MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONFUTSALCRICKET
BEACH SOCCERICE HOCKEY
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONFUTSALCRICKET
BEACH SOCCERICE HOCKEY

SCOT SCORES
 
80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

BUY ME A COFFEE

WOMEN'S RUGBY UNION - 2018 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
27.11 Glasgow Scotland 25-28 Canada Friendly -
25.11 Prato Italy 35-10 South Africa Friendly 
24.11LautokaFiji 43-12 Samoa Oceania Championship 
24.11Lautoka (Fiji)Tonga 62-26 Papua New Guinea Oceania Championship 
24.11 London England 37-15 Ireland Friendly 
24.11CardiffWales 21-38 Canada Friendly 
20.11 Lautoka Fiji 96-0 Papua New Guinea Oceania Championship  
20.11 Lautoka (Fiji) Samoa 68-7 Tonga Oceania Championship  
18.11 Doncaster England 27-19 Canada Friendly 
18.11 Dublin Ireland 10-19 USA Friendly 
17.11GrenobleFrance 30-27 New Zealand Friendly 
17.11OliviaSpain 17-5 South Africa Friendly 
17.11Yverdon-les-BainsSwitzerland 5-10 Czechia European Trophy 
16.11LautokaFiji 53-8 Tonga Oceania Championship 
16.11Lautoka (Fiji)Samoa 56-45 Papua New Guinea Oceania Championship 
16.11CardiffWales 65-0 Hong Kong Friendly 
11.11 Villajoyosa Spain 60-5 Hong Kong Friendly 
10.11 Cardiff Wales 19-5 South Africa Friendly 
09.11 London England 57-5 USA Friendly 
09.11 Toulon France 0-14 New Zealand Friendly 
04.11 Calvisano Italy 38-0 Scotland Friendly 
03.11 Chicago USA 6-67 New Zealand Friendly 
28.10 Berlin Germany 25-0 Czechia Friendly 
13.10 Helsinki Finland 5-20 Switzerland European Trophy 
13.10 Amsterdam Netherlands 33-10 Sweden Friendly 
25.08AucklandNew Zealand 45-17 Australia Friendly 
18.08 Sydney Australia 11-31 New Zealand Friendly 
14.07 Mufulira Zambia 7-3 Zimbabwe Friendly  
11.07 Mufulira Zambia 19-18 Zimbabwe Friendly  
08.06 Singapore Singapore 19-10 Philippines Asian Championship Division 1
05.06Singapore (Singapore) Philippines 19-5 India Asian ChampionshipDivision 1
02.06 Singapore Singapore 30-5 India Asian Championship Division 1
18.03 Padova Italy 26-12 Scotland 6 Nations Championship  
16.03 Coventry England 33-11 Ireland 6 Nations Championship  
16.03 Colwyn Bay Wales 3-38 France 6 Nations Championship  
11.03 Dublin Ireland 12-15 Scotland 6 Nations Championship  
11.03 Cardiff Wales 15-22 Italy 6 Nations Championship  
10.03 Grenoble France 18-17 England 6 Nations Championship  
03.03 Waterloo (Belgium) Spain 40-7 Netherlands European Championship Final
02.03 Waterloo Belgium 5-24 Germany European Championship 3rd Place Match
27.02 Waterloo Belgium 12-84 Netherlands European Championship Semi-Final
27.02 Waterloo (Belgium) Spain 44-0 Germany European Championship Semi-Final
25.02 Dublin Ireland 35-12 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
24.02 Furiani France 57-0 Italy 6 Nations Championship  
23.02 Glasgow Scotland 8-43 England 6 Nations Championship  
11.02 Dublin Ireland 21-8 Italy 6 Nations Championship  
10.02LondonEngland 52-0 Wales 6 Nations Championship 
10.02 Glasgow Scotland 3-26 France 6 Nations Championship  
04.02 Reggio Emilia Italy 7-42 England 6 Nations Championship  
03.02 Toulouse France 24-0 Ireland 6 Nations Championship  
02.02 Colwyn Bay Wales 18-17 Scotland 6 Nations Championship  
21.01 Glasgow Scotland n/p Spain
Cancelled due to poor weather
Friendly 
21.01 Ystrad Mynach Wales 19-27 Ireland Friendly