MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONFUTSALCRICKET
BEACH SOCCERICE HOCKEY
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONFUTSALCRICKET
BEACH SOCCERICE HOCKEY

SCOT SCORES
 
80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

BUY ME A COFFEE

WOMEN'S RUGBY UNION - 2012 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
15.12 Singapore Singapore 17-44 Hong Kong Friendly  
12.12 Singapore Singapore 21-45 Hong Kong Friendly  
09.12 Rome Italy 29-12 Spain Friendly  
01.12 London England 32-23 New Zealand Friendly  
27.11 Aldershot England 17-8 New Zealand Friendly  
24.11 Saint-Denis France 27-3 USA Friendly  
23.11 Hersham England 16-13 New Zealand Friendly  
21.11 Orléans France 13-0 USA Friendly  
18.11 Rome Italy 20-34 USA Friendly  
03.11 Hersham England 23-13 France Friendly  
06.10 Helsinki Finland 5-15 Switzerland Friendly  
07.07 Kunshan (China) Kazakhstan 17-8 Japan Asian Championship Division 1, Final
07.07 Kunshan China 3-27 Hong Kong Asian Championship Division 1, 3rd Place Match
05.07 Kunshan China 0-51 Kazakhstan Asian Championship Division 1, Semi-Final
05.07 Kunshan (China) Japan 41-17 Hong Kong Asian Championship Division 1, Semi-Final
16.06 Calamba Philippines 55-0 Laos Asian Championship Division 2, 3rd Place Match
16.06 Calamba (Philippines) Singapore 21-19 Thailand Asian Championship Division 2, Final
14.06 Parañaque Philippines 15-50 Thailand Asian Championship Division 2, Semi-Final
14.06 Parañaque (Philippines) Singapore 74-0 Laos Asian Championship Division 2, Semi-Final
02.06 Talamban Philippines Development 10-36 Singapore Development Friendly  
19.05 Rovereto (Italy) England 29-25 France European Championship A Division
19.05 Rovereto Italy 54-3 Spain European Championship A Division
19.05 Tokyo Japan 61-15 Hong Kong Friendly
16.05 Rovereto (Italy) France 60-3 Spain European Championship A Division
16.05 Rovereto Italy 8-32 England European Championship A Division
13.05 Rovereto (Italy) England 61-0 Spain European Championship A Division
13.05 Rovereto Italy 19-22 France European Championship A Division
06.05   Enköping Sweden 10-3 Netherlands European Championship B Division, Final
06.05   Enköping (Sweden) Russia 45-17 Finland European Championship B Division, 3rd Place Match
03.05   Enköping (Sweden) Netherlands 105-0 Finland European Championship B Division, Semi-Final
03.05   Enköping Sweden 67-0 Russia European Championship B Division, Semi-Final
28.04 Nairobi Kenya 15-3 Uganda Elgon Cup 2nd Leg
21.04 Kampala Uganda 15-6 Kenya Elgon Cup 1st Leg
18.03 Crosskeys Wales 0-31 France 6 Nations Championship
18.03 Rovato Italy 29-12 Scotland 6 Nations Championship
17.03 Hersham England 23-6 Ireland 6 Nations Championship
17.03 Offenbach Germany XV 21-14 Belgium Friendly
11.03 Paris France 3-15 England 6 Nations Championship
10.03 Cardiff Wales 30-13 Italy 6 Nations Championship
09.03 Ashbourne Ireland 20-0 Scotland 6 Nations Championship
03.03 Ashbourne Ireland 36-0 Wales 6 Nations Championship
25.02 Stirling Scotland 0-23 France 6 Nations Championship
25.02 London England 33-0 Wales 6 Nations Championship
24.02 Ashbourne Ireland 40-10 Italy 6 Nations Championship
12.02 Crosskeys Wales 20-0 Scotland 6 Nations Championship
12.02 Parabiago Italy 3-43 England 6 Nations Championship
11.02 Pau France 8-7 Ireland 6 Nations Championship
05.02 Bonnyrigg Scotland 0-47 England 6 Nations Championship
05.02 Riom France 32-0 Italy 6 Nations Championship
03.02 Ashbourne Ireland 10-3 Wales
Abandoned at half-time due to frost
6 Nations Championship