FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S ROLLER HOCKEY - 2013 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
28.09 Namibe (Angola) Austria 5-1 Uruguay World Championship 15th Place Match
28.09 Namibe (Angola) Colombia 6-1 USA World Championship 13th Place Match
28.09 Namibe (Angola) Germany 6-3 South Africa World Championship 11th Place Match
28.09 Namibe Angola 6-1 Switzerland World Championship 9th Place Match
28.09 Luanda (Angola) Mozambique 5-4 France World Championship 7th Place Match
28.09 Luanda (Angola) Italy 2-1 Brazil World Championship 5th Place Match
28.09 Luanda (Angola) Portugal 10-3 Chile World Championship 3rd Place Match
28.09 Luanda (Angola) Spain 4-3 Argentina World Championship Final
27.09 Namibe (Angola) Colombia 7-3 Austria World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
27.09 Namibe (Angola) USA 6-3 Uruguay World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
27.09 Namibe Angola 4-1 Germany World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
27.09 Namibe (Angola) Switzerland 4-2 South Africa World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
27.09 Luanda (Angola) Brazil 7-5 Mozambique World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.09 Luanda (Angola) Italy 6-5 France World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.09 Luanda (Angola) Argentina 1-0 Portugal
After extra time
World Championship Semi-Final
27.09 Luanda (Angola) Spain 7-0 Chile World Championship Semi-Final
26.09 Namibe Angola 6-3 Colombia World Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
26.09 Namibe (Angola) Germany 12-3 Austria World Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
26.09 Namibe (Angola) South Africa 6-4 USA World Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
26.09 Namibe (Angola) Switzerland 16-2 Uruguay World Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
26.09 Luanda (Angola) Argentina 9-5 Brazil World Championship Quarter-Final
26.09 Luanda (Angola) Chile 2-1 Italy
After extra time
World Championship Quarter-Final
26.09 Luanda (Angola) Portugal 6-0 Mozambique World Championship Quarter-Final
26.09 Luanda (Angola) Spain 5-3 France World Championship Quarter-Final
24.09 Luanda (Angola) Spain 5-3 Brazil World Championship Group A
24.09 Luanda (Angola) Switzerland 2-0 Austria World Championship Group A
24.09 Namibe (Angola) Argentina 8-0 Uruguay World Championship Group B
24.09 Namibe (Angola) France 1-0 Germany World Championship Group B
24.09 Luanda Angola 1-5 Portugal World Championship Group C
24.09 Luanda (Angola) Chile 10-3 South Africa World Championship Group C
24.09 Namibe (Angola) Italy 10-0 USA World Championship Group D
24.09 Namibe (Angola) Mozambique 5-1 Colombia World Championship Group D
23.09 Luanda (Angola) Brazil 4-2 Switzerland World Championship Group A
23.09 Luanda (Angola) Spain 11-0 Austria World Championship Group A
23.09 Luanda Angola 1-1 Chile
After extra time, 0-2 pens
World Championship Group C
23.09 Luanda (Angola) Portugal 21-2 South Africa World Championship Group C
23.09 Namibe (Angola) Italy 5-3 Colombia World Championship Group D
23.09 Namibe (Angola) Mozambique 4-2 USA World Championship Group D
23.09 Namibe (Angola) Argentina 5-2 Germany World Championship Group B
23.09 Namibe (Angola) France 13-0 Uruguay World Championship Group B
22.09 Luanda (Angola) Brazil 9-0 Austria World Championship Group A
22.09 Luanda (Angola) Spain 9-1 Switzerland World Championship Group A
22.09 Namibe (Angola) Argentina 3-1 France World Championship Group B
22.09 Namibe (Angola) Germany 10-1 Uruguay World Championship Group B
22.09 Luanda (Angola) Portugal 5-3 Chile World Championship Group C
22.09 Namibe (Angola) Italy 4-1 Mozambique World Championship Group D
22.09 Namibe (Angola) USA 4-4 Colombia
After extra time, 3-2 pens
World Championship Group D
20.09 Luanda Angola 8-2 South Africa World Championship Group C
31.03 Montreux Montreux Hockey Club 4-3 Switzerland Nations Cup 7th Place Match
31.03 Montreux (Switzerland) France 8-1 Brazil Nations Cup 5th Place Match
31.03 Montreux (Switzerland) Angola 6-3 Germany Nations Cup 3rd Place Match
31.03 Montreux (Switzerland) Portugal 4-4 Spain
After extra time, 1-0 pens
Nations Cup Final
30.03 Montreux Montreux Hockey Club 2-4 France Nations Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
30.03 Montreux Switzerland 3-5 Brazil Nations Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
30.03 Montreux (Switzerland) Portugal 7-1 Angola Nations Cup Semi-Final
30.03 Montreux (Switzerland) Spain 9-5 Germany Nations Cup Semi-Final
29.03 Montreux (Switzerland) France 3-3 Germany Nations Cup Group A
29.03 Montreux Switzerland 4-5 Angola Nations Cup Group A
29.03 Montreux Montreux Hockey Club 0-4 Brazil Nations Cup Group B
29.03 Montreux (Switzerland) Spain 5-4 Portugal Nations Cup Group B
28.03 Montreux (Switzerland) Angola 4-1 France Nations Cup Group A
28.03 Montreux Switzerland 3-4 Germany Nations Cup Group A
28.03 Montreux (Switzerland) Portugal 16-2 Brazil Nations Cup Group B
28.03 Montreux Montreux Hockey Club 2-4 Spain Nations Cup Group B
27.03 Montreux (Switzerland) Angola 2-0 Germany Nations Cup Group A
27.03 Montreux Switzerland 1-1 France Nations Cup Group A
27.03 Montreux (Switzerland) Spain 7-1 Brazil Nations Cup Group B
27.03 Montreux Montreux Hockey Club 1-7 Portugal Nations Cup Group B