MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONFUTSALCRICKET
BEACH SOCCERICE HOCKEY
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONFUTSALCRICKET
BEACH SOCCERICE HOCKEY

SCOT SCORES
 
80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

BUY ME A COFFEE

WOMEN'S RUGBY UNION - 2013 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
16.11 Nyon Switzerland 42-0 Czechia Friendly  
13.11 London England 32-3 Canada Friendly  
09.11 London England 40-20 France Friendly  
05.11 Amnéville France 6-11 Canada Friendly  
02.11 Pontarlier France 27-19 Canada Friendly  
19.10 Windhoek Namibia 31-10 Botswana Friendly  
07.09 East London South Africa 63-3 Uganda World Cup Qualifier Africa
07.09 Almaty (Kazakhstan) Singapore 17-15 Hong Kong World Cup Qualifier Asia, 3rd Place Match
07.09 Almaty Kazakhstan 25-23 Japan World Cup Qualifier Asia, Final
04.09 Almaty (Kazakhstan) Japan 82-0 Hong Kong World Cup Qualifier Asia, Semi-Final
04.09 Almaty Kazakhstan 91-7 Singapore World Cup Qualifier Asia, Semi-Final
10.08 Glendale USA 61-5 South Africa Nations Cup 3rd Place Match
10.08 Glendale (USA) Canada 27-13 England Nations Cup Final
07.08 Greeley (USA) Canada 53-17 South Africa Nations Cup Group Stage
07.08 Greeley USA 21-36 England Nations Cup Group Stage
04.08 Greeley (USA) England 18-17 South Africa Nations Cup Group Stage
04.08 Greeley USA 29-17 Canada Nations Cup Group Stage
30.07 Greeley (USA) Canada 29-25 England Nations Cup Group Stage
30.07 Greeley USA 35-22 South Africa Nations Cup Group Stage
20.07 Pukekohe New Zealand 29-8 England Friendly  
16.07 Hamilton New Zealand 14-9 England Friendly  
13.07 Auckland New Zealand 29-10 England Friendly  
29.06 Prague Czechia 15-27 Switzerland Friendly  
22.06 Kampala Uganda 13-8 Kenya Elgon Cup 2nd Leg
15.06 Nairobi Kenya 18-17 Uganda Elgon Cup 1st Leg
14.06 Carson USA 12-18 France Friendly  
11.06 Oxnard USA 25-27 France Friendly  
07.06 Oxnard USA 13-10 France Friendly  
27.04 Madrid (Spain) Samoa 33-14 Netherlands World Cup Qualifier Europe
27.04 Madrid (Spain) Scotland 63-8 Sweden World Cup Qualifier Europe
27.04 Madrid Spain 38-7 Italy World Cup Qualifier Europe
27.04 Hong Kong Hong Kong 29-0 Singapore Friendly  
23.04 Madrid (Spain) Italy 27-3 Scotland World Cup Qualifier Europe
23.04 Madrid (Spain) Samoa 29-0 Sweden World Cup Qualifier Europe
23.04 Madrid Spain 78-0 Netherlands World Cup Qualifier Europe
20.04 Madrid (Spain) Italy 65-22 Samoa World Cup Qualifier Europe
20.04 Madrid (Spain) Scotland 29-7 Netherlands World Cup Qualifier Europe
20.04 Madrid Spain 55-0 Sweden World Cup Qualifier Europe
13.04 Nyon Switzerland 5-25 Belgium Friendly  
17.03 Parabiago Italy 3-6 Ireland 6 Nations Championship
17.03 Port Talbot Wales 16-20 England 6 Nations Championship
15.03 Dijon France 76-0 Scotland 6 Nations Championship
10.03 Glasgow Scotland 0-13 Wales 6 Nations Championship
09.03 Hersham England 34-0 Italy 6 Nations Championship
09.03 Schaerbeek Belgium 51-0 Germany XV Friendly
08.03 Ashbourne Ireland 15-10 France 6 Nations Championship
24.02 Benevento Italy 15-16 Wales 6 Nations Championship
23.02 London England 20-30 France 6 Nations Championship
23.02 Lasswade Scotland 3-30 Ireland 6 Nations Championship
23.02 Lasswade Scotland U-20 17-7 Finland Friendly
10.02 Dundee Scotland 0-8 Italy 6 Nations Championship
09.02 Ashbourne Ireland 25-0 England 6 Nations Championship
08.02 Laon France 32-0 Wales 6 Nations Championship
03.02 Port Talbot Wales 10-12 Ireland 6 Nations Championship
02.02 Hersham England 76-0 Scotland 6 Nations Championship
02.02 Rovato Italy 13-12 France 6 Nations Championship
19.01 Ashbourne Ireland 39-7 Spain Friendly
05.01 Hensol Wales 7-0 Spain Friendly