FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S RUGBY UNION - 2010 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
18.12 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 0-81 Hong Kong Friendly
17.10 Sikeut Laos 5-5 Philippines ARFU Development Cup
17.10 Sikeut (Laos) Philippines 5-0 Thailand ARFU Development Cup
17.10 Sikeut Laos 12-5 Thailand ARFU Development Cup
05.09 Guildford (England) Kazakhstan 12-8 Sweden World Cup 11th Place Match
05.09 Guildford (England) Wales 29-17 South Africa World Cup 9th Place Match
05.09 Guildford (England) Ireland 32-8 Scotland World Cup 7th Place Match
05.09 Guildford (England) USA 23-20 Canada World Cup 5th Place Match
05.09 Guildford (England) Australia 22-8 France World Cup 3rd Place Match
05.09 Guildford England 10-13 New Zealand World Cup Final
01.09 Guildford (England) Wales 32-10 Sweden World Cup 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
01.09 Guildford (England) South Africa 25-10 Kazakhstan World Cup 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
01.09 Guildford (England) USA 40-3 Ireland World Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
01.09 Guildford (England) Canada 41-0 Scotland World Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
01.09 Guildford (England) New Zealand 45-7 France World Cup Semi-Final
01.09 Guildford England 15-0 Australia World Cup Semi-Final
28.08 Guildford (England) Scotland 32-5 Sweden World Cup Group C
28.08 Guildford (England) France 23-8 Canada World Cup Group C
28.08 Guildford (England) Ireland 37-3 Kazakhstan World Cup Group B
28.08 Guildford England 37-10 USA World Cup Group B
28.08 Guildford (England) New Zealand 41-8 Wales World Cup Group A
28.08 Guildford (England) Australia 62-0 South Africa World Cup Group A
24.08 Guildford (England) France 17-7 Scotland World Cup Group C
24.08 Guildford (England) Canada 40-10 Sweden World Cup Group C
24.08 Guildford (England) Ireland 22-12 USA World Cup Group B
24.08 Guildford England 82-0 Kazakhstan World Cup Group B
24.08 Guildford (England) South Africa 15-10 Wales World Cup Group A
24.08 Guildford (England) New Zealand 32-5 Australia World Cup Group A
21.08 Nassau Bahamas 0-48 Cayman Islands Caribbean Championship
20.08 Nassau (Bahamas) Canada U-20 6-3 USA U-20 NACRA Championship
20.08 Guildford (England) France 15-9 Sweden World Cup Group C
20.08 Guildford (England) Canada 37-10 Scotland World Cup Group C
20.08 Guildford (England) USA 55-0 Kazakhstan World Cup Group B
20.08 Guildford England 27-0 Ireland World Cup Group B
20.08 Guildford (England) New Zealand 55-3 South Africa World Cup Group A
20.08 Guildford (England) Australia 26-12 Wales World Cup Group A
17.08 Nassau (Bahamas) Canada U-20 62-0 Cayman Islands NACRA Championship
15.08 Nassau (Bahamas) USA U-20 85-0 Cayman Islands NACRA Championship
01.08 Bridgend Wales 15-13 Ireland Friendly Training Match
17.07 Lasswade Scotland 20-15 Ireland Friendly Training Match
17.07 Bogotá Colombia 27-5 Venezuela Ibero-American Trophy Final
10.07 Nairobi Kenya 16-8 Uganda Elgon Cup 2nd Leg
03.07 Kampala Uganda 8-5 Kenya Elgon Cup 1st Leg
18.06LangfordCanada 34-22 USACan-Am Tournament
14.06Shawnigan LakeCanada 14-8 USACan-Am Tournament
12.06LasswadeScotland 17-41 South AfricaFriendly
05.06LasswadeScotland 8-27 South AfricaFriendly
22.05NairobiKenya 8-0 UgandaFriendly
22.05TokyoJapan 17-0 Hong KongAsian ChampionshipDivision I
15.05Strasbourg (France)Spain 31-13 ItalyEuropean TrophyFinal
15.05Illkirch-Graffenstaden (France)Netherlands 47-19 SwedenEuropean Trophy3rd Place Match
15.05StrasbourgFrance 'B' 35-0 RussiaEuropean Trophy5th Place Match
15.05Strasbourg (France)Belgium 5-5 Germany
After extra time, Germany won 1-0 on pens
European Trophy7th Place Match
12.05Haguenau (France)Russia 17-14 GermanyEuropean TrophyGroup B
12.05Haguenau (France)Italy 10-0 SwedenEuropean TrophyGroup B
12.05Metz (France)Spain 66-0 BelgiumEuropean TrophyGroup A
12.05MetzFrance 'B' 5-14 NetherlandsEuropean TrophyGroup A
10.05Colmar (France)Sweden 29-0 GermanyEuropean TrophyGroup B
10.05Colmar (France)Italy 33-0 RussiaEuropean TrophyGroup B
10.05Verdun (France)Netherlands 74-0 BelgiumEuropean TrophyGroup A
10.05VerdunFrance 'B' 5-22 SpainEuropean TrophyGroup A
08.05KampalaUganda 10-10 KenyaFriendly
08.05Sélestat (France)Sweden 32-0 RussiaEuropean TrophyGroup B
08.05Sélestat (France)Italy 43-0 GermanyEuropean TrophyGroup B
08.05Longwy (France)Spain 26-12 NetherlandsEuropean TrophyGroup A
08.05Longwy (France)France 'B' 70-0 BelgiumEuropean TrophyGroup A
18.04MaastrichtNetherlands 83-0 GermanyFriendly
17.04SingaporeSingapore 'B' 5-10 Malaysia
Abandoned after 60 mins/rain
Friendly
10.04Al Ain (United Arab Emirates)South Africa 38-0 KazakhstanFriendly
08.04Al Ain (United Arab Emirates)South Africa 22-17 KazakhstanFriendly
04.04AmsterdamNetherlands 20-7 SwedenFriendly
02.04LeidenNetherlands 19-0 SwedenFriendly
21.03BridgendWales 15-19 Italy 6 Nations Championship
19.03RennesFrance 10-11 England 6 Nations Championship
19.03AshbourneIreland 15-3 Scotland 6 Nations Championship
13.03MontpellierFrance 45-14 Italy 6 Nations Championship
13.03EdinburghScotland 0-51 England 6 Nations Championship
12.03AshbourneIreland 18-3 Wales 6 Nations Championship
28.02HershamEngland 22-5 Ireland 6 Nations Championship
28.02ColleferroItaly 6-6 Scotland 6 Nations Championship
28.02BridgendWales 3-15 France 6 Nations Championship
14.02BridgendWales 28-12 Scotland 6 Nations Championship
13.02NocetoItaly 0-41 England 6 Nations Championship
12.02BloisFrance 19-9 Ireland 6 Nations Championship
06.02LasswadeScotland 10-8 France 6 Nations Championship
06.02HershamEngland 31-0 Wales 6 Nations Championship
05.02AshbourneIreland 22-5 Italy 6 Nations Championship
16.01LakelandUSA 11-10 CanadaAtlantic Cup
12.01LakelandUSA 8-18 CanadaAtlantic Cup