FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S FLOORBALL - 2017 RESULTS

Results  Men Women
Fixtures  Men Women
Rankings  Men Women

Men's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Women's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
09.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Poland 12-3 Norway World Championship 7th Place Match
09.12 Bratislava Slovakia 6-4 Latvia World Championship 5th Place Match
09.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Switzerland 3-2 Czechia World Championship 3rd Place Match
09.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Sweden 6-5 Finland
After shootout
World Championship Final
08.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Latvia 5-1 Poland World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
08.12 Bratislava Slovakia 7-4 Norway World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
08.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Finland 3-1 Switzerland World Championship Semi-Final
08.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Sweden 7-1 CzechiaWorld Championship Semi-Final
07.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Estonia 8-7 USA
After overtime
World Championship 11th Place Match
07.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Denmark 4-3 Germany World Championship 9th Place Match
07.12 Bratislava Slovakia 2-6 FinlandWorld Championship Quarter-Final
07.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Switzerland 10-1 NorwayWorld Championship Quarter-Final
06.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Australia 4-3 SingaporeWorld Championship 15th Place Match
06.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Thailand 4-2 Japan World Championship 13th Place Match
06.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Denmark 4-2 Estonia World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
06.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Germany 10-7 USA World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
06.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Czechia 10-4 PolandWorld Championship Quarter-Final
06.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Sweden 21-0 Latvia World Championship Quarter-Final
05.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Japan 5-4 AustraliaWorld Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
05.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Thailand 6-5 SingaporeWorld Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
05.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Latvia 4-1 Denmark World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
05.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Norway 5-4 USA World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
05.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Poland 6-1 EstoniaWorld Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
05.12 Bratislava Slovakia 7-3 Germany World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
04.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Czechia 8-0 NorwayWorld Championship Group A
04.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Finland 12-1 Latvia World Championship Group A
04.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Poland 5-0 Germany World Championship Group B
04.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Sweden 12-3 SwitzerlandWorld Championship Group B
04.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Denmark 6-2 USA World Championship Group D
04.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Japan 5-2 Thailand World Championship Group D
03.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Finland 10-1 Norway World Championship Group A
03.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Sweden 17-2 Poland World Championship Group B
03.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Switzerland 14-0 GermanyWorld Championship Group B
03.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Estonia 10-4 SingaporeWorld Championship Group C
03.12 Bratislava Slovakia 21-1 Australia World Championship Group C
03.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) USA 9-7 Thailand World Championship Group D
02.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Finland 5-1 CzechiaWorld Championship Group A
02.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Norway 3-2 Latvia World Championship Group A
02.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Switzerland 14-1 PolandWorld Championship Group B
02.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Australia 5-5 SingaporeWorld Championship Group C
02.12 Bratislava Slovakia 10-3 Estonia World Championship Group C
02.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Denmark 11-3 Japan World Championship Group D
01.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Czechia 8-3 LatviaWorld Championship Group A
01.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Sweden 23-2 Germany World Championship Group B
01.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Estonia 10-4 AustraliaWorld Championship Group C
01.12 Bratislava Slovakia 12-2 Singapore World Championship Group C
01.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) Denmark 11-2 ThailandWorld Championship Group D
01.12 Bratislava (Slovakia) USA 6-4 Japan World Championship Group D
05.11 Malmö (Sweden) Czechia 6-5 Switzerland
After shootout
Euro Floorball Tour  
05.11 Malmö Sweden 7-4 Finland Euro Floorball Tour 
05.11 Nitra (Slovakia) Latvia 6-5 Germany 6 Nations Cup 5th Place Match
05.11 Nitra (Slovakia) Poland 5-1 Denmark6 Nations Cup 3rd Place Match
05.11 Nitra Slovakia 4-2 Norway6 Nations Cup Final
05.11 Amiens France 5-2 Belgium International de France  
04.11 Malmö (Sweden) Finland 7-2 Switzerland Euro Floorball Tour 
04.11 Malmö Sweden 13-5 Czechia Euro Floorball Tour 
04.11 Nitra Slovakia 5-5 Latvia 6 Nations CupGroup A
04.11 Nitra (Slovakia) Norway 5-2 Germany 6 Nations Cup Group B
04.11 Nitra (Slovakia) Norway 5-4 Poland6 Nations Cup Semi-Final
04.11 Nitra Slovakia 7-3 Denmark6 Nations Cup Semi-Final
03.11 Malmö (Sweden) Finland 5-1 Czechia Euro Floorball Tour  
03.11 Malmö Sweden 10-1 Switzerland Euro Floorball Tour 
03.11 Nitra Slovakia 4-3 Poland 6 Nations CupGroup A
03.11 Nitra (Slovakia) Poland 3-2 Latvia 6 Nations Cup Group A
03.11 Nitra (Slovakia) Denmark 6-3 Germany 6 Nations Cup Group B
03.11 Nitra (Slovakia) Norway 6-3 Denmark 6 Nations Cup Group B
10.09Mladá Boleslav (Czechia)Slovakia 13-4 Germany 3-Nations Tournament 
10.09FalunSweden 8-5 FinlandFriendly 
09.09Mladá BoleslavCzechia 17-2 Germany 3-Nations Tournament 
08.09Mladá BoleslavCzechia 7-4 Slovakia 3-Nations Tournament 
08.09VantaaFinland 2-3 Sweden Friendly 
08.09Forssa Finland U-19 4-2 Latvia Friendly 
07.09Eerikkilä Finland U-19 8-0 Latvia Friendly 
30.04 Olomouc Czechia 3-9 Sweden Euro Floorball Tour  
30.04 Olomouc (Czechia) Switzerland 8-4 FinlandEuro Floorball Tour  
29.04 Olomouc Czechia 2-6 Finland Euro Floorball Tour  
29.04 Olomouc (Czechia) Sweden 5-4 Switzerland
After shootout
Euro Floorball Tour  
28.04 Olomouc Czechia 3-6 Switzerland Euro Floorball Tour  
28.04 Olomouc (Czechia) Sweden 8-3 FinlandEuro Floorball Tour  
23.04 Bratislava Slovakia 6-6 Czechia Friendly 
22.04 Bratislava Slovakia 5-7 Czechia Friendly 
05.02 Madrid (Spain) Denmark 2-2 Norway World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
05.02 Madrid (Spain) Slovenia 4-3 France World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
05.02 Celano Italy 7-0 Great Britain World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
05.02 Celano (Italy) Poland 7-2 Russia World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
05.02 Celano (Italy) Estonia 13-0 Austria World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
05.02 Celano (Italy) Germany 9-1 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
05.02 Madrid (Spain) Latvia 10-1 Hungary World Championship Qualifier Europe 4
05.02 Madrid Spain 7-0 Ukraine World Championship Qualifier Europe 4
05.02Wellington (New Zealand)Malaysia 13-1 ChinaWorld Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania, 7th Place Match
05.02WellingtonNew Zealand 2-3 South KoreaWorld Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania, 5th Place Match
05.02 Wellington (New Zealand) Singapore 6-3 Thailand World Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania, 3rd Place Match
05.02 Wellington (New Zealand) Japan 4-0 AustraliaWorld Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Final
04.02 Madrid (Spain) Denmark 13-2 Slovenia World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
04.02 Madrid (Spain) Sweden 36-0 France World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
04.02 Celano (Italy) Finland 32-0 Great Britain World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
04.02 Celano Italy 6-11 Russia World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
04.02 Celano (Italy) Estonia 7-2 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
04.02 Celano (Italy) Switzerland 28-0 Austria World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
04.02 Madrid (Spain) Czechia 45-2 Ukraine World Championship Qualifier Europe 4
04.02 Madrid Spain 2-7 Hungary World Championship Qualifier Europe 4
04.02 Markham Canada 6-6 USA World Championship QualifierAmericas, Match 2
04.02 Wellington New Zealand 4-3 Malaysia
After shootout
World Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
04.02 Wellington (New Zealand) South Korea 11-0 China World Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
04.02 Wellington (New Zealand) Australia 2-1 Singapore
After overtime
World Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Semi-Final
04.02 Wellington (New Zealand) Japan 3-2 Thailand
After overtime
World Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Semi-Final
03.02 Madrid (Spain) Denmark 12-0 France World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
03.02 Madrid (Spain) Sweden 13-0 Norway World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
03.02 Celano (Italy) Finland 4-0 Poland World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
03.02 Celano (Italy) Russia 13-1 Great Britain World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
03.02 Celano (Italy) Netherlands 9-3 Austria World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
03.02 Celano (Italy) Switzerland 9-0 Germany World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
03.02 Madrid (Spain) Czechia 7-0 Latvia World Championship Qualifier Europe 4
03.02 Madrid (Spain) Hungary 15-2 Ukraine World Championship Qualifier Europe 4
03.02 Markham Canada 5-9 USA World Championship QualifierAmericas, Match 1
03.02 Wellington New Zealand 1-7 Singapore World Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Quarter-Final
03.02 Wellington (New Zealand) Thailand 5-4 South KoreaWorld Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Quarter-Final
02.02 Madrid (Spain) Norway 4-0 Slovenia World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
02.02 Madrid (Spain) Sweden 22-1 Denmark World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
02.02 Celano (Italy) Finland 18-2 Russia World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
02.02 Celano Italy 2-11 Poland World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
02.02 Celano (Italy) Germany 2-1 Estonia World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
02.02 Celano (Italy) Switzerland 14-1 NetherlandsWorld Championship Qualifier Europe 3
02.02 Madrid (Spain) Czechia 16-2 Hungary World Championship Qualifier Europe 4
02.02 Madrid Spain 0-3 Latvia World Championship Qualifier Europe 4
02.02 Wellington New Zealand 0-2 Australia World Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Group A
02.02 Wellington (New Zealand) Thailand 21-2 ChinaWorld Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Group A
02.02 Wellington (New Zealand) Japan 7-2 South KoreaWorld Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Group B
02.02 Wellington (New Zealand) Singapore 8-0 MalaysiaWorld Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Group B
01.02 Madrid (Spain) Norway 12-0 France World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
01.02 Madrid (Spain) Sweden 25-0 Slovenia World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
01.02 Celano Italy 1-23 Finland World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
01.02 Celano (Italy) Poland 15-0 Great Britain World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
01.02 Celano (Italy) Germany 13-0 Austria World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
01.02 Celano (Italy) Switzerland 7-0 Estonia World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
01.02 Madrid (Spain) Latvia 31-1 Ukraine World Championship Qualifier Europe 4
01.02 Madrid Spain 1-16 Czechia World Championship Qualifier Europe 4
01.02 Wellington (New Zealand) Australia 26-0 ChinaWorld Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Group A
01.02 Wellington New Zealand 2-3 Thailand World Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Group A
01.02 Wellington (New Zealand) Japan 3-2 SingaporeWorld Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Group B
01.02 Wellington (New Zealand) South Korea 4-3 MalaysiaWorld Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Group B
31.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Australia 6-1 ThailandWorld Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Group A
31.01 Wellington New Zealand 13-0 China World Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Group A
31.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Japan 6-2 Malaysia World Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Group B
31.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Singapore 5-3 South KoreaWorld Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Group B
30.01 Celano Italy 1-12 Germany Friendly