MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONFUTSALCRICKET
BEACH SOCCERICE HOCKEY
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONFUTSALCRICKET
BEACH SOCCERICE HOCKEY

SCOT SCORES
 
80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

BUY ME A COFFEE

WOMEN'S RUGBY UNION - 2017 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
25.11 LondonEngland 69-19 Canada Friendly 
21.11 London England 49-12 Canada Friendly 
19.11 Watermael-Boitsfort Belgium 17-39 Netherlands Friendly 
19.11 Biella Italy 21-41 France Friendly 
18.11 EdinburghScotland 22-15 Wales FriendlyTraining match
17.11 LondonEngland 79-5 Canada Friendly 
11.11 Guadalajara Spain 0-97 France Friendly 
05.11 Majadahonda Spain 5-24 Scotland Friendly 
21.10 Eerikkil√§Finland 10-39 Sweden Friendly 
10.09 Konstanz Germany 29-0 Switzerland Friendly  
26.08 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Japan 44-5 Hong Kong World Cup 11th Place Match
26.08 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Italy 20-15 Spain
After extra time
World Cup 9th Place Match
26.08 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Ireland 17-27 Wales World Cup 7th Place Match
26.08 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Canada 43-12 AustraliaWorld Cup 5th Place Match
26.08 Belfast (Northern Ireland) France 31-23 USA World Cup 3rd Place Match
26.08 Belfast (Northern Ireland) New Zealand 41-32 England World Cup Final
22.08 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Italy 22-0 JapanWorld Cup 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
22.08 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Spain 31-7 Hong KongWorld Cup 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
22.08 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Canada 52-0 WalesWorld Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
22.08 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Ireland 24-36 AustraliaWorld Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
22.08 Belfast (Northern Ireland) England 20-3 FranceWorld Cup Semi-Final
22.08 Belfast (Northern Ireland) New Zealand 45-12 USAWorld Cup Semi-Final
17.08Dublin (Ireland)New Zealand 48-5 CanadaWorld Cup Pool A
17.08Dublin (Ireland)Wales 39-15 Hong KongWorld Cup Pool A
17.08Dublin (Ireland)England 47-26 USAWorld Cup Pool B
17.08Dublin (Ireland)Spain 22-8 ItalyWorld Cup Pool B
17.08Dublin (Ireland)Australia 29-15 JapanWorld Cup Pool C
17.08DublinIreland 5-21 FranceWorld Cup Pool C
13.08Dublin (Ireland)Canada 15-0 WalesWorld Cup Pool A
13.08Dublin (Ireland)New Zealand 121-0 Hong KongWorld CupPool A
13.08Dublin (Ireland)England 56-13 ItalyWorld Cup Pool B
13.08Dublin (Ireland)USA 43-0 SpainWorld Cup Pool B
13.08Dublin (Ireland)France 48-0 AustraliaWorld Cup Pool C
13.08DublinIreland 24-14 JapanWorld Cup Pool C
09.08 Dublin (Ireland) Canada 98-0 Hong Kong World Cup Pool A
09.08 Dublin (Ireland) New Zealand 44-12 Wales World Cup Pool A
09.08 Dublin (Ireland) England 56-5 Spain World Cup Pool B
09.08 Dublin (Ireland) USA 24-12 Italy World Cup Pool B
09.08 Dublin (Ireland) France 72-14 Japan World Cup Pool C
09.08 Dublin Ireland 19-17 Australia World Cup Pool C
22.07 London England 'B' 7-15 Spain Friendly 
22.07 Bulawayo Zimbabwe 10-5 Botswana Friendly 
15.07 Hong Kong Hong Kong 19-60 Japan Asian Championship  
08.07 Odawara Japan 58-0 Hong Kong Asian Championship  
08.07 Cardiff Wales 26-21 Spain Friendly 
17.06 Rotorua (New Zealand) Canada 45-5 Australia 4 Nations Tournament  
17.06 Rotorua New Zealand 21-29 England 4 Nations Tournament  
13.06 Christchurch (New Zealand) England 27-20 Canada 4 Nations Tournament 
13.06 ChristchurchNew Zealand 44-17 Australia 4 Nations Tournament 
11.06 Ystrad Mynach Wales 10-52 Japan Friendly 
09.06Porirua (New Zealand) England 53-10 Australia 4 Nations Tournament 
09.06WellingtonNew Zealand 28-16 Canada 4 Nations Tournament 
07.06 DublinIreland 24-15 Japan Friendly 
03.06 Dublin Ireland 24-22 Japan Friendly 
03.06 Medina del Campo Spain 41-18 Hong Kong Friendly 
03.06 Harare Zimbabwe 39-0 Zambia Friendly 
30.05 ValladolidSpain 19-8 Hong Kong Friendly 
27.04 Gaborone Botswana 17-10 Zimbabwe Friendly  
01.04 Chula Vista USA 10-37 Canada Can-Am Series Match 2
28.03 Chula Vista USA 5-39 Canada Can-Am Series Match 1
18.03 Brive-la-Gaillarde France 39-19 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
17.03 Dublin Ireland 7-34 England 6 Nations Championship  
17.03 Cumbernauld Scotland 14-12 Italy 6 Nations Championship  
12.03 ParmaItaly 5-28 France6 Nations Championship 
11.03 London England 64-0 Scotland 6 Nations Championship  
11.03 Cardiff Wales 7-12 Ireland 6 Nations Championship  
26.02 Dublin Ireland 13-10 France 6 Nations Championship  
25.02 London England 29-15 Italy 6 Nations Championship  
24.02 Cumbernauld Scotland 15-14 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
12.02L'AquilaItaly 3-27 Ireland6 Nations Championship 
11.02 La Rochelle France 55-0 Scotland 6 Nations Championship  
11.02 Cardiff Wales 0-63 England 6 Nations Championship  
04.02 London England 26-13 France 6 Nations Championship  
04.02 Jesi Italy 8-20 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
04.02 Bayonne Basque Country 0-44 France U-20 Friendly  
03.02 Cumbernauld Scotland 15-22 Ireland6 Nations Championship  
14.01VillajoyosaSpain 0-39 Wales Friendly