FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S FUTSAL (AMF) - 2011 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
26.03 Bogotá (Colombia) Argentina 8-4 Russia World Cup 3rd Place Match
26.03 Bogotá Colombia 8-2 Paraguay World Cup Final
24.03 Bello (Colombia) Paraguay 5-5 Russia
After extra time, 3-2 pens
World Cup Semi-Final
23.03 Bucaramanga Colombia 3-2 Argentina World Cup Semi-Final
21.03 Bogotá Colombia 4-2 Venezuela World Cup Quarter-Final
21.03 Bogotá (Colombia) Paraguay 3-2 Belarus World Cup Quarter-Final
20.03 Bogotá (Colombia) Argentina 7-0 Catalonia World Cup Quarter-Final
20.03 Bogotá (Colombia) Russia 6-2 Peru World Cup Quarter-Final
18.03 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Argentina 5-2 South Ossetia World Cup Group A
18.03 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Russia 5-4 Brazil World Cup Group A
18.03 Villavicencio (Colombia) Catalonia 7-2 Uruguay World Cup Group B
18.03 Villavicencio (Colombia) Peru 7-3 Canada World Cup Group B
18.03 Bogotá (Colombia) Belarus 6-2 Ecuador World Cup Group C
18.03 Bogotá Colombia 8-0 New Zealand World Cup Group C
18.03 Bello (Colombia) Czech Republic 5-1 Venezuela World Cup Group D
18.03 Bello (Colombia) Paraguay 18-1 Mexico World Cup Group D
17.03 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Argentina 4-3 Russia World Cup Group A
17.03 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Brazil 4-3 South Ossetia World Cup Group A
17.03 Villavicencio (Colombia) Peru 5-2 Catalonia World Cup Group B
17.03 Villavicencio (Colombia) Uruguay 8-3 Canada World Cup Group B
17.03 Bogotá Colombia 11-0 Belarus World Cup Group C
17.03 Bogotá (Colombia) Ecuador 6-4 New Zealand World Cup Group C
17.03 Bello (Colombia) Paraguay 2-1 Czech Republic World Cup Group D
17.03 Bello (Colombia) Venezuela 11-0 Mexico World Cup Group D
16.03 Villavicencio (Colombia) Catalonia 4-3 Canada World Cup Group B
16.03 Villavicencio (Colombia) Peru 3-2 Uruguay World Cup Group B
16.03 Bogotá (Colombia) Belarus 4-0 New Zealand World Cup Group C
16.03 Bogotá Colombia 14-0 Ecuador World Cup Group C
16.03 Bello (Colombia) Czech Republic 4-0 Mexico World Cup Group D
16.03 Bello (Colombia) Paraguay 2-2 Venezuela World Cup Group D
15.03 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Argentina 5-5 Brazil World Cup Group A
15.03 Bucaramanga (Colombia) Russia 3-1 South Ossetia World Cup Group A
13.02 Platja d'Aro (Catalonia) Gambia 6-4 Italy Nations Cup 7th Place Match
13.02 Platja d'Aro (Catalonia) Sweden n/p Kyrgyzstan
Not played as Kyrgyzstan had many injured players
Nations Cup 5th Place Match
13.02 Platja d'Aro (Catalonia) Saint Helena 4-1 France Nations Cup 3rd Place Match
13.02 Platja d'Aro Catalonia 1-1 Russia
1-3 pens
Nations Cup Final
12.02 Platja d'Aro (Catalonia) Kyrgyzstan 3-1 Italy Nations Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
12.02 Platja d'Aro (Catalonia) Sweden 11-3 Gambia Nations Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
12.02 Platja d'Aro Catalonia 5-2 France Nations Cup Semi-Final
12.02 Platja d'Aro (Catalonia) Russia 5-0 Saint Helena Nations Cup Semi-Final
11.02 Platja d'Aro (Catalonia) Italy 8-7 Gambia Nations Cup Group A
11.02 Platja d'Aro (Catalonia) Russia 5-2 France Nations Cup Group A
11.02 Platja d'Aro Catalonia 3-2 Kyrgyzstan Nations Cup Group B
11.02 Platja d'Aro (Catalonia) Saint Helena 6-2 Sweden Nations Cup Group B
10.02 Platja d'Aro (Catalonia) France 9-1 Gambia Nations Cup Group A
10.02 Platja d'Aro (Catalonia) Russia 12-2 Italy Nations Cup Group A
10.02 Platja d'Aro Catalonia 3-1 Saint Helena Nations Cup Group B
10.02 Platja d'Aro (Catalonia) Sweden 16-4 Kyrgyzstan Nations Cup Group B
09.02 Platja d'Aro (Catalonia) France 6-3 Italy Nations Cup Group A
09.02 Platja d'Aro (Catalonia) Russia 12-2 Gambia Nations Cup Group A
09.02 Platja d'Aro Catalonia 6-5 Sweden Nations Cup Group B
09.02 Platja d'Aro (Catalonia) Saint Helena 6-3 Kyrgyzstan Nations Cup Group B
06.02 Trinidad Uruguay 4-3 Argentina Copa Mercosur  
05.02 Trinidad Uruguay 2-6 Paraguay Copa Mercosur  
04.02 Trinidad (Uruguay) Argentina 3-2 Paraguay Copa Mercosur