FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S RUGBY UNION - 2015 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
19.12 Majadahonda Spain 57-0 Hong Kong Friendly  
15.12 Madrid Spain 59-12 Hong Kong Friendly  
22.11 Valladolid Spain 10-34 Scotland Friendly  
14.11 London England 8-3 Ireland Friendly  
07.11 Martigues France 11-0 England Friendly  
01.11 Unterägeri (Switzerland) Russia 41-15 Czech Republic European Trophy 3rd Place Match
01.11 Unterägeri Switzerland 20-50 Belgium European Trophy Final
29.10 Unterägeri (Switzerland) Belgium 20-3 Czech Republic European Trophy Semi-Final
29.10 Unterägeri Switzerland 27-12 Russia European Trophy Semi-Final
30.08 Heidelberg Germany XV 47-13 Switzerland Friendly  
05.07 Edmonton Canada 14-15 England Super Series  
05.07 Edmonton (Canada) New Zealand 47-14 USA Super Series  
01.07 Red Deer Canada 28-36 USA Super Series  
01.07 Red Deer (Canada) New Zealand 26-7 England Super Series  
27.06 Calgary Canada 22-40 New Zealand Super Series  
27.06 Calgary (Canada) England 39-13 USA Super Series  
20.06 Kampala Uganda 6-7 Kenya Elgon Cup 2nd Leg
13.06 Nairobi Kenya 5-5 Uganda Elgon Cup 1st Leg
23.05 Hong Kong Hong Kong 12-27 Japan Asian Championship Top 3
09.05 Fukuoka Japan 27-12 Kazakhstan Asian Championship Top 3
25.04 Almaty Kazakhstan 40-0 Hong Kong Asian Championship Top 3
22.03 Cumbernauld Scotland 3-73 Ireland 6 Nations Championship  
21.03 Padua Italy 23-5 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
21.03 London England 15-21 France 6 Nations Championship  
15.03 Swansea Wales 0-20 Ireland 6 Nations Championship  
14.03 Badia Polesine Italy 17-12 France 6 Nations Championship  
13.03 Darlington England 42-13 Scotland 6 Nations Championship  
01.03 Cumbernauld Scotland 8-31 Italy 6 Nations Championship  
27.02 Montauban France 28-7 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
27.02 Ashbourne Ireland 11-8 England 6 Nations Championship  
15.02 London England 39-7 Italy 6 Nations Championship  
14.02 Cumbernauld Scotland 3-39 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
13.02 Ashbourne Ireland 5-10 France 6 Nations Championship  
08.02 Swansea Wales 13-0 England 6 Nations Championship  
07.02 Nantes France 42-0 Scotland 6 Nations Championship  
07.02 Marcoussis France U-20 46-0 Belgium Friendly  
06.02 Florence Italy 5-30 Ireland 6 Nations Championship