FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE - 2016 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
20.11Liverpool (England)Australia 34-8 New Zealand4 NationsFinal
13.11 London England 18-36 Australia 4 Nations Group Stage
11.11 Workington (England) New Zealand 18-18 Scotland 4 Nations Group Stage
05.11 Coventry (England) Australia 14-8 New Zealand 4 Nations Group Stage
05.11 Coventry England 38-12 Scotland 4 Nations Group Stage
04.11 Leigh (England) Italy 76-0 RussiaWorld Cup Qualifier Europe, Qualifying Play-Off
02.11 Pretoria South Africa 0-44 Niue Friendly  
29.10 Monza Italy 14-20 Wales World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
29.10 Bray Ireland 70-16 Russia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
29.10 Huddersfield England 16-17 New Zealand 4 Nations Group Stage
29.10 Pretoria South Africa 22-50 Niue Friendly 
28.10 Kingston upon Hull (England) Australia 54-12 Scotland 4 Nations Group Stage
22.10 Belgrade Serbia 14-62 Italy World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
22.10 Valencia Spain 6-46 Ireland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
21.10Wakefield (England)Jamaica 16-16 WalesFriendly 
16.10 Bray Ireland 'B' 16-68 Jamaica Friendly 
15.10 Llanelli Wales 50-0 Serbia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group A
15.10 Moscow Russia 40-6 Spain World Cup Qualifier Europe, Group B
15.10 Perth Australia 26-6 New Zealand Friendly  
15.10 Port Vila Vanuatu 24-15 Solomon IslandsFriendly  
08.10 Havlíčkův Brod Czech Republic 12-64 Ukraine European Championship C Division
08.10 Bray Ireland 'B' 58-10 Malta Friendly 
08.10 Apia Samoa 18-20 Fiji Friendly 
01.10WilmingtonUSA 20-14 Canada Colonial Cup2nd Leg
24.09 Toronto Canada 8-14 USA Americas Cup/Colonial Cup 1st Leg
24.09 Krupka Czech Republic 12-6 Norway Friendly  
24.09 Valencia Spain 4-64 Serbia Friendly  
03.09 BrusselsBelgium 36-12 NetherlandsTri-Nations 
03.09 Palazzolo sull'Oglio Italy 26-60 Ireland 'B' Friendly 
20.08Halawa (USA)Canada 12-26 Fiji 'B' Friendly 
20.08Halawa (USA)Samoa 'B' 40-6 Tonga 'B' Friendly 
13.08 Rotterdam Netherlands 6-8 Germany Tri-Nations  
12.08SuvaFiji 'B' 24-16 Tonga 'B' Friendly 
06.08RoskildeDenmark 50-18 Sweden Nordic Cup 
06.08DortmundGermany 12-26 Belgium Tri-Nations 
23.07ConshohockenUSA 54-4 Jamaica Americas Cup 
16.07Levittown (USA)Canada 38-2 Jamaica Americas Cup 
16.07StockholmSweden 24-40 Norway Nordic Cup 
25.06RivneUkraine 46-6 Czech RepublicEuropean ChampionshipC Division
12.06 CataniaItaly 22-26 LebanonMediterranean Cup 
11.06Marrickville (Australia)Chile 58-20 El SalvadorFriendly 
08.05Belmore (Australia)Cook Islands 30-20 LebanonFriendly 
07.05Parramatta (Australia)Papua New Guinea 24-22 FijiFriendly 
07.05Parramatta (Australia)Samoa 18-6 TongaFriendly 
06.05NewcastleAustralia 16-0 New ZealandANZAC Test