FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S RUGBY UNION - 2016 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
17.12 Hong Kong Hong Kong 8-20 Japan World Cup Qualifier Asia/Oceania
13.12 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Japan 55-0 Fiji World Cup Qualifier Asia/Oceania
09.12 Hong Kong Hong Kong 45-7 Fiji World Cup Qualifier Asia/Oceania
27.11 Dublin Ireland 8-38 New Zealand Friendly  
26.11 Madrid Spain 15-10 Scotland World Cup Qualifier European Repechage, 2nd Leg
26.11 London England 39-6 Canada Friendly  
25.11 Montpellier France 31-6 USA Friendly  
23.11 Dublin (Ireland) New Zealand 20-10 Canada Friendly  
22.11 B├ęziers France 36-10 USA Friendly  
20.11 Hong Kong Hong Kong 37-10 Kazakhstan Friendly  
19.11 London England 20-25 New Zealand Friendly  
19.11 Dublin Ireland 7-48 Canada Friendly  
18.11 Glasgow Scotland 5-10 Spain World Cup Qualifier European Repechage, 1st Leg
16.11 Hong Kong Hong Kong 25-22 Kazakhstan Friendly  
13.11 Dublin Ireland 10-12 England Friendly  
09.11 Esher England 10-5 France Friendly  
05.11 Suva Fiji 37-10 Papua New Guinea World Cup Qualifier Oceania
29.10 Cardiff Wales 15-0 Scotland Friendly  
26.10 Albany New Zealand 29-3 Australia Friendly  
22.10 Auckland New Zealand 67-3 Australia Friendly  
15.10 Madrid (Spain) Switzerland 24-12 Czech Republic World Cup Qualifier Europe, 5th Place Match
15.10 Madrid (Spain) Russia 74-5 Belgium World Cup Qualifier Europe, 3rd Place Match
15.10 Madrid Spain 35-7 Netherlands World Cup Qualifier Europe, Final
12.10 Madrid (Spain) Belgium 20-5 Czech Republic World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
12.10 Madrid (Spain) Russia 51-0 Switzerland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
09.10 Madrid Spain 97-0 Czech Republic World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
09.10 Madrid (Spain) Netherlands 22-17 Russia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
06.10 Madrid Spain 76-0 Belgium World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
06.10 Madrid (Spain) Netherlands 55-0 Switzerland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
21.08 Heidelberg Germany 36-0 Switzerland Friendly  
09.07Salt Lake City (USA) Canada 29-10 FranceSuper Series 
09.07Salt Lake City USA 13-39 EnglandSuper Series 
05.07Salt Lake City (USA)England 17-13 FranceSuper Series 
05.07Salt Lake CityUSA 5-33 CanadaSuper Series 
01.07Salt Lake City (USA)Canada 52-17 EnglandSuper Series 
01.07Salt Lake CityUSA 13-19 FranceSuper Series 
28.05TokyoJapan 30-3 Hong KongAsian ChampionshipTop 3
14.05SingaporeSingapore 7-40 Hong KongFriendly 
07.05Hong KongHong Kong 3-39 JapanAsian ChampionshipTop 3
20.03DublinIreland 45-12 Scotland6 Nations Championship 
20.03NeathWales 12-16 Italy6 Nations Championship 
20.03Watermael-BoitsfortBelgium 65-5 Scotland U-20Friendly 
18.03VannesFrance 17-12 England6 Nations Championship 
13.03DublinIreland 14-3 Italy6 Nations Championship 
12.03LondonEngland 20-13 Wales6 Nations Championship 
11.03CumbernauldScotland 0-24 France6 Nations Championship 
28.02BolognaItaly 22-7 Scotland6 Nations Championship 
28.02NeathWales 10-8 France6 Nations Championship 
27.02LondonEngland 13-9 Ireland6 Nations Championship 
14.02NeathWales 23-10 Scotland6 Nations Championship 
13.02PerpignanFrance 18-6 Ireland6 Nations Championship 
13.02IvreaItaly 24-33 England6 Nations Championship 
06.02Bourg-en-BresseFrance 39-0 Italy6 Nations Championship 
06.02DublinIreland 21-3 Wales6 Nations Championship 
06.02HernaniBasque Country 5-42 France U-20Friendly 
05.02CumbernauldScotland 0-32 England6 Nations Championship 
24.01Ystrad MynachWales 15-5 IrelandFriendly