FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S FLOORBALL - 2015 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
12.12 Tampere (Finland) Poland 2-0 Slovakia World Championship 7th Place Match
12.12 Tampere (Finland) Latvia 5-2 Germany World Championship 5th Place Match
12.12 Tampere (Finland) Switzerland 5-4 Czech Republic World Championship 3rd Place Match
12.12 Tampere Finland 4-5 Sweden
After shootout
World Championship Final
11.12 Tampere (Finland) Germany 5-2 Poland World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
11.12 Tampere (Finland) Latvia 4-3 Slovakia
After shootout
World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
11.12 Tampere Finland 4-3 Czech Republic World Championship Semi-Final
11.12 Tampere (Finland) Sweden 7-3 Switzerland World Championship Semi-Final
10.12 Tampere (Finland) Japan 5-4 Singapore
After overtime
World Championship 15th Place Match
10.12 Tampere (Finland) USA 7-1 Netherlands World Championship 13th Place Match
10.12 Tampere (Finland) Russia 14-4 Australia World Championship 11th Place Match
10.12 Tampere (Finland) Norway 2-0 Denmark World Championship 9th Place Match
10.12 Tampere (Finland) Sweden 15-1 Slovakia World Championship Quarter-Final
09.12 Tampere (Finland) Denmark 7-6 Russia
After overtime
World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
09.12 Tampere (Finland) Norway 11-1 Australia World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
09.12 Tampere (Finland) Czech Republic 8-2 Poland World Championship Quarter-Final
09.12 Tampere Finland 16-0 Germany World Championship Quarter-Final
09.12 Tampere (Finland) Switzerland 9-2 Latvia World Championship Quarter-Final
08.12 Tampere (Finland) Netherlands 4-3 Singapore World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
08.12 Tampere (Finland) USA 10-2 Japan World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
08.12 Tampere (Finland) Germany 3-2 Denmark
After shootout
World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
08.12 Tampere (Finland) Latvia 10-3 Australia World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
08.12 Tampere (Finland) Poland 4-1 Russia World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
08.12 Tampere (Finland) Slovakia 4-2 Norway World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
07.12 Tampere Finland 5-2 Poland World Championship Group A
07.12 Tampere (Finland) Czech Republic 9-1 Germany World Championship Group B
07.12 Tampere (Finland) Sweden 7-0 Latvia World Championship Group B
07.12 Tampere (Finland) Australia 8-6 Japan World Championship Group C
07.12 Tampere (Finland) Denmark 7-5 Singapore World Championship Group C
07.12 Tampere (Finland) Russia 9-4 USA World Championship Group D
06.12 Tampere (Finland) Switzerland 9-1 Norway World Championship Group A
06.12 Tampere (Finland) Germany 3-3 Latvia World Championship Group B
06.12 Tampere (Finland) Sweden 17-2 Czech Republic World Championship Group B
06.12 Tampere (Finland) Denmark 7-3 Australia World Championship Group C
06.12 Tampere (Finland) Japan 4-3 Singapore World Championship Group C
06.12 Tampere (Finland) Slovakia 13-1 Netherlands World Championship Group D
05.12 Tampere Finland 6-4 Switzerland World Championship Group A
05.12 Tampere (Finland) Poland 4-2 Norway World Championship Group A
05.12 Tampere (Finland) Czech Republic 15-2 Latvia World Championship Group B
05.12 Tampere (Finland) Singapore 5-4 Australia World Championship Group C
05.12 Tampere (Finland) Russia 8-2 Netherlands World Championship Group D
05.12 Tampere (Finland) Slovakia 15-2 USA World Championship Group D
04.12 Tampere Finland 14-1 Norway World Championship Group A
04.12 Tampere (Finland) Switzerland 12-3 Poland World Championship Group A
04.12 Tampere (Finland) Sweden 16-1 Germany World Championship Group B
04.12 Tampere (Finland) Denmark 5-3 Japan World Championship Group C
04.12 Tampere (Finland) Slovakia 4-2 Russia World Championship Group D
04.12 Tampere (Finland) USA 7-4 Netherlands World Championship Group D
08.11 Tampere Finland 4-7 Sweden Euro Floorball Tour  
08.11 Tampere (Finland) Switzerland 5-3 Czech Republic Euro Floorball Tour  
08.11 Herlev (Denmark) Germany 6-3 Poland Denmark Open  
07.11 Tampere Finland 5-3 Switzerland Euro Floorball Tour  
07.11 Tampere (Finland) Sweden 9-2 Czech Republic Euro Floorball Tour  
07.11 Herlev Denmark 5-5 Germany Denmark Open  
07.11 Dolo Italy 7-2 Slovenia 3 Nations Tournament  
07.11 Dolo Italy 15-3 Austria 3 Nations Tournament  
07.11 Dolo (Italy) Slovenia 11-4 Austria 3 Nations Tournament  
06.11 Tampere Finland 3-0 Czech Republic Euro Floorball Tour  
06.11 Tampere (Finland) Sweden 12-2 Switzerland Euro Floorball Tour  
06.11 Herlev Denmark 2-1 Poland Denmark Open  
13.09 Babimost (Poland) Norway 4-2 Latvia Polish Open  
13.09 Babimost Poland 4-1 Germany Polish Open  
13.09 Malmö Sweden 7-3 Finland Friendly  
12.09 Babimost (Poland) Latvia 7-5 Germany Polish Open  
12.09 Babimost Poland 2-2 Norway Polish Open  
11.09 Babimost (Poland) Norway 4-3 Germany Polish Open  
11.09 Babimost Poland 6-2 Latvia Polish Open  
11.09 Vantaa Finland 7-0 Sweden Friendly  
14.06 Singapore Singapore 4-3 Thailand
After shootout
Southeast Asian Games Final
13.06 Singapore (Singapore) Thailand 6-2 Malaysia Southeast Asian Games Group Stage
12.06 Singapore Singapore 2-1 Thailand Southeast Asian Games Group Stage
11.06 Singapore Singapore 5-0 Malaysia Southeast Asian Games Group Stage
26.04 Wil (Switzerland) Sweden 3-2 Finland Euro Floorball Tour  
26.04 Wil Switzerland 6-0 Czech Republic Euro Floorball Tour  
25.04 Wil (Switzerland) Sweden 8-0 Czech Republic Euro Floorball Tour  
25.04 Wil Switzerland 2-6 Finland Euro Floorball Tour  
24.04 Wil (Switzerland) Finland 3-2 Czech Republic Euro Floorball Tour  
24.04 Wil Switzerland 2-4 Sweden Euro Floorball Tour  
08.02 Poznań (Poland) Netherlands 5-4 Estonia World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
08.02 Poznań Poland 8-4 Germany World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
08.02 Nitra (Slovakia) Czech Republic 5-3 Norway World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
08.02 Nitra (Slovakia) Italy 6-1 Great Britain World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
08.02 Nitra Slovakia 7-3 Russia World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
07.02 Poznań Poland 9-2 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
07.02 Poznań (Poland) Sweden 17-2 Germany World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
07.02 Valmiera (Latvia) Denmark 9-3 Spain World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
07.02 Valmiera (Latvia) Hungary 9-0 France World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
07.02 Valmiera Latvia 1-8 Switzerland World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
07.02 Nitra (Slovakia) Czech Republic 8-1 Russia World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
07.02 Nitra (Slovakia) Norway 14-0 Great Britain World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
07.02 Nitra Slovakia 11-2 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
07.02 Markham Canada 3-5 USA World Championship Qualifier Americas, Match 2
06.02 Poznań (Poland) Germany 3-1 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
06.02 Poznań (Poland) Sweden 17-1 Estonia World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
06.02 Valmiera (Latvia) Spain 5-1 France World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
06.02 Valmiera Latvia 5-1 Hungary World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
06.02 Valmiera (Latvia) Switzerland 17-1 Denmark World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
06.02 Nitra (Slovakia) Norway 13-1 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
06.02 Nitra (Slovakia) Russia 15-1 Great Britain World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
06.02 Nitra Slovakia 2-3 Czech Republic World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
06.02 Markham Canada 2-6 USA World Championship Qualifier Americas, Match 1
05.02 Poznań Poland 9-2 Estonia World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
05.02 Poznań (Poland) Sweden 22-1 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
05.02 Valmiera (Latvia) Hungary 3-3 Spain World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
05.02 Valmiera Latvia 3-3 Denmark World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
05.02 Valmiera (Latvia) Switzerland 23-0 France World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
05.02 Nitra (Slovakia) Czech Republic 19-2 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
05.02 Nitra (Slovakia) Norway 4-3 Russia World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
05.02 Nitra Slovakia 15-0 Great Britain World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
04.02 Poznań (Poland) Germany 1-0 Estonia World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
04.02 Poznań Poland 1-4 Sweden World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
04.02 Valmiera (Latvia) Denmark 5-3 Hungary World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
04.02 Valmiera Latvia 15-0 France World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
04.02 Valmiera (Latvia) Switzerland - Spain World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
04.02 Nitra (Slovakia) Czech Republic 20-0 Great Britain World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
04.02 Nitra (Slovakia) Russia 7-1 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
04.02 Nitra Slovakia 6-3 Norway World Championship Qualifier Europe 3
03.02 Valmiera (Latvia) Denmark 10-0 France World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
03.02 Valmiera Latvia 9-0 Spain World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
03.02 Valmiera (Latvia) Switzerland 27-1 Hungary World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
25.01 Pakenham Australia 3-8 Singapore World Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania
25.01 Pakenham (Australia) Japan 3-0 New Zealand World Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania
24.01 Pakenham Australia 8-0 New Zealand World Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania
24.01 Pakenham (Australia) Japan 3-2 Singapore World Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania
23.01 Pakenham Australia 5-7 Japan World Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania
23.01 Pakenham (Australia) Singapore 8-1 New Zealand World Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania