FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S INDOOR HOCKEY - 2018 RESULTS

Results  Men Women
Fixtures  Men Women
Rankings  Men Women

Men's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Women's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
11.02Berlin (Germany)Iran 5-0 Australia World Cup3rd Place Match
11.02BerlinGermany 3-3 Austria
2-3 pens
World CupFinal
10.02Berlin (Germany)South Africa 6-1 Kazakhstan World Cup11th Place Match
10.02Berlin (Germany)Russia 3-2 Trinidad & Tobago World Cup9th Place Match
10.02Berlin (Germany)Austria 2-1 Australia World CupSemi-Final
10.02BerlinGermany 6-2 Iran World CupSemi-Final
09.02Berlin (Germany)Australia 6-1 Kazakhstan World CupPool A
09.02BerlinGermany 10-2 Trinidad & Tobago World CupPool A
09.02Berlin (Germany)Czechia 3-3 Poland World CupPool A
09.02Berlin (Germany)Iran 4-3 Russia World CupPool B
09.02Berlin (Germany)Belgium 8-2 South Africa World CupPool B
09.02Berlin (Germany)Austria 2-2 Switzerland World CupPool B
09.02Berlin (Germany)Austria 2-1 Poland World CupQuarter-Final
09.02Berlin (Germany)Australia 4-2 Belgium World CupQuarter-Final
09.02Berlin (Germany)Czechia 2-2 Iran
1-2 pens
World CupQuarter-Final
09.02BerlinGermany 3-0 Switzerland World CupQuarter-Final
08.02BerlinGermany 6-5 Czechia World CupPool A
08.02Berlin (Germany)Poland 11-3 Kazakhstan World CupPool A
08.02Berlin (Germany)Australia 7-6 Trinidad & Tobago World CupPool A
08.02BerlinGermany 6-3 Poland World CupPool A
08.02Berlin (Germany)Australia 2-2 Czechia World CupPool A
08.02Berlin (Germany)Trinidad & Tobago 6-4 Kazakhstan World CupPool A
08.02Berlin (Germany)Russia 5-4 Belgium World CupPool B
08.02Berlin (Germany)Switzerland 3-1 South Africa World CupPool B
08.02Berlin (Germany)Austria 3-3 Iran World CupPool B
08.02Berlin (Germany)Iran 6-3 South Africa World CupPool B
08.02Berlin (Germany)Belgium 2-0 Switzerland World CupPool B
08.02Berlin (Germany)Austria 8-4 Russia World CupPool B
07.02BerlinGermany 15-0 Kazakhstan World CupPool A
07.02Berlin (Germany)Czechia 7-2 Trinidad & Tobago World CupPool A
07.02Berlin (Germany)Australia 5-3 Poland World CupPool A
07.02Berlin (Germany)Poland 11-5 Trinidad & Tobago World CupPool A
07.02Berlin (Germany)Czechia 9-3 Kazakhstan World CupPool A
07.02BerlinGermany 7-1 Australia World CupPool A
07.02Berlin (Germany)Russia 5-0 South Africa World CupPool B
07.02Berlin (Germany)Iran 5-1 Switzerland World CupPool B
07.02Berlin (Germany)Austria 7-2 Belgium World CupPool B
07.02Berlin (Germany)Switzerland 3-1 Russia World CupPool B
07.02Berlin (Germany)Austria 6-3 South Africa World CupPool B
07.02Berlin (Germany)Belgium 3-3 Iran World CupPool B
14.01 Antwerp (Belgium) Czechia 4-2 Switzerland European Championship II 5th-8th Place Group
14.01 Antwerp (Belgium) Russia 5-2 Denmark European Championship II 5th-8th Place Group
14.01 Antwerp (Belgium) Germany 9-8 Poland European Championship 3rd Place Match
14.01 Antwerp Belgium 4-4 Austria
1-2 pens
European Championship Final
14.01 Alanya (Turkey) Portugal 6-3 England European Championship II 5th-8th Place Group
14.01 Alanya Turkey 3-2 Italy European Championship II 5th-8th Place Group
14.01 Alanya (Turkey) Ukraine 4-2 Croatia European Championship II 1st-4th Place Group
14.01 Alanya (Turkey) Netherlands 3-1 Sweden European Championship II 1st-4th Place Group
14.01 Nicosia (Cyprus) Scotland 11-0 Slovenia European Championship III  
14.01 Nicosia (Cyprus) Wales 10-0 Greece European Championship III  
14.01 Nicosia (Cyprus) Belarus 5-2 Slovakia European Championship III  
14.01 Nicosia Cyprus 0-1 Slovenia European Championship III  
14.01 Nicosia (Cyprus) Scotland 4-0 Wales European Championship III  
14.01 Nicosia (Cyprus) Belarus 12-2 Greece European Championship III  
14.01 Nicosia Cyprus 2-7 Slovakia European Championship III  
13.01 Antwerp (Belgium) Germany 7-1 Denmark European Championship Pool A
13.01 Antwerp (Belgium) Poland 3-2 Czechia European Championship Pool A
13.01 Antwerp Belgium 3-3 Austria European Championship Pool B
13.01 Antwerp (Belgium) Russia 4-3 Switzerland European Championship Pool B
13.01 Antwerp (Belgium) Czechia 4-3 Russia European Championship 5th-8th Place Group
13.01 Antwerp (Belgium) Switzerland 6-3 Denmark European Championship 5th-8th Place Group
13.01 Antwerp (Belgium) Austria 2-2 Germany
4-3 pens
European Championship Semi-Final
13.01 Antwerp Belgium 7-3 Poland European Championship Semi-Final
13.01 Alanya Turkey 0-6 Netherlands European Championship II Group A
13.01 Alanya (Turkey) Ukraine 6-5 Portugal European Championship II Group A
13.01 Alanya (Turkey) Italy 3-2 England European Championship II Group B
13.01 Alanya (Turkey) Sweden 6-5 Croatia European Championship II Group B
13.01 Alanya (Turkey) Italy 2-2 Portugal European Championship II 5th-8th Place Group
13.01 Alanya Turkey 3-3 England European Championship II 5th-8th Place Group
13.01 Alanya (Turkey) Netherlands 3-1 Croatia European Championship II 1st-4th Place Group
13.01 Alanya (Turkey) Ukraine 7-5 Sweden European Championship II 1st-4th Place Group
13.01 Nicosia (Cyprus) Slovakia 5-4 Scotland European Championship III  
13.01 Nicosia (Cyprus) Belarus 12-1 Slovenia European Championship III  
13.01 Nicosia Cyprus 4-0 Greece European Championship III  
13.01 Nicosia (Cyprus) Slovakia 4-4 Wales European Championship III  
13.01 Nicosia (Cyprus) Belarus 3-1 Scotland European Championship III  
13.01 Nicosia (Cyprus) Slovenia 6-1 Greece European Championship III  
13.01 Nicosia Cyprus 0-14 Wales European Championship III  
12.01 Antwerp (Belgium) Germany 8-1 Czechia European Championship Pool A
12.01 Antwerp (Belgium) Poland 10-3 Denmark European Championship Pool A
12.01 Antwerp (Belgium) Austria 5-0 Switzerland European Championship Pool B
12.01 Antwerp Belgium 5-1 Russia European Championship Pool B
12.01 Antwerp (Belgium) Czechia 9-1 Denmark European Championship Pool A
12.01 Antwerp (Belgium) Germany 8-1 Poland European Championship Pool A
12.01 Antwerp (Belgium) Austria 2-2 Russia European Championship Pool B
12.01 Antwerp Belgium 2-1 Switzerland European Championship Pool B
12.01 Alanya (Turkey) Croatia 3-2 England European Championship II Pool A
12.01 Alanya (Turkey) Italy 3-3 Sweden European Championship II Pool A
12.01 Alanya (Turkey) Netherlands 3-1 Portugal European Championship II Pool B
12.01 Alanya Turkey 4-4 Ukraine European Championship II Pool B
12.01 Alanya (Turkey) Croatia 5-2 Italy European Championship II Pool A
12.01 Alanya (Turkey) England 4-4 Sweden European Championship II Pool A
12.01 Alanya (Turkey) Netherlands 4-1 Ukraine European Championship II Pool B
12.01 Alanya Turkey 4-8 Portugal European Championship II Pool B
12.01 Nicosia (Cyprus) Belarus 6-2 Wales European Championship III  
12.01 Nicosia Cyprus 1-13 Scotland European Championship III  
12.01 Nicosia (Cyprus) Slovakia 4-1 Greece European Championship III  
12.01 Nicosia (Cyprus) Slovenia 2-2 Wales European Championship III  
12.01 Nicosia Cyprus 0-15 Belarus European Championship III  
12.01 Nicosia (Cyprus) Scotland 14-0 Greece European Championship III  
12.01 Nicosia (Cyprus) Slovakia 6-0 Slovenia European Championship III