LAST UPDATE: Sunday, 10 November 2019, 17:32:40

FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag Football
Beach Flag FootballRugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandy
Field HockeyIndoor HockeyFloorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater Hockey
Ball HockeyWBHF Ball HockeyShintyLacrosseBox LacrosseIntercrosseRingette
Water PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballCricketIndoor CricketBaseball
SoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGutsVolleyballFistball
Basketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballBeach KorfballHandballBeach Handball
RollballTchoukballBeach TchoukballUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingQuidditch
Sepak TakrawBeach Sepak TakrawKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosse
HorseballFutnetRoller DerbyPétanqueIce StockSnow PoloUnderwater Ice Hockey
MEN'S FLOORBALL - 2019 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
10.11 Vantaa Finland 6-5 Sweden Euro Floorball Tour  
10.11 Vantaa (Finland) Switzerland 8-2 Czechia Euro Floorball Tour  
10.11 Koper Slovenia 8-4 Hungary Alps Adria Cup 
10.11 Koper (Slovenia) Austria 6-4 Hungary Alps Adria Cup 
10.11 Koper Slovenia 9-1 Italy Alps Adria Cup 
10.11 La Hulpe (Belgium) Great Britain 6-2 Netherlands 3-Nations Tournament  
10.11 La Hulpe Belgium 5-2 Netherlands 3-Nations Tournament  
10.11 Frederikshavn Denmark 2-3 Norway Friendly 
10.11 Kópavogur Iceland 4-3 USA
After shootout
Friendly 
09.11 Tampere Finland 3-1 Switzerland Euro Floorball Tour  
09.11 Tampere (Finland) Sweden 6-1 Czechia Euro Floorball Tour  
09.11 Koper Slovenia 10-5 Austria Alps Adria Cup 
09.11 Koper (Slovenia) Hungary 9-7 Italy Alps Adria Cup 
09.11 Koper (Slovenia) Austria 3-2 Italy Alps Adria Cup 
09.11 La Hulpe Belgium 6-5 Great Britain 3-Nations Tournament  
09.11 Frederikshavn Denmark 3-5 Norway Friendly 
09.11 Kópavogur Iceland 7-3 USA Friendly 
08.11 Hämeenlinna Finland 3-2 Czechia Euro Floorball Tour  
08.11 Hämeenlinna (Finland)Sweden 10-6 Switzerland Euro Floorball Tour  
20.10 Vienna Austria 2-3 Slovenia
After overtime
4 Nations Tournament  
20.10 Vienna (Austria) Great Britain 5-4 Spain 4 Nations Tournament  
20.10 Tallinn Estonia 13-1 Netherlands Friendly 
19.10 Vienna Austria 2-0 Great Britain 4 Nations Tournament  
19.10 Vienna (Austria) Slovenia 3-2 Spain 4 Nations Tournament  
19.10 Vienna Austria 4-1 Spain 4 Nations Tournament  
19.10 Vienna (Austria) Slovenia 11-4 Great Britain 4 Nations Tournament  
19.10 Tallinn Estonia 8-1 Netherlands Friendly 
22.09 Nairobi (Kenya) Somalia 5-2 Uganda Africa Cup Group Stage (4-a-side, 2 x 15 mins)
22.09 Nairobi Kenya 2-5 Burkina Faso Africa Cup Group Stage (4-a-side, 2 x 15 mins)
22.09 Nairobi (Kenya) Somalia w/o Mozambique
Somalia awarded match 5-0
Africa Cup Group Stage (4-a-side, 2 x 15 mins)
22.09 Nairobi Kenya 3-1 Burkina Faso Africa Cup Final (4-a-side, 2 x 15 mins)
21.09 Nairobi (Kenya) Burkina Faso 21-1 Mozambique Africa Cup Group Stage (4-a-side, 2 x 15 mins)
21.09 Nairobi Kenya 7-6 Somalia Africa Cup Group Stage (4-a-side, 2 x 15 mins)
21.09 Nairobi (Kenya) Uganda 12-1 Mozambique Africa Cup Group Stage (4-a-side, 2 x 15 mins)
21.09 Nairobi (Kenya) Burkina Faso 6-1 Somalia Africa Cup Group Stage (4-a-side, 2 x 15 mins)
21.09 Nairobi (Kenya) Burkina Faso 9-1 Uganda Africa Cup Group Stage (4-a-side, 2 x 15 mins)
21.09 Nairobi Kenya 18-0 Mozambique Africa Cup Group Stage (4-a-side, 2 x 15 mins)
21.09 Nairobi (Kenya) Kenya 10-0 Uganda Africa Cup Group Stage (4-a-side, 2 x 15 mins)
08.09 Valmiera Latvia 2-4 Finland U-23 4 Nations Tournament  
08.09 Valmiera (Latvia) Switzerland U-23 13-3 Estonia 4 Nations Tournament  
08.09 Zielonka Poland 0-10 Czechia Polish Open 
08.09 Zielonka (Poland) Switzerland 12-2 Slovakia Polish Open 
08.09 Linz Austria 5-3 Hungary Friendly 
07.09 Valmiera (Latvia) Finland U-23 9-2 Switzerland U-23 4 Nations Tournament  
07.09 Valmiera Latvia 14-7 Estonia 4 Nations Tournament  
07.09 Zielonka Poland 1-2 Slovakia
After shootout
Polish Open 
07.09 Zielonka (Poland) Czechia 4-3 Switzerland
After shootout
Polish Open 
07.09 Linz Austria 4-6 Hungary Friendly 
07.09 Alingsås Sweden 5-4 Finland Friendly 
06.09 Valmiera (Latvia) Finland U-23 14-1 Estonia 4 Nations Tournament  
06.09 Valmiera Switzerland U-23 6-3 Latvia 4 Nations Tournament  
06.09 Zielonka (Poland) Czechia 11-4 Slovakia Polish Open 
06.09 Zielonka Poland 1-10 Switzerland Polish Open 
12.07Biñan (Philippines)India 9-5 Pakistan Asia-Oceania Cup7th Place Match
12.07Biñan (Philippines)Japan 9-5 Malaysia Asia-Oceania Cup5th Place Match
12.07BiñanPhilippines 6-5 South Korea
After overtime
Asia-Oceania Cup3rd Place Match
12.07Biñan (Philippines)Singapore 17-1 Thailand Asia-Oceania CupFinal
11.07Biñan (Philippines)Japan 10-2 Pakistan Asia-Oceania Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
11.07Biñan (Philippines)Malaysia 10-9 India
After overtime
Asia-Oceania Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
11.07BiñanPhilippines 7-13 Thailand Asia-Oceania CupSemi-Final
11.07Biñan (Philippines)Singapore 13-1 South Korea Asia-Oceania CupSemi-Final
10.07BiñanPhilippines 5-4 Malaysia Asia-Oceania CupQuarter-Final
10.07Biñan (Philippines)South Korea 6-2 Japan Asia-Oceania CupQuarter-Final
09.07Biñan (Philippines)Malaysia 5-3 South Korea Asia-Oceania CupGroup A
09.07Biñan (Philippines)Thailand 9-2 Pakistan Asia-Oceania CupGroup A
09.07Biñan (Philippines)Singapore 16-2 India Asia-Oceania CupGroup B
09.07BiñanPhilippines 5-3 Japan Asia-Oceania CupGroup B
08.07Biñan (Philippines)South Korea 18-2 Pakistan Asia-Oceania CupGroup A
08.07Biñan (Philippines)Thailand 8-4 Malaysia Asia-Oceania CupGroup A
08.07Biñan (Philippines)Japan 9-6 India Asia-Oceania CupGroup B
08.07BiñanPhilippines 2-17 Singapore Asia-Oceania CupGroup B
07.07Biñan (Philippines) South Korea 7-6 Thailand Asia-Oceania CupGroup A
07.07Biñan (Philippines) Malaysia 5-1 Pakistan Asia-Oceania CupGroup A
07.07BiñanPhilippines 5-4 India Asia-Oceania CupGroup B
07.07Biñan (Philippines)Singapore 10-1 Japan Asia-Oceania CupGroup B
08.06 Lviv Ukraine 15-3 Belarus Friendly 
28.04 Škofja Loka Slovenia 10-3 Hungary Friendly 
03.02 Komárom Hungary 7-8 Slovenia
After overtime
Friendly 
02.02 Espoo Finland 3-5 Sweden Friendly 
02.02 Érd Hungary 6-8 Slovenia Friendly