FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S LACROSSE - 2012 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
30.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) England 15-5 Ireland European Championship Final
30.06 Amsterdam Netherlands 10-11 Sweden European Championship 3rd Place Match
30.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Italy 16-3 France European Championship 13th-17th Place Group
30.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Norway 9-3 Spain European Championship 13th-17th Place Group
29.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Ireland 13-8 Sweden European Championship Semi-Final
29.06 Amsterdam Netherlands 5-14 England European Championship Semi-Final
29.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Germany 19-13 Scotland European Championship 5th Place Match
29.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Finland 16-6 Israel European Championship 7th Place Match
29.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Czech Republic 19-0 Slovakia European Championship 9th-12th Place Group
29.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Wales 8-7 Switzerland European Championship 9th-12th Place Group
29.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Belgium 13-11 Spain European Championship 13th-17th Place Group
29.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Norway 18-3 France European Championship 13th-17th Place Group
28.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Germany 14-9 Finland European Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Scotland 19-6 Israel European Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Czech Republic 15-7 Wales European Championship 9th-12th Place Group
28.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Switzerland 10-8 Slovakia European Championship 9th-12th Place Group
28.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) France 11-10 Spain European Championship 13th-17th Place Group
28.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Italy 16-4 Belgium European Championship 13th-17th Place Group
27.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) England 14-5 Finland European Championship Quarter-Final
27.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Ireland 15-12 Germany European Championship Quarter-Final
27.06 Amsterdam Netherlands 18-3 Israel European Championship Quarter-Final
27.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Sweden 12-11 Scotland European Championship Quarter-Final
27.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Czech Republic 11-10 Switzerland European Championship 9th-12th Place Group
27.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Wales 17-2 Slovakia European Championship 9th-12th Place Group
27.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Italy 7-5 Spain
After overtime
European Championship 13th-17th Place Group
27.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Norway 12-6 Belgium European Championship 13th-17th Place Group
26.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Finland 10-4 Wales European Championship Quarter-Final Qualifier
26.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Ireland 15-3 Slovakia European Championship Quarter-Final Qualifier
26.06 Amsterdam Netherlands 9-8 Czech Republic
After overtime
European Championship Quarter-Final Qualifier
26.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Sweden 14-8 Switzerland European Championship Quarter-Final Qualifier
26.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Belgium 13-12 France
After overtime
European Championship 13th-17th Place Group
26.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Italy 6-5 Norway European Championship 13th-17th Place Group
25.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Germany 13-10 Sweden European Championship Blue Group
25.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Ireland 8-7 Finland
After overtime
European Championship Blue Group
25.06 Amsterdam Netherlands 4-18 England European Championship Blue Group
25.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Scotland 13-12 Czech Republic
After overtime
European Championship Purple Group
25.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Spain 9-7 Belgium European Championship Purple Group
25.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Switzerland 11-5 Italy European Championship Purple Group
25.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Israel 14-13 Wales European Championship Green Group
25.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Slovakia 10-9 Norway European Championship Green Group
24.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) England 13-6 Germany European Championship Blue Group
24.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Ireland 12-4 Sweden European Championship Blue Group
24.06 Amsterdam Netherlands 3-13 Finland European Championship Blue Group
24.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Czech Republic 17-5 Italy European Championship Purple Group
24.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Scotland 14-0 Belgium European Championship Purple Group
24.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Switzerland 13-0 Spain European Championship Purple Group
24.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Slovakia 11-10 France European Championship Green Group
24.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Israel 11-3 Norway European Championship Green Group
23.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) England 16-6 Sweden European Championship Blue Group
23.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Germany 9-5 Finland European Championship Blue Group
23.06 Amsterdam Netherlands 11-7 Ireland European Championship Blue Group
23.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Czech Republic 16-4 Switzerland European Championship Purple Group
23.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Italy 15-9 Belgium European Championship Purple Group
23.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Scotland 16-2 Spain European Championship Purple Group
23.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Norway 12-3 France European Championship Green Group
23.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Wales 12-6 Slovakia European Championship Green Group
22.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) England 18-2 Finland European Championship Blue Group
22.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Germany 12-11 Ireland
After overtime
European Championship Blue Group
22.06 Amsterdam Netherlands 7-13 Sweden European Championship Blue Group
22.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Czech Republic 18-2 Spain European Championship Purple Group
22.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Scotland 8-5 Italy European Championship Purple Group
22.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Switzerland 18-4 Belgium European Championship Purple Group
22.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Israel 13-4 France European Championship Green Group
22.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Wales 12-3 Norway European Championship Green Group
21.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) England 11-7 Ireland European Championship Blue Group
21.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Sweden 9-8 Finland
After overtime
European Championship Blue Group
21.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Czech Republic 27-3 Belgium European Championship Purple Group
21.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Italy 12-6 Spain European Championship Purple Group
21.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Scotland 11-3 Switzerland European Championship Purple Group
21.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Israel 11-8 Slovakia European Championship Green Group
21.06 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Wales 17-0 France European Championship Green Group
20.06 Amsterdam Netherlands 8-9 Germany European Championship Blue Group