FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S LACROSSE - 2018 RESULTS

Results  Men Women
Fixtures  Men Women
Rankings  Men Women

Men's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Women's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
21.07 Netanya (Israel) USA 9-8 Canada World Championship Final
20.07Netanya (Israel)Colombia 13-10 Luxembourg World Championship45th Place Match
20.07Netanya (Israel)Croatia 15-8 Turkey World Championship43rd Place Match
20.07Netanya (Israel)Taiwan 8-7 China World Championship41st Place Match
20.07Netanya (Israel)Peru 11-10 Uganda World Championship39th Place Match
20.07Netanya (Israel)Bermuda 9-6 Mexico World Championship37th Place Match
20.07Netanya (Israel)South Korea 12-7 Russia World Championship35th Place Match
20.07Netanya (Israel)France 13-7 Denmark World Championship33rd Place Match
20.07Netanya (Israel)Spain 9-4 Poland World Championship31st Place Match
20.07Netanya (Israel)Argentina 12-8 Belgium World Championship29th Place Match
20.07Netanya (Israel) Hong Kong 15-5 Hungary World Championship27th Place Match
20.07Netanya (Israel) Sweden 9-7 Czechia World Championship25th Place Match
20.07Netanya (Israel)Slovakia 11-9 Austria World Championship23rd Place Match
20.07Netanya (Israel)New Zealand 10-6 Netherlands World Championship21st Place Match
20.07Netanya (Israel)Greece 8-6 Switzerland World Championship19th Place Match
20.07Netanya (Israel)Norway 10-9 Latvia World Championship17th Place Match
20.07Netanya (Israel)Finland 16-3 Italy World Championship15th Place Match
20.07Netanya (Israel)Jamaica 10-7 Wales World Championship13th Place Match
20.07Netanya (Israel)Scotland 14-10 Ireland World Championship11th Place Match
20.07Netanya (Israel)Germany 8-5 Philippines World Championship9th Place Match
20.07NetanyaIsrael 12-1 Puerto Rico World Championship7th Place Match
20.07Netanya (Israel)England 11-9 Japan World Championship5th Place Match
20.07Netanya (Israel)Iroquois 14-12 Australia World Championship3rd Place Match
19.07 Netanya (Israel) China 15-10 Croatia World Championship 41st-44th Place Semi-Final
19.07 Netanya (Israel) Taiwan 15-9 Turkey World Championship 41st-44th Place Semi-Final
19.07 Netanya (Israel) Bermuda 16-4 Peru World Championship 37th-40th Place Semi-Final
19.07 Netanya (Israel) Mexico 19-3 Uganda World Championship 37th-40th Place Semi-Final
19.07 Netanya (Israel) Denmark 11-7 South Korea World Championship 33rd-36th Place Semi-Final
19.07 Netanya (Israel) France 17-8 Russia World Championship 33rd-36th Place Semi-Final
19.07 Netanya (Israel) Argentina 16-12 Spain World Championship 29th-32nd Place Semi-Final
19.07 Netanya (Israel) Belgium 12-11 Poland World Championship 29th-32nd Place Semi-Final
19.07 Netanya (Israel) Czechia 9-8 Hong Kong World Championship 25th-28th Place Semi-Final
19.07 Netanya (Israel) Sweden 14-8 Hungary World Championship 25th-28th Place Semi-Final
19.07 Netanya (Israel) Netherlands 10-7 Austria World Championship 21st-24th Place Semi-Final
19.07 Netanya (Israel) New Zealand 10-9 Slovakia World Championship 21st-24th Place Semi-Final
19.07 Netanya (Israel) Latvia 14-9 Greece World Championship 17th-20th Place Semi-Final
19.07 Netanya (Israel) Norway 7-5 Switzerland World Championship 17th-20th Place Semi-Final
19.07 Netanya (Israel) Jamaica 8-7 Finland World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
19.07 Netanya (Israel) Wales 15-4 Italy World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
19.07 Netanya (Israel) Germany 14-5 Ireland World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
19.07 Netanya (Israel) Philippines 12-6 Scotland World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
19.07 Netanya (Israel) England 11-4 Puerto Rico World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
19.07 Netanya Israel 9-10 Japan World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
19.07 Netanya (Israel) Canada 15-4 Iroquois World Championship Semi-Final
19.07 Netanya (Israel) USA 14-5 Australia World Championship Semi-Final
18.07Netanya (Israel)China 14-6 Colombia World Championship41st-46th Place Quarter-Final
18.07Netanya (Israel)Taiwan 12-4 Luxembourg World Championship41st-46th Place Quarter-Final
18.07Netanya (Israel)Bermuda 10-1 Croatia World Championship37th-44th Place Quarter-Final
18.07Netanya (Israel)Mexico 14-8 Turkey World Championship37th-44th Place Quarter-Final
18.07Netanya (Israel)Russia 18-9 Peru World Championship33rd-40th Place Quarter-Final
18.07Netanya (Israel)South Korea 12-4 Uganda World Championship33rd-40th Place Quarter-Final
18.07Netanya (Israel)Czechia 10-8 Belgium World Championship25th-32nd Place Quarter-Final
18.07Netanya (Israel)Hong Kong 16-5 Poland World Championship25th-32nd Place Quarter-Final
18.07Netanya (Israel)Hungary 9-8 Spain World Championship25th-32nd Place Quarter-Final
18.07Netanya (Israel)Sweden 11-4 Argentina World Championship25th-32nd Place Quarter-Final
18.07Netanya (Israel)Netherlands 9-7 Poland World Championship21st-28th Place Quarter-Final
18.07Netanya (Israel)Slovakia 10-9 Argentina World Championship21st-28th Place Quarter-Final
18.07Netanya (Israel)Greece 12-11 New Zealand World Championship17th-24th Place Quarter-Final
18.07Netanya (Israel)Norway 16-5 Austria World Championship17th-24th Place Quarter-Final
18.07Netanya (Israel)Jamaica 12-6 Switzerland World Championship13th-20th Place Quarter-Final
18.07Netanya (Israel)Wales 10-9 Latvia World Championship13th-20th Place Quarter-Final
18.07Netanya (Israel)England 11-10 Ireland World Championship5th-12th Place Quarter-Final
18.07Netanya (Israel)Japan 11-7 Scotland World Championship5th-12th Place Quarter-Final
18.07Netanya (Israel)Iroquois 14-7 Puerto Rico World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
18.07NetanyaIsrael 6-9 Australia World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
17.07 Netanya (Israel) Canada 13-7 Australia World Championship Blue Division
17.07 Netanya (Israel) Iroquois 14-7 Scotland World Championship Blue Division
17.07 Netanya (Israel) USA 19-2 England World Championship Blue Division
17.07Netanya (Israel)Germany 12-7 Finland World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Upper Bracket, 3rd Round
17.07Netanya (Israel)Israel 16-4 Ireland World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Upper Bracket, 3rd Round
17.07Netanya (Israel)Latvia 9-8 Norway
After overtime
World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Upper Bracket, 3rd Round
17.07Netanya (Israel)Philippines 12-11 Italy
After overtime
World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Upper Bracket, 3rd Round
17.07Netanya (Israel)Puerto Rico 14-8 Japan World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Upper Bracket, 3rd Round
17.07Netanya (Israel)Switzerland 9-6 New Zealand World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Upper Bracket, 3rd Round
17.07Netanya (Israel)Czechia 14-7 France World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Middle Bracket, 3rd Round
17.07Netanya (Israel)Jamaica 11-4 Greece World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Middle Bracket, 3rd Round
17.07Netanya (Israel)Netherlands 9-7 Poland World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Middle Bracket, 3rd Round
17.07Netanya (Israel)Slovakia 10-9 Argentina World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Middle Bracket, 3rd Round
17.07Netanya (Israel)Spain 12-7 Denmark World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Middle Bracket, 3rd Round
17.07Netanya (Israel)Wales 9-5 Austria World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Middle Bracket, 3rd Round
17.07Netanya (Israel)Belgium 17-8 South Korea World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Lower Bracket, 3rd Round
17.07Netanya (Israel)Bermuda 10-3 Taiwan World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Lower Bracket, 3rd Round
17.07Netanya (Israel)Hungary 14-12 Russia World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Lower Bracket, 3rd Round
17.07Netanya (Israel)Mexico 22-10 Colombia World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Lower Bracket, 3rd Round
16.07Netanya (Israel)Australia 7-6 England World ChampionshipBlue Division
16.07Netanya (Israel)Canada 10-5 Iroquois World ChampionshipBlue Division
16.07Netanya (Israel)USA 18-2 Scotland World ChampionshipBlue Division
16.07Netanya (Israel)Ireland 15-7 Italy World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Upper Bracket, 2nd Round
16.07NetanyaIsrael 11-8 Philippines World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Upper Bracket, 2nd Round
16.07Netanya (Israel)Japan 15-5 Finland World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Upper Bracket, 2nd Round
16.07Netanya (Israel)Latvia 13-9 Sweden World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Upper Bracket, 2nd Round
16.07Netanya (Israel)New Zealand 11-9 Hong Kong World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Upper Bracket, 2nd Round
16.07Netanya (Israel)Puerto Rico 14-9 Germany World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Upper Bracket, 2nd Round
16.07Netanya (Israel)Austria 12-8 Poland World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Middle Bracket, 2nd Round
16.07Netanya (Israel)Greece 12-9 Argentina World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Middle Bracket, 2nd Round
16.07Netanya (Israel)Denmark 11-4 Peru World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Middle Bracket, 2nd Round
16.07Netanya (Israel)France 14-5 Uganda World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Middle Bracket, 2nd Round
16.07Netanya (Israel)Jamaica 12-5 Slovakia World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Middle Bracket, 2nd Round
16.07Netanya (Israel)Wales 9-5 Netherlands World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Middle Bracket, 2nd Round
16.07Netanya (Israel)Belgium 12-7 Turkey World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Lower Bracket, 2nd Round
16.07Netanya (Israel)Bermuda 17-2 Luxembourg World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Lower Bracket, 2nd Round
16.07Netanya (Israel)Hungary 15-3 Croatia World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Lower Bracket, 2nd Round
16.07Netanya (Israel)Mexico 15-14 China World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Lower Bracket, 2nd Round
15.07Netanya (Israel)England 11-8 Scotland World ChampionshipBlue Division
15.07Netanya (Israel)Iroquois 16-9 Australia World ChampionshipBlue Division
15.07Netanya (Israel)USA 11-10 Canada World ChampionshipBlue Division
15.07Netanya (Israel)Finland 11-9 Norway World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Upper Bracket, 1st Round
15.07Netanya (Israel)Germany 12-4 Hong Kong World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Upper Bracket, 1st Round
15.07Netanya (Israel)Ireland 12-7 Latvia World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Upper Bracket, 1st Round
15.07Netanya (Israel)Italy 13-11 Sweden World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Upper Bracket, 1st Round
15.07Netanya (Israel)Philippines 11-5 Switzerland World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Upper Bracket, 1st Round
15.07Netanya (Israel)Puerto Rico 13-1 New Zealand World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Upper Bracket, 1st Round
15.07Netanya (Israel)Argentina 12-8 Czechia World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Middle Bracket, 1st Round
15.07Netanya (Israel)Austria 12-10 Spain World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Middle Bracket, 1st Round
15.07Netanya (Israel)Jamaica 17-4 Peru World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Middle Bracket, 1st Round
15.07Netanya (Israel)Netherlands 13-6 France World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Middle Bracket, 1st Round
15.07Netanya (Israel)Slovakia 8-5 Denmark World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Middle Bracket, 1st Round
15.07Netanya (Israel)Wales 17-1 Uganda World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Middle Bracket, 1st Round
15.07Netanya (Israel)Belgium 7-6 Colombia World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Lower Bracket, 1st Round
15.07Netanya (Israel)Croatia 7-6 Taiwan World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Lower Bracket, 1st Round
15.07Netanya (Israel)Hungary 7-6 Bermuda World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Lower Bracket, 1st Round
15.07Netanya (Israel)Russia 24-1 Luxembourg World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Lower Bracket, 1st Round
15.07Netanya (Israel)South Korea 9-6 Mexico World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Lower Bracket, 1st Round
15.07Netanya (Israel)Turkey 13-12 China World ChampionshipPlay-ins, Lower Bracket, 1st Round
14.07 Netanya (Israel) Canada 22-3 Scotland World Championship Blue Division
14.07 Netanya (Israel) Iroquois 18-7 England World Championship Blue Division
14.07 Netanya (Israel) USA 19-1 Australia World Championship Blue Division
14.07 Netanya Israel 19-2 Russia World Championship Red Division
14.07 Netanya (Israel) Germany 15-4 France World Championship Green Division
14.07 Netanya (Israel) Ireland 14-3 Denmark World Championship Yellow Division
14.07 Netanya (Israel) Sweden 16-6 Hungary World Championship Orange Division
14.07 Netanya (Israel) New Zealand 16-2 Croatia World Championship Plum Division
14.07 Netanya (Israel) Finland 20-4 Colombia World Championship Turquoise Division
14.07 Netanya (Israel) Philippines 11-4 Belgium World Championship Grey Division
14.07 Netanya (Israel) Switzerland 17-1 Taiwan World Championship Gold Division
14.07 Netanya (Israel) Japan 18-3 Netherlands World Championship White Division
14.07 Netanya (Israel) Puerto Rico 18-3 Bermuda World Championship Bronze Division
14.07 Netanya (Israel) Italy 13-7 Peru World Championship Tan Division
14.07 Netanya (Israel) Latvia 10-9 Greece
After overtime
World Championship Purple Division
14.07 Netanya (Israel) Hong Kong 16-1 Uganda World Championship Olive Division
14.07 Netanya (Israel) Poland 15-6 Luxembourg World Championship Olive Division
13.07Netanya (Israel)Australia 18-6 Scotland World ChampionshipBlue Division
13.07Netanya (Israel)Canada 12-6 England World ChampionshipBlue Division
13.07Netanya (Israel)Jamaica 17-7 Russia World ChampionshipRed Division
13.07Netanya (Israel)France 10-6 South Korea World ChampionshipGreen Division
13.07Netanya (Israel)Denmark 14-4 China World ChampionshipYellow Division
13.07Netanya (Israel)Argentina 14-6 Hungary World ChampionshipOrange Division
13.07Netanya (Israel)Spain 12-9 Croatia World ChampionshipPlum Division
13.07Netanya (Israel)Austria 13-7 Colombia World ChampionshipTurquoise Division
13.07Netanya (Israel)Philippines 11-6 Czechia World ChampionshipGrey Division
13.07Netanya (Israel)Slovakia 13-1 Taiwan World ChampionshipGold Division
13.07Netanya (Israel)Japan 24-3 Norway World ChampionshipWhite Division
13.07Netanya (Israel)Puerto Rico 16-4 Wales World ChampionshipBronze Division
13.07Netanya (Israel)Peru 18-11 Turkey World ChampionshipTan Division
13.07Netanya (Israel)Greece 13-8 Mexico World ChampionshipPurple Division
13.07Netanya (Israel)Hong Kong 9-7 Poland World ChampionshipOlive Division
13.07Netanya (Israel)Uganda 7-6 Luxembourg World ChampionshipOlive Division
12.07Netanya (Israel)USA 17-9 Iroquois World ChampionshipBlue Division
12.07NetanyaIsrael 11-3 Jamaica World ChampionshipRed Division
12.07Netanya (Israel)Germany 19-5 South Korea World ChampionshipGreen Division
12.07Netanya (Israel)Ireland 18-3 China World ChampionshipYellow Division
12.07Netanya (Israel)Sweden 13-5 Argentina World ChampionshipOrange Division
12.07Netanya (Israel)New Zealand 9-5 Spain World ChampionshipPlum Division
12.07Netanya (Israel)Finland 11-7 Austria World ChampionshipTurquoise Division
12.07Netanya (Israel)Czechia 15-8 Belgium World ChampionshipGrey Division
12.07Netanya (Israel)Switzerland 10-6 Slovakia World ChampionshipGold Division
12.07Netanya (Israel)Norway 14-6 Netherlands World ChampionshipWhite Division
12.07Netanya (Israel)Wales 8-4 Bermuda World ChampionshipBronze Division
12.07Netanya (Israel)Italy 16-8 Turkey World ChampionshipTan Division
12.07Netanya (Israel)Latvia 13-10 Mexico World ChampionshipPurple Division
12.07Netanya (Israel)Poland 16-4 Uganda World ChampionshipOlive Division
11.07Netanya (Israel)Hong Kong 20-1 Luxembourg World ChampionshipOlive Division
06.05Manchester (England) Germany 9-5 Wales Home International Championship 
05.05ManchesterEngland 7-6 Germany Home International Championship 
05.05ManchesterEngland 15-5 Wales Home International Championship 

site
stats