MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONFUTSALCRICKET
BEACH SOCCERICE HOCKEY
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONFUTSALCRICKET
BEACH SOCCERICE HOCKEY

SCOT SCORES
 
80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

BUY ME A COFFEE

WOMEN'S RUGBY UNION - 2019 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
30.11LautokaFiji 'B' 40-22 Papua New Guinea Oceania ChampionshipExtra Match
30.11LautokaFiji 41-13 Samoa Oceania ChampionshipFinal
30.11AmsterdamNetherlands 0-18 Hong Kong Friendly 
26.11Lautoka (Fiji)Australia 'B' 27-5 Samoa Oceania Championship 
26.11Lautoka (Fiji)New Zealand 'B' 131-0 Papua New Guinea Oceania Championship 
26.11 Amsterdam Netherlands 12-14 Hong Kong Friendly 
24.11GlasgowScotland 20-24 Japan Friendly 
24.11Chula VistaUSA 27-52 Canada Friendly 
23.11 Yverdon-les-Bains Switzerland 32-0 Finland Rugby Europe Trophy  
23.11 Bedford England 60-3 Italy Friendly 
22.11 Lautoka Fiji 26-7 Samoa Oceania Championship  
22.11 Lautoka (Fiji) New Zealand 'B' 50-0 Australia 'B' Oceania Championship  
20.11 Chula Vista USA 0-19 Canada Friendly 
18.11 Lautoka (Fiji) Australia 'B' n/p Tonga
Cancelled for medical reasons
Oceania Championship  
18.11 Lautoka Fiji 0-53 New Zealand 'B' Oceania Championship  
18.11 Lautoka (Fiji) Samoa 65-12 Papua New Guinea Oceania Championship  
17.11 Glasgow Scotland 3-17 Wales Friendly 
16.11 Prague Czechia 17-5 Sweden Rugby Europe Trophy  
16.11 Exeter England 17-15 France Friendly 
16.11 L'Aquila Italy 17-17 Japan Friendly 
10.11 Dublin Ireland 13-15 Wales Friendly 
09.11 Brno Czechia 15-5 Switzerland Rugby Europe Trophy  
09.11Clermont-FerrandFrance 10-20 England Friendly 
03.11 Madrid Spain 29-5 Wales Friendly 
02.11 Malmö Sweden 19-7 Finland Rugby Europe Trophy  
12.10 Helsinki Finland 5-5 Czechia Rugby Europe Trophy  
05.10 Athlone South Africa 15-38 Scotland Friendly 
30.09 Athlone South Africa 5-47 Scotland Friendly 
21.09 Despatch South Africa 12-29 Spain Friendly 
14.09 Lusaka Zambia 21-15 Zimbabwe Friendly 
25.08 MedellĂ­n Colombia 28-7 Brazil Friendly 
17.08 Brakpan (South Africa) Madagascar 15-15 Uganda Africa Cup 
17.08 Brakpan South Africa 39-0 Kenya Africa Cup 
17.08 Auckland New Zealand 37-8 Australia Friendly 
13.08Brakpan (South Africa)Kenya 37-5 Uganda Africa Cup 
13.08BrakpanSouth Africa 73-0 Madagascar Africa Cup 
10.08 Perth Australia 10-47 New Zealand Friendly 
09.08 Brakpan (South Africa) Kenya 35-5 Madagascar Africa Cup 
09.08 Brakpan South Africa 89-5 Uganda Africa Cup 
03.08 Tangshan China 0-15 Kazakhstan Asian Championship Play-Off2nd Leg
31.07 Tangshan China 13-8 Kazakhstan Asian Championship Play-Off1st Leg
19.07 Sydney Australia 46-3 Japan Friendly 
16.07 Bo Vietnam 0-35 Laos 'B' Friendly 
14.07 San Diego (USA) New Zealand 28-13 England Super Series 
14.07 San Diego USA 14-53 France Super Series 
13.07KampalaUganda 5-35 Kenya Elgon Cup2nd Leg
13.07NewcastleAustralia 34-5 Japan Friendly 
13.07HarareZimbabwe 18-19 Zambia Friendly 
10.07 Chula Vista (USA) England 20-18 France Super Series 
10.07 Chula Vista USA 20-18 Canada Super Series 
06.07 Chula Vista (USA) England 19-17 Canada Super Series 
06.07Chula Vista (USA)France 25-16 New Zealand Super Series 
02.07 Chula Vista (USA) Canada 36-19 France Super Series 
02.07 Chula Vista USA 0-33 New Zealand Super Series 
28.06 Chula Vista (USA) New Zealand 35-20 Canada Super Series 
28.06 Chula Vista USA 5-38 England Super Series 
22.06Calamba (Philippines)India 21-19 Singapore Asian ChampionshipDivision 1, 3rd Place Match
22.06 Calamba Philippines 0-68 China Asian Championship Division 1, Final
22.06KisumuKenya 44-13 Uganda Elgon Cup1st Leg
19.06 Calamba (Philippines) China 59-7 Singapore Asian Championship Division 1, Semi-Final
19.06 Calamba Philippines 32-27 India Asian Championship Division 1, Semi-Final
01.06 Lautoka Fiji 12-15 Samoa Asia-Pacific Championship  
28.05 Lautoka (Fiji) Samoa 34-15 Hong Kong Asia-Pacific Championship  
24.05 Lautoka Fiji 10-29 Hong Kong Asia-Pacific Championship  
11.05 Singapore Singapore 5-34 Hong Kong 'B' Friendly 
04.05 Bonn Germany 5-20 Russia European Championship 3rd Place Match
30.03 Madrid Spain 54-0 Netherlands European Championship Final
17.03 Padova Italy 31-12 France 6 Nations Championship  
17.03 Cardiff Wales 24-5 Ireland 6 Nations Championship  
16.03 London England 80-0 Scotland 6 Nations Championship  
16.03 Prague Czechia 15-0 Finland European Trophy 
09.03 Exeter England 55-0 Italy 6 Nations Championship  
09.03 London Ireland 17-47 France 6 Nations Championship  
09.03 Amsterdam Netherlands 46-17 Germany European Championship Semi-Final
08.03 Glasgow Scotland 15-17 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
24.02 Cardiff Wales 12-51 England 6 Nations Championship  
23.02 Villeneuve-d'Ascq France 41-10 Scotland 6 Nations Championship  
23.02 Parma Italy 29-27 Ireland 6 Nations Championship  
23.02 Madrid Spain 41-0 Russia European Championship Semi-Final
10.02 Doncaster England 41-26 France 6 Nations Championship  
09.02 Lecce Italy 3-3 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
08.02GlasgowScotland 5-22 Ireland 6 Nations Championship 
02.02 Montpellier France 52-3 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
01.02 Dublin Ireland 7-51 England 6 Nations Championship  
01.02 Glasgow Scotland 7-28 Italy 6 Nations Championship  
20.01DublinIreland 29-19 Wales Friendly 
20.01MadridSpain 29-24 Scotland Friendly