FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S SOFTBALL - 2016 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
01.10Jitra (Malaysia) Indonesia 12-6 SingaporeSoutheast Asia CupSemi-Final
01.10Jitra Malaysia 0-1 IndonesiaSoutheast Asia CupGroup Stage
30.09Jitra (Malaysia) Singapore 14-1 Brunei (4 innings)Southeast Asia CupGroup Stage
30.09Jitra Malaysia 4-1 IndonesiaSoutheast Asia CupGroup Stage
30.09Jitra Malaysia 6-5 SingaporeSoutheast Asia CupPage 1-2
30.09Jitra (Malaysia) Indonesia 10-0 Brunei (4 innings)Southeast Asia CupPage 3-4
29.09Jitra Malaysia 9-2 Brunei (5 innings)Southeast Asia CupGroup Stage
29.09Jitra (Malaysia) Singapore 12-9 IndonesiaSoutheast Asia CupGroup Stage
29.09Jitra (Malaysia) Malaysia 6-7 SingaporeSoutheast Asia CupGroup Stage
29.09Jitra (Malaysia) Indonesia 5-2 BruneiSoutheast Asia CupGroup Stage
25.09San Pedro Sula (Honduras) Panama 8-3 GuatemalaCentral American ChampionshipPage 1-2
25.09San Pedro Sula Honduras 11-7 El SalvadorCentral American Championship Page 3-4
25.09San Pedro Sula Honduras 1-11 Guatemala (5 innings)Central American Championship 3rd Place Match
25.09San Pedro Sula (Honduras) Guatemala 8-7 PanamaCentral American ChampionshipFinal
24.09 San Pedro Sula (Honduras) Nicaragua 5-2 Costa Rica Central American Championship Group Stage
24.09San Pedro Sula (Honduras) El Salvador 3-2 PanamaCentral American Championship Group Stage
24.09San Pedro Sula Honduras 5-0 El SalvadorCentral American Championship Group Stage
24.09San Pedro Sula (Honduras) Guatemala 7-4 NicaraguaCentral American Championship Group Stage
24.09San Pedro Sula (Honduras) Panama 9-8 Costa RicaCentral American Championship Group Stage
24.09San Pedro Sula Honduras 8-2 Costa Rica Central American ChampionshipGroup Stage
24.09San Pedro Sula Honduras n/p Guatemala
Cancelled due to rain
Central American Championship Group Stage
24.09San Pedro Sula (Honduras) Panama n/p Guatemala
Cancelled due to rain
Central American ChampionshipGroup Stage
23.09San Pedro Sula (Honduras) El Salvador 12-0 Costa Rica (6 innings)Central American Championship Group Stage
23.09San Pedro Sula (Honduras) El Salvador 6-5 NicaraguaCentral American Championship Group Stage
23.09San Pedro Sula (Honduras) Panama 11-0 Nicaragua (4 innings)Central American Championship Group Stage
23.09San Pedro Sula (Honduras) Guatemala 16-4 Costa Rica (5 innings)Central American Championship Group Stage
23.09San Pedro Sula (Honduras) Guatemala 10-0 El Salvador (5 innings)Central American Championship Group Stage
23.09San Pedro Sula Honduras 10-3 Nicaragua (5 innings)Central American Championship Group Stage
23.09San Pedro Sula Honduras 2-6 PanamaCentral American ChampionshipGroup Stage
16.07Porto Sant'Elpidio (Italy) Netherlands 2-1 Great BritainEuropean ChampionshipSemi-Final Play-Off
16.07Montegranaro (Italy)Denmark 6-1 BelgiumEuropean ChampionshipSemi-Final
16.07Montegranaro (Italy) Czech Republic 5-4 NetherlandsEuropean ChampionshipSemi-Final
16.07Montegranaro (Italy) Czech Republic 7-1 DenmarkEuropean ChampionshipFinal
15.07Montegranaro (Italy) Czech Republic n/p Israel
Cancelled due to rain
European ChampionshipGroup C (1st-6th Place)
15.07Porto Sant'Elpidio (Italy) Sweden n/p Germany
Cancelled due to rain
European ChampionshipGroup D (7th-10th Place)
15.07Porto Sant'Elpidio Italy n/p Croatia
Cancelled due to rain
European ChampionshipGroup D (7th-10th Place)
14.07Montegranaro (Italy)Belgium 9-5 IsraelEuropean ChampionshipGroup C (1st-6th Place)
14.07Montegranaro (Italy)Denmark 10-6 Netherlands (10 innings)European ChampionshipGroup C (1st-6th Place)
14.07Montegranaro (Italy)Czech Republic 15-0 Great Britain (3 innings)European ChampionshipGroup C (1st-6th Place)
14.07Montegranaro (Italy)Netherlands 10-0 Israel (4 innings)European ChampionshipGroup C (1st-6th Place)
14.07Montegranaro (Italy)Belgium 8-0 Great Britain (5 innings)European ChampionshipGroup C (1st-6th Place)
14.07Montegranaro (Italy) Czech Republic 6-1 DenmarkEuropean ChampionshipGroup C (1st-6th Place)
14.07Porto Sant'Elpidio (Italy)Croatia 14-1 Germany (4 innings)European ChampionshipGroup D (7th-10th Place)
14.07Porto Sant'ElpidioItaly 10-0 Sweden (4 innings)European ChampionshipGroup D (7th-10th Place)
13.07Montegranaro (Italy)Great Britain 10-0 Sweden (4 innings)European ChampionshipGroup A
13.07Montegranaro (Italy)Croatia 7-0 Sweden (5 innings)European ChampionshipGroup A
13.07Montegranaro (Italy)Denmark 10-0 Israel (5 innings)European ChampionshipGroup A
13.07Montegranaro (Italy)Czech Republic 12-2 Germany (4 innings)European ChampionshipGroup B
13.07Montegranaro (Italy)Belgium 6-3 NetherlandsEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
13.07MontegranaroItaly 4-12 Netherlands (5 innings)European ChampionshipGroup B
12.07Montegranaro (Italy)Israel 4-3 CroatiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
12.07Montegranaro (Italy)Denmark 7-0 Great Britain (6 innings)European ChampionshipGroup A
12.07Montegranaro (Italy)Israel 12-0 Sweden (6 innings)European ChampionshipGroup A
12.07Montegranaro (Italy)Great Britain 3-2 CroatiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
12.07Montegranaro (Italy)Belgium 4-2 GermanyEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
12.07Porto Sant'ElpidioItaly 4-13 Belgium (5 innings)European ChampionshipGroup B
12.07Porto Sant'ElpidioItaly 18-6 GermanyEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
12.07Montegranaro (Italy)Czech Republic 7-2 NetherlandsEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
11.07Montegranaro (Italy)Denmark 7-0 Croatia (5 innings)European ChampionshipGroup A
11.07Montegranaro (Italy)Great Britain 11-1 Israel (4 innings)European ChampionshipGroup A
11.07Montegranaro (Italy)Denmark 16-0 Sweden (4 innings)European ChampionshipGroup A
11.07Montegranaro (Italy)Czech Republic 16-0 Belgium (3 innings)European ChampionshipGroup B
11.07Montegranaro (Italy)Netherlands 11-1 Germany (4 innings)European ChampionshipGroup B
11.07MontegranaroItaly 0-11 Czech Republic (4 innings)European ChampionshipGroup B
19.06SkövdeSweden 3-6 Denmark U-19Baltic Cup 
19.06SkövdeSweden 12-2 Lithuania (4 innings)Baltic Cup 
18.06Skövde (Sweden)Lithuania 4-3 Denmark U-19Baltic Cup 
17.06SkövdeSweden 5-12 Lithuania (5 innings)Baltic Cup 
14.05Panama CityPanama 2-3 Venezuela (8 innings)South American ChampionshipSemi-Final
14.05Panama City (Panama)Argentina 2-0 VenezuelaSouth American ChampionshipFinal
13.05Panama CityPanama 1-0 Colombia (8 innings)South American ChampionshipPage 3-4
13.05Panama City (Panama)Argentina 13-1 Venezuela (4 innings)South American ChampionshipPage 1-2
12.05Panama City (Panama)Venezuela 12-1 Ecuador (4 innings)South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
12.05Panama City (Panama)Ecuador 1-0 Argentina U-19 South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
12.05Panama City (Panama)Venezuela 10-0 Peru (4 innings)South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
12.05Panama CityPanama 'B' 0-6 ArgentinaSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
12.05Panama City (Panama)Aruba 10-0 Peru (4 innings)South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
12.05Panama CityPanama 2-5 Argentina (9 innings)South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
12.05Panama City (Panama)Colombia 2-1 ArubaSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
12.05Panama CityPanama 4-3 Panama 'B'South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
11.05Panama CityPanama 'B' 2-9 ColombiaSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
11.05Panama City (Panama)Argentina U-19 10-0 Peru (4 innings)South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
11.05Panama City (Panama)Colombia 2-1 EcuadorSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
11.05Panama City (Panama)Argentina U-19 3-1 ArubaSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
11.05Panama City (Panama)Argentina 9-0 PeruSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
11.05Panama City (Panama)Aruba 3-0 VenezuelaSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
11.05Panama CityPanama 2-5 VenezuelaSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
10.05Panama City (Panama)Ecuador 7-0 Peru (5 innings)South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
10.05Panama City (Panama)Argentina 10-0 Aruba (4 innings)South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
10.05Panama CityPanama 'B' 2-1 Argentina U-19South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
10.05Panama City (Panama)Argentina 3-0 ColombiaSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
10.05Panama CityPanama 'B' 0-3 VenezuelaSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
10.05Panama CityPanama 2-1 ColombiaSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
10.05Panama CityPanama 7-1 EcuadorSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
09.05Panama CityPanama 'B' 8-1 Ecuador (6 innings)South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
09.05Panama City (Panama)Argentina 12-0 Ecuador (4 innings)South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
09.05Panama City (Panama)Colombia 4-1 Argentina U-19South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
09.05Panama City (Panama)Argentina 6-0 VenezuelaSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
09.05Panama City (Panama)Colombia 5-2 PeruSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
09.05Panama CityPanama 7-0 Argentina U-19 (5 innings)South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
09.05Panama CityPanama 7-3 ArubaSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
08.05Panama City (Panama)Argentina 12-8 Argentina U-19South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
08.05Panama CityPanama 'B' 7-0 Peru (5 innings)South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
08.05Panama City (Panama)Venezuela 5-0 Argentina U-19 (8 innings)South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
08.05Panama CityPanama 'B' 2-0 ArubaSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
08.05Panama City (Panama)Aruba 4-0 EcuadorSouth American ChampionshipGroup Stage
08.05Panama CityPanama 11-0 Peru (4 innings)South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
08.05Panama City (Panama)Venezuela 2-1 Colombia (9 innings)South American ChampionshipGroup Stage