FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S LACROSSE - 2014 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
19.07 Commerce City (USA) England 15-13 Scotland World Championship 5th Place Match
19.07 Commerce City (USA) Iroquois 16-5 Australia World Championship 3rd Place Match
19.07 Commerce City USA 5-8 Canada World Championship Final
18.07 Commerce City (USA) South Korea 10-7 Argentina World Championship 35th Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) China 14-7 Uganda World Championship 33rd Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) France 15-7 Russia World Championship 31st Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) Thailand 12-6 Spain World Championship 29th Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) Belgium 7-6 Austria World Championship 27th Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) Norway 14-3 Slovakia World Championship 25th Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) Mexico 12-8 Bermuda World Championship 23rd Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) Hong Kong 10-4 Turkey World Championship 21st Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) Latvia 17-7 Poland World Championship 19th Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) Wales 18-6 Italy World Championship 17th Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) Switzerland 9-6 Netherlands World Championship 15th Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) Finland 11-7 Czech Republic World Championship 13th Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) Sweden 8-6 New Zealand World Championship 11th Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) Germany 8-6 Ireland World Championship 9th Place Match
18.07 Commerce City (USA) Israel 15-10 Japan World Championship 7th Place Match
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Colombia 11-4 Costa Rica World Championship 37th Place Match
17.07 Commerce City (USA) China 16-15 South Korea World Championship 33rd-36th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Uganda 11-5 Argentina World Championship 33rd-36th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Spain 9-5 Russia World Championship 29th-32nd Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Thailand 14-4 France World Championship 29th-32nd Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Norway 11-10 Austria
After overtime
World Championship 25th-28th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Slovakia 6-3 Belgium World Championship 25th-28th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Hong Kong 14-13 Bermuda World Championship 21st-24th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Turkey 9-4 Mexico World Championship 21st-24th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Italy 15-14 Poland
After  overtime
World Championship 17th-20th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Wales 16-15 Latvia
After overtime
World Championship 17th-20th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Czech Republic 8-2 Switzerland World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Finland 15-6 Netherlands World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Germany 13-10 Sweden World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Ireland 12-10 New Zealand World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) England 10-9 Israel
After overtime
World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Scotland 10-9 Japan
After overtime
World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City (USA) Canada 12-6 Iroquois World Championship Semi-Final
17.07 Commerce City USA 22-3 Australia World Championship Semi-Final
16.07 Commerce City (USA) Austria 10-7 Thailand World Championship 25th-32nd Place Quarter-Final
16.07 Commerce City (USA) Belgium 8-4 Russia World Championship 25th-32nd Place Quarter-Final
16.07 Commerce City (USA) Italy 11-3 Turkey World Championship 17th-24th Place Quarter-Final
16.07 Commerce City (USA) Latvia 19-9 Hong Kong World Championship 17th-24th Place Quarter-Final
16.07 Commerce City (USA) Ireland 11-6 Switzerland World Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
16.07 Commerce City (USA) Sweden 8-4 Finland World Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
16.07 Commerce City (USA) England 15-3 Germany World Championship 5th-12th Place Quarter-Final
16.07 Commerce City (USA) Japan 17-8 New Zealand World Championship 5th-12th Place Quarter-Final
16.07 Commerce City (USA) Australia 9-8 Israel World Championship Quarter-Final
16.07 Commerce City (USA) Iroquois 10-8 Scotland World Championship Quarter-Final
15.07 Commerce City (USA) Canada 12-4 Australia World Championship Blue Division
15.07 Commerce City (USA) Japan 13-12 England
After overtime
World Championship Blue Division
15.07 Commerce City USA 18-5 Iroquois World Championship Blue Division
15.07 Commerce City (USA) Argentina 13-6 Colombia World Championship 2nd Round, Group D, Consolation Semi-Final
15.07 Commerce City (USA) South Korea 23-3 Costa Rica World Championship 2nd Round, Group D, Consolation Semi-Final
15.07 Commerce City (USA) Belgium 10-4 Uganda World Championship 2nd Round, Group D, Semi-Final
15.07 Commerce City (USA) Thailand 14-10 China World Championship 2nd Round, Group D, Semi-Final
15.07 Commerce City (USA) Austria 15-4 France World Championship 2nd Round, Group C, Consolation Semi-Final
15.07 Commerce City (USA) Russia 11-6 Spain World Championship 2nd Round, Group C, Consolation Semi-Final
15.07 Commerce City (USA) Latvia 15-8 Norway World Championship 2nd Round, Group C, Semi-Final
15.07 Commerce City (USA) Turkey 6-5 Slovakia
After overtime
World Championship 2nd Round, Group C, Semi-Final
15.07 Commerce City (USA) Hong Kong 15-11 Bermuda World Championship 2nd Round, Group B, Consolation Semi-Final
15.07 Commerce City (USA) Italy 18-10 Mexico World Championship 2nd Round, Group B, Consolation Semi-Final
15.07 Commerce City (USA) Sweden 6-3 Poland World Championship 2nd Round, Group B, Semi-Final
15.07 Commerce City (USA) Switzerland 7-5 Wales World Championship 2nd Round, Group B, Semi-Final
15.07 Commerce City (USA) Finland 7-6 Netherlands World Championship 2nd Round, Group A, Consolation Semi-Final
15.07 Commerce City (USA) Ireland 12-10 Czech Republic World Championship 2nd Round, Group A, Consolation Semi-Final
15.07 Commerce City (USA) Israel 15-1 Germany World Championship 2nd Round, Group A, Semi-Final
15.07 Commerce City (USA) Scotland 16-12 New Zealand World Championship 2nd Round, Group A, Semi-Final
14.07 Commerce City (USA) Canada 20-3 Japan World Championship Blue Division
14.07 Commerce City (USA) Iroquois 12-10 Australia World Championship Blue Division
14.07 Commerce City USA 20-1 England World Championship Blue Division
14.07 Commerce City (USA) Belgium 18-4 Costa Rica World Championship 2nd Round, Group D, Quarter-Final
14.07 Commerce City (USA) China 9-7 Argentina World Championship 2nd Round, Group D, Quarter-Final
14.07 Commerce City (USA) Uganda 10-9 South Korea World Championship 2nd Round, Group D, Quarter-Final
14.07 Commerce City (USA) Thailand 12-3 Colombia World Championship 2nd Round, Group D, Quarter-Final
14.07 Commerce City (USA) Latvia 21-3 Spain World Championship 2nd Round, Group C, Quarter-Final
14.07 Commerce City (USA) Norway 14-7 Russia World Championship 2nd Round, Group C, Quarter-Final
14.07 Commerce City (USA) Turkey 7-2 Austria World Championship 2nd Round, Group C, Quarter-Final
14.07 Commerce City (USA) Slovakia 17-6 France World Championship 2nd Round, Group C, Quarter-Final
14.07 Commerce City (USA) Poland 14-4 Hong Kong World Championship 2nd Round, Group B, Quarter-Final
14.07 Commerce City (USA) Sweden 19-4 Bermuda World Championship 2nd Round, Group B, Quarter-Final
14.07 Commerce City (USA) Switzerland 12-3 Mexico World Championship 2nd Round, Group B, Quarter-Final
14.07 Commerce City (USA) Wales 16-7 Italy World Championship 2nd Round, Group B, Quarter-Final
14.07 Commerce City (USA) Germany 9-5 Czech Republic World Championship 2nd Round, Group A, Quarter-Final
14.07 Commerce City (USA) Israel 18-9 Ireland World Championship 2nd Round, Group A, Quarter-Final
14.07 Commerce City (USA) New Zealand 14-10 Netherlands World Championship 2nd Round, Group A, Quarter-Final
14.07 Commerce City (USA) Scotland 9-6 Finland World Championship 2nd Round, Group A, Quarter-Final
13.07 Commerce City (USA) Australia 10-7 England World Championship Blue Division
13.07 Commerce City (USA) Canada 9-8 Iroquois World Championship Blue Division
13.07 Commerce City USA 21-3 Japan World Championship Blue Division
13.07 Commerce City (USA) Netherlands 14-8 Italy World Championship Green Division
13.07 Commerce City (USA) Norway 20-3 China World Championship Green Division
13.07 Commerce City (USA) Czech Republic 9-8 Poland World Championship Grey Division
13.07 Commerce City (USA) Turkey 11-2 Costa Rica World Championship Grey Division
13.07 Commerce City (USA) Israel 19-2 South Korea World Championship Orange Division
13.07 Commerce City (USA) Sweden 18-9 Slovakia World Championship Orange Division
13.07 Commerce City (USA) New Zealand 13-5 Wales World Championship Plum Division
13.07 Commerce City (USA) Russia 5-2 Argentina World Championship Plum Division
13.07 Commerce City (USA) Austria 14-1 Belgium World Championship Red Division
13.07 Commerce City (USA) Germany 21-2 Hong Kong World Championship Red Division
13.07 Commerce City (USA) Finland 18-1 Spain World Championship Turquoise Division
13.07 Commerce City (USA) Mexico 12-6 Colombia World Championship Turquoise Division
13.07 Commerce City (USA) Scotland 17-7 Latvia World Championship White Division
13.07 Commerce City (USA) Switzerland 11-7 Thailand World Championship White Division
13.07 Commerce City (USA) France 9-2 Uganda World Championship Yellow Division
13.07 Commerce City (USA) Ireland 14-5 Bermuda World Championship Yellow Division
12.07 Commerce City (USA) Canada 23-3 England World Championship Blue Division
12.07 Commerce City (USA) Iroquois 24-9 Japan World Championship Blue Division
12.07 Commerce City USA 16-7 Australia World Championship Blue Division
12.07 Commerce City (USA) Italy 18-5 China World Championship Green Division
12.07 Commerce City (USA) Norway 12-11 Netherlands
After overtime
World Championship Green Division
12.07 Commerce City (USA) Czech Republic 18-1 Costa Rica World Championship Grey Division
12.07 Commerce City (USA) Poland 9-7 Turkey World Championship Grey Division
12.07 Commerce City (USA) Israel 17-2 Slovakia World Championship Orange Division
12.07 Commerce City (USA) Sweden 21-5 South Korea World Championship Orange Division
12.07 Commerce City (USA) Wales 11-2 Argentina World Championship Plum Division
12.07 Commerce City (USA) New Zealand 16-5 Russia World Championship Plum Division
12.07 Commerce City (USA) Germany 20-2 Austria World Championship Red Division
12.07 Commerce City (USA) Hong Kong 11-9 Belgium World Championship Red Division
12.07 Commerce City (USA) Finland 18-3 Mexico World Championship Turquoise Division
12.07 Commerce City (USA) Spain 14-2 Colombia World Championship Turquoise Division
12.07 Commerce City (USA) Latvia 14-11 Thailand World Championship White Division
12.07 Commerce City (USA) Scotland 20-6 Switzerland World Championship White Division
12.07 Commerce City (USA) Bermuda 14-5 Uganda World Championship Yellow Division
12.07 Commerce City (USA) Ireland 22-5 France World Championship Yellow Division
11.07 Commerce City (USA) Australia 14-13 Japan
After overtime
World Championship Blue Division
11.07 Commerce City (USA) Iroquois 15-4 England World Championship Blue Division
11.07 Commerce City (USA) Italy 14-9 Norway World Championship Green Division
11.07 Commerce City (USA) Netherlands 19-4 China World Championship Green Division
11.07 Commerce City (USA) Czech Republic 12-3 Turkey World Championship Grey Division
11.07 Commerce City (USA) Poland 23-1 Costa Rica World Championship Grey Division
11.07 Commerce City (USA) Israel 19-4 Sweden World Championship Orange Division
11.07 Commerce City (USA) Slovakia 15-6 South Korea World Championship Orange Division
11.07 Commerce City (USA) New Zealand 19-2 Argentina World Championship Plum Division
11.07 Commerce City (USA) Wales 10-2 Russia World Championship Plum Division
11.07 Commerce City (USA) Germany 12-4 Belgium World Championship Red Division
11.07 Commerce City (USA) Hong Kong 13-12 Austria
After overtime
World Championship Red Division
11.07 Commerce City (USA) Finland 19-0 Colombia World Championship Turquoise Division
11.07 Commerce City (USA) Mexico 14-10 Spain World Championship Turquoise Division
11.07 Commerce City (USA) Scotland 24-3 Thailand World Championship White Division
11.07 Commerce City (USA) Switzerland 10-5 Latvia World Championship White Division
11.07 Commerce City (USA) Bermuda 9-7 France World Championship Yellow Division
11.07 Commerce City (USA) Ireland 17-1 Uganda
Stopped after 61:54 of 80 minutes due to bad weather
World Championship Yellow Division
10.07 Commerce City USA 10-7 Canada World Championship Blue Division
03.05 Stockholm Sweden 6-4 Finland Scandinavian Championship  
03.05 Stockholm (Sweden) Finland 5-4 Norway
After overtime
Scandinavian Championship  
03.05 Stockholm Sweden 12-6 Norway Scandinavian Championship