FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S INLINE HOCKEY (FIRS) - 2011 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
16.07 Roccaraso Italy 2-3 Czech Republic FIRS World Championship Final
16.07 Roccaraso (Italy) USA 9-5 Canada FIRS World Championship 3rd Place Match
16.07 Roccaraso (Italy) France 6-5 Switzerland FIRS World Championship 5th Place Match
16.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Argentina 1-0 Great Britain FIRS World Championship 7th Place Match
16.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Spain 1-0 Australia FIRS World Championship 9th Place Match
16.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Germany 5-4 Mexico FIRS World Championship 11th Place Match
16.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Colombia 3-0 Namibia FIRS World Championship 13th Place Match
16.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Iran 6-1 Venezuela FIRS World Championship 15th Place Match
15.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Czech Republic 6-2 USA FIRS World Championship Semi-Final
15.07 Roccaraso Italy 3-2 Canada
After overtime
FIRS World Championship Semi-Final
15.07 Roccaraso (Italy) France 8-1 Great Britain FIRS World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Switzerland 8-1 Argentina FIRS World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Australia 8-4 Mexico FIRS World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
15.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Spain 3-2 Germany
After overtime
FIRS World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
15.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Colombia 4-3 Iran
After overtime
FIRS World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
15.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Namibia 3-1 Venezuela FIRS World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
15.07 Roccaraso (Italy) South Korea 8-5 China FIRS World Championship 17th Place Match
14.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Canada 3-0 France FIRS World Championship Quarter-Final
14.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Czech Republic 8-1 Argentina FIRS World Championship Quarter-Final
14.07 Roccaraso Italy 4-3 Great Britain
After overtime
FIRS World Championship Quarter-Final
14.07 Roccaraso (Italy) USA 6-5 Switzerland FIRS World Championship Quarter-Final
14.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Australia 5-4 Colombia FIRS World Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
14.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Germany 3-2 Venezuela FIRS World Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
14.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Mexico 5-2 Iran FIRS World Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
14.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Spain 6-1 Namibia FIRS World Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
13.07 Roccaraso Italy 7-1 Mexico FIRS World Championship Group A
13.07 Roccaraso (Italy) USA 4-2 France FIRS World Championship Group A
13.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Canada 3-0 Germany FIRS World Championship Group B
13.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Czech Republic 4-1 Switzerland FIRS World Championship Group B
13.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Spain 10-4 Colombia FIRS World Championship Group C
13.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Argentina 11-1 South Korea FIRS World Championship Group C
13.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Spain 2-1 Iran FIRS World Championship Group C
13.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Great Britain 19-0 China FIRS World Championship Group D
13.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Namibia 8-1 Venezuela FIRS World Championship Group D
13.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Australia 12-0 China FIRS World Championship Group D
13.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Great Britain 8-3 Australia FIRS World Championship Group D
12.07 Roccaraso (Italy) France 7-0 Mexico FIRS World Championship Group A
12.07 Roccaraso Italy 4-1 USA FIRS World Championship Group A
12.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Canada 4-4 Switzerland FIRS World Championship Group B
12.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Czech Republic 5-2 Germany FIRS World Championship Group B
12.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Colombia 3-1 Iran FIRS World Championship Group C
12.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Spain 9-1 South Korea FIRS World Championship Group C
12.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Argentina 1-0 Colombia FIRS World Championship Group C
12.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Namibia 12-2 China FIRS World Championship Group D
12.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Great Britain 6-0 Venezuela FIRS World Championship Group D
12.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Australia 9-1 Namibia FIRS World Championship Group D
11.07 Roccaraso Italy 1-0 France FIRS World Championship Group A
11.07 Roccaraso (Italy) USA 9-3 Mexico FIRS World Championship Group A
11.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Czech Republic 6-5 Canada
Match declared 0-0
(ineligible players)
FIRS World Championship Group B
11.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Switzerland 6-1 Germany FIRS World Championship Group B
11.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Argentina 4-1 Iran FIRS World Championship Group C
11.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Colombia 6-1 South Korea FIRS World Championship Group C
11.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Argentina 4-3 Spain FIRS World Championship Group C
11.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Iran 10-2 South Korea FIRS World Championship Group C
11.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Venezuela 12-1 China FIRS World Championship Group D
11.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Great Britain 5-0 Namibia FIRS World Championship Group D
11.07 Roccaraso (Italy) Australia 8-0 Venezuela FIRS World Championship Group D
20.04 Carrara Australia 5-4 New Zealand Oceania Championship Match 5
19.04 Carrara Australia 5-3 New Zealand Oceania Championship Match 4
18.04 Carrara Australia 4-1 New Zealand Oceania Championship Match 3
17.04 Carrara Australia 2-3 New Zealand Oceania Championship Match 2
16.04 Carrara Australia 4-6 New Zealand Oceania Championship Match 1
11.03 Rosario Argentina 4-3 Colombia
After shootout
Pan American Championship Final
11.03 Rosario (Argentina) Brazil 4-2 Mexico Pan American Championship 3rd Place Match
10.03 Rosario Argentina 3-0 Brazil Pan American Championship Group Stage
10.03 Rosario (Argentina) Colombia 2-0 Mexico Pan American Championship Group Stage
09.03 Rosario Argentina 2-2 Colombia Pan American Championship Group Stage
09.03 Rosario (Argentina) Mexico 2-1 Brazil Pan American Championship Group Stage
08.03 Rosario Argentina 2-1 Mexico Pan American Championship Group Stage
08.03 Rosario (Argentina) Brazil 4-3 Colombia Pan American Championship Group Stage