FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S POLO - 2014 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
14.12 La Romana Dominican Republic 6½-10 Canada World Championship Qualifier Zone A (5 chukkas)
14.12 La Romana (Dominican Republic) USA 10-3 Mexico World Championship Qualifier Zone A (5 chukkas)
12.12 La Romana Dominican Republic 5½-11 USA World Championship Qualifier Zone A (5 chukkas)
12.12 La Romana (Dominican Republic) Mexico 12-7½ Canada World Championship Qualifier Zone A (5 chukkas)
10.12 La Romana Dominican Republic 7½-8 Mexico World Championship Qualifier Zone A (5 chukkas)
10.12 La Romana (Dominican Republic) USA 9-4½ Canada World Championship Qualifier Zone A (5 chukkas)
29.11 Lima Peru 11-8 Brazil World Championship Qualifier Zone B (5 chukkas)
27.11 Lima Peru 9-11 Uruguay World Championship Qualifier Zone B (5 chukkas)
25.11 Lima (Peru) Brazil 13-4 Uruguay World Championship Qualifier Zone B (5 chukkas)
11.10 Tianjin (China) Pakistan 9-8 India
After overtime
World Championship Qualifier Zone D
30.09 Westonbirt (England) Ireland 7-6 France World Championship Qualifier Zone C (5 chukkas)
28.09 Westonbirt England 8-9 France World Championship Qualifier Zone C (5 chukkas)
28.09 Westonbirt (England) Ireland 8-7 Spain World Championship Qualifier Zone C (5 chukkas)
26.09 Westonbirt England 8-6 Ireland World Championship Qualifier Zone C (5 chukkas)
26.09 Westonbirt (England) France 8-8 Spain World Championship Qualifier Zone C (5 chukkas)
24.09 Westonbirt England 8-7 Spain World Championship Qualifier Zone C (5 chukkas)
14.09 Apremont France 6-3 Italy European Championship (8-Goal) 3rd Place Match (4 chukkas)
14.09 Apremont (France) England 6-3 Ireland European Championship (8-Goal) Final (4 chukkas)
13.09 Apremont (France) Germany 6-3 Netherlands European Championship (8-Goal) 7th Place Match (4 chukkas)
13.09 Apremont (France) Spain 10-6 Austria European Championship (8-Goal) 5th Place Match (4 chukkas)
12.09 Apremont (France) Austria 8-7 Netherlands European Championship (8-Goal) 5th-8th Place Semi-Final (4 chukkas)
12.09 Apremont (France) Spain 5-3 Germany European Championship (8-Goal) 5th-8th Place Semi-Final (4 chukkas)
12.09 Apremont France 2-3 England European Championship (8-Goal) Semi-Final (4 chukkas)
12.09 Apremont (France) Ireland 7-6 Italy European Championship (8-Goal) Semi-Final (4 chukkas)
10.09 Apremont (France) Austria 4-3 Spain European Championship (8-Goal) Group B (4 chukkas)
10.09 Apremont (France) Ireland 7-6 England European Championship (8-Goal) Group B (4 chukkas)
09.09 Apremont France 6-3 Italy European Championship (8-Goal) Group A (4 chukkas)
09.09 Apremont (France) Germany 7-6 Netherlands
After overtime
European Championship (8-Goal) Group A (4 chukkas)
08.09 Apremont (France) England 8-5 Spain European Championship (8-Goal) Group B (4 chukkas)
08.09 Apremont (France) Ireland 7-4 Austria European Championship (8-Goal) Group B (4 chukkas)
07.09 Apremont France 6-4 Germany European Championship (8-Goal) Group A (4 chukkas)
07.09 Apremont (France) Italy 5-3 Netherlands European Championship (8-Goal) Group A (4 chukkas)
06.09 Apremont (France) Ireland 6-4 Spain European Championship (8-Goal) Group B (4 chukkas)
05.09 Apremont (France) England 8-5 Austria European Championship (8-Goal) Group B (4 chukkas)
04.09 Apremont France 5-4 Netherlands European Championship (8-Goal) Group A (4 chukkas)
04.09 Apremont (France) Italy 8-7 Germany European Championship (8-Goal) Group A (4 chukkas)
18.01 Bangkok Thailand 9-2½ Mongolia All Asia Cup 3rd Place Match (4 chukkas)
18.01 Bangkok (Thailand) Indonesia 6-4½ India All Asia Cup Final (4 chukkas)
16.01 Bangkok (Thailand) Indonesia 8-4½ China All Asia Cup Group B (4 chukkas)
16.01 Bangkok Thailand 9-5½ Brunei All Asia Cup Group B (4 chukkas)
15.01 Bangkok (Thailand) Brunei 6-3 China All Asia Cup Group B (4 chukkas)
15.01 Bangkok Thailand 3-4 Indonesia All Asia Cup Group B (4 chukkas)
14.01 Bangkok (Thailand) Indonesia 6-4½ Brunei All Asia Cup Group B (4 chukkas)
14.01 Bangkok Thailand 8½-5 China All Asia Cup Group B (4 chukkas)
11.01 Bangkok (Thailand) India 5-4 Philippines All Asia Cup Group A (4 chukkas)
11.01 Bangkok (Thailand) Mongolia 6-2 South Korea All Asia Cup Group A (4 chukkas)
10.01 Bangkok (Thailand) India 9-2½ South Korea All Asia Cup Group A (4 chukkas)
10.01 Bangkok (Thailand) Mongolia 5-4 Philippines All Asia Cup Group A (4 chukkas)
09.01 Bangkok (Thailand) India 6-2½ Mongolia All Asia Cup Group A (4 chukkas)
09.01 Bangkok (Thailand) Philippines 8-1 South Korea All Asia Cup Group A (4 chukkas)