FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S ICE HOCKEY - FIXTURES

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
16.12TurkuFinland - Russia 5-Nations Tournament  
16.12Rauma (Finland)Sweden - Japan 5-Nations Tournament  
16.12PříbramCzech Republic - Switzerland 4-Nations Tournament  
16.12Příbram (Czech Republic)France - Norway 4-Nations Tournament  
16.12Dolný KubínSlovakia - Austria Friendly  
17.12EdmontonCanada - USA Friendly  
17.12Dolný KubínSlovakia - Austria Friendly  
2018
03.01FüssenGermany - Sweden Nations CupGroup A
03.01Füssen (Germany)Canada U-22 - Finland Nations CupGroup B
04.01Füssen (Germany)Sweden - Switzerland Nations CupGroup A
04.01Füssen (Germany)Canada U-22 - Russia Nations CupGroup B
05.01FüssenGermany - Switzerland Nations CupGroup A
05.01Füssen (Germany)Finland - Russia Nations CupGroup B
06.01Füssen (Germany)3rd Group A - 3rd Group B Nations CupGroup A
06.01Füssen (Germany)2nd Group A - 2nd Group B Nations CupGroup B
06.01Füssen (Germany)1st Group A - 1st Group B Nations CupGroup B
10.02GangneungSouth Korea - Switzerland Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
10.02Gangneung (South Korea) Sweden - Japan Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
11.02Gangneung (South Korea) Canada - Russia Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
11.02Gangneung (South Korea) USA - Finland Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
12.02GangneungSouth Korea - Sweden Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
12.02Gangneung (South Korea) Switzerland - Japan Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
13.02Gangneung (South Korea) Canada - Finland Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
13.02Gangneung (South Korea)USA - Russia Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
14.02GangneungSouth Korea - Japan Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
14.02Gangneung (South Korea) Sweden - Switzerland Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
15.02Gangneung (South Korea) Finland - Russia Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
15.02Gangneung (South Korea)USA - Canada Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
16.02-
18.02
Klagenfurt (Austria)Austria, Czech Republic, Germany, Slovakia 4-Nation Tournament 
17.02Gangneung (South Korea)3rd Group A - 2nd Group B Winter Olympic GamesQuarter-Final
17.02Gangneung (South Korea)4th Group A - 1st Group B Winter Olympic GamesQuarter-Final
18.02Gangneung (South Korea)Loser 4A/1B - 3rd Group B Winter Olympic Games5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.02Gangneung (South Korea)Loser 3A/2B - 4th Group B Winter Olympic Games5th-8th Place Semi-Final
19.02Gangneung (South Korea)1st Group A - Winner 3A/2B Winter Olympic Games Semi-Final
19.02Gangneung (South Korea)2nd Group A - Winner 4A/1B Winter Olympic GamesSemi-Final
20.02Gangneung (South Korea)Loser 5-8 SF1 - Loser 5-8 SF2 Winter Olympic Games7th Place Match
20.02Gangneung (South Korea) Winner 5-8 SF1 - Winner 5-8 SF2 Winter Olympic Games5th Place Match
21.02Gangneung (South Korea)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2 Winter Olympic Games3rd Place Match
22.02Gangneung (South Korea) Winner SF1 - Winner SF2 Winter Olympic GamesFinal
06.03-
09.03
Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)India, Malaysia, Philippines, United Arab Emirates Challenge Cup of AsiaDivision I
08.03-
11.03
Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)New Zealand U-18, Singapore, Taiwan U-18, Thailand Challenge Cup of Asia 
17.03Valdemoro (Spain)New Zealand - Romania World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
17.03ValdemoroSpain - Iceland World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
17.03Valdemoro (Spain)Turkey - Taiwan World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
18.03Valdemoro (Spain)Iceland - New Zealand World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
18.03Valdemoro (Spain)Romania - Taiwan World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
18.03ValdemoroSpain - Turkey World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
20.03Valdemoro (Spain)Iceland - Turkey World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
20.03Valdemoro (Spain)New Zealand - Taiwan World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
20.03ValdemoroSpain - Romania World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
21.03Valdemoro (Spain)Iceland - Romania World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
21.03Valdemoro (Spain)New Zealand - Turkey World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
21.03ValdemoroSpain - Taiwan World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
23.03Valdemoro (Spain)Iceland - Taiwan World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
23.03Valdemoro (Spain)Romania - Turkey World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
23.03ValdemoroSpain - New Zealand World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
31.03Maribor (Slovenia)Great Britain - Australia World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
31.03Maribor (Slovenia) Netherlands - North Korea World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
31.03MariborSlovenia - Mexico World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
01.04Maribor (Slovenia)Australia - Mexico World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
01.04Maribor (Slovenia)Great Britain - North Korea World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
01.04MariborSlovenia - Netherlands World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
03.04Maribor (Slovenia)Great Britain - Mexico World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
03.04Maribor (Slovenia) Netherlands - Australia World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
03.04MariborSlovenia - North Korea World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
04.04Maribor (Slovenia)Australia - North Korea World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
04.04Maribor (Slovenia) Netherlands - Mexico World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
04.04MariborSlovenia - Great Britain World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
06.04Maribor (Slovenia)Great Britain - Netherlands World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
06.04Maribor (Slovenia)Mexico - North Korea World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
06.04MariborSlovenia - Australia World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
08.04VaujanyFrance - Denmark World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
08.04Vaujany (France)Norway - Hungary World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
08.04Vaujany (France)Slovakia - Austria World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
08.04Asiago (Italy)China - Poland World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
08.04AsiagoItaly - Latvia World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
08.04Asiago (Italy)Kazakhstan - South Korea World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
09.04Vaujany (France)Austria - Hungary World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
09.04VaujanyFrance - Norway World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
09.04Vaujany (France)Slovakia - Denmark World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
09.04Asiago (Italy)China - South Korea World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
09.04AsiagoItaly - Kazakhstan World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
09.04Asiago (Italy)Latvia - Poland World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
11.04VaujanyFrance - Austria World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
11.04Vaujany (France)Norway - Denmark World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
11.04Vaujany (France)Slovakia - Hungary World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
11.04Asiago (Italy)China - Latvia World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
11.04AsiagoItaly - South Korea World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
11.04Asiago (Italy)Kazakhstan - Poland World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
12.04Asiago (Italy)China - Kazakhstan World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
12.04AsiagoItaly - Poland World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
12.04Asiago (Italy)Latvia - South Korea World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
13.04Vaujany (France)Denmark - Austria World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
13.04VaujanyFrance - Hungary World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
13.04Vaujany (France)Slovakia - Norway World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
14.04Vaujany (France)Denmark - Hungary World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
14.04VaujanyFrance - Slovakia World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
14.04Vaujany (France)Norway - Austria World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
14.04AsiagoItaly - China World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
14.04Asiago (Italy)Kazakhstan - Latvia World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
14.04Asiago (Italy)Poland - South Korea World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B