FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MIXED KORFBALL - 2015 RESULTS

Latest Mixed Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Mixed Fixtures

Mixed Ranking

   
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
08.11 Antwerp (Belgium) China 41-30 Russia World Championship 7th Place Match
08.11 Antwerp (Belgium) Catalonia 16-15 Germany
After extra time
World Championship 5th Place Match
08.11 Antwerp (Belgium) Taiwan 21-12 England World Championship 3rd Place Match
08.11 Antwerp Belgium 18-27 Netherlands World Championship Final
07.11 Antwerp (Belgium) South Africa 22-12 Brazil World Championship 15th Place Match
07.11 Antwerp (Belgium) Hungary 18-14 Poland World Championship 13th Place Match
07.11 Antwerp (Belgium) Australia 23-9 Hong Kong World Championship 11th Place Match
07.11 Antwerp (Belgium) Czech Republic 20-19 Portugal World Championship 9th Place Match
06.11 Antwerp (Belgium) Catalonia 32-23 China World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
06.11 Antwerp (Belgium) Germany 24-17 Russia World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
06.11 Antwerp Belgium 30-14 England World Championship Semi-Final
06.11 Antwerp (Belgium) Netherlands 40-17 Taiwan World Championship Semi-Final
05.11 Antwerp (Belgium) Hungary 24-9 Brazil World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
05.11 Antwerp (Belgium) Poland 25-20 South Africa World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
05.11 Antwerp (Belgium) Czech Republic 17-16 Australia
After extra time
World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
05.11 Antwerp (Belgium) Portugal 27-6 Hong Kong World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
04.11 Tielen Belgium 25-18 Taiwan World Championship 2nd Round, Pool E (1st-8th)
04.11 Tielen (Belgium) Catalonia 23-22 Russia World Championship 2nd Round, Pool E (1st-8th)
04.11 Ghent (Belgium) Germany 27-26 China
After extra time
World Championship 2nd Round, Pool F (1st-8th)
04.11 Ghent (Belgium) Netherlands 40-13 England World Championship 2nd Round, Pool F (1st-8th)
04.11 Tielen (Belgium) Australia 28-19 Hong Kong World Championship 2nd Round, Pool G (9th-16th)
04.11 Tielen (Belgium) Poland 33-11 Brazil World Championship 2nd Round, Pool G (9th-16th)
04.11 Ghent (Belgium) Hungary 25-13 South Africa World Championship 2nd Round, Pool H (9th-16th)
04.11 Ghent (Belgium) Portugal 24-17 Czech Republic World Championship 2nd Round, Pool H (9th-16th)
03.11 Tielen Belgium 24-14 Catalonia World Championship 2nd Round, Pool E (1st-8th)
03.11 Tielen (Belgium) Taiwan 31-17 Russia World Championship 2nd Round, Pool E (1st-8th)
03.11 Ghent (Belgium) England 26-15 Germany World Championship 2nd Round, Pool F (1st-8th)
03.11 Ghent (Belgium) Netherlands 60-12 China World Championship 2nd Round, Pool F (1st-8th)
03.11 Tielen (Belgium) Australia 28-22 Poland World Championship 2nd Round, Pool G (9th-16th)
03.11 Tielen (Belgium) Hong Kong 42-15 Brazil World Championship 2nd Round, Pool G (9th-16th)
03.11 Ghent (Belgium) Czech Republic 40-10 South Africa World Championship 2nd Round, Pool H (9th-16th)
03.11 Ghent (Belgium) Portugal 28-11 Hungary World Championship 2nd Round, Pool H (9th-16th)
01.11 Ghent Belgium 62-15 Brazil World Championship 1st Round, Pool A
01.11 Ghent (Belgium) Russia 36-28 Australia World Championship 1st Round, Pool A
01.11 Tielen (Belgium) Germany 24-21 Czech Republic World Championship 1st Round, Pool B
01.11 Tielen (Belgium) Netherlands 42-13 Hungary World Championship 1st Round, Pool B
01.11 Ghent (Belgium) Catalonia 29-7 Hong Kong World Championship 1st Round, Pool C
01.11 Ghent (Belgium) Taiwan 45-17 Poland World Championship 1st Round, Pool C
01.11 Tielen (Belgium) England 26-18 China World Championship 1st Round, Pool D
01.11 Tielen (Belgium) Portugal 42-12 South Africa World Championship 1st Round, Pool D
31.10 Ghent (Belgium) Australia 34-8 Brazil World Championship 1st Round, Pool A
31.10 Ghent Belgium 47-14 Russia World Championship 1st Round, Pool A
31.10 Tielen (Belgium) Czech Republic 27-13 Hungary World Championship 1st Round, Pool B
31.10 Tielen (Belgium) Netherlands 35-12 Germany World Championship 1st Round, Pool B
31.10 Ghent (Belgium) Catalonia 42-16 Poland World Championship 1st Round, Pool C
31.10 Ghent (Belgium) Taiwan 26-9 Hong Kong World Championship 1st Round, Pool C
31.10 Tielen (Belgium) China 22-17 Portugal World Championship 1st Round, Pool D
31.10 Tielen (Belgium) England 31-13 South Africa World Championship 1st Round, Pool D
30.10 Ghent Belgium 51-17 Australia World Championship 1st Round, Pool A
30.10 Ghent (Belgium) Russia 34-12 Brazil World Championship 1st Round, Pool A
30.10 Tielen (Belgium) Germany 21-17 Hungary World Championship 1st Round, Pool B
30.10 Tielen (Belgium) Netherlands 41-16 Czech Republic World Championship 1st Round, Pool B
30.10 Ghent (Belgium) Hong Kong 24-18 Poland World Championship 1st Round, Pool C
30.10 Ghent (Belgium) Taiwan 32-23 Catalonia World Championship 1st Round, Pool C
30.10 Tielen (Belgium) China 30-14 South Africa World Championship 1st Round, Pool D
30.10 Tielen (Belgium) England 19-18 Portugal
After extra time
World Championship 1st Round, Pool D