FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S ICE HOCKEY - 2011 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
31.12 Bratislava Slovakia 0-5 Canada U-22 Friendly
30.12 Bratislava Slovakia 0-8 Canada U-22 Friendly
30.12 Budapest Hungary 5-2 Poland Friendly
29.12 Budapest Hungary 2-3 Poland Friendly
18.12 Vierumäki (Finland) Russia 1-0 Germany Euro Hockey Tour
18.12 Riihimäki Finland 0-4 Sweden Euro Hockey Tour
17.12 Bratislava Slovakia 6-2 Switzerland 4 Nations Tournament
17.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Norway 5-4 France
After overtime
4 Nations Tournament
17.12 Vierumäki (Finland) Sweden 4-1 Germany Euro Hockey Tour
17.12 Kangasniemi Finland 3-1 Russia Euro Hockey Tour
16.12 Bratislava Slovakia 2-3 France 4 Nations Tournament
16.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Norway 3-2 Switzerland 4 Nations Tournament
16.12 Vierumäki (Finland) Sweden 4-0 Russia Euro Hockey Tour
16.12 Hollola Finland 3-1 Germany Euro Hockey Tour
15.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Switzerland 2-1 France
After shootout
4 Nations Tournament
15.12 Bratislava Slovakia 5-2 Norway 4 Nations Tournament
11.12 Dordrecht Netherlands 8-2 Belgium Friendly
10.12 Dordrecht Netherlands 9-0 Belgium Friendly
13.11 Gmunden Austria 4-1 Italy Friendly
13.11 Füssen (Germany) Russia 7-1 France 12 Nations Series
13.11 Füssen (Germany) Norway 3-1 Slovakia 12 Nations Series
13.11 Füssen (Germany) Japan 2-1 Czech Republic 12 Nations Series
13.11 Füssen Germany 2-1 Switzerland 12 Nations Series
13.11 Nyköping Sweden 2-1 Finland
After overtime
4 Nations Tournament 3rd Place Match
13.11 Nyköping (Sweden) USA 4-3 Canada
After shootout
4 Nations Tournament Final
12.11 Gmunden Austria 3-1 Italy Friendly
12.11 Füssen (Germany) Norway 5-3 Switzerland 12 Nations Series
12.11 Füssen (Germany) Japan 5-1 France 12 Nations Series
12.11 Füssen Germany 3-2 Russia
After shootout
12 Nations Series
12.11 Füssen (Germany) Czech Republic 4-2 Slovakia 12 Nations Series
12.11 Nyköping (Sweden) USA 10-0 Finland 4 Nations Tournament Group Stage
12.11 Nyköping Sweden 1-3 Canada 4 Nations Tournament Group Stage
10.11 Füssen (Germany) Slovakia 1-0 France 12 Nations Series
10.11 Füssen (Germany) Norway 3-2 Russia 12 Nations Series
10.11 Füssen Germany 1-3 Japan 12 Nations Series
10.11 Füssen (Germany) Czech Republic 6-3 Switzerland 12 Nations Series
10.11 Nyköping Sweden 1-2 Finland
After shootout
4 Nations Tournament Group Stage
10.11 Nyköping (Sweden) Canada 3-1 USA 4 Nations Tournament Group Stage
09.11 Füssen (Germany) Switzerland 2-1 France 12 Nations Series
09.11 Füssen (Germany) Russia 1-0 Czech Republic 12 Nations Series
09.11 Füssen (Germany) Norway 4-3 Japan
After shootout
12 Nations Series
09.11 Füssen Germany 3-0 Slovakia 12 Nations Series
09.11 Nyköping Sweden 0-8 USA 4 Nations Tournament Group Stage
09.11 Nyköping (Sweden) Canada 5-0 Finland 4 Nations Tournament Group Stage
07.11 Vallentuna Sweden 1-4 Canada Friendly
11.09 Grefrath (Germany) Netherlands 4-2 Belgium Grefrath Tournament Group Stage
03.09 Vierumäki Finland 4-2 Sweden 12 Nations Series
02.09 Vierumäki Finland 1-3 Sweden 12 Nations Series
31.08 Vierumäki (Finland) Sweden 6-4 Canada 12 Nations Series
31.08 Vierumäki Finland 0-6 USA 12 Nations Series
30.08 Courchevel (France) Germany 4-3 Norway
After overtime
12 Nations Series
30.08 Courchevel France 1-2 Czech Republic 12 Nations Series
30.08 Vierumäki (Finland) USA 2-0 Sweden 12 Nations Series
30.08 Vierumäki Finland 2-3 Canada 12 Nations Series
29.08 Vierumäki (Finland) Russia 8-3 Slovakia Friendly
29.08 Vierumäki (Finland) Canada 4-3 USA
After shootout
Friendly
29.08 Courchevel (France) Germany 4-1 Czech Republic 12 Nations Series
29.08 Courchevel France 1-6 Norway 12 Nations Series
28.08 Courchevel (France) Norway 5-3 Czech Republic 12 Nations Series
28.08 Courchevel France 1-2 Germany 12 Nations Series
28.08 Vierumäki (Finland) USA 4-0 Canada 12 Nations Series
28.08 Vierumäki (Finland) Sweden 4-3 Russia 12 Nations Series
28.08 Vierumäki (Finland) Slovakia 4-0 Japan 12 Nations Series
28.08 Vierumäki Finland 12-0 Switzerland 12 Nations Series
27.08 Vierumäki (Finland) USA 11-1 Switzerland 12 Nations Series
27.08 Vierumäki (Finland) Sweden 8-2 Japan 12 Nations Series
27.08 Vierumäki Finland 2-1 Russia 12 Nations Series
27.08 Vierumäki (Finland) Canada 11-0 Slovakia 12 Nations Series
25.08 Vierumäki (Finland) USA 13-0 Japan 12 Nations Series
25.08 Vierumäki (Finland) Sweden 4-2 Switzerland 12 Nations Series
25.08 Vierumäki Finland 2-0 Slovakia 12 Nations Series
25.08 Vierumäki (Finland) Canada 14-1 Russia 12 Nations Series
24.08 Vierumäki (Finland) USA 12-0 Russia 12 Nations Series
24.08 Vierumäki (Finland) Sweden 4-1 Slovakia 12 Nations Series
24.08 Vierumäki Finland 7-0 Japan 12 Nations Series
24.08 Vierumäki (Finland) Canada 16-0 Switzerland 12 Nations Series
23.08 Vierumäki Finland 2-0 Japan Friendly
25.04 Zürich (Switzerland) Finland 3-2 Russia
After overtime
World Championship Top Division - 3rd Place Match
25.04 Zürich (Switzerland) USA 3-2 Canada
After overtime
World Championship Top Division - Final
24.04 Winterthur (Switzerland) Slovakia 2-1 Kazakhstan
After shootout
World Championship Top Division - Relegation Match 2
24.04 Zürich Switzerland 2-3 Sweden
After shootout
World Championship Top Division - 5th Place
23.04 Zürich (Switzerland) Canada 4-1 Finland World Championship Top Division - Semi-Final
23.04 Zürich (Switzerland) USA 5-1 Russia World Championship Top Division - Semi-Final
22.04 Winterthur (Switzerland) Slovakia 1-0 Kazakhstan World Championship Top Division - Relegation Match 1
22.04 Zürich Switzerland 4-5 Russia
After overtime
World Championship Top Division - Quarter-Final
22.04 Zürich (Switzerland) Finland 5-1 Sweden World Championship Top Division - Quarter-Final
20.04 Winterthur (Switzerland) USA 9-1 Sweden World Championship Top Division - Group A
20.04 Winterthur (Switzerland) Russia 4-1 Slovakia World Championship Top Division - Group A
19.04 Winterthur Switzerland 6-1 Kazakhstan World Championship Top Division - Group B
19.04 Winterthur (Switzerland) Canada 2-0 Finland World Championship Top Division - Group B
18.04 Zürich (Switzerland) Sweden 3-0 Slovakia World Championship Top Division - Group A
18.04 Zürich (Switzerland) USA 13-1 Russia World Championship Top Division - Group A
17.04 Ravensburg Germany 3-1 Norway World Championship Division I
17.04 Ravensburg (Germany) Austria 2-1 Latvia World Championship Division I
17.04 Winterthur Switzerland 2-1 Finland
After overtime
World Championship Top Division - Group B
17.04 Winterthur (Switzerland) Canada 7-0 Kazakhstan World Championship Top Division - Group B
17.04 Zürich (Switzerland) USA 5-0 Slovakia World Championship Top Division - Group A
17.04 Zürich (Switzerland) Sweden 7-1 Russia World Championship Top Division - Group A
16.04 Ravensburg (Germany) Norway 2-0 Latvia World Championship Division I
16.04 Ravensburg Germany 3-0 China World Championship Division I
16.04 Winterthur Switzerland 0-12 Canada World Championship Top Division - Group B
16.04 Winterthur (Switzerland) Finland 5-3 Kazakhstan World Championship Top Division - Group B
14.04 Winterthur (Switzerland) Canada 5-0 Sweden Friendly
14.04 Ravensburg (Germany) Norway 3-1 Austria World Championship Division I
14.04 Ravensburg (Germany) Latvia 3-1 China World Championship Division I
13.04 Ravensburg Germany 2-1 Latvia World Championship Division I
13.04 Ravensburg (Germany) China 4-3 Austria World Championship Division I
12.04 Kreuzlingen Switzerland 1-3 Russia Friendly
11.04 Ravensburg (Germany) Norway 7-3 China World Championship Division I
11.04 Ravensburg Germany 4-0 Austria World Championship Division I
10.04 Caen (France) Italy 4-2 Great Britain World Championship Division II
10.04 Caen France 0-3 Czech Republic World Championship Division II
09.04 Kreuzlingen Switzerland 7-5 Norway Friendly
09.04 Ravensburg (Germany) Latvia 4-3 China Friendly
09.04 Caen France 4-1 Great Britain World Championship Division II
09.04 Caen (France) Czech Republic 7-0 Denmark World Championship Division II
08.04 Ann Arbor USA 4-1 Canada Friendly
07.04 Ann Arbor USA 1-3 Canada Friendly
07.04 Caen France 3-1 Denmark World Championship Division II
07.04 Caen (France) Czech Republic 3-1 Italy World Championship Division II
05.04 Caen (France) Denmark 3-1 Italy World Championship Division II
05.04 Caen (France) Czech Republic 5-1 Great Britain World Championship Division II
04.04 Caen France 1-0 Italy World Championship Division II
04.04 Caen (France) Denmark 8-1 Great Britain World Championship Division II
01.04 Le Havre France 9-2 Great Britain Friendly
01.04 Reykjavík (Iceland) New Zealand 7-2 Romania World Championship Division IV
01.04 Reykjavík Iceland 1-4 South Korea World Championship Division IV
31.03 Reykjavík (Iceland) South Korea 4-2 Romania World Championship Division IV
31.03 Reykjavík (Iceland) New Zealand 7-2 South Africa World Championship Division IV
30.03 Reykjavík Iceland 5-1 South Africa World Championship Division IV
29.03 Reykjavík (Iceland) New Zealand 3-1 South Korea World Championship Division IV
29.03 Reykjavík Iceland 3-2 Romania World Championship Division IV
28.03 Reykjavík (Iceland) Romania 3-1 South Africa World Championship Division IV
27.03 Reykjavík (Iceland) South Korea 6-0 South Africa World Championship Division IV
27.03 Reykjavík Iceland 1-3 New Zealand World Championship Division IV
26.03 Sursee Switzerland 5-1 Germany Friendly
25.03 Sursee Switzerland 4-5 Germany
After overtime
Friendly
19.03 Sofia (Bulgaria) Spain 14-0 Ireland World Championship Division V
19.03 Sofia (Bulgaria) Poland 14-0 Turkey World Championship Division V
18.03 Sofia (Bulgaria) Poland 5-4 Spain
After overtime
World Championship Division V
18.03 Sofia Bulgaria 3-0 Ireland World Championship Division V
16.03 Sofia (Bulgaria) Turkey 3-0 Ireland World Championship Division V
16.03 Sofia Bulgaria 0-7 Spain World Championship Division V
15.03 Sofia (Bulgaria) Spain 7-0 Turkey World Championship Division V
15.03 Sofia Bulgaria 0-19 Poland World Championship Division V
14.03 Sofia (Bulgaria) Poland 23-0 Ireland World Championship Division V
14.03 Sofia Bulgaria 2-1 Turkey World Championship Division V
20.02 Rönnäng Sweden 4-0 Finland Euro Hockey Tour
20.02 Rönnäng (Sweden) Germany 5-1 Russia Euro Hockey Tour
19.02 Prievidza Slovakia 3-1 Czech Republic 4 Nations Tournament
19.02 Prievidza (Slovakia) France 5-2 Austria 4 Nations Tournament
19.02 Rönnäng Sweden 4-0 Germany Euro Hockey Tour
19.02 Rönnäng (Sweden) Finland 5-0 Russia Euro Hockey Tour
18.02 Prievidza Slovakia 3-2 France
After overtime
4 Nations Tournament
18.02 Prievidza (Slovakia) Czech Republic 8-1 Austria 4 Nations Tournament
18.02 Rönnäng Sweden 2-1 Russia Euro Hockey Tour
18.02 Rönnäng (Sweden) Finland 4-0 Germany Euro Hockey Tour
17.02 Prievidza Slovakia 8-1 Austria 4 Nations Tournament
17.02 Prievidza (Slovakia) Czech Republic 3-0 France 4 Nations Tournament
13.02 Romanshorn (Switzerland) Norway 7-1 Austria Mountain Cup
12.02 Romanshorn Switzerland 4-2 Norway Mountain Cup
11.02 Romanshorn Switzerland 6-2 Austria Mountain Cup
06.02 Newcastle (Australia) Hungary 4-3 Slovenia
After overtime
World Championship Division III
06.02 Newcastle (Australia) Croatia 2-0 Belgium World Championship Division III
06.02 Newcastle Australia 2-3 Netherlands
After shootout
World Championship Division III
05.02 Newcastle (Australia) Slovenia 9-1 Belgium World Championship Division III
05.02 Newcastle (Australia) Netherlands 5-2 Hungary World Championship Division III
05.02 Newcastle Australia 5-1 Croatia World Championship Division III
03.02 Almaty Kazakhstan 4-1 China Asian Winter Games
03.02 Almaty (Kazakhstan) Japan 6-0 North Korea Asian Winter Games
03.02 Newcastle (Australia) Slovenia 3-1 Croatia World Championship Division III
03.02 Newcastle (Australia) Netherlands 13-0 Belgium World Championship Division III
03.02 Newcastle Australia 1-0 Hungary World Championship Division III
02.02 Newcastle (Australia) Netherlands 9-0 Croatia World Championship Division III
02.02 Newcastle (Australia) Hungary 9-1 Belgium World Championship Division III
02.02 Newcastle Australia 7-4 Slovenia World Championship Division III
01.02 Almaty (Kazakhstan) North Korea 6-1 South Korea Asian Winter Games
01.02 Almaty (Kazakhstan) Japan 4-3 China
After overtime
Asian Winter Games
01.02 Newcastle (Australia) Netherlands 3-0 Slovenia World Championship Division III
01.02 Newcastle (Australia) Hungary 12-1 Croatia World Championship Division III
01.02 Newcastle Australia 7-1 Belgium World Championship Division III
31.01 Almaty Kazakhstan 3-2 Japan
After shootout
Asian Winter Games
31.01 Almaty (Kazakhstan) China 10-0 South Korea Asian Winter Games
29.01 Newcastle Australia 4-3 Netherlands Friendly
29.01 Almaty Kazakhstan 11-0 South Korea Asian Winter Games
29.01 Almaty (Kazakhstan) China 8-1 North Korea Asian Winter Games
28.01 Almaty Kazakhstan 3-0 North Korea Asian Winter Games
28.01 Almaty (Kazakhstan) Japan 10-0 South Korea Asian Winter Games
09.01 Erzurum Turkey 1-12 Slovenia Erzurum Cup Final
08.01 Erzurum (Turkey) Slovenia 15-0 Bulgaria Erzurum Cup Group Stage
08.01 Kreuzlingen Switzerland 3-2 Finland
After shootout
MLP Nations Cup 5th Place Match
08.01 Kreuzlingen (Switzerland) Russia 7-2 Germany MLP Nations Cup 3rd Place Match
08.01 Kreuzlingen (Switzerland) Canada U-22 6-0 Sweden MLP Nations Cup Final
07.01 Erzurum Turkey 3-2 Bulgaria Erzurum Cup Group Stage
07.01 Kreuzlingen (Switzerland) Sweden 3-1 Germany MLP Nations Cup Semi-Final
07.01 Kreuzlingen (Switzerland) Canada U-22 9-0 Russia MLP Nations Cup Semi-Final
06.01 Erzurum Turkey 1-4 Slovenia Erzurum Cup Group Stage
06.01 Kreuzlingen (Switzerland) Sweden 6-2 Russia MLP Nations Cup Group B
06.01 Kreuzlingen (Switzerland) Canada U-22 9-0 Germany MLP Nations Cup Group A
05.01 Erzurum (Turkey) Slovenia 13-2 Bulgaria Erzurum Cup Group Stage
05.01 Kreuzlingen (Switzerland) Russia 2-0 Finland MLP Nations Cup Group B
05.01 Kreuzlingen Switzerland 4-5 Germany
After overtime
MLP Nations Cup Group A
04.01 Erzurum Turkey 5-0 Bulgaria Erzurum Cup Group Stage
04.01 Kreuzlingen (Switzerland) Finland 4-3 Sweden
After shootout
MLP Nations Cup Group B
04.01 Kreuzlingen Switzerland 0-5 Canada U-22 MLP Nations Cup Group A
03.01 Erzurum Turkey 0-7 Slovenia Erzurum Cup Group Stage