FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S LACROSSE - 2010 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
24.07 Manchester England 14-9 Germany World Championship 5th Place Match
24.07 Manchester (England) Australia 16-9 Japan World Championship 3rd Place Match
24.07 Manchester (England) USA 12-10 Canada World Championship Final
23.07 Manchester (England) France 10-8 Argentina World Championship 27th Place Match
23.07 Manchester (England) South Korea 12-10 Denmark World Championship 25th Place Match
23.07 Manchester (England) Switzerland 2-0 Norway World Championship 23rd Place Match
23.07 Manchester (England) Austria 9-8 Hong Kong World Championship 21st Place Match
23.07 Manchester (England) Italy 13-8 Latvia World Championship 19th Place Match
23.07 Manchester (England) Slovakia 12-7 Bermuda World Championship 17th Place Match
23.07 Manchester (England) New Zealand 23-5 Spain World Championship 15th Place Match
23.07 Manchester (England) Czech Republic 21-3 Poland World Championship 13th Place Match
23.07 Manchester (England) Wales 10-5 Finland World Championship 11th Place Match
23.07 Manchester (England) Ireland 15-8 Sweden World Championship 9th Place Match
23.07 Manchester (England) Scotland 11-10 Netherlands World Championship 7th Place Match
22.07 Manchester (England) South Korea 16-5 Argentina World Championship 25th-28th Place Semi-Final
22.07 Manchester (England) Denmark 9-7 France World Championship 25th-28th Place Semi-Final
22.07 Manchester (England) Hong Kong 15-8 Switzerland World Championship 21st-24th Place Semi-Final
22.07 Manchester (England) Austria 10-4 Norway World Championship 21st-24th Place Semi-Final
22.07 Manchester (England) Slovakia 10-4 Italy World Championship 17th-20th Place Semi-Final
22.07 Manchester (England) Bermuda 8-7 Latvia World Championship 17th-20th Place Semi-Final
22.07 Manchester (England) Poland 15-11 Spain World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
22.07 Manchester (England) Czech Republic 13-8 New Zealand World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
22.07 Manchester (England) Sweden 9-5 Wales World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
22.07 Manchester (England) Ireland 17-6 Finland World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
22.07 Manchester (England) Germany 14-1 Netherlands World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
22.07 Manchester England 23-9 Scotland World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
22.07 Manchester (England) USA 20-5 Japan World Championship Semi-Final
22.07 Manchester (England) Canada 15-6 Australia World Championship Semi-Final
21.07 Manchester (England) Italy 7-6 Switzerland World Championship Play-in Round, 17th-20th
21.07 Manchester (England) Finland 13-7 Poland World Championship Play-in Round, 9th-12th
21.07 Manchester (England) Japan 14-8 Netherlands World Championship Play-in Round, 1st-4th
21.07 Manchester (England) Australia 20-11 Scotland World Championship Play-in Round, 1st-4th
20.07 Manchester (England) Italy 10-3 Denmark World Championship Lower Bracket, Final
20.07 Manchester (England) France 10-6 Mexico World Championship Lower Bracket, 3rd Place
20.07 Manchester (England) Austria 13-8 South Korea World Championship Lower Bracket, Final
20.07 Manchester (England) Bermuda 8-4 Norway World Championship Middle Bracket, 3rd Place
20.07 Manchester (England) Poland 11-6 Slovakia World Championship Middle Bracket, Final
20.07 Manchester (England) Switzerland 11-7 Hong Kong World Championship Middle Bracket, 3rd Place
20.07 Manchester (England) New Zealand 16-3 Latvia World Championship Middle Bracket, Final
20.07 Manchester (England) Finland 21-4 Spain World Championship Upper Bracket, 3rd Place
20.07 Manchester (England) Netherlands 9-8 Wales World Championship Upper Bracket, Final
20.07 Manchester (England) Sweden 15-8 Czech Republic World Championship Upper Bracket, 3rd Place
20.07 Manchester (England) Scotland 15-9 Ireland World Championship Upper Bracket, Final
20.07 Manchester (England) USA 19-5 Japan World Championship Blue Division
20.07 Manchester England 6-17 Canada World Championship Blue Division
20.07 Manchester (England) Australia 22-4 Germany World Championship Blue Division
19.07 Manchester (England) Italy 13-9 Argentina World Championship Lower Bracket, Semi-Final
19.07 Manchester (England) South Korea 10-9 Mexico World Championship Lower Bracket, Semi-Final
19.07 Manchester (England) Austria 15-4 France World Championship Lower Bracket, Semi-Final
19.07 Manchester (England) Slovakia 14-4 Norway World Championship Middle Bracket, Semi-Final
19.07 Manchester (England) Poland 14-10 Bermuda World Championship Middle Bracket, Semi-Final
19.07 Manchester (England) New Zealand 11-3 Switzerland World Championship Middle Bracket, Semi-Final
19.07 Manchester (England) Latvia 12-10 Hong Kong World Championship Middle Bracket, Semi-Final
19.07 Manchester (England) Wales 9-7 Finland World Championship Upper Bracket, Semi-Final
19.07 Manchester (England) Netherlands 16-1 Spain World Championship Upper Bracket, Semi-Final
19.07 Manchester (England) Scotland 17-14 Czech Republic World Championship Upper Bracket, Semi-Final
19.07 Manchester (England) Ireland 12-7 Sweden World Championship Upper Bracket, Semi-Final
19.07 Manchester (England) Japan 11-9 Australia World Championship Blue Division
19.07 Manchester England 5-17 USA World Championship Blue Division
19.07 Manchester (England) Canada 23-4 Germany World Championship Blue Division
18.07 Manchester (England) Wales 20-3 Argentina World Championship Grey Division
18.07 Manchester (England) Netherlands 17-5 Austria World Championship Grey Division
18.07 Manchester (England) Scotland 19-2 France World Championship Turquoise Division
18.07 Manchester (England) New Zealand 11-5 Latvia World Championship Turquoise Division
18.07 Manchester (England) Italy 12-3 Mexico World Championship Red Division
18.07 Manchester (England) Czech Republic 9-6 Sweden World Championship Red Division
18.07 Manchester (England) Finland 12-11 Poland
After overtime
World Championship Yellow Division
18.07 Manchester (England) Bermuda 11-8 Denmark World Championship Yellow Division
18.07 Manchester (England) Spain 16-14 Hong Kong World Championship Plum Division
18.07 Manchester (England) Norway w/o Iroquois World Championship Plum Division
18.07 Manchester (England) Slovakia 7-6 South Korea World Championship Orange Division
18.07 Manchester (England) Ireland 16-3 Switzerland World Championship Orange Division
18.07 Manchester (England) USA 22-4 Germany World Championship Blue Division
18.07 Manchester England 13-12 Japan
After overtime
World Championship Blue Division
18.07 Manchester (England) Canada 19-5 Australia World Championship Blue Division
17.07 Manchester (England) Wales 19-0 Austria World Championship Grey Division
17.07 Manchester (England) Netherlands 29-3 Argentina World Championship Grey Division
17.07 Manchester (England) Scotland 18-8 New Zealand World Championship Turquoise Division
17.07 Manchester (England) Latvia 16-6 France World Championship Turquoise Division
17.07 Manchester (England) Sweden 16-3 Italy World Championship Red Division
17.07 Manchester (England) Czech Republic 21-1 Mexico World Championship Red Division
17.07 Manchester (England) Poland 15-5 Denmark World Championship Yellow Division
17.07 Manchester (England) Finland 11-5 Bermuda World Championship Yellow Division
17.07 Manchester (England) Spain 11-8 Norway World Championship Plum Division
17.07 Manchester (England) Hong Kong w/o Iroquois World Championship Plum Division
17.07 Manchester (England) Switzerland 10-6 South Korea World Championship Orange Division
17.07 Manchester (England) Ireland 23-4 Slovakia World Championship Orange Division
17.07 Manchester (England) Japan 15-9 Germany World Championship Blue Division
17.07 Manchester England 8-10 Australia
After overtime
World Championship Blue Division
17.07 Manchester (England) Canada 10-9 USA World Championship Blue Division
16.07 Manchester (England) Wales 10-9 Netherlands World Championship Grey Division
16.07 Manchester (England) Austria 16-5 Argentina World Championship Grey Division
16.07 Manchester (England) Scotland 20-4 Latvia World Championship Turquoise Division
16.07 Manchester (England) New Zealand 18-3 France World Championship Turquoise Division
16.07 Manchester (England) Sweden 20-2 Mexico World Championship Red Division
16.07 Manchester (England) Czech Republic 17-3 Italy World Championship Red Division
16.07 Manchester (England) Poland 16-2 Bermuda World Championship Yellow Division
16.07 Manchester (England) Finland 14-2 Denmark World Championship Yellow Division
16.07 Manchester (England) Spain w/o Iroquois World Championship Plum Division
16.07 Manchester (England) Hong Kong 10-8 Norway World Championship Plum Division
16.07 Manchester (England) Slovakia 10-4 Switzerland World Championship Orange Division
16.07 Manchester (England) Ireland 21-3 South Korea World Championship Orange Division
16.07 Manchester (England) USA 21-5 Australia World Championship Blue Division
16.07 Manchester (England) Canada 17-4 Japan World Championship Blue Division
15.07 Manchester England 12-3 Germany World Championship Blue Division