia) Philippines 10-2 Hong Kong (5 innings) Asian ChampionshipGroup Stage
23.04-
24.04
Jakarta Indonesia 4-6 Philippines Asian Championship Group Stage
23.04-
24.04
Jakarta (Indonesia) Singapore 5-2 Malaysia Asian Championship Group Stage
24.04Jakarta (Indonesia)Japan 14-0 Thailand (4 innings) Asian ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.04JakartaIndonesia 15-7 Hong Kong Asian ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.04Jakarta (Indonesia) Philippines 5-2 India Asian ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.04Jakarta (Indonesia)Singapore 12-4 Taiwan (5 innings) Asian ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.04Jakarta (Indonesia)Thailand 7-0 Hong Kong (5 innings) Asian ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.04Jakarta (Indonesia)Japan 10-0 Malaysia (4 innings) Asian ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.04Jakarta (Indonesia) Philippines 6-0 Taiwan Asian ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.04Jakarta (Indonesia)Singapore 10-5 India Asian ChampionshipGroup Stage
23.04 Jakarta (Indonesia) Taiwan 15-14 Hong Kong Asian Championship Group Stage
23.04 Jakarta (Indonesia) Japan 22-1 India (3 innings) Asian Championship Group Stage
23.04 Jakarta Indonesia 11-1 Malaysia (4 innings) Asian Championship Group Stage
23.04 Jakarta (Indonesia) Philippines 5-4 Singapore Asian Championship Group Stage
23.04 Jakarta (Indonesia) Taiwan 5-2 Thailand Asian Championship Group Stage
23.04 Jakarta (Indonesia) Hong Kong 5-0 India Asian Championship Group Stage