LAST UPDATE: Tuesday, 24 March 2020, 22:29:40

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
UNDERWATER ICE HOCKEYKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

WOMEN'S FLOORBALL - 2019 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive  2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  2019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
15.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Germany 4-3 Latvia World Championship7th Place Match
15.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Poland 8-4 Slovakia World Championship5th Place Match
15.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Finland 5-4 Czechia
After overtime
World Championship3rd Place Match
15.12 Neuchâtel Switzerland 2-3 Sweden
After overtime
World Championship Final
14.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Slovakia 6-1 Germany World Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
14.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Poland 6-1 Latvia World Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
14.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Sweden 5-4 Finland World ChampionshipSemi-Final
14.12 Neuchâtel Switzerland 7-6 Czechia
After overtime
World ChampionshipSemi-Final
13.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Australia 3-1 Singapore World Championship 11th Place Match
13.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Norway 3-2 Denmark World Championship 9th Place Match
13.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Czechia 11-4 Poland World Championship Quarter-Final
13.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Sweden 26-2 Germany World Championship Quarter-Final
12.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Thailand 10-6 USA World Championship15th Place Match
12.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Japan 4-3 Estonia World Championship13th Place Match
12.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Denmark 9-4 Singapore World Championship9th-12th Place Semi-Final
12.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Norway 7-2 Australia World Championship9th-12th Place Semi-Final
12.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Finland 8-6 Slovakia World Championship Quarter-Final
12.12 Neuchâtel Switzerland 10-4 Latvia World Championship Quarter-Final
11.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Estonia 4-3 USA
After overtime
World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
11.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Japan 6-3 Thailand World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
11.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Germany 7-6 Singapore World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
11.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Latvia 6-4 Norway World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
11.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Poland 10-3 Australia World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
11.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Slovakia 6-3 Denmark World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
10.12 Neuchâtel Switzerland 11-0 Poland World Championship Group A
10.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Czechia 19-3 Slovakia World Championship Group B
10.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Sweden 16-1 Latvia World Championship Group B
10.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Denmark 8-3 Estonia World Championship Group C
10.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Singapore 4-3 Australia World Championship Group D
10.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Thailand 10-5 USA World Championship Group D
09.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Finland 17-0 Germany World Championship Group A
09.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Slovakia 7-5 Latvia World Championship Group B
09.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Sweden 10-2 Czechia World Championship Group B
09.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Norway 2-1 Japan World Championship Group C
09.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Australia 4-1 Thailand World Championship Group D
09.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Singapore 7-2 USA World Championship Group D
08.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Poland 4-1 Germany World Championship Group A
08.12 Neuchâtel Switzerland 7-4 Finland World ChampionshipGroup A
08.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Czechia 14-2 Latvia World ChampionshipGroup B
08.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Estonia 6-4 Japan World Championship Group C
08.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Norway 5-4 Denmark World Championship Group C
08.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Singapore 3-1 Thailand World ChampionshipGroup D
07.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Finland 14-3 Poland World Championship Group A
07.12 Neuchâtel Switzerland 12-1 Germany World Championship Group A
07.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Sweden 23-1 Slovakia World Championship Group B
07.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Denmark 5-0 Japan World Championship Group C
07.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Norway 7-4 Estonia World Championship Group C
07.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Australia 5-4 USA World Championship Group D
01.12Los BañosPhilippines 0-1 Malaysia
After overtime
Southeast Asian Games3rd Place Match
01.12Los Baños (Philippines) Singapore 3-2 Thailand Southeast Asian GamesFinal
29.11Los BañosPhilippines 4-4 Malaysia Southeast Asian GamesGroup Stage
29.11Los Baños (Philippines) Singapore 12-1 Indonesia Southeast Asian GamesGroup Stage
28.11Los BañosPhilippines 1-8 Singapore Southeast Asian GamesGroup Stage
28.11Los Baños (Philippines) Thailand 7-0 Indonesia Southeast Asian GamesGroup Stage
27.11 Los Baños (Philippines) Malaysia 8-2 Indonesia Southeast Asian Games Group Stage
27.11 Los Baños (Philippines) Singapore 4-1 Thailand Southeast Asian Games Group Stage
26.11Los BañosPhilippines 3-6 Thailand Southeast Asian GamesGroup Stage
26.11Los Baños (Philippines) Singapore 8-2 Malaysia Southeast Asian GamesGroup Stage
25.11 Los Baños Philippines 8-1 Indonesia Southeast Asian Games Group Stage
25.11 Los Baños (Philippines) Thailand 8-2 Malaysia Southeast Asian Games Group Stage
10.11 Frederikshavn Denmark 1-3 Norway Friendly 
09.11 Frederikshavn Denmark 2-0 Norway Friendly 
20.10 Prague Czechia 5-6 Sweden
After shootout
Euro Floorball Tour  
20.10 Prague (Czechia) Finland 10-6 Switzerland Euro Floorball Tour  
20.10 Nowy Targ (Poland) Denmark 4-1 Norway 6-Nations Tournament 3 x 15 mins
20.10 Nowy Targ (Poland) Latvia 3-3 Slovakia 6-Nations Tournament 3 x 15 mins
20.10 Nowy Targ Poland 7-1 Germany 6-Nations Tournament 3 x 15 mins
19.10 Prague Czechia 6-5 Switzerland
After shootout
Euro Floorball Tour  
19.10 Prague (Czechia) Sweden 6-4 Finland Euro Floorball Tour  
19.10 Nowy Targ (Poland) Latvia 4-2 Norway 6-Nations Tournament 3 x 15 mins
19.10 Nowy Targ Poland 9-3 Denmark 6-Nations Tournament 3 x 15 mins
19.10 Nowy Targ (Poland) Slovakia 5-4 Germany 6-Nations Tournament 3 x 15 mins
19.10 Nowy Targ (Poland) Denmark 7-0 Germany 6-Nations Tournament 3 x 15 mins
19.10 Nowy Targ Poland 5-2 Latvia 6-Nations Tournament 3 x 15 mins
19.10 Nowy Targ (Poland) Slovakia 7-2 Norway 6-Nations Tournament 3 x 15 mins
18.10PragueCzechia 4-5 Finland Euro Floorball Tour 
18.10Prague (Czechia)Sweden 7-5 Switzerland Euro Floorball Tour 
18.10Nowy Targ (Poland)Latvia 6-2 Germany 6-Nations Tournament3 x 15 mins
18.10Nowy TargPoland 0-1 Norway 6-Nations Tournament3 x 15 mins
18.10Nowy Targ (Poland)Slovakia 4-2 Denmark 6-Nations Tournament3 x 15 mins
18.10Nowy Targ (Poland)Latvia 4-2 Denmark 6-Nations Tournament3 x 15 mins
18.10Nowy Targ (Poland)Norway 4-2 Germany 6-Nations Tournament3 x 15 mins
18.10Nowy TargPoland 2-6 Slovakia 6-Nations Tournament3 x 15 mins
22.09 Nairobi Kenya 2-1 Burkina Faso
After shootout
Africa Cup Final (4-a-side, 2 x 15 mins)
21.09 Nairobi Kenya 0-4 Burkina Faso Africa Cup Group Stage (4-a-side, 2 x 15 mins)
08.09 Salo Finland 4-5 Czechia
After shootout
3-Nations Tournament  
07.09 Eerikkillä (Finland) Switzerland 4-3 Czechia
After shootout
3-Nations Tournament  
06.09 Salo Finland 5-4 Switzerland
After shootout
3-Nations Tournament  
18.06SingaporeSingapore 4-1 Philippines Friendly 
09.02 Brownstown Charter Township USA 7-1 Canada World Championship Qualifier Americas, Match 2
08.02 Brownstown Charter Township USA 14-2 Canada World Championship Qualifier Americas, Match 1
03.02 Gdańsk (Poland) Norway 4-1 Denmark World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
03.02 Trenčín (Slovakia) Finland 37-0 Austria World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
03.02 Trenčín (Slovakia) Germany 8-4 Russia World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
03.02 Gdańsk (Poland) Estonia 9-1 Belgium World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
03.02 Gdańsk Poland 2-5 Czechia World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
03.02 Trenčín (Slovakia) Hungary 4-1 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe 4
03.02 Trenčín Slovakia 5-3 Latvia World Championship Qualifier Europe 4
02.02 Gdańsk (Poland) Norway 14-0 France World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
02.02 Trenčín (Slovakia) Austria 5-5 Spain World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
02.02 Trenčín (Slovakia) Finland 18-1 Russia World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
02.02 Gdańsk (Poland) Czechia 34-1 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
02.02 Gdańsk Poland 9-0 Belgium World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
02.02 Trenčín (Slovakia) Latvia 11-2 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe 4
02.02 Trenčín Slovakia 12-1 Hungary World Championship Qualifier Europe 4
01.02 Gdańsk (Poland) Sweden 13-1 Denmark World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
01.02 Trenčín (Slovakia) Germany 6-3 Spain World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
01.02 Trenčín (Slovakia) Russia 13-4 Austria World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
01.02 Gdańsk (Poland) Czechia 26-0 Belgium World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
01.02 Gdańsk (Poland) Estonia 13-1 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
01.02 Trenčín Slovakia 8-2 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe 4
01.02 Bangkok (Thailand) Malaysia 5-4 New Zealand World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania, 5th Place Match
01.02 Bangkok Thailand 5-4 Singapore World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania, 3rd Place Match
01.02 Bangkok (Thailand) Australia 5-4 Japan
After overtime
World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania, Final
31.01 Gdańsk (Poland) Denmark 19-0 France World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
31.01 Gdańsk (Poland) Sweden 17-1 Norway World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
31.01 Trenčín (Slovakia) Finland 16-2 Germany World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
31.01 Trenčín (Slovakia) Russia 10-3 Spain World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
31.01 Gdańsk (Poland) Italy 4-3 Belgium World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
31.01 Gdańsk Poland 7-1 Estonia World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
31.01 Trenčín (Slovakia) Latvia 6-1 Hungary World Championship Qualifier Europe 4
31.01 Bangkok (Thailand) South Korea 4-3 Philippines World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania, 7th Place Match
31.01 Bangkok (Thailand) Singapore 10-4 New Zealand World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania, 3rd-6th Place Semi-Final
31.01 Bangkok Thailand 2-1 Malaysia
After overtime
World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania, 3rd-6th Place Semi-Final
30.01 Gdańsk (Poland) Sweden 61-0 France World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
30.01 Trenčín (Slovakia) Finland 21-1 Spain World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
30.01 Trenčín (Slovakia) Germany 17-1 Austria World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
30.01 Gdańsk (Poland) Czechia 10-3 Estonia World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
30.01 Gdańsk Poland 18-1 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
30.01 Bangkok (Thailand) Australia 7-0 New Zealand World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania, Group A
30.01 Bangkok Thailand 11-0 Philippines World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania, Group A
30.01 Bangkok (Thailand) Japan 4-4 Malaysia World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania, Group B
29.01 Bangkok (Thailand) Australia 10-0 Philippines World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania, Group A
29.01 Bangkok (Thailand) Japan 4-2 Singapore World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania, Group B
29.01 Bangkok (Thailand) Malaysia 8-6 South Korea World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania, Group B
28.01 Bangkok (Thailand) New Zealand 4-2 Philippines World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania, Group A
28.01 Bangkok Thailand 2-8 Australia World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania, Group A
28.01 Bangkok (Thailand) Singapore 10-2 South Korea World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania, Group B
27.01 Bangkok Thailand 6-1 New Zealand World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania, Group A
27.01 Bangkok (Thailand) Japan 10-1 South Korea World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania, Group B
27.01 Bangkok (Thailand) Singapore 5-2 Malaysia World Championship Qualifier Asia-Oceania, Group B