MEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONFUTSALCRICKET
BEACH SOCCERICE HOCKEY
WOMEN
FOOTBALLRUGBY UNIONFUTSALCRICKET
BEACH SOCCERICE HOCKEY

SCOT SCORES
 
80 SPORTS ARCHIVE

BUY ME A COFFEE

WOMEN'S RUGBY UNION - 2011 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
17.12 Singapore Singapore XV 0-34 Hong Kong Friendly
14.12 Singapore Singapore XV 0-46 Hong Kong Friendly
03.12 Hersham England 8-8 New Zealand Friendly
29.11 Hersham England 21-7 New Zealand Friendly
26.11 London England 10-0 New Zealand Friendly
26.11 Vientiane Laos 12-20 Philippines
60 min match
ARFU Championship Division 2
26.11 Vientiane (Laos) China 38-0 Thailand
60 min match
ARFU Championship Division 2
25.11 Vientiane (Laos) Thailand 39-0 Philippines
60 min match
ARFU Championship Division 2
25.11 Vientiane Laos 0-66 China
60 min match
ARFU Championship Division 2
24.11 Vientiane Laos 0-38 Thailand
60 min match
ARFU Championship Division 2
24.11 Vientiane (Laos) China 36-0 Philippines
60 min match
ARFU Championship Division 2
06.11 Amsterdam Netherlands 10-33 Scotland Friendly
05.11 Aix-en-Provence France 16-15 England Friendly
02.11 Marseille France 14-5 England Friendly
29.10 Nice France 37-0 Italy Friendly
04.09 Brussels Belgium 7-15 Switzerland Friendly
13.08 Oakville (Canada) USA 29-9 South Africa Nations Cup 3rd Place Match
13.08 Oakville Canada 19-41 England Nations Cup Final
09.08 Oakville (Canada) South Africa 26-23 USA Nations Cup Group Stage
09.08 Oakville Canada 10-22 England Nations Cup Group Stage
05.08 Chatham-Kent (Canada) England 46-8 South Africa Nations Cup Group Stage
05.08 Chatham-Kent Canada 35-17 USA Nations Cup Group Stage
02.08 Oakville (Canada) England 15-11 USA Nations Cup Group Stage
02.08 Oakville Canada 52-17 South Africa Nations Cup Group Stage
16.07 Kampala Uganda 29-10 Kenya Elgon Cup 2nd Leg
15.07 George Town Cayman Islands 0-50 Trinidad & Tobago NACRA Championship
14.07 George Town (Cayman Islands) Jamaica 44-13 Caribbean Select NACRA Championship
12.07 George Town Cayman Islands 27-12 Caribbean Select NACRA Championship
12.07 George Town (Cayman Islands) Trinidad & Tobago 37-5 Jamaica NACRA Championship
10.07 George Town (Cayman Islands) Trinidad & Tobago 92-0 Caribbean Select NACRA Championship
10.07 George Town Cayman Islands 12-15 Jamaica NACRA Championship
09.07 Nairobi Kenya 22-10 Uganda Elgon Cup 1st Leg
21.05 Hong Kong Hong Kong 53-8 Singapore Friendly
14.05 Almaty Kazakhstan 58-3 Uzbekistan Friendly
07.05 Culleredo (Spain) Russia 22-5 Finland European Trophy 7th Place Match
07.05 Culleredo (Spain) Netherlands 21-5 Sweden European Trophy 5th Place Match
07.05 La Coruña (Spain) France 17-7 Italy European Trophy 3rd Place Match
07.05 La Coruña Spain 3-5 England 'B' European Trophy Final
04.05 Ferrol (Spain) Netherlands 20-17 Italy European Trophy Pool B
04.05 Vilagarcía de Arousa (Spain) England 'B' 39-0 Russia European Trophy Pool B
04.05 La Coruña Spain 18-3 Sweden European Trophy Pool A
04.05 La Coruña (Spain) France 109-3 Finland European Trophy Pool A
02.05 Vilagarcía de Arousa (Spain) Italy 34-0 Russia European Trophy Pool B
02.05 La Coruña (Spain) England 'B' 36-0 Netherlands European Trophy Pool B
02.05 Ferrol (Spain) Sweden 20-0 Finland European Trophy Pool A
02.05 La Coruña Spain 12-11 France European Trophy Pool A
30.04 Hong Kong Hong Kong 0-15 Japan Friendly
30.04 Culleredo (Spain) Russia 17-10 Netherlands European Trophy Pool B
30.04 La Coruña (Spain) England 'B' 5-0 Italy European Trophy Pool B
30.04 La Coruña Spain 119-0 Finland European Trophy Pool A
30.04 La Coruña (Spain) France 40-3 Sweden European Trophy Pool A
23.04 Stockholm Sweden 48-7 Finland
3 x 30 mins
Friendly Training Match
20.03 Edinburgh Scotland 0-26 Italy 6 Nations Championship
19.03 Guildford England 'B' 34-7 Spain Friendly
19.03 Bourgoin-Jallieu France 15-0 Wales 6 Nations Championship
18.03 Ashbourne Ireland 0-31 England 6 Nations Championship
13.03 Crosskeys Wales 15-14 Ireland 6 Nations Championship
13.03 Benevento Italy 20-28 France 6 Nations Championship
13.03 London England 89-0 Scotland 6 Nations Championship
27.02 La Spezia Italy 12-8 Wales 6 Nations Championship
27.02 Worcester England 16-3 France 6 Nations Championship
26.02 Lasswade Scotland 5-22 Ireland 6 Nations Championship
13.02 Milngavie Scotland 12-41 Wales 6 Nations Championship
12.02 Hersham England 68-5 Italy 6 Nations Championship
11.02 Ashbourne Ireland 12-14 France 6 Nations Championship
06.02 Crosskeys Wales 0-19 England 6 Nations Championship
06.02 Rovigo Italy 5-26 Ireland 6 Nations Championship
04.02 Viry-Châtillon France 53-3 Scotland 6 Nations Championship
03.01 Madrid Spain 28-13 Scotland Friendly