FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S FLOORBALL - 2013 RESULTS

Results  Men Women
Fixtures  Men Women
Rankings  Men Women

Men's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Women's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
15.12 Ostrava (Czechia) Latvia 4-3 Norway
After overtime
World Championship 5th Place Match
15.12 Ostrava Czechia 3-4 Switzerland
After overtime
World Championship 3rd Place Match
15.12 Ostrava (Czechia) Sweden 5-1 Finland World Championship Final
14.12 Ostrava (Czechia) Poland 3-1 Germany World Championship 7th Place Match
14.12 Ostrava Czechia 2-9 Sweden World Championship Semi-Final
14.12 Ostrava (Czechia) Finland 6-2 Switzerland World Championship Semi-Final
13.12 Ostrava (Czechia) Denmark 9-4 Australia World Championship 11th Place Match
13.12 Ostrava (Czechia) Slovakia 6-4 Russia World Championship 9th Place Match
13.12 Ostrava (Czechia) Norway 7-1 Germany World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
13.12 Ostrava (Czechia) Latvia 9-0 Poland World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
12.12 Ostrava (Czechia) Japan 5-1 South Korea World Championship 15th Place Match
12.12 Ostrava (Czechia) Canada 6-5 Hungary
After overtime
World Championship 13th Place Match
12.12 Ostrava (Czechia) Russia 11-4 Australia World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
12.12 Ostrava (Czechia) Slovakia 4-3 Denmark
After overtime
World Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
12.12 Ostrava Czechia 10-1 Poland World Championship Quarter-Final
12.12 Ostrava (Czechia) Switzerland 8-0 Germany World Championship Quarter-Final
11.12 Ostrava (Czechia) Hungary 5-3 Japan World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
11.12 Ostrava (Czechia) Canada 11-0 South Korea World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
11.12 Ostrava (Czechia) Finland 5-2 Norway World Championship Quarter-Final
11.12 Ostrava (Czechia) Sweden 12-2 Latvia World Championship Quarter-Final
10.12 Brno (Czechia) Latvia 4-3 Slovakia World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
10.12 Brno (Czechia) Norway 7-3 Australia World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
10.12 Ostrava (Czechia) Germany 2-1 Russia World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
10.12 Ostrava (Czechia) Poland 7-4 Denmark World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
09.12 Brno (Czechia) Finland 9-2 Poland World Championship A Division, Group A
09.12 Brno (Czechia) Sweden 21-1 Russia World Championship A Division, Group A
09.12 Brno Czechia 12-1 Latvia World Championship A Division, Group B
09.12 Brno (Czechia) Switzerland 6-3 Norway World Championship A Division, Group B
09.12 Brno (Czechia) Hungary 16-3 South Korea World Championship B Division, Group C
09.12 Brno (Czechia) Slovakia 7-2 Australia World Championship B Division, Group C
09.12 Brno (Czechia) Canada 5-3 Japan World Championship B Division, Group D
09.12 Brno (Czechia) Germany 3-2 Denmark World Championship B Division, Group D
08.12 Brno (Czechia) Finland 9-1 Russia World Championship A Division, Group A
08.12 Brno (Czechia) Sweden 16-0 Poland World Championship A Division, Group A
08.12 Brno Czechia 1-2 Switzerland World Championship A Division, Group B
08.12 Brno (Czechia) Norway 7-0 Latvia World Championship A Division, Group B
08.12 Brno (Czechia) Australia 9-1 South Korea World Championship B Division, Group C
08.12 Brno (Czechia) Slovakia 11-1 Hungary World Championship B Division, Group C
08.12 Brno (Czechia) Denmark 12-2 Canada World Championship B Division, Group D
08.12 Brno (Czechia) Germany 6-3 Japan World Championship B Division, Group D
07.12 Brno (Czechia) Poland 6-3 Russia World Championship A Division, Group A
07.12 Brno (Czechia) Sweden 8-2 Finland World Championship A Division, Group A
07.12 Brno Czechia 6-1 Norway World Championship A Division, Group B
07.12 Brno (Czechia) Switzerland 6-1 Latvia World Championship A Division, Group B
07.12 Brno (Czechia) Australia 10-7 Hungary World Championship B Division, Group C
07.12 Brno (Czechia) Slovakia 13-0 South Korea World Championship B Division, Group C
07.12 Brno (Czechia) Denmark 11-2 Japan World Championship B Division, Group D
07.12 Brno (Czechia) Germany 14-0 Canada World Championship B Division, Group D
05.12 Naypyidaw (Myanmar) Singapore 7-1 Malaysia Southeast Asian Games (Demonstration) Final
04.12 Naypyidaw (Myanmar) Malaysia 7-3 Indonesia Southeast Asian Games (Demonstration) Group Stage
03.12 Naypyidaw (Myanmar) Singapore 5-1 Malaysia Southeast Asian Games (Demonstration) Group Stage
02.12 Naypyidaw (Myanmar) Singapore 13-1 Indonesia Southeast Asian Games (Demonstration) Group Stage
03.11 Gothenburg (Sweden) Czechia 3-2 Finland Euro Floorball Tour
03.11 Gothenburg Sweden 8-2 Switzerland Euro Floorball Tour
03.11 Döbeln Germany U-19 9-1 Austria Nations Cup 3rd Place Match
03.11 Döbeln Germany 1-4 Latvia Nations Cup Final
03.11 Tourcoing France 4-3 Great Britain Friendly  
02.11 Gothenburg (Sweden) Finland 6-5 Switzerland
After shootout
Euro Floorball Tour
02.11 Gothenburg Sweden 8-3 Czechia Euro Floorball Tour
02.11 Döbeln Germany 21-1 Austria Nations Cup Group Stage
02.11 Döbeln Germany U-19 0-6 Latvia Nations Cup Group Stage
02.11 Döbeln Germany 1-7 Latvia Nations Cup Group Stage
02.11 Döbeln Germany U-19 7-1 Austria Nations Cup Group Stage
02.11 Tourcoing France 3-2 Great Britain Friendly  
01.11 Gothenburg Sweden 8-5 Finland Euro Floorball Tour
01.11 Gothenburg (Sweden) Switzerland 7-4 Czechia Euro Floorball Tour
01.11 Döbeln Germany 10-0 Germany U-19 Nations Cup Group Stage
01.11 Döbeln (Germany) Latvia 24-0 Austria Nations Cup Group Stage
01.11 Mariestad (Sweden) Norway 8-2 Denmark Friendly  
15.09 Babimost (Poland) Czechia 8-1 Slovakia Polish Cup
15.09 Rakoniewice Poland 1-10 Finland Polish Cup
15.09 Zbąszyń (Poland) Switzerland 2-1 Norway Polish Cup
15.09 Kiel Germany 2-2 Denmark
1-0 pens
Friendly
15.09 Koceni Latvia 8-1 Estonia Friendly
14.09 Babimost (Poland) Czechia 9-1 Norway Polish Cup
14.09 Rakoniewice (Poland) Finland 3-1 Switzerland Polish Cup
14.09 Zbąszyń Poland 5-3 Slovakia Polish Cup
14.09 Zbąszyń (Poland) Finland 8-3 Norway Polish Cup
14.09 Rakoniewice Poland 1-10 Czechia Polish Cup
14.09 Babimost (Poland) Switzerland 11-1 Slovakia Polish Cup
14.09 Kiel Germany 3-7 Denmark Friendly
14.09 Koceni Latvia 9-1 Estonia Friendly
13.09 Babimost (Poland) Finland 5-0 Slovakia Polish Cup
13.09 Zbąszyń Poland 4-6 Norway Polish Cup
13.09 Rakoniewice (Poland) Switzerland 6-3 Czechia Polish Cup
13.09 Zbąszyń (Poland) Czechia 2-1 Finland Polish Cup
13.09 Babimost Poland 4-9 Switzerland Polish Cup
13.09 Rakoniewice (Poland) Slovakia 5-3 Norway Polish Cup
13.09 Kiel Germany 3-4 Denmark Friendly
07.07 Frankfurt am Main Germany 2-10 Switzerland Friendly  
06.07 Frankfurt am Main Germany 2-16 Switzerland Friendly  
28.04 Brno Czechia 1-5 Sweden Euro Floorball Tour
28.04 Brno (Czechia) Finland 6-3 Switzerland Euro Floorball Tour
28.04 Brno Czechia U-19 0-5 Slovakia Friendly
27.04 Brno Czechia 4-7 Switzerland Euro Floorball Tour
27.04 Brno (Czechia) Sweden 3-2 Finland Euro Floorball Tour
27.04 Brno Czechia U-19 6-2 Slovakia Friendly
26.04 Brno Czechia 3-4 Finland Euro Floorball Tour
26.04 Brno (Czechia) Sweden 7-5 Switzerland Euro Floorball Tour
26.04 Brno Czechia U-19 5-0 Slovakia Friendly
23.02 Pocheon (South Korea) Australia 3-2 Japan World Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania
23.02 Pocheon South Korea 2-2 Singapore World Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania
22.02 Pocheon (South Korea) Australia 10-1 Singapore World Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania
22.02 Pocheon South Korea 1-6 Japan World Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania
21.02 Pocheon (South Korea) Japan 5-0 Singapore World Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania
21.02 Pocheon South Korea 1-6 Australia World Championship Qualifier Asia/Oceania
03.02 Babimost (Poland) Hungary 3-3 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
03.02 Babimost Poland 14-2 Spain World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
03.02 Babimost (Poland) Russia 7-1 Slovenia World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
03.02 Yverdon Switzerland 4-2 Czechia Friendly
02.02 Valmiera (Latvia) Denmark 12-2 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
02.02 Valmiera Latvia 6-1 Estonia World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
02.02 Valmiera (Latvia) Slovakia 2-1 Germany World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
02.02 Babimost (Poland) Hungary 5-4 Slovenia World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
02.02 Babimost (Poland) Netherlands 4-2 Spain World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
02.02 Babimost Poland 3-2 Russia World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
02.02 Markham Canada 2-1 USA World Championship Qualifier Americas
02.02 Borås Sweden 5-2 Finland Friendly
02.02 Yverdon Switzerland 10-0 Czechia Friendly
01.02 Valmiera (Latvia) Germany 11-2 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
01.02 Valmiera Latvia 6-1 Denmark World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
01.02 Valmiera (Latvia) Slovakia 7-2 Estonia World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
01.02 Babimost (Poland) Hungary 2-2 Spain World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
01.02 Babimost Poland 5-1 Slovenia World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
01.02 Babimost (Poland) Russia 9-2 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
01.02 Markham Canada 7-4 USA World Championship Qualifier Americas
31.01 Valmiera (Latvia) Denmark 3-3 Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
31.01 Valmiera (Latvia) Germany 4-1 Estonia World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
31.01 Valmiera Latvia 13-1 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
31.01 Babimost (Poland) Netherlands 3-3 Slovenia World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
31.01 Babimost Poland 3-0 Hungary World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
31.01 Babimost (Poland) Russia 10-2 Spain World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
30.01 Valmiera (Latvia) Denmark 2-2 Estonia World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
30.01 Valmiera Latvia 4-2 Germany World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
30.01 Valmiera (Latvia) Slovakia 14-0 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
30.01 Babimost Poland 7-2 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
30.01 Babimost (Poland) Russia 9-5 Hungary World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
30.01 Babimost (Poland) Spain 3-1 Slovenia World Championship Qualifier Europe 2
29.01 Valmiera (Latvia) Denmark 6-5 Germany World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
29.01 Valmiera (Latvia) Estonia 10-3 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe 1
29.01 Valmiera Latvia 4-2 Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe 1