FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S ICE HOCKEY - 2010 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
19.12 Sursee Switzerland 6-1 China 4 Nations Tournament
19.12 Sursee (Switzerland) Slovakia 6-0 France 4 Nations Tournament
19.12 Vierumäki (Finland) Germany 2-1 Russia Euro Hockey Tour
19.12 Vierumäki Finland 0-3 Sweden Euro Hockey Tour
18.12 Sursee Switzerland 7-1 France 4 Nations Tournament
18.12 Sursee (Switzerland) China 1-0 Slovakia 4 Nations Tournament
18.12 Vierumäki (Finland) Sweden 3-2 Russia Euro Hockey Tour
18.12 Vierumäki Finland 5-2 Germany Euro Hockey Tour
17.12 Sursee Switzerland 3-2 Slovakia 4 Nations Tournament
17.12 Sursee (Switzerland) France 2-1 China
After overtime
4 Nations Tournament
17.12 Vierumäki (Finland) Sweden 2-0 Germany Euro Hockey Tour
17.12 Vierumäki Finland 4-3 Russia
After shootout
Euro Hockey Tour
16.12 Sursee Switzerland 4-2 China Friendly
14.11 Halden Norway 5-2 Denmark Friendly
14.11 Neumarkt Italy 1-2 Austria
After shootout
Friendly
14.11 Monthey Switzerland 3-1 Germany Halloween Cup
14.11 Monthey (Switzerland) Czech Republic 2-1 Slovakia Halloween Cup
14.11 Nikkō Japan 3-1 China Challenge Cup of Asia Final
13.11 Halden Norway 3-0 Denmark Friendly
13.11 Neumarkt Italy 1-4 Austria Friendly
13.11 Monthey Switzerland 1-2 Slovakia
After shootout
Halloween Cup
13.11 Monthey (Switzerland) Germany 5-2 Czech Republic Halloween Cup
13.11 Saint John's (Canada) Finland 2-1 Sweden Four Nations Cup 3rd Place Match
13.11 Saint John's Canada 3-2 USA
After overtime
Four Nations Cup Final
13.11 Nikkō Japan 1-2 China
After shootout
Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage
12.11 Halden Norway 3-1 Denmark Friendly
12.11 Monthey Switzerland 8-3 Czech Republic Halloween Cup
12.11 Monthey (Switzerland) Germany 3-1 Slovakia Halloween Cup
12.11 Saint John's (Canada) USA 4-0 Sweden Four Nations Cup Group Stage
12.11 Saint John's Canada 15-0 Finland Four Nations Cup Group Stage
12.11 Nikkō (Japan) China 7-0 South Korea Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage
11.11 Nikkō Japan 12-0 South Korea Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage
10.11 Saint John's (Canada) USA 4-0 Finland Four Nations Cup Group Stage
10.11 Saint John's Canada 8-1 Sweden Four Nations Cup Group Stage
09.11 Saint John's (Canada) Finland 3-0 Sweden Four Nations Cup Group Stage
09.11 Saint John's Canada 2-3 USA
After shootout
Four Nations Cup Group Stage
05.11 Brunswick USA 4-1 Sweden Friendly
10.10 Courchevel France 1-5 Kazakhstan Friendly
08.10 Courchevel France 0-3 Kazakhstan Friendly
07.10 Courchevel France 2-0 Kazakhstan Friendly
03.10 Huttwil Switzerland 5-2 Germany Friendly
02.10 Huttwil Switzerland 0-4 Germany Friendly
02.10 Salzburg Austria 2-1 Germany U-22 Friendly
01.10 Füssen Germany 4-0 Austria Friendly
05.09 Winterthur Switzerland 6-3 Austria Friendly
05.09 Mariehamn Finland 5-0 Sweden Friendly
05.09 Slaný Czech Republic 4-7 Germany Friendly
04.09 Winterthur Switzerland 4-2 Austria Friendly
04.09 Trnava Slovakia 2-1 Russia Friendly
04.09 Mariehamn Finland 4-1 Sweden Friendly
04.09 Slaný Czech Republic 1-7 Germany Friendly
03.09 Trnava Slovakia 6-1 Russia Friendly
02.09 Trnava Slovakia 4-1 Russia Friendly
28.08 Briançon France 2-4 Slovakia Friendly
27.08 Briançon France 7-1 Slovakia Friendly
26.08 Briançon France 2-1 Slovakia Friendly
14.04 Shanghai China 2-1 Japan Challenge Cup of Asia Final
14.04 Shanghai China 'B' 0-3 North Korea Challenge Cup of Asia 3rd Place Match
13.04 Shanghai (China) Japan 5-2 North Korea Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage
13.04 Shanghai China 13-1 China 'B' Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage
11.04 Shanghai China 'B 3-6 North Korea Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage
11.04 Shanghai China 8-0 Japan Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage
10.04 Shanghai China 'B' 2-7 Japan Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage
10.04 Shanghai China 8-3 North Korea Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage
27.02 Kitzbühel Austria 7-4 Czech Republic Inn Trophy
26.02 Kitzbühel (Austria) France 5-1 Czech Republic Inn Trophy
25.02 Kufstein Austria 3-5 France Inn Trophy
25.02 Vancouver Canada 2-0 USA Winter Olympic Games Final
25.02 Vancouver (Canada) Finland 3-2 Sweden
After overtime
Winter Olympic Games 3rd Place Match
22.02 Vancouver Canada 5-0 Finland Winter Olympic Games Semi-Final
22.02 Vancouver (Canada) USA 9-1 Sweden Winter Olympic Games Semi-Final
22.02 Vancouver (Canada) Switzerland 2-1 Russia
After shootout
Winter Olympic Games 5th Place Match
22.02 Vancouver (Canada) China 3-1 Slovakia Winter Olympic Games 7th Place Match
20.02 Vancouver (Canada) Russia 4-2 Slovakia Winter Olympic Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
20.02 Vancouver (Canada) Switzerland 6-0 China Winter Olympic Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.02 Vancouver (Canada) Russia 2-1 China Winter Olympic Games
18.02 Vancouver (Canada) USA 6-0 Finland Winter Olympic Games
17.02 Vancouver (Canada) Switzerland 5-2 Slovakia Winter Olympic Games
17.02 Vancouver Canada 13-1 Sweden Winter Olympic Games
16.02 Vancouver (Canada) USA 13-0 Russia Winter Olympic Games
16.02 Vancouver (Canada) Finland 2-1 China Winter Olympic Games
15.02 Vancouver (Canada) Sweden 6-2 Slovakia Winter Olympic Games
15.02 Vancouver Canada 10-1 Switzerland Winter Olympic Games
14.02 Vancouver (Canada) USA 12-1 China Winter Olympic Games
14.02 Vancouver (Canada) Finland 5-1 Russia Winter Olympic Games
13.02 Vancouver Canada 18-0 Slovakia Winter Olympic Games
13.02 Vancouver (Canada) Sweden 3-0 Switzerland Winter Olympic Games
10.02 Squamish (Canada) Russia 5-4 Switzerland
After overtime
Friendly
09.02 Delta (Canada) Finland 6-1 Slovakia Friendly
08.02 Langley (Canada) Russia 4-0 Slovakia Friendly
07.02 Courtenay (Canada) Sweden 4-2 China Friendly
06.02 Colorado Springs USA 8-2 Finland Friendly
04.02 Colorado Springs USA 5-1 Finland Friendly
24.01 Dornbirn Austria 0-1 Italy Friendly
23.01 Dornbirn Austria 2-0 Italy Friendly
09.01 Ravensburg (Germany) Canada U-22 9-0 Switzerland MLP Nations Cup Final
09.01 Ravensburg (Germany) Sweden 5-3 Russia MLP Nations Cup 3rd Place Match
09.01 Ravensburg Germany 0-4 Finland MLP Nations Cup 5th Place Match
08.01 Ravensburg (Germany) Switzerland 6-5 Russia
After overtime
MLP Nations Cup Semi-Final
08.01 Ravensburg (Germany) Canada U-22 4-3 Sweden
After overtime
MLP Nations Cup Semi-Final
07.01 Ravensburg Germany 0-7 Canada U-22 MLP Nations Cup Group B
07.01 Ravensburg (Germany) Russia 3-2 Sweden MLP Nations Cup Group A
06.01 Ravensburg Germany 4-5 Switzerland
After overtime
MLP Nations Cup Group B
06.01 Ravensburg (Germany) Finland 4-3 Russia
After overtime
MLP Nations Cup Group A
06.01 Ravensburg (Germany) Canada U-22 4-1 Switzerland MLP Nations Cup Group B
05.01 Ravensburg (Germany) Sweden 4-1 Finland MLP Nations Cup Group A
01.01 Ottawa Canada 3-2 USA
After shootout
Friendly