FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S ICE HOCKEY - FIXTURES

Latest Women's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
05.10FüssenGermany - Switzerland Friendly 
06.10FüssenGermany - Switzerland Friendly 
06.11SaskatoonCanada - Sweden 4-Nations CupGroup Stage
06.11Saskatoon (Canada)USA - Finland 4-Nations CupGroup Stage
07.11SaskatoonCanada - USA 4-Nations CupGroup Stage
07.11Saskatoon (Canada)Finland - Sweden 4-Nations CupGroup Stage
07.11Budapest (Hungary)France - Slovakia 3-Nations Tournament 
07.11BudapestHungary - Norway 3-Nations Tournament 
09.11SaskatoonCanada - Finland 4-Nations CupGroup Stage
09.11Saskatoon (Canada)USA - Sweden 4-Nations CupGroup Stage
09.11Monthey (Switzerland)Russia - Czechia Chablais Trophy 
09.11MontheySwitzerland - Germany Chablais Trophy 
09.11Budapest (Hungary)France - Norway 3-Nations Tournament 
09.11BudapestHungary - Slovakia 3-Nations Tournament 
10.11Saskatoon (Canada)3rd Group Stage - 4th Group Stage 4-Nations Cup3rd Place Match
10.11Saskatoon (Canada)1st Group Stage - 2nd Group Stage 4-Nations CupFinal
10.11Monthey (Switzerland)Russia - Germany Chablais Trophy 
10.11MontheySwitzerland - Czechia Chablais Trophy 
10.11BudapestHungary - France 3-Nations Tournament 
10.11Budapest (Hungary)Norway - Slovakia 3-Nations Tournament 
11.11Monthey (Switzerland)Germany - Czechia Chablais Trophy 
11.11MontheySwitzerland - Russia Chablais Trophy 
10.12-
16.12
TBD (Norway)Czechia, France, Norway, Switzerland 4-Nations Tournament 
11.11VierumäkiFinland - Japan Euro Hockey Tour 
11.11Vierumäki (Finland)Sweden - Germany Euro Hockey Tour 
12.11Vierumäki (Finland)Germany - Japan Euro Hockey Tour 
12.11Vierumäki (Finland)Sweden - Switzerland Euro Hockey Tour 
13.11TampereFinland - Sweden Euro Hockey Tour 
13.11Vierumäki (Finland) Switzerland - Germany Euro Hockey Tour 
14.11VierumäkiFinland - Germany Euro Hockey Tour 
14.11Vierumäki (Finland) Switzerland - Japan Euro Hockey Tour 
15.11HämeenlinnaFinland - Switzerland Euro Hockey Tour 
15.11Vierumäki (Finland)Sweden - Japan Euro Hockey Tour 
2019
16.01-
23.01
Cape Town (South Africa)Belgium, Bulgaria, Hong Kong, South Africa, Ukraine World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
06.02-
11.02
Dmitrov (Russia)Czechia, Finland, Germany, Russia, Sweden, Switzerland 6-Nations Tournament 
01.04-
07.04
Brașov (Romania)Croatia, Iceland, New Zealand, Romania, Taiwan, Turkey World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
02.04-
08.04
Dumfries (Scotland)Australia, Great Britain, Mexico, North Korea, Slovenia, Spain World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
04.04-
14.04
Espoo (Finland)Group A: Canada, Finland, Russia, Switzerland, USA
Group B: Czechia, France, Germany, Japan, Sweden
World Championship 
04.04Espoo (Finland)Canada - Switzerland World ChampionshipGroup A
04.04EspooFinland - USA World ChampionshipGroup A
04.04Espoo (Finland)Japan - France World ChampionshipGroup B
04.04Espoo (Finland)Sweden - Germany World ChampionshipGroup B
05.04Espoo (Finland)Russia - Switzerland World ChampionshipGroup A
05.04Espoo (Finland)Czechia - France World ChampionshipGroup B
06.04Espoo (Finland)Canada - USA World ChampionshipGroup A
06.04EspooFinland - Russia World ChampionshipGroup A
06.04Espoo (Finland)Germany - Japan World ChampionshipGroup B
06.04Espoo (Finland)Sweden - Czechia World ChampionshipGroup B
06.04-
12.04
Beijing (China)China, Kazakhstan, Latvia, Netherlands, Poland, South Korea World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
07.04Espoo (Finland)USA - Switzerland World ChampionshipGroup A
07.04Espoo (Finland)Sweden - France World ChampionshipGroup B
07.04-
13.04
Budapest (Hungary)Austria, Denmark, Hungary, Italy, Norway, Slovakia World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
08.04Espoo (Finland)Canada - Russia World ChampionshipGroup A
08.04EspooFinland - Switzerland World ChampionshipGroup A
08.04Espoo (Finland)Czechia - Japan World ChampionshipGroup B
08.04Espoo (Finland)Germany - France World ChampionshipGroup B
09.04EspooFinland - Canada World ChampionshipGroup A
09.04Espoo (Finland)USA - Russia World ChampionshipGroup A
09.04Espoo (Finland)Germany - Czechia World ChampionshipGroup B
09.04Espoo (Finland)Sweden - Japan World ChampionshipGroup B
11.04Espoo (Finland)4th Group B - 5th Group B World ChampionshipRelegation Match
11.04Espoo (Finland)  World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
11.04Espoo (Finland)  World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
11.04Espoo (Finland)  World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
11.04Espoo (Finland)  World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
13.04Espoo (Finland)  World ChampionshipSemi-Final
13.04Espoo (Finland)  World ChampionshipSemi-Final
14.04Espoo (Finland)  World Championship3rd Place Match
14.04Espoo (Finland)  World ChampionshipFinal
14.04-
20.04
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Malaysia, New Zealand U-19, Singapore, Taiwan, Thailand Challenge Cup of Asia 
14.04-
20.04
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)India, Kuwait, Mongolia, Philippines, United Arab Emirates Challenge Cup of AsiaDivision I