FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S LACROSSE - 2016 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
06.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) France 9-5 Slovenia European Championship 23rd Place Match
06.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Italy 9-7 Slovakia European Championship 21st Place Match
06.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Austria 13-3 Denmark European Championship 19th Place Match
06.08 Gödöllő Hungary 13-6 Spain European Championship 17th Place Match
06.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Belgium 11-7 Russia European Championship 15th Place Match
06.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Sweden 12-10 Poland European Championship 13th Place Match
06.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Finland 12-4 Wales European Championship 3rd Place Match
06.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) England 7-6 Israel European Championship Final
05.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Italy 13-12 France
After overtime
European Championship 21st-24th Place Semi-Final
05.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Slovakia 12-3 Slovenia European Championship 21st-24th Place Semi-Final
05.08 Gödöllő Hungary 9-7 Denmark European Championship 17th-20th Place Semi-Final
05.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Spain 10-8 Austria European Championship 17th-20th Place Semi-Final
05.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Poland 10-8 Belgium European Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
05.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Sweden 14-7 Russia European Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
05.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Ireland 10-7 Norway European Championship 11th Place Match
05.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Latvia 12-10 Czech Republic European Championship 9th Place Match
05.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Netherlands 11-8 Scotland European Championship 7th Place Match
05.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Germany 10-5 Switzerland European Championship 5th Place Match
04.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Austria 10-3 France European Championship 17th-24th Place Quarter-Final
04.08 Gödöllő Hungary 12-4 Slovenia European Championship 17th-24th Place Quarter-Final
04.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Denmark 13-12 Slovakia European Championship 17th-24th Place Quarter-Final
04.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Spain 14-7 Italy European Championship 17th-24th Place Quarter-Final
04.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Czech Republic 9-6 Norway European Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
04.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Latvia 17-12 Ireland European Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
04.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Germany 9-5 Netherlands European Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
04.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Switzerland 9-8 Scotland European Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
04.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) England 14-1 Finland European Championship Semi-Final
04.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Israel 10-3 Wales European Championship Semi-Final
03.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Ireland 15-5 Poland European Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
03.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Latvia 27-3 Belgium European Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
03.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Norway 14-1 Russia European Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
03.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Czech Republic 8-6 Sweden European Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
03.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) England 12-3 Switzerland European Championship Quarter-Final
03.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Finland 9-8 Scotland
After overtime
European Championship Quarter-Final
03.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Israel 8-4 Germany European Championship Quarter-Final
03.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Wales 12-5 Netherlands European Championship Quarter-Final
02.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) England 22-0 Italy European Championship Pool A
02.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Germany 9-7 Czech Republic European Championship Pool A
02.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Norway 10-8 Ireland European Championship Pool B
02.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Wales 12-8 Scotland European Championship Pool B
02.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Belgium 13-5 Slovenia European Championship Pool C
02.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Israel 16-6 Sweden European Championship Pool C
02.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Switzerland 12-4 Spain European Championship Pool C
02.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Finland 11-2 Netherlands European Championship Pool D
02.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Poland 10-4 Slovakia European Championship Pool D
02.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Russia 12-4 France European Championship Pool D
01.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Germany 8-3 Latvia European Championship Pool A
01.08 Gödöllő Hungary 1-27 England European Championship Pool A
01.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Ireland 17-5 Denmark European Championship Pool B
01.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Scotland 16-1 Austria European Championship Pool B
01.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Israel 12-0 Slovenia European Championship Pool C
01.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Sweden 12-8 Spain European Championship Pool C
01.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Switzerland 15-5 Belgium European Championship Pool C
01.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Finland 21-1 Russia European Championship Pool D
01.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Netherlands 4-2 Poland European Championship Pool D
01.08 Gödöllő (Hungary) Slovakia 11-2 France European Championship Pool D
31.07 Gödöllő Hungary 5-11 Czech Republic European Championship Pool A
31.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) Latvia 18-3 Italy European Championship Pool A
31.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) Norway 14-5 Austria European Championship Pool B
31.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) Wales 21-3 Denmark European Championship Pool B
31.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) Israel 17-4 Belgium European Championship Pool C
31.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) Spain 14-2 Slovenia European Championship Pool C
31.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) Switzerland 8-3 Sweden European Championship Pool C
31.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) Finland 18-3 France European Championship Pool D
31.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) Netherlands 19-7 Slovakia European Championship Pool D
31.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) Poland 8-7 Russia European Championship Pool D
30.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) England 17-2 Czech Republic European Championship Pool A
30.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) Germany 15-2 Italy European Championship Pool A
30.07 Gödöllő Hungary 2-15 Latvia European Championship Pool A
30.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) Austria 15-7 Denmark European Championship Pool B
30.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) Ireland 5-3 Wales European Championship Pool B
30.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) Scotland 12-10 Norway European Championship Pool B
30.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) Belgium 12-11 Spain
After overtime
European Championship Pool C
30.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) Switzerland 23-1 Slovenia European Championship Pool C
30.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) Poland 10-3 France European Championship Pool D
30.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) Russia 9-4 Slovakia European Championship Pool D
29.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) Czech Republic 21-1 Italy European Championship Pool A
29.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) England 13-10 Latvia European Championship Pool A
29.07 Gödöllő Hungary 1-18 Germany European Championship Pool A
29.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) Ireland 16-0 Austria European Championship Pool B
29.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) Scotland 15-4 Denmark European Championship Pool B
29.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) Wales 6-5 Norway European Championship Pool B
29.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) Israel 17-1 Spain European Championship Pool C
29.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) Sweden 18-1 Slovenia European Championship Pool C
29.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) Finland 11-2 Poland European Championship Pool D
29.07 Gödöllő (Hungary) Netherlands 15-4 Russia European Championship Pool D
28.07Gödöllő (Hungary) England 16-6 GermanyEuropean ChampionshipPool A
28.07GödöllőHungary 11-8 ItalyEuropean Championship Pool A
28.07Gödöllő (Hungary)Latvia 12-6 Czech RepublicEuropean ChampionshipPool A
28.07Gödöllő (Hungary)Norway 24-2 Denmark European ChampionshipPool B
28.07Gödöllő (Hungary)Scotland 10-8 Ireland European ChampionshipPool B
28.07 Gödöllő (Hungary)Wales 16-3 AustriaEuropean Championship Pool B
28.07Gödöllő (Hungary)Israel 9-2 Switzerland European ChampionshipPool C
28.07Gödöllő (Hungary)Sweden 14-4 Belgium European ChampionshipPool C
28.07 Gödöllő (Hungary)Finland 19-2 SlovakiaEuropean Championship Pool D
28.07Gödöllő (Hungary)Netherlands 21-1 FranceEuropean ChampionshipPool D