FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S ICE HOCKEY - 2015 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
31.12ZnojmoCzech Republic 6-3 AustriaNew Year 4 Nations Tournament 
31.12Sankt Pölten (Austria)Canada U-22 8-0 HungaryNew Year 4 Nations Tournament 
30.12Sankt PöltenAustria 2-5 Canada U-22New Year 4 Nations Tournament 
20.12ZeltwegAustria 3-2 SlovakiaFriendly 
19.12LeppävirtaFinland 2-0 SwedenEuro Hockey Tour 
19.12Leppävirta (Finland)Russia 3-2 Germany
After overtime
Euro Hockey Tour 
19.12AmiensFrance 2-1 Czech Republic4-Nations Tournament 
19.12Amiens (France)Switzerland 5-2 Norway4-Nations Tournament 
19.12ZeltwegAustria 1-4 SlovakiaFriendly 
18.12LeppävirtaFinland 7-0 GermanyEuro Hockey Tour 
18.12Leppävirta (Finland)Sweden 3-2 Russia
After shootout
Euro Hockey Tour 
18.12AmiensFrance 0-4 Switzerland4-Nations Tournament 
18.12Amiens (France)Czech Republic 4-0 Norway4-Nations Tournament 
17.12LeppävirtaFinland 4-1 RussiaEuro Hockey Tour 
17.12Leppävirta (Finland)Sweden 1-0 GermanyEuro Hockey Tour 
17.12Amiens (France)Czech Republic 5-4 Switzerland
After shootout
4-Nations Tournament 
17.12AmiensFrance 0-4 Norway4-Nations Tournament 
10.12SofiaBulgaria 3-8 RomaniaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
10.12Sofia (Bulgaria)Hong Kong 3-2 South AfricaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
08.12SofiaBulgaria 3-7 South AfricaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
08.12Sofia (Bulgaria)Romania 5-3 Hong KongWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
07.12SofiaBulgaria 2-9 Hong KongWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
07.12Sofia (Bulgaria)South Africa 3-2 Romania
After overtime
World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
08.11SundsvallSweden 2-3 Finland
After overtime
4-Nations Tournament3rd Place Match
08.11Sundsvall (Sweden)USA 3-2 Canada
After overtime
4-Nations TournamentFinal
08.11HodonínCzech Republic 2-0 Switzerland5-Nations Tournament 
08.11Hodonín (Czech Republic)Russia 4-1 Germany5-Nations Tournament 
07.11SundsvallSweden 1-3 Canada4-Nations TournamentGroup Stage
07.11Sundsvall (Sweden)USA 7-0 Finland4-Nations TournamentGroup Stage
07.11Hodonín (Czech Republic)Russia 6-0 Slovakia5-Nations Tournament 
07.11SkienNorway 3-2 FranceFriendly 
06.11HodonínCzech Republic 3-2 Germany5-Nations Tournament 
06.11Hodonín (Czech Republic)Switzerland 4-2 Slovakia5-Nations Tournament 
06.11SkienNorway 2-1 FranceFriendly 
05.11Kovland (Sweden)USA 3-0 Canada4-Nations TournamentGroup Stage
05.11NjurundaSweden 1-3 Finland4-Nations TournamentGroup Stage
05.11HodonínCzech Republic 3-4 Russia
After shootout
5-Nations Tournament 
05.11Hodonín (Czech Republic)Germany 3-1 Switzerland5-Nations Tournament 
05.11SkienNorway 4-2 FranceFriendly 
04.11Sundsvall (Sweden)Canada 2-0 Finland4-Nations TournamentGroup Stage
04.11SundsvallSweden 2-6 USA4-Nations TournamentGroup Stage
04.11Hodonín (Czech Republic)Germany 4-2 Slovakia5-Nations Tournament 
04.11Hodonín (Czech Republic)Russia 4-1 Switzerland5-Nations Tournament 
03.11HodonínCzech Republic 5-0 Slovakia5-Nations Tournament 
01.11HärnösandSweden 1-3 CanadaFriendly 
18.10BressanoneItaly 0-2 AustriaFriendly 
17.10BressanoneItaly 1-2 Austria
After shootout (no overtime)
Friendly 
03.10FüssenGermany 1-5 RussiaFriendly 
02.10FüssenGermany 1-3 RussiaFriendly 
01.10FüssenGermany 1-2 RussiaFriendly 
29.09NovogorskRussia 6-3 JapanFriendly 
27.09NovogorskRussia 4-2 JapanFriendly 
26.09NovogorskRussia 2-1 JapanFriendly 
25.09NovogorskRussia 3-1 JapanFriendly 
30.08MariehamnFinland 6-1 SwedenFriendly 
29.08SokolovCzech Republic 2-0 GermanyFriendly 
29.08MariehamnFinland 1-0 SwedenFriendly 
28.08SokolovCzech Republic 8-1 GermanyFriendly 
28.08MariehamnFinland 2-1 SwedenFriendly 
26.08SokolovCzech Republic 7-0 SlovakiaFriendly 
25.08SokolovCzech Republic 7-1 SlovakiaFriendly 
09.08Saint-Gervais-les-BainsFrance 2-5 SwitzerlandFriendly 
08.08Saint-Gervais-les-BainsFrance 1-2 SwitzerlandFriendly 
06.08AnyangSouth Korea 1-2 KazakhstanFriendly 
05.08AnyangSouth Korea 3-1 KazakhstanFriendly 
02.08AnyangSouth Korea 4-1 KazakhstanFriendly 
01.08AnyangSouth Korea 1-2 KazakhstanFriendly 
07.06Mexico City (Mexico)Colombia 5-1 Brazil SelectPan American Cup 
07.06Mexico CityMexico 14-0 ArgentinaPan American Cup 
06.06Mexico City (Mexico)Colombia 5-0 ArgentinaPan American Cup 
06.06Mexico CityMexico 7-0 Mexico 'B'Pan American Cup 
05.06Mexico CityMexico 5-0 ColombiaPan American Cup 
05.06Mexico CityMexico 'B' 3-0 Brazil SelectPan American Cup 
04.06Mexico CityMexico 11-1 Brazil SelectPan American Cup 
04.06Mexico CityMexico 'B' 3-0 ArgentinaPan American Cup 
03.06Mexico City (Mexico)Argentina 3-2 Brazil SelectPan American Cup 
03.06Mexico CityMexico 'B' 0-1 ColombiaPan American Cup 
18.04Rouen (France)Austria 8-0 LatviaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
18.04Rouen (France)Czech Republic 4-2 NorwayWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
18.04RouenFrance 3-2 DenmarkWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
16.04Rouen (France)Czech Republic 3-0 DenmarkWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
16.04RouenFrance 2-3 AustriaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
16.04Rouen (France)Norway 2-1 LatviaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
15.04Rouen (France)Czech Republic 4-1 AustriaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
15.04Rouen (France)Denmark 3-0 NorwayWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
15.04RouenFrance 7-0 LatviaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
13.04Rouen (France)Austria 5-2 NorwayWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
13.04Rouen (France)Denmark 5-4 LatviaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
13.04RouenFrance 0-4 Czech RepublicWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
12.04Rouen (France)Austria 8-2 DenmarkWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
12.04Rouen (France)Czech Republic 5-1 LatviaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
12.04RouenFrance 5-6 Norway
After overtime
World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
12.04BeijingChina 3-4 SlovakiaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
12.04Beijing (China)Italy 4-2 North KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
12.04Beijing (China)Netherlands 2-0 HungaryWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
11.04BeijingChina 4-3 ItalyWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
11.04Beijing (China)Netherlands 7-1 North KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
11.04Beijing (China)Slovakia 1-0 HungaryWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
09.04BeijingChina 7-3 HungaryWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
09.04Beijing (China)Netherlands 2-0 ItalyWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
09.04Beijing (China)Slovakia 9-0 North KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
09.04RouenFrance 0-1 NorwayFriendly 
07.04BeijingChina 5-2 North KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
07.04Beijing (China)Hungary 2-1 ItalyWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
07.04Beijing (China)Slovakia 3-2 NetherlandsWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
06.04BeijingChina 2-3 Netherlands
After shootout
World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
06.04Beijing (China)Hungary 5-1 North KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
06.04Beijing (China)Slovakia 4-3 Italy
After shootout
World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
06.04ZnojmoCzech Republic 5-0 AustriaFriendly 
05.04Dumfries (Scotland)Great Britain 0-2 KazakhstanWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
05.04Dumfries (Scotland)Poland 3-2 New Zealand
After shootout
World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
05.04Dumfries (Scotland)South Korea 13-0 CroatiaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
04.04Malmö (Sweden)Finland 4-1 RussiaWorld Championship3rd Place Match
04.04Malmö (Sweden)USA 7-5 CanadaWorld ChampionshipFinal
04.04Dumfries (Scotland)Great Britain 4-0 PolandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
04.04Dumfries (Scotland)Kazakhstan 12-1 CroatiaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
04.04Dumfries (Scotland)South Korea 3-0 New ZealandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
03.04Malmö (Sweden)Japan 2-1 Germany
After overtime
World ChampionshipRelegation play-Off, Match 2
03.04Malmö (Sweden)Canada 3-0 FinlandWorld ChampionshipSemi-Final
03.04Malmö (Sweden)USA 13-1 RussiaWorld ChampionshipSemi-Final
02.04Dumfries (Scotland)Great Britain 8-1 CroatiaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
02.04Dumfries (Scotland)Kazakhstan 10-0 New ZealandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
02.04Dumfries (Scotland)South Korea 4-3 Poland
After shootout
World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
01.04Malmö (Sweden)Japan 3-2 Germany
After overtime
World ChampionshipRelegation play-Off, Match 1
01.04Malmö (Sweden)Finland 3-0 SwitzerlandWorld ChampionshipQuarter-Final
01.04MalmöSweden 1-2 Russia World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
31.03Malmö (Sweden)Canada 6-2 FinlandWorld ChampionshipGroup A
31.03Malmö (Sweden)USA 9-2 RussiaWorld ChampionshipGroup A
31.03MalmöSweden 4-0 GermanyWorld ChampionshipGroup B
31.03Malmö (Sweden)Switzerland 3-0 JapanWorld ChampionshipGroup B
31.03Dumfries (Scotland)Croatia 4-2 New ZealandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
31.03Dumfries (Scotland)Great Britain 3-1 South KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
31.03Dumfries (Scotland)Kazakhstan 4-1 PolandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
30.03Dumfries (Scotland)Great Britain 8-1 New ZealandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
30.03Dumfries (Scotland)Kazakhstan 2-0 South KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
30.03Dumfries (Scotland)Poland 10-3 CroatiaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
29.03Malmö (Sweden)Canada 4-0 RussiaWorld ChampionshipGroup A
29.03Malmö (Sweden)USA 4-1 FinlandWorld ChampionshipGroup A
29.03Malmö (Sweden)Japan 2-0 GermanyWorld ChampionshipGroup B
29.03MalmöSweden 3-2 SwitzerlandWorld ChampionshipGroup B
28.03Malmö (Sweden)Finland 3-2 Russia
After shootout
World ChampionshipGroup A
28.03Malmö (Sweden)USA 4-2 CanadaWorld ChampionshipGroup A
28.03MalmöSweden 3-4 Japan
After shootout
World ChampionshipGroup B
28.03Malmö (Sweden)Switzerland 5-2 GermanyWorld ChampionshipGroup B
27.03Dumfries (Scotland)Poland 4-3 South Korea
After overtime
Friendly 
26.03BratislavaSlovakia 0-1 Czech RepublicFriendly 
25.03HvidovreDenmark 3-6 JapanFriendly 
25.03Malmö (Sweden)Russia 2-1 SwitzerlandFriendly 
25.03BratislavaSlovakia 0-6 Czech RepublicFriendly 
25.03TrelleborgSweden 0-2 FinlandFriendly 
23.03Malmö (Sweden)Japan 3-1 SwitzerlandFriendly 
13.03Jaca (Spain)Belgium 3-2 Iceland
After overtime
World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
13.03Jaca (Spain)Slovenia 5-1 AustraliaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
13.03JacaSpain 2-3 MexicoWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
12.03Jaca (Spain)Australia 3-1 MexicoWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
12.03Jaca (Spain)Slovenia 7-2 IcelandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
12.03JacaSpain 3-0 BelgiumWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
10.03Jaca (Spain)Australia 3-0 BelgiumWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
10.03Jaca (Spain)Mexico 3-0 SloveniaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
10.03JacaSpain 5-4 Iceland
After shootout
World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
08.03Jaca (Spain)Iceland 3-0 AustraliaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
08.03Jaca (Spain)Mexico 5-0 BelgiumWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
08.03JacaSpain 1-3 SloveniaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
07.03Jaca (Spain)Iceland 2-1 Mexico
After shootout
World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
07.03Jaca (Spain)Slovenia 13-2 BelgiumWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
07.03JacaSpain 4-1 AustraliaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
21.02Hong KongHong Kong 5-1 BulgariaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
21.02Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Turkey 8-4 South AfricaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
19.02Hong KongHong Kong 1-4 TurkeyWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
19.02Hong Kong (Hong Kong)South Africa 6-0 BulgariaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
18.02Hong KongHong Kong 4-3 South AfricaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
18.02Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Turkey 11-3 BulgariaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
08.02Schaffhausen (Switzerland)Czech Republic 3-1 NorwayMountain Cup 
08.02SchaffhausenSwitzerland 7-5 AustriaMountain Cup 
08.02Budapest (Hungary)France 3-2 Slovakia4 Nations Tournament 
08.02BudapestHungary 3-2 Denmark4 Nations Tournament 
08.02TilburgNetherlands 1-2 Great BritainFriendly 
07.02MäntsäläFinland 2-1 Germany
After overtime
Euro Hockey Tour 
07.02Vierumäki (Finland)Sweden 2-1 RussiaEuro Hockey Tour 
07.02Schaffhausen (Switzerland)Austria 7-2 NorwayMountain Cup 
07.02SchaffhausenSwitzerland 3-4 Czech RepublicMountain Cup 
07.02Budapest (Hungary)Denmark 3-2 Slovakia4 Nations Tournament 
07.02BudapestHungary 2-3 France
After shootout
4 Nations Tournament 
07.02DordrechtNetherlands 3-1 Great BritainFriendly 
06.02MikkeliFinland 1-2 Sweden
After overtime
Euro Hockey Tour 
06.02Vierumäki (Finland)Russia 3-0 GermanyEuro Hockey Tour 
06.02Schaffhausen (Switzerland)Czech Republic 6-1 AustriaMountain Cup 
06.02SchaffhausenSwitzerland 1-2 NorwayMountain Cup 
06.02Budapest (Hungary)Denmark 2-1 France4 Nations Tournament 
06.02BudapestHungary 4-2 Slovakia4 Nations Tournament 
05.02HollolaFinland 1-0 RussiaEuro Hockey Tour 
05.02Vierumäki (Finland)Sweden 2-1 GermanyEuro Hockey Tour 
06.01Füssen (Germany)Switzerland 4-3 RussiaNations Cup5th Place Match
06.01FüssenGermany 0-6 FinlandNations Cup3rd Place Match
06.01Füssen (Germany)Canada U-22 4-0 SwedenNations CupFinal
05.01FüssenGermany 3-1 SwitzerlandNations CupGroup A
05.01Füssen (Germany)Finland 2-1 RussiaNations CupGroup B
04.01Füssen (Germany)Sweden 2-1 SwitzerlandNations CupGroup A
04.01Füssen (Germany)Canada U-22 5-1 RussiaNations CupGroup B
03.01FüssenGermany 0-3 SwedenNations CupGroup A
03.01Füssen (Germany)Canada U-22 4-1 FinlandNations CupGroup B
02.01InnsbruckAustria 4-8 FinlandFriendly 
02.01PfrontenGermany 1-6 Canada U-22Friendly