LAST UPDATE: Friday, 01 January 2021, 18:39:18

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
UNDERWATER ICE HOCKEYKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

WOMEN'S ICE HOCKEY - 2019 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
17.12 Moncton Canada 1-2 USA Friendly  
15.12 Sochi (Russia) Denmark 4-3 France 6 Nations Tournament 5th Place Match
15.12 Sochi (Russia) Hungary 2-1 Norway 6 Nations Tournament 3rd Place Match
15.12 Sochi Russia 'B' 3-1 Czechia 6 Nations Tournament Final
15.12 Sankt Pölten Austria 0-2 Netherlands Friendly  
14.12 Füssen Germany 2-3 Finland 4 Nations Tournament  
14.12 Füssen (Germany) Switzerland 4-0 Sweden 4 Nations Tournament  
14.12 Sochi (Russia) Czechia 6-1 France 6 Nations Tournament Group B
14.12 Sochi Russia 'B' 6-0 Denmark 6 Nations Tournament Group A
14.12 Sankt Pölten Austria 3-4 Netherlands
After shootout
Friendly  
14.12 Hartford USA 4-1 Canada Friendly 
13.12 Füssen (Germany) Sweden 4-1 Finland 4 Nations Tournament  
13.12 Füssen Germany 4-5 Switzerland
After overtime
4 Nations Tournament  
13.12 Sochi (Russia) Norway 2-0 Denmark 6 Nations Tournament Group A
13.12 Sochi (Russia) Hungary 2-1 France 6 Nations Tournament Group B
12.12 Füssen Germany 3-2 Sweden 4 Nations Tournament  
12.12 Füssen (Germany) Switzerland 5-4 Finland
After shootout
4 Nations Tournament  
12.12 Sochi Russia 'B' 4-2 Norway 6 Nations Tournament Group A
12.12 Sochi (Russia) Czechia 4-1 Hungary 6 Nations Tournament Group B
10.12 Sofia (Bulgaria) Belgium 4-2 Romania World Championship Division III
10.12 Sofia Bulgaria 5-0 Hong Kong World Championship Division III
10.12 Sofia (Bulgaria) South Africa 4-2 Lithuania World Championship Division III
08.12Sofia (Bulgaria)Belgium 8-1 Hong Kong World ChampionshipDivision III
08.12 Sofia Bulgaria 1-2 South Africa World Championship Division III
08.12 Sofia (Bulgaria) Romania 4-2 Lithuania World Championship Division III
07.12 Sofia Bulgaria 4-3 Romania
After overtime
World Championship Division III
07.12 Sofia (Bulgaria) Lithuania 4-3 Belgium World Championship Division III
07.12 Sofia (Bulgaria) South Africa 2-1 Hong Kong World Championship Division III
05.12SofiaBulgaria 2-1 Lithuania World ChampionshipDivision III
05.12Sofia (Bulgaria)Romania 2-1 Hong Kong
After overtime
World ChampionshipDivision III
05.12Sofia (Bulgaria)South Africa 4-3 Belgium World ChampionshipDivision III
04.12SofiaBulgaria 2-4 Belgium World ChampionshipDivision III
04.12Sofia (Bulgaria)Lithuania 4-1 Hong Kong World ChampionshipDivision III
04.12Sofia (Bulgaria)Romania 11-4 South Africa World ChampionshipDivision III
10.11 Dmitrov Russia 0-4 Czechia 5 Nations Tournament  
10.11 Dmitrov (Russia) Switzerland 3-2 Germany
After shootout
5 Nations Tournament  
10.11 Neumarkt Italy 2-1 Austria
After shootout
Friendly  
10.11 Cranberry USA 3-5 Canada Friendly  
09.11 Dmitrov (Russia) Finland 7-1 Germany 5 Nations Tournament  
09.11 Dmitrov Russia 6-1 Switzerland 5 Nations Tournament  
09.11 Michalovce (Slovakia) Norway 4-2 China 6 Nations Tournament 5th Place Match
09.11 Michalovce Slovakia 0-4 Denmark 6 Nations Tournament 3rd Place Match
09.11 Michalovce (Slovakia) Hungary 3-2 France 6 Nations Tournament Final
09.11 Neumarkt Italy 0-1 Austria
After shootout
Friendly  
09.11 Tilburg Netherlands 6-0 Netherlands U-18 Friendly  
09.11 Katowice Poland 2-3 Latvia
After overtime
Friendly  
08.11 Cranberry USA 1-4 Canada Friendly  
08.11 Dmitrov (Russia) Czechia 2-1 Germany 5 Nations Tournament  
08.11 Dmitrov (Russia) Finland 4-1 Switzerland 5 Nations Tournament  
08.11 Michalovce (Slovakia) France 6-1 Norway 6 Nations Tournament Group A
08.11 Michalovce (Slovakia) Hungary 3-1 Denmark 6 Nations Tournament Group B
08.11 Taipei Taiwan U-18 8-1 Taiwan Select Taiwan Cup Final
08.11 Katowice Poland 7-0 Latvia Friendly  
08.11 Vranov nad Topľou Slovakia 1-2 China Friendly  
07.11 Dmitrov (Russia) Czechia 2-1 Finland 5 Nations Tournament  
07.11 Dmitrov Russia 5-0 Germany 5 Nations Tournament  
07.11 Michalovce Slovakia 2-3 Norway 6 Nations Tournament Group A
07.11 Michalovce (Slovakia) Denmark 5-0 China 6 Nations Tournament Group B
07.11 Taipei (Taiwan) Taiwan Select 9-2 India Taiwan Cup Group B
07.11 Taipei (Taiwan) Australia Select 6-1 India Taiwan Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
06.11 Dmitrov (Russia) Czechia 8-0 Switzerland 5 Nations Tournament  
06.11 Dmitrov Russia 3-2 Finland
After shootout
5 Nations Tournament  
06.11 Michalovce Slovakia 4-1 France 6 Nations Tournament Group A
06.11 Michalovce (Slovakia) Hungary 5-0 China 6 Nations Tournament Group B
06.11 Taipei Taiwan U-18 3-0 Australia Select Taiwan Cup Group A
08.09 Coral Springs (USA) Argentina 4-2 Colombia LatAm Cup Final (3 x 14 mins)
07.09 Coral Springs (USA) Bandidas (Mexico) 5-2 Brazil LatAm Cup Group Stage (3 x 14 mins)
07.09 Coral Springs (USA) Argentina 3-1 Colombia LatAm Cup Group Stage (3 x 14 mins)
07.09 Coral Springs (USA) Argentina 14-0 Brazil LatAm Cup Group Stage (3 x 14 mins)
07.09 Coral Springs (USA) Colombia 2-0 Bandidas (Mexico) LatAm Cup Group Stage (3 x 14 mins)
08.09 Coral Springs (USA) Bandidas (Mexico) 1-0 Brazil LatAm Cup 3rd Place Match (3 x 14 mins)
06.09 Coral Springs (USA) Argentina 5-2 Bandidas (Mexico) LatAm Cup Group Stage (3 x 14 mins)
06.09 Coral Springs (USA) Colombia 11-0 Brazil LatAm Cup Group Stage (3 x 14 mins)
24.08 Kerava Finland 4-2 Russia Friendly  
24.08 Vierumäki (Finland) Japan 6-3 Czechia Friendly  
24.08 Érd Hungary 2-0 Switzerland 3 Nations Tournament  
23.08 Vierumäki Finland 3-1 Japan 4 Nations Tournament  
23.08 Vierumäki (Finland) Russia 6-1 Czechia 4 Nations Tournament  
23.08 Érd (Hungary) Switzerland 3-2 Germany 3 Nations Tournament  
22.08 Érd Hungary 1-5 Germany 3 Nations Tournament  
21.08 Mikkeli Finland 3-0 Russia 4 Nations Tournament  
21.08 Vierumäki (Finland) Japan 2-0 Czechia 4 Nations Tournament  
20.08 Vierumäki Finland 9-2 Czechia 4 Nations Tournament  
20.08 Vierumäki (Finland) Russia 2-0 Japan 4 Nations Tournament  
18.08 Vierumäki Finland 3-0 Japan Friendly  
10.08 Calgary (Canada) Russia U-18 2-0 France Friendly  
09.08 Calgary (Canada) France 4-3 Japan Friendly  
19.04 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Taiwan 'B' 3-0 New Zealand U-18 Challenge Cup of Asia  
19.04 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Thailand 9-2 Malaysia Challenge Cup of Asia  
19.04 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 1-2 Philippines Challenge Cup of Asia Division I
18.04 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Thailand 9-1 Singapore Challenge Cup of Asia  
18.04 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) India 11-0 Kuwait Challenge Cup of Asia Division I
17.04Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) New Zealand U-18 4-0 Malaysia Challenge Cup of Asia 
17.04 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Taiwan 'B' 3-1 Singapore Challenge Cup of Asia  
17.04 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Philippines 5-0 India Challenge Cup of Asia Division I
16.04 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) New Zealand U-18 1-0 Thailand
After shootout
Challenge Cup of Asia  
16.04 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Taiwan 'B' 13-2 Malaysia Challenge Cup of Asia  
16.04 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 13-0 Kuwait Challenge Cup of Asia Division I
15.04Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Singapore 5-2 Malaysia Challenge Cup of Asia 
15.04Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Philippines 10-0 Kuwait Challenge Cup of AsiaDivision I
14.04 Espoo (Finland) Canada 7-0 Russia World Championship 3rd Place Match
14.04 Espoo Finland 1-2 USA
After shootout
World Championship Final
14.04 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Singapore 5-2 New Zealand U-18 Challenge Cup of Asia  
14.04 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Thailand 3-2 Taiwan 'B' Challenge Cup of Asia  
14.04 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 4-2 India Challenge Cup of Asia Division I
13.04 Espoo Finland 4-2 Canada World Championship Semi-Final
13.04 Espoo (Finland) USA 8-0 Russia World Championship Semi-Final
13.04 Budapest (Hungary) Denmark 4-0 Norway World Championship Division I, Group A
13.04 Budapest Hungary 2-1 Austria World Championship Division I, Group A
13.04 Budapest (Hungary) Slovakia 2-1 Italy World Championship Division I, Group A
12.04 Budapest (Hungary) Austria 8-3 Denmark World Championship Division I, Group A
12.04 Budapest Hungary 9-0 Italy World Championship Division I, Group A
12.04 Budapest (Hungary) Norway 4-0 Slovakia World Championship Division I, Group A
12.04 Beijing China 1-2 Kazakhstan World Championship Division I, Group B
12.04 Beijing (China) Netherlands 2-0 Poland World Championship Division I, Group B
12.04 Beijing (China) South Korea 4-1 Latvia World Championship Division I, Group B
11.04 Espoo (Finland) Sweden 3-2 France World Championship 9th Place Match
11.04 Espoo (Finland) Canada 5-0 Germany World Championship Quarter-Final
11.04 Espoo Finland 3-1 Czechia World Championship Quarter-Final
11.04 Espoo (Finland) Russia 3-0 Switzerland World Championship Quarter-Final
11.04 Espoo (Finland) USA 4-0 Japan World Championship Quarter-Final
10.04 Budapest (Hungary) Austria 3-2 Slovakia
After shootout
World Championship Division I, Group A
10.04 Budapest Hungary 6-2 Denmark World Championship Division I, Group A
10.04 Budapest (Hungary) Norway 2-0 Italy World Championship Division I, Group A
10.04 Beijing China 3-4 Poland World Championship Division I, Group B
10.04 Beijing (China) Netherlands 3-1 Latvia World Championship Division I, Group B
10.04 Beijing (China) South Korea 5-1 Kazakhstan World Championship Division I, Group B
09.04 Espoo Finland 1-6 Canada World Championship Group A
09.04 Espoo (Finland) USA 10-0 Russia World Championship Group A
09.04 Espoo (Finland) Czechia 2-0 Germany World Championship Group B
09.04 Espoo (Finland) Japan 3-2 Sweden World Championship Group B
09.04 Beijing China 0-4 Netherlands World Championship Division I, Group B
09.04 Beijing (China) Latvia 2-1 Kazakhstan
After shootout
World Championship Division I, Group B
09.04 Beijing (China) South Korea 4-3 Poland World Championship Division I, Group B
08.04 Espoo (Finland) Canada 5-1 Russia World Championship Group A
08.04 Espoo Finland 6-2 Switzerland World Championship Group A
08.04 Espoo (Finland) Czechia 3-1 Japan World Championship Group B
08.04 Espoo (Finland) France 3-2 Germany
After overtime
World Championship Group B
08.04 Budapest (Hungary) Denmark 6-1 Italy World Championship Division I, Group A
08.04 Budapest Hungary 1-2 Slovakia
After shootout
World Championship Division I, Group A
08.04 Budapest (Hungary) Norway 5-4 Austria World Championship Division I, Group A
08.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Great Britain 2-1 North Korea World Championship Division II, Group A
08.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Slovenia 7-1 Mexico World Championship Division II, Group A
08.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Spain 3-2 Australia World Championship Division II, Group A
07.04 Espoo (Finland) USA 8-0 Switzerland World Championship Group A
07.04 Espoo (Finland) Sweden 2-1 France World Championship Group B
07.04 Budapest (Hungary) Austria 4-1 Italy World Championship Division I, Group A
07.04 Budapest (Hungary) Denmark 3-1 Slovakia World Championship Division I, Group A
07.04 Budapest Hungary 2-1 Norway World Championship Division I, Group A
07.04 Beijing China 5-2 South Korea World Championship Division I, Group B
07.04 Beijing (China) Netherlands 3-1 Kazakhstan World Championship Division I, Group B
07.04 Beijing (China) Poland 1-0 Latvia World Championship Division I, Group B
07.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Great Britain 4-1 Spain World Championship Division II, Group A
07.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Mexico 7-4 Australia World Championship Division II, Group A
07.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Slovenia 4-3 North Korea
After shootout
World Championship Division II, Group A
07.04 Brașov (Romania) New Zealand 5-1 Croatia World Championship Division II, Group B
07.04 Brașov Romania 5-4 Turkey
After overtime
World Championship Division II, Group B
07.04 Brașov (Romania) Taiwan 5-2 Iceland World Championship Division II, Group B
06.04 Espoo (Finland) USA 3-2 Canada World Championship Group A
06.04 Espoo Finland 4-0 Russia World Championship Group A
06.04 Espoo (Finland) Czechia 5-3 Sweden World Championship Group B
06.04 Espoo (Finland) Germany 3-2 Japan World Championship Group B
06.04 Beijing China 3-0 Latvia World Championship Division I, Group B
06.04 Beijing (China) Netherlands 5-2 South Korea World Championship Division I, Group B
06.04 Beijing (China) Poland 5-3 Kazakhstan World Championship Division I, Group B
05.04 Espoo (Finland) Russia 2-1 Switzerland World Championship Group A
05.04 Espoo (Finland) Czechia 3-1 France World Championship Group B
05.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Great Britain 3-2 Mexico
After overtime
World Championship Division II, Group A
05.04 Dumfries (Scotland) North Korea 2-1 Spain
After shootout
World Championship Division II, Group A
05.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Slovenia 6-1 Australia World Championship Division II, Group A
05.04 Brașov (Romania) Iceland 6-0 Turkey World Championship Division II, Group B
05.04 Brașov Romania 1-7 New Zealand World Championship Division II, Group B
05.04 Brașov (Romania) Taiwan 3-0 Croatia World Championship Division II, Group B
04.04 Espoo (Finland) Canada 6-0 Switzerland World Championship Group A
04.04 Espoo Finland 2-6 USA World Championship Group A
04.04 Espoo (Finland) Germany 2-1 Sweden
After shootout
World Championship Group B
04.04 Espoo (Finland) Japan 3-0 France World Championship Group B
04.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Great Britain 2-4 Slovenia World Championship Division II, Group A
04.04 Dumfries (Scotland) North Korea 4-2 Australia World Championship Division II, Group A
04.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Spain 2-0 Mexico World Championship Division II, Group A
04.04 Brașov (Romania) Iceland 3-0 Croatia World Championship Division II, Group B
04.04 Brașov (Romania) New Zealand 4-2 Turkey World Championship Division II, Group B
04.04 Brașov Romania 3-4 Taiwan World Championship Division II, Group B
04.04 Beijing (China) Netherlands 8-1 Latvia Friendly 
04.04 Budapest (Hungary) Norway 3-0 Austria Friendly 
03.04 Beijing China 1-0 Poland Friendly 
02.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Great Britain 2-1 Australia World Championship Division II, Group A
02.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Mexico 4-2 North Korea World Championship Division II, Group A
02.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Spain 4-3 Slovenia
After shootout
World Championship Division II, Group A
02.04 Brașov (Romania) New Zealand 2-1 Iceland World Championship Division II, Group B
02.04 Brașov Romania 1-3 Croatia World Championship Division II, Group B
02.04 Brașov (Romania) Taiwan 5-3 Turkey World Championship Division II, Group B
02.04 Espoo (Finland) Czechia 3-2 Russia Friendly 
01.04 Brașov Romania 5-9 Iceland World Championship Division II, Group B
01.04 Brașov (Romania) Taiwan 3-0 New Zealand World Championship Division II, Group B
01.04 Brașov (Romania) Turkey 6-3 Croatia World Championship Division II, Group B
01.04 Pajulahti (Finland) Sweden 3-0 Japan Friendly 
30.03 Füssen Germany 0-2 France Friendly 
30.03BudapestHungary 3-1 Austria Friendly 
29.03 Vierumäki Finland 2-0 Japan Friendly 
28.03 Prague Czechia U-18 5-1 Australia Friendly 
27.03 Velké Popovice Czechia 2-1 Slovakia Friendly 
27.03 Liberec Czechia U-18 11-2 Australia Friendly 
08.03 Tomakomai Japan 12-0 South Korea Friendly 
07.03 Tomakomai Japan 5-0 South Korea Friendly 
17.02 Detroit USA 0-2 Canada Friendly 
14.02 Toronto Canada 4-3 USA Friendly 
12.02 Gangneung South Korea 5-1 Hungary U-25 W Nations Challenge Final
12.02 London Canada 0-1 USA Friendly 
11.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Hungary U-25 3-2 Latvia
After shootout
W Nations Challenge Group Stage
10.02 Dmitrov (Russia) Switzerland 3-1 Germany Euro Hockey Tour 5th Place Match
10.02 Dmitrov (Russia) Sweden 2-1 Czechia Euro Hockey Tour 3rd Place Match
10.02 Dmitrov Russia 3-2 Finland Euro Hockey Tour Final
10.02 Telfs Austria 1-3 Italy Telfs Cup 
10.02 Gangneung South Korea 6-0 Hungary U-25 W Nations Challenge Group Stage
09.02 Dmitrov (Russia) Finland 2-0 Czechia Euro Hockey Tour Group A
09.02 Dmitrov Russia 5-0 Sweden Euro Hockey Tour Group B
09.02 Telfs Austria 4-0 Kazakhstan Telfs Cup 
09.02 Telfs (Austria) Denmark 3-1 Italy Telfs Cup 
09.02 Épinal France 3-1 Slovakia 4-Nations Tournament  
09.02 Épinal (France) Hungary 2-1 Norway 4-Nations Tournament  
09.02 Gangneung South Korea 2-1 Latvia W Nations Challenge Group Stage
09.02 Tilburg Netherlands 5-1 Poland Friendly 
08.02 Dmitrov (Russia) Czechia 4-1 Germany Euro Hockey Tour Group A
08.02 Dmitrov (Russia) Sweden 5-1 Switzerland Euro Hockey Tour Group B
08.02 Telfs Austria 1-5 Denmark Telfs Cup 
08.02 Telfs (Austria) Italy 4-1 Kazakhstan Telfs Cup 
08.02 Épinal France 4-2 Norway 4-Nations Tournament  
08.02 Épinal (France) Hungary 3-2 Slovakia 4-Nations Tournament  
08.02 Geleen Netherlands 2-1 Poland Friendly 
07.02 Dmitrov (Russia) Finland 7-0 Germany Euro Hockey Tour Group A
07.02 Dmitrov Russia 3-1 Switzerland Euro Hockey Tour Group B
07.02 Épinal France 3-0 Hungary 4-Nations Tournament  
07.02 Épinal (France) Slovakia 3-0 Norway 4-Nations Tournament  
07.02 Telfs (Austria) Denmark 3-1 Kazakhstan Telfs Cup 
24.01 Litoměřice Czechia U-18 0-3 China Friendly  
22.01 Roudnice nad Labem Czechia U-18 1-5 China Friendly  
18.01 Cape Town (South Africa) Hong Kong 7-6 Bulgaria
After overtime
World Championship Division II, Group B Qualification
18.01 Cape Town South Africa 2-9 Belgium World Championship Division II, Group B Qualification
17.01 Cape Town South Africa 8-4 Bulgaria World Championship Division II, Group B Qualification
17.01 Cape Town (South Africa) Ukraine 5-2 Hong Kong World Championship Division II, Group B Qualification
16.01 Cape Town (South Africa) Ukraine 4-1 Belgium World Championship Division II, Group B Qualification
15.01 Cape Town (South Africa) Belgium 6-0 Bulgaria World Championship Division II, Group B Qualification
15.01 Cape Town South Africa 10-1 Hong Kong World Championship Division II, Group B Qualification
14.01 Cape Town (South Africa) Ukraine 5-1 Bulgaria World Championship Division II, Group B Qualification
13.01Cape Town (South Africa) Belgium 8-1 Hong Kong World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
13.01Cape TownSouth Africa 1-3 Ukraine World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification