LAST UPDATE: Saturday, 12 October 2019, 12:46:22

FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag Football
Beach Flag FootballRugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandy
Field HockeyIndoor HockeyFloorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater Hockey
Ball HockeyWBHF Ball HockeyShintyLacrosseBox LacrosseIntercrosseRingette
Water PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballCricketIndoor CricketBaseball
SoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGutsVolleyballFistball
Basketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballBeach KorfballHandballBeach Handball
RollballTchoukballBeach TchoukballUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingQuidditch
Sepak TakrawBeach Sepak TakrawKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosse
HorseballFutnetRoller DerbyPétanqueIce StockSnow PoloUnderwater Ice Hockey
WOMEN'S RUGBY UNION - 2019 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
12.10 Helsinki Finland 5-5 Czechia Rugby Europe Trophy  
05.10 Athlone South Africa 15-38 Scotland Friendly 
30.09 Athlone South Africa 5-47 Scotland Friendly 
21.09 Despatch South Africa 12-29 Spain Friendly 
14.09 Lusaka Zambia 21-15 Zimbabwe Friendly 
25.08 Medellín Colombia 28-7 Brazil Friendly 
17.08 Brakpan (South Africa) Madagascar 15-15 Uganda Africa Cup 
17.08 Brakpan South Africa 39-0 Kenya Africa Cup 
17.08 Auckland New Zealand 37-8 Australia Friendly 
13.08Brakpan (South Africa)Kenya 37-5 Uganda Africa Cup 
13.08BrakpanSouth Africa 73-0 Madagascar Africa Cup 
10.08 Perth Australia 10-47 New Zealand Friendly 
09.08 Brakpan (South Africa) Kenya 35-5 Madagascar Africa Cup 
09.08 Brakpan South Africa 89-5 Uganda Africa Cup 
03.08 Tangshan China 0-15 Kazakhstan Asian Championship Play-Off2nd Leg
31.07 Tangshan China 13-8 Kazakhstan Asian Championship Play-Off1st Leg
19.07 Sydney Australia 46-3 Japan Friendly 
14.07 San Diego (USA) New Zealand 28-13 England Super Series 
14.07 San Diego USA 14-53 France Super Series 
13.07KampalaUganda 5-35 Kenya Elgon Cup2nd Leg
13.07NewcastleAustralia 34-5 Japan Friendly 
13.07HarareZimbabwe 18-19 Zambia Friendly 
10.07 Chula Vista (USA) England 20-18 France Super Series 
10.07 Chula Vista USA 20-18 Canada Super Series 
06.07 Chula Vista (USA) England 19-17 Canada Super Series 
06.07Chula Vista (USA)France 25-16 New Zealand Super Series 
02.07 Chula Vista (USA) Canada 36-19 France Super Series 
02.07 Chula Vista USA 0-33 New Zealand Super Series 
28.06 Chula Vista (USA) New Zealand 35-20 Canada Super Series 
28.06 Chula Vista USA 5-38 England Super Series 
22.06Calamba (Philippines)India 21-19 Singapore Asian ChampionshipDivision 1, 3rd Place Match
22.06 Calamba Philippines 0-68 China Asian Championship Division 1, Final
22.06KisumuKenya 44-13 Uganda Elgon Cup1st Leg
19.06 Calamba (Philippines) China 59-7 Singapore Asian Championship Division 1, Semi-Final
19.06 Calamba Philippines 32-27 India Asian Championship Division 1, Semi-Final
01.06 Lautoka Fiji 12-15 Samoa Asia-Pacific Championship  
28.05 Lautoka (Fiji) Samoa 34-15 Hong Kong Asia-Pacific Championship  
24.05 Lautoka Fiji 10-29 Hong Kong Asia-Pacific Championship  
11.05 Singapore Singapore 5-34 Hong Kong 'B' Friendly 
04.05 Bonn Germany 5-20 Russia European Championship 3rd Place Match
30.03 Madrid Spain 54-0 Netherlands European Championship Final
17.03 Padova Italy 31-12 France 6 Nations Championship  
17.03 Cardiff Wales 24-5 Ireland 6 Nations Championship  
16.03 London England 80-0 Scotland 6 Nations Championship  
16.03 Prague Czechia 15-0 Finland European Trophy 
09.03 Exeter England 55-0 Italy 6 Nations Championship  
09.03 London Ireland 17-47 France 6 Nations Championship  
09.03 Amsterdam Netherlands 46-17 Germany European Championship Semi-Final
08.03 Glasgow Scotland 15-17 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
24.02 Cardiff Wales 12-51 England 6 Nations Championship  
23.02 Villeneuve-d'Ascq France 41-10 Scotland 6 Nations Championship  
23.02 Parma Italy 29-27 Ireland 6 Nations Championship  
23.02 Madrid Spain 41-0 Russia European Championship Semi-Final
10.02 Doncaster England 41-26 France 6 Nations Championship  
09.02 Lecce Italy 3-3 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
08.02GlasgowScotland 5-22 Ireland 6 Nations Championship 
02.02 Montpellier France 52-3 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
01.02 Dublin Ireland 7-51 England 6 Nations Championship  
01.02 Glasgow Scotland 7-28 Italy 6 Nations Championship  
20.01DublinIreland 29-19 Wales Friendly 
20.01MadridSpain 29-24 Scotland Friendly