MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONFUTSALCRICKET
BEACH SOCCERICE HOCKEY
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONFUTSALCRICKET
BEACH SOCCERICE HOCKEY

SCOT SCORES
 
80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

BUY ME A COFFEE

WOMEN'S RUGBY UNION - 2014 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
23.11 Avezzano Italy 27-3 Scotland Friendly  
02.11 Waterloo (Belgium) Russia 31-24 Switzerland European Trophy 3rd Place Match
02.11 Waterloo Belgium 3-12 Netherlands European Trophy Final
30.10 Waterloo Belgium 29-7 Russia European Trophy Semi-Final
30.10 Waterloo (Belgium) Netherlands 39-0 Switzerland European Trophy Semi-Final
18.10 Malmö Sweden 3-10 Netherlands Friendly  
17.08 Marcoussis (France) Samoa 31-0 Kazakhstan World Cup 11th Place Match
17.08 Marcoussis (France) Spain 36-0 South Africa World Cup 9th Place Match
17.08 Marcoussis (France) Australia 30-3 Wales World Cup 7th Place Match
17.08 Paris (France) New Zealand 55-5 USA World Cup 5th Place Match
17.08 Paris France 25-18 Ireland World Cup 3rd Place Match
17.08 Paris (France) England 21-9 Canada World Cup Final
13.08 Marcoussis (France) South Africa 25-24 Samoa World Cup 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
13.08 Marcoussis (France) Spain 18-5 Kazakhstan World Cup 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
13.08 Paris (France) New Zealand 63-7 Wales World Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
13.08 Marcoussis (France) USA 23-20 Australia World Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
13.08 Paris (France) England 40-7 Ireland World Cup Semi-Final
13.08 Paris France 16-18 Canada World Cup Semi-Final
09.08 Marcoussis (France) Canada 13-13 England World Cup Pool A
09.08 Marcoussis (France) Spain 41-5 Samoa World Cup Pool A
09.08 Marcoussis (France) Ireland 40-5 Kazakhstan World Cup Pool B
09.08 Marcoussis (France) New Zealand 34-3 USA World Cup Pool B
09.08 Marcoussis France 17-3 Australia World Cup Pool C
09.08 Marcoussis (France) Wales 35-3 South Africa World Cup Pool C
05.08 Marcoussis (France) Canada 42-7 Samoa World Cup Pool A
05.08 Marcoussis (France) England 45-5 Spain World Cup Pool A
05.08 Marcoussis (France) Ireland 17-14 New Zealand World Cup Pool B
05.08 Marcoussis (France) USA 47-7 Kazakhstan World Cup Pool B
05.08 Marcoussis (France) Australia 25-3 Wales World Cup Pool C
05.08 Marcoussis France 55-3 South Africa World Cup Pool C
01.08 Marcoussis (France) Canada 31-7 Spain World Cup Pool A
01.08 Marcoussis (France) England 65-3 Samoa World Cup Pool A
01.08 Marcoussis (France) Ireland 23-17 USA World Cup Pool B
01.08 Marcoussis (France) New Zealand 79-5 Kazakhstan World Cup Pool B
01.08 Marcoussis (France) Australia 26-3 South Africa World Cup Pool C
01.08 Marcoussis France 26-0 Wales World Cup Pool C
20.07 Malahide Ireland 27-7 Wales Friendly  
19.07 Nairobi Kenya 39-10 Uganda Elgon Cup 2nd Leg
12.07 Kampala Uganda 15-33 Kenya Elgon Cup 1st Leg
06.07 Guildford England 17-13 USA Friendly  
05.07 Valladolid Spain 20-36 Ireland Friendly  
04.07 Marcoussis France 46-8 South Africa Friendly  
02.07 Guildford England 48-0 USA Friendly Practice Match (4 x 20 mins)
01.07 Valladolid Spain 3-37 France Friendly  
29.06 Prague Czechia 3-32 Switzerland European Trophy Qualifier  
28.06 Crosskeys Wales 7-10 USA Friendly  
14.06 Whakatane New Zealand 33-21 Canada Friendly  
10.06 Tauranga New Zealand 16-8 Canada Friendly  
07.06 Auckland New Zealand 90-12 Samoa Friendly  
06.06 Tauranga (New Zealand) Canada 22-0 Australia Friendly  
01.06 Rotorua New Zealand 38-3 Australia Friendly  
24.05 Hong Kong Hong Kong 53-5 Singapore Asian Championship Division 1
24.05 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Kazakhstan 49-17 Japan Asian Championship Division 1
21.05 Hong Kong Hong Kong 15-14 Japan Asian Championship Division 1
21.05 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Kazakhstan 68-0 Singapore Asian Championship Division 1
18.05 Hong Kong Hong Kong 10-13 Kazakhstan Asian Championship Division 1
18.05 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Japan 37-5 Singapore Asian Championship Division 1
19.04 Langford Canada 14-10 USA Friendly  
15.04 Shawnigan Lake Canada 51-7 USA Friendly  
16.03 Rovato Italy 0-24 England 6 Nations Championship  
16.03 Port Talbot Wales 25-0 Scotland 6 Nations Championship  
15.03 Edinburgh Scotland U-20 0-51 Belgium Friendly  
14.03 Pau France 19-15 Ireland 6 Nations Championship  
09.03 Lasswade Scotland 0-69 France 6 Nations Championship  
08.03 Dublin Ireland 39-0 Italy 6 Nations Championship  
08.03 Unterägeri Switzerland 80-0 Finland Friendly  
07.03 London England 35-3 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
23.02 Santa Maria Capua Vetere Italy 45-5 Scotland 6 Nations Championship  
23.02 Port Talbot Wales 0-27 France 6 Nations Championship  
22.02 London England 17-10 Ireland 6 Nations Championship  
09.02 Aberdeen Scotland 0-63 England 6 Nations Championship  
08.02 Blagnac France 29-0 Italy 6 Nations Championship  
07.02 Ashbourne Ireland 14-6 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
02.02 Port Talbot Wales 11-12 Italy 6 Nations Championship  
01.02 Grenoble France 18-6 England 6 Nations Championship  
31.01 Ashbourne Ireland 59-0 Scotland 6 Nations Championship  
19.01 Ashbourne Ireland 32-0 Italy Friendly