FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S ICE HOCKEY - 2012 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
16.12 Örebro (Sweden) Russia 6-1 Germany 4 Nations Tournament  
16.12 Örebro Sweden 1-3 Finland 4 Nations Tournament  
15.12 Örebro (Sweden) Russia 4-1 Finland 4 Nations Tournament  
15.12 Örebro Sweden 3-0 Germany 4 Nations Tournament  
15.12 Poprad (Slovakia) Czech Republic 1-0 France 4 Nations Tournament  
15.12 Poprad Slovakia 2-3 Austria 4 Nations Tournament  
14.12 Örebro (Sweden) Finland 2-1 Germany 4 Nations Tournament  
14.12 Örebro Sweden 4-3 Russia
After shootout
4 Nations Tournament  
14.12 Poprad (Slovakia) Austria 3-1 France 4 Nations Tournament  
14.12 Poprad Slovakia 5-1 Czech Republic 4 Nations Tournament  
13.12 Poprad (Slovakia) Czech Republic 8-2 Austria 4 Nations Tournament  
13.12 Poprad Slovakia 2-0 France 4 Nations Tournament  
09.12 İzmir Turkey 7-1 Ireland World Championship Division II Group B Qualification
08.12 İzmir (Turkey) Bulgaria 6-1 Ireland World Championship Division II Group B Qualification
07.12 İzmir Turkey 4-3 Bulgaria World Championship Division II Group B Qualification
11.11 Shanghai China 4-3 France
After shootout
Olympic Qualification Pre-Qualification, Group E
11.11 Shanghai (China) Great Britain 2-1 Netherlands Olympic Qualification Pre-Qualification, Group E
11.11 Valmiera (Latvia) Denmark 3-1 Italy Olympic Qualification Pre-Qualification, Group F
11.11 Valmiera Latvia 2-3 Austria Olympic Qualification Pre-Qualification, Group F
11.11 Füssen (Germany) Czech Republic 12-2 Slovakia Halloween Cup  
11.11 Füssen Germany 3-0 Switzerland Halloween Cup  
10.11 Vantaa (Finland) USA 3-0 Canada 4 Nations Cup Final
10.11 Vantaa Finland 1-3 Sweden 4 Nations Cup 3rd Place Match
10.11 Füssen Germany 1-2 Czech Republic Halloween Cup  
10.11 Füssen (Germany) Switzerland 7-1 Slovakia Halloween Cup  
09.11 Vantaa (Finland) Canada 9-0 Sweden 4 Nations Cup Group Stage
09.11 Vantaa Finland 1-15 USA 4 Nations Cup Group Stage
09.11 Shanghai China 5-0 Great Britain Olympic Qualification Pre-Qualification, Group E
09.11 Shanghai (China) Netherlands 4-3 France
After shootout
Olympic Qualification Pre-Qualification, Group E
09.11 Valmiera (Latvia) Denmark 1-0 Austria Olympic Qualification Pre-Qualification, Group F
09.11 Valmiera Latvia 0-3 Italy Olympic Qualification Pre-Qualification, Group F
09.11 Füssen (Germany) Switzerland 3-2 Czech Republic
After overtime
Halloween Cup  
09.11 Füssen Germany 7-1 Slovakia Halloween Cup  
08.11 Shanghai China 5-2 Netherlands Olympic Qualification Pre-Qualification, Group E
08.11 Shanghai (China) France 7-0 Great Britain Olympic Qualification Pre-Qualification, Group E
08.11 Valmiera (Latvia) Austria 7-0 Italy Olympic Qualification Pre-Qualification, Group F
08.11 Valmiera Latvia 1-4 Denmark Olympic Qualification Pre-Qualification, Group F
07.11 Vantaa (Finland) Canada 3-1 USA 4 Nations Cup Group Stage
07.11 Kerava Finland 4-2 Sweden 4 Nations Cup Group Stage
06.11 Kerava Finland 0-6 Canada 4 Nations Cup Group Stage
06.11 Vantaa (Finland) USA 4-0 Sweden 4 Nations Cup Group Stage
04.11 Helsinki Finland 1-8 Canada Friendly  
04.11 Tomakomai Japan 3-1 France Friendly  
14.10 Barcelona (Spain) Denmark 20-1 Croatia Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round, Group G
14.10 Barcelona Spain 1-7 Hungary Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round, Group G
13.10 Barcelona (Spain) Hungary 8-1 Croatia Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round, Group G
13.10 Barcelona Spain 0-6 Denmark Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round, Group G
12.10 Barcelona (Spain) Denmark 4-3 Hungary Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round, Group G
12.10 Barcelona Spain 2-1 Croatia Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round, Group G
07.10 Füssen Germany 7-5 Austria Friendly  
06.10 Füssen Germany 4-0 Austria Friendly  
30.09 Jastrzębie-Zdrój (Poland) Netherlands 4-0 Slovenia Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round, Group H
30.09 Jastrzębie-Zdrój Poland 3-2 South Korea Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round, Group H
28.09 Jastrzębie-Zdrój Poland 4-5 Netherlands
After overtime
Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round, Group H
28.09 Jastrzębie-Zdrój (Poland) Slovenia 2-0 South Korea Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round, Group H
27.09 Jastrzębie-Zdrój (Poland) Netherlands 5-2 South Korea Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round, Group H
27.09 Jastrzębie-Zdrój Poland 4-3 Slovenia
After shootout
Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round, Group H
23.09 Kitzbühel Austria 3-1 Italy Friendly  
22.09 Kitzbühel Austria 2-3 Italy Friendly  
02.09 Znojmo Czech Republic 12-2 Slovakia Friendly  
01.09 Přerov Czech Republic 3-0 Slovakia Friendly  
31.08 Znojmo Czech Republic 3-1 Slovakia Friendly  
26.08 Norrtälje Sweden 2-1 Norway Friendly  
25.08 Norrtälje Sweden 3-0 Norway Friendly  
11.08 Calgary (Canada) Kazakhstan 3-0 Norway Friendly  
09.08 Calgary (Canada) Norway 3-0 Kazakhstan Friendly  
05.08 Calgary (Canada) Norway 4-2 Kazakhstan Friendly  
15.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) Great Britain 6-0 Netherlands World Championship Division I, Group B
15.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) France 4-3 China World Championship Division I, Group B
15.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) Denmark 7-0 Italy World Championship Division I, Group B
14.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) Great Britain 2-4 Italy World Championship Division I, Group B
14.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) France 9-1 Netherlands World Championship Division I, Group B
14.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) China 4-2 Denmark World Championship Division I, Group B
14.04 Burlington (USA) Switzerland 6-2 Finland World Championship 3rd Place Match
14.04 Burlington USA 4-5 Canada
After overtime
World Championship Final
13.04 South Burlington (USA) Germany 3-1 Slovakia World Championship Relegation Match 2
13.04 South Burlington (USA) Sweden 2-1 Russia
After overtime
World Championship 5th Place Match
13.04 Burlington (USA) Canada 5-1 Finland World Championship Semi-Final
13.04 Burlington USA 10-0 Switzerland World Championship Semi-Final
12.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) Netherlands 5-0 Italy World Championship Division I, Group B
12.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) Great Britain 0-3 China World Championship Division I, Group B
12.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) Denmark 5-0 France World Championship Division I, Group B
11.04 South Burlington (USA) Germany 2-1 Slovakia
After shootout
World Championship Relegation Match 1
11.04 Burlington (USA) Switzerland 5-2 Russia World Championship Quarter-Final
11.04 Burlington (USA) Finland 2-1 Sweden World Championship Quarter-Final
10.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) Great Britain 0-5 France World Championship Division I, Group B
10.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) Denmark 12-0 Netherlands World Championship Division I, Group B
10.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) China 4-1 Italy World Championship Division I, Group B
10.04 South Burlington (USA) Switzerland 3-2 Sweden World Championship Group B
10.04 South Burlington (USA) Slovakia 4-2 Germany World Championship Group B
10.04 Burlington USA 11-0 Finland World Championship Group A
10.04 Burlington (USA) Canada 14-1 Russia World Championship Group A
09.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) Great Britain 2-5 Denmark World Championship Division I, Group B
09.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) France 4-0 Italy World Championship Division I, Group B
09.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) China 7-1 Netherlands World Championship Division I, Group B
08.04 South Burlington (USA) Switzerland 2-1 Slovakia World Championship Group B
08.04 South Burlington (USA) Sweden 2-1 Germany
After overtime
World Championship Group B
08.04 Burlington USA 9-0 Russia World Championship Group A
08.04 Burlington (USA) Canada 3-2 Finland World Championship Group A
07.04 South Burlington (USA) Sweden 5-1 Slovakia World Championship Group B
07.04 South Burlington (USA) Germany 3-2 Switzerland World Championship Group B
07.04 Burlington USA 9-2 Canada World Championship Group A
07.04 Burlington (USA) Finland 5-4 Russia World Championship Group A
06.04 Kingston upon Hull Great Britain 1-4 France Friendly
05.04 Jay (USA) Canada 8-0 Sweden Friendly
04.04 Lake Placid (USA) Switzerland 2-1 Russia
After overtime
Friendly
03.04 Lake Placid USA 7-0 Finland Friendly
31.03 Ottawa Canada 1-0 USA Friendly
31.03 Maribor Slovenia 3-2 Croatia
After shootout
World Championship Division II, Group A
31.03 Maribor (Slovenia) North Korea 7-0 Australia World Championship Division II, Group A
31.03 Maribor (Slovenia) Hungary 5-1 New Zealand World Championship Division II, Group A
31.03 Ventspils Latvia 0-6 Norway World Championship Division I, Group A
31.03 Ventspils (Latvia) Japan 5-0 Kazakhstan World Championship Division I, Group A
31.03 Ventspils (Latvia) Czech Republic 6-1 Austria World Championship Division I, Group A
30.03 Ventspils (Latvia) Norway 4-2 Japan World Championship Division I, Group A
30.03 Ventspils Latvia 0-6 Austria World Championship Division I, Group A
30.03 Ventspils (Latvia) Czech Republic 3-2 Kazakhstan World Championship Division I, Group A
29.03 Maribor Slovenia 0-1 Australia World Championship Division II, Group A
29.03 Maribor (Slovenia) North Korea 7-1 New Zealand World Championship Division II, Group A
29.03 Maribor (Slovenia) Hungary 6-0 Croatia World Championship Division II, Group A
28.03 Maribor Slovenia 0-8 Hungary World Championship Division II, Group A
28.03 Maribor (Slovenia) North Korea 11-1 Croatia World Championship Division II, Group A
28.03 Maribor (Slovenia) Australia 7-2 New Zealand World Championship Division II, Group A
28.03 Ventspils (Latvia) Norway 2-1 Kazakhstan
After overtime
World Championship Division I, Group A
28.03 Ventspils Latvia 0-5 Czech Republic World Championship Division I, Group A
28.03 Ventspils (Latvia) Japan 3-1 Austria World Championship Division I, Group A
26.03 Maribor Slovenia 3-4 New Zealand World Championship Division II, Group A
26.03 Maribor (Slovenia) North Korea 5-4 Hungary World Championship Division II, Group A
26.03 Maribor (Slovenia) Australia 3-0 Croatia World Championship Division II, Group A
26.03 Ventspils Latvia 2-1 Japan World Championship Division I, Group A
26.03 Ventspils (Latvia) Czech Republic 2-1 Norway World Championship Division I, Group A
26.03 Ventspils (Latvia) Austria 6-2 Kazakhstan World Championship Division I, Group A
25.03 Maribor Slovenia 1-3 North Korea World Championship Division II, Group A
25.03 Maribor (Slovenia) New Zealand 4-1 Croatia World Championship Division II, Group A
25.03 Maribor (Slovenia) Hungary 3-0 Australia World Championship Division II, Group A
25.03 Ventspils (Latvia) Norway 7-2 Austria World Championship Division I, Group A
25.03 Ventspils Latvia 3-2 Kazakhstan
After shootout
World Championship Division I, Group A
25.03 Ventspils (Latvia) Japan 4-3 Czech Republic World Championship Division I, Group A
21.03 Varese Italy 4-3 Australia Friendly
19.03 Steindorf Austria 1-5 Japan Friendly
18.03 Steindorf Austria 0-5 Japan Friendly
16.03 Seoul (South Korea) Spain 3-0 Iceland World Championship Division II, Group B
16.03 Seoul South Korea 2-0 Belgium World Championship Division II, Group B
16.03 Seoul (South Korea) Poland 18-0 South Africa World Championship Division II, Group B
15.03 Seoul (South Korea) Spain 1-0 Belgium World Championship Division II, Group B
15.03 Seoul South Korea 1-2 Poland
After overtime
World Championship Division II, Group B
15.03 Seoul (South Korea) Iceland 6-2 South Africa World Championship Division II, Group B
13.03 Seoul South Korea 1-3 Spain World Championship Division II, Group B
13.03 Seoul (South Korea) Poland 7-2 Iceland World Championship Division II, Group B
13.03 Seoul (South Korea) Belgium 6-0 South Africa World Championship Division II, Group B
11.03 Seoul (South Korea) Spain 12-0 South Africa World Championship Division II, Group B
11.03 Seoul South Korea 2-1 Iceland
After shootout
World Championship Division II, Group B
11.03 Seoul (South Korea) Poland 7-0 Belgium World Championship Division II, Group B
10.03 Seoul South Korea 10-2 South Africa World Championship Division II, Group B
10.03 Seoul (South Korea) Poland 4-3 Spain World Championship Division II, Group B
10.03 Seoul (South Korea) Iceland 2-1 Belgium World Championship Division II, Group B
04.03 Jastrzębie-Zdrój Poland 7-2 Croatia Friendly
03.03 Jastrzębie-Zdrój Poland 9-1 Croatia Friendly
26.02 Bled Slovenia 1-3 Hungary Friendly
25.02 Bled Slovenia 1-6 Hungary Friendly
19.02 Lerma Mexico 7-1 Argentina Friendly
19.02 Qiqihar China 'Junior' 2-1 South Korea Challenge Cup of Asia 3rd Place Match
19.02 Qiqihar China 1-3 Japan Challenge Cup of Asia Final
18.02 Cuautitlán Izcalli Mexico 0-1 Argentina Friendly
18.02 Rouen France 3-0 Kazakhstan Friendly
18.02 Qiqihar China 'Junior' 4-3 South Korea
After shootout
Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage
18.02 Qiqihar China 4-2 Japan Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage 
17.02 Caen France 5-3 Kazakhstan Friendly
16.02 Qiqihar China 'Junior' 0-12 Japan Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage 
16.02 Qiqihar China 3-0 South Korea Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage 
15.02 Le Havre France 5-1 Kazakhstan Friendly
15.02 Qiqihar (China) Japan 6-1 South Korea Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage 
15.02 Qiqihar China 12-0 China 'Junior' Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage 
14.02 Qiqihar China 1-2 Japan Friendly
12.02 Romanshorn Switzerland 7-5 Austria Mountain Cup
12.02 Romanshorn (Switzerland) Slovakia 3-1 Norway Mountain Cup
12.02 Oskarshamn Sweden 5-0 Finland Euro Hockey Tour
12.02 Oskarshamn (Sweden) Russia 3-1 Germany Euro Hockey Tour
11.02 Romanshorn Switzerland 5-2 Norway Mountain Cup
11.02 Romanshorn (Switzerland) Slovakia 3-2 Austria Mountain Cup
11.02 Oskarshamn Sweden 6-0 Germany Euro Hockey Tour
11.02 Oskarshamn (Sweden) Finland 3-1 Russia Euro Hockey Tour
10.02 Romanshorn Switzerland 1-2 Slovakia Mountain Cup
10.02 Romanshorn (Switzerland) Norway 4-1 Austria Mountain Cup
10.02 Oskarshamn Sweden 3-1 Russia Euro Hockey Tour
10.02 Oskarshamn (Sweden) Finland 3-1 Germany Euro Hockey Tour
22.01 Budapest Hungary 6-0 Slovenia Friendly
21.01 Budapest Hungary 3-1 Slovenia Friendly
08.01 Füssen (Germany) Sweden 3-1 Russia Meco Cup
08.01 Füssen Germany 1-3 Switzerland Meco Cup
08.01 Füssen (Germany) Finland 3-2 Canada U-22
After shootout
Meco Cup
07.01 Füssen (Germany) Switzerland 5-4 Russia
After shootout
Meco Cup
07.01 Füssen (Germany) Sweden 3-2 Canada U-22
After overtime
Meco Cup
07.01 Bad Tölz Germany 0-3 Finland Meco Cup
06.01 Füssen (Germany) Sweden 3-0 Finland Meco Cup
06.01 Lindau Germany 4-1 Russia Meco Cup
06.01 Füssen (Germany) Canada U-22 6-0 Switzerland Meco Cup
04.01 Miesbach Germany 1-2 Sweden Meco Cup
04.01 Füssen (Germany) Finland 6-4 Switzerland Meco Cup
04.01 Füssen (Germany) Canada U-22 6-0 Russia Meco Cup
03.01 Füssen (Germany) Sweden 5-1 Switzerland Meco Cup
03.01 Sonthofen Germany 1-4 Canada U-22 Meco Cup
03.01 Füssen (Germany) Finland 3-2 Russia Meco Cup